-
Northeast 8 Conference
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/20/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: New Haven
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=778894132
Participating Teams:
Bellmont Columbia City DeKalb East Noble Huntington North Leo New Haven Norwell
Linked events:
Northeast 8 Conference
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #7/#2 Julianna Ocampo(New Haven) , NR/#5 Ian Berry(Columbia City) , NR/NR Ben Mills(Bellmont) , NR/NR Jiler Gould(Leo)
113: NR/#9 Kealen Fuller(East Noble) , NR/#10 Karrington Cooper(New Haven) , NR/NR Aiden Brown(DeKalb) , NR/NR Jayden English(Columbia City) , NR/NR Brayden Juday(Leo)
115: NR/NR Ysabelle Ocampo(New Haven)
120: NR/#5 Henry Faurote(Bellmont) , NR/#7 Timmy Rocha(New Haven) , NR/#8 Sean Harris(Leo) , NR/#9 Hunter Douglas(Norwell) , NR/NR Blake Byerley(East Noble) , NR/NR Solomon Barnum(Huntington North)
126: #16/#3 Drew Waldon(DeKalb) , NR/#7 Nolan Butcher(Leo) , NR/#8 Jason Prough(Norwell) , NR/NR Will Franze(Bellmont)
132: NR/#10 Brayden Clauser(New Haven) , NR/NR Sawyer Teusch(Huntington North) , NR/NR Ben Pennington(Leo)
138: NR/NR Braylon Meyer(DeKalb) , NR/NR Lucas Barkley(New Haven) , NR/NR Andrew Wilson(East Noble)
144: #5/#1 Easton Doster(New Haven) , NR/#6 Sam Wolpert(Bellmont) , NR/#7 Jadon Teague(DeKalb)
150: #21/#4 Luke Teusch(Huntington North) , #24/#3 Rylee Biddle(East Noble) , NR/#6 Aidan Elkins(New Haven) , NR/#7 Blake Luginbill(Bellmont) , NR/NR Daniel Espinosa(Leo)
157: #8/#2 Gavin Davis(Bellmont) , #23/#9 Ben Barker(East Noble) , NR/NR Ian Amstutz(New Haven)
165: #5/#2 Duke Myers(Bellmont) , NR/#7 Cody Cox(Norwell) , NR/#9 Dallas Plattner(East Noble) , NR/#10 Dominic Dunn(DeKalb) , NR/NR Paul Woods(Leo) , NR/NR Samuel Strater(East Noble)
175: NR/#7 Xavior Palacios(Bellmont) , NR/NR Vince Lepera(New Haven) , NR/NR Graham Blythe(DeKalb)
190: #14/#2 Eli Coolman(Leo) , NR/NR Connor Leins(East Noble) , NR/NR Cole Mendez(Bellmont)
215: #3/#2 Keagan Martin(Bellmont) , NR/#10 Matt Poiry(New Haven) , NR/NR Dalton Tomasek(Norwell) , NR/NR Ethan Michael(Norwell) , NR/NR Dylan Krehl(East Noble)
285: #20/#1 Isaiah Coolman(Leo) , #22/#2 James Hartleroad(DeKalb) , NR/#9 Vincent Parke(Columbia City) , NR/NR Charles McGrant(New Haven) , NR/NR Grady Baker(Bellmont)Event ResultsUpdate Tournament Result
Type: Regular Season
Team Score 1. Bellmont 211 2. New Haven 190 3. East Noble 172.5 4. Leo 2+9 5. Norwell 143.5 6. DeKalb 122 7. Columbia City 96 8. Huntington North 93
Details:
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.