Jump to content

Evansville

November 28, 2023


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Cameron Meier

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
0-0

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over B. Leonard
Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Getz
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to N. Rioux

2

Brady Byrd

Washington
Senior
Castle
42-1

Win by Pin 4:58 over C. Godsey
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over M. Cirignano
Win by Pin 2:42 over K. Bachelder
Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Alstadt
Win by Pin 1:04 over M. Cirignano
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over A. Woods
Loss by Decision 6-2 to R. Malone

3

Caleb Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei
Freshman
Castle
33-6

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Major Decision 21-8 over S. Frazier
Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Getz
Loss by Decision 6-0 to N. Rioux
Win by Pin 2:26 over D. LaRocca
Loss by Decision 2-0 to R. Dickman
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. Lian
Win by Pin 1:33 over C. Caleb
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:08 over D. Henderson
Loss by Decision 10-3 to W. Ulrey
Win by Pin 0:55 over C. Caleb
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Rioux
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Leonard
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Collier

4

Talon Jessup

Columbus East
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
35-3

2024 7th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-2 over A. Woods
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Mays
Loss by Pin 5:20 to R. Malone
Win by Pin 0:59 over C. Carper
Win by Decision 2-0 over J. Thrasher
Loss by Decision 10-4 to M. Jones
Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Aragon
Win by Pin :37 over L. Curfman
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Clark
Win by Pin 3:35 over C. Federici
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Pin 4:32 over A. Woods
Win by Decision 9-1 over T. Nguyen
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Ogle
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 1:35 over N. Riley
Win by Pin 3:19 over A. Woods
Win by Pin 1:45 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 3:03 over M. Cirignano
Loss by Decision 7-6 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Goelz
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Ogle

5

Ethan Rose

Switzerland County
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
40-5

Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 8-4 over W. Hruskoci
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 17-6 to T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Woods
Win by Pin 3:51 over N. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:45 to T. Jessup
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Bachelder
Loss by Decision 4-0 to J. Hamilton

6

Jude Heaston

Indian Creek
Junior
Jeffersonville
14-3

Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Beckham
Loss by Decision 3-0 to G. Ash
Loss by Pin 3:17 to I. Campbell
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Collier
Win by Decision 12-10 over A. Woods

7

Royce Malone

Monrovia
Freshman
Mooresville
34-2

2024 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Leonard
Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Ogle
Loss by Decision 5-1 to P. Schoettle
Win by Major Decision 15-4 over E. Rose
Win by Pin 5:20 over T. Jessup
Win by Pin 2:34 over B. Aragon
Loss by Decision 10-6 to J. Boyd
Win by Pin over K. Robinson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 5-1 over E. Ogle
Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Goelz
Win by Decision 7-6 over T. Jessup
Win by Pin 1:25 over B. Thomas
Win by Tech Fall 3:35 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Byrd

8

Mason Goelz

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
36-5

2024 5th at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 15-5 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Mays
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Jean
Win by Decision 6-4 over D. Alstadt
Win by Pin 4:56 over Y. Ocampo
Win by Pin 4:48 over M. Kaehr
Loss by Dec 3-0 to B. Corbett
Loss by Decision 7-1 to I. Campbell
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 8-2 over D. Alstadt
Loss by Decision 9-8 to E. Ogle
Win by Pin 4:58 over J. Hamilton
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Ogle
Loss by Decision 7-0 to R. Malone
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over J. Hamilton
Win by Tech Fall 3:51 over J. Hamilton
Win by Pin 0:52 over N. Mullins
Loss by Decision 4-0 to T. Jessup
Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Alstadt
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Revin Dickman

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
37-2

2023 1st at 106lbs
2024 1st at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Poling
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Loss by Dec 3-1 to D. Motyka
Loss by Fall 2:08 to A. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Lewis
Win by Pin 1:36 over T. Jackson
Win by Decision 4-3 over N. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:36 over L. Schnarr
Win by Pin 1:25 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 1-0 over N. Rioux
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Rioux
Win by Pin 0:49 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 1:52 over L. Phan
Win by Tech Fall 2:11 over G. Ash

2

Nathan Rioux

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-5

2023 2nd at 106lbs
2024 2nd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 1:19 over K. Riley
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over I. Campbell
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. McGuire
Win by Decision 2:35 over N. Reyes
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 23-8 over C. Meier
Win by Tech Fall 22-7 over S. Frazier
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 4:49 over H. Lian
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:49 over N. Reyes
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 4-3 to R. Dickman
Win by Pin 1:01 over S. Frazier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to R. Dickman
Loss by Decision 1-0 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:53 over D. Henderson
Win by Tech Fall 5:33 over E. Pittman

3

Brennan Leonard

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
32-6

Win by Decision 6-3 over I. Campbell
Loss by Decision 14-7 to C. Meier
Win by Pin 3:44 over J. Hamilton
Loss by Decision 8-4 to R. Malone
Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Dresslar
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Win by Decision 8-1 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Bollinger
Loss by Pin 5:56 to H. Lian
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-1 over G. Ash
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Ash
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Rioux
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Schaefer

4

Isaac Campbell

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
26-2

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6-3 to B. Leonard
Win by Pin 3:17 over J. Heaston
Win by Pin over L. Schnarr
Loss by Major Decision 18-6 to N. Rioux
Win by Pin over N. Reyes
Win by Pin over C. Patterson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Swathwood
Win by Pin :41 over J. Hamilton
Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Goelz
Win by Decision 3-2 over P. Schoettle
Win by Pin over E. Poling
Win by Pin 1:20 over K. Honaker

5

Gavin Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
31-7

2024 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Heaston
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Getz
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Riley
Win by Decision 12-8 over K. Dresslar
Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Riley
Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Salazar
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:25 over L. Schnarr
Loss by Decision 4-1 to B. Leonard
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Leonard
Win by Decision 7-4 over K. Riley
Loss by Pin 1:25 to R. Dickman
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Ulrey
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Schaefer
Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Nguyen
Loss by Tech Fall 2:11 to R. Dickman

6

Wyatt Ulrey

Boonville
Freshman
Castle
40-2

Win by Pin over A. Franklin
Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Eisenhauer
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over C. Caleb
Win by Pin 48 over C. Patterson
Win by Pin 3:10 over C. Caleb
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:12 over D. Henderson
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 2-0 to G. Ash

7

Justus Thrasher

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
0-0

Win by Pin :58 over J. Jean
Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Bissmeyer
Loss by Fall 3:57 to B. Karvoski
Loss by MD 18-6 to C. Robinson
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over B. Blevins
Win by Pin 3:30 over B. McCartney
Loss by Decision 2-0 to T. Jessup
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over A. Chantea
Loss by Decision 4-1 to J. Bissmeyer
Win by Pin 5:09 over J. Bissmeyer
Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Alstadt
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Newell

8

Berke Eisenhauer

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
41-4

Win by Decision 7-3 over W. Ulrey
Win by Decision 2-1 over H. Faurote
Loss by Decision 5-3 to B. Raber
Loss by Decision 10-4 to W. Hagedorn
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to B. Hubbard
Win by Pin 1:46 over W. Jackson
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Orman
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Charlie Larocca

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
33-5

2023 1st at 113lbs
2024 1st at 120lbs

Loss by Fall 1:02 to N. Desmond
Loss by Fall 4:07 to D. Harrison
Win by Pin 3:55 over M. Quiroz
Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Aubin
Win by Pin 1:37 over J. Kite
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Tishner
Loss by Decision 9-4 to G. Jendras
Loss by Pin 1:43 to T. Henderson
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:37 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 10-6 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Ash
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:34 over D. Fields
Win by Pin 3:19 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 11-6 over I. Ash

2

Preston Haines

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
26-6

2022 2nd at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Fall 1:33 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by M. For. to D. OBlia
Loss by Maj 9-1 to L. Sledzianowski
Loss by Pin 5:48 to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Jendras
Win by Pin 2:48 over A. Smalley
Win by Pin 1:48 over C. Kline
Win by Decision 10-4 over C. Yant
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kline
Loss by Decision 11-10 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 0:36 over J. Farr
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Default For. to T. Henderson

3

Isaac Ash

Monrovia
Junior
Mooresville
34-3

2023 4th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 120lbs

Win by Pin 1:24 over W. Harbet
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Orman
Win by Pin over J. Orman
Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Orman
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 5-4 over K. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:41 over C. Sentner
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Raber
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 10-6 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 11-10 over P. Haines
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Larocca
Win by Tech Fall 4:37 over E. Stewart
Win by Decision 7-4 over W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 11-6 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Henderson

4

Ty Henderson

Evansville Mater Dei
Junior
Castle
33-1

2024 2nd at 120lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over T. Frazier
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Kline
Win by Pin over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:59 over R. Taylor
Win by Pin 5:48 over P. Haines
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Kline
Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Larocca
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:58 over B. Hubbard
Win by Pin 0:23 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 1:09 over B. Hubbard
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:13 over W. Rader
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. Ash
Win by Default For. over P. Haines

5

Walter Hagedorn

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
34-1

Win by Major Decision 11-3 over E. Collier
Loss by Dec 5-4 to U. Heady
Win by Decision 4-2 over R. Taylor
Win by Decision 7-1 over B. Keith
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Owsley
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Eisenhauer
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-4 over A. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:52 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Orman
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Jackson
Loss by Decision 7-4 to I. Ash

6

Anthony Kessinger

Floyd Central
Freshman
Bloomington South
30-9

2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Pin over E. Collier
Win by Pin 4:00 over D. Wills
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Kline
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to J. McGuire
Win by Decision 7-5 SV over R. Rogers
Win by Decision 6-3 over K. Baker
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to J. Orman
Win by Decision 10-6 over R. Taylor
Loss by Pin to T. Henderson
Loss by Decision 3-0 to R. Taylor
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Byerley
Win by Pin over W. Rader
Win by Pin over L. Kirchner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. Hagedorn
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Orman
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to C. Larocca
Loss by Decision 7-0 to T. Henderson

7

Jayden Owsley

Corydon Central
Junior
Jeffersonville
35-2

Win by Pin 0:00 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Collier
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Jackson
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Dallinger
Win by Decision 4-2 SV1 over J. Orman
Loss by Decision 2-1 to W. Hagedorn
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:35 over A. Franklin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over D. Fields
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kline

8

John Orman

Edgewood
Sophomore
Bloomington South
26-6

Loss by Pin 3:52 to P. Temples
Win by Pin over T. Frazier
Win by Pin 3:52 over M. Quiroz
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over A. Kessinger
Win by Decision 7-6 over E. Collier
Win by Pin @ 3:29 over W. Rader
Loss by Decision 6-0 to I. Ash
Win by Pin 1:27 over D. Fields
Loss by Pin to I. Ash
Loss by Decision 7-0 to I. Ash
Win by Decision 7-6 over R. Rogers
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV1 to J. Owsley
Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 2:08 over A. Smalley
Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Collier
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:48 over W. Rader
Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 6-2 to W. Hagedorn
Win by Decision 4-3 over B. Eisenhauer
Loss by Pin 3:19 to C. Larocca
126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

2022 7th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 126lbs

Loss by MD 9-0 to J. Raney
Loss by Decision to J. Raney
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Rioux
Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Rioux
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 2:36 over M. Suits
Win by Tech Fall 5:09 over E. Hedges
Win by Tech Fall 2:58 over P. Pfettscher
Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Reynolds
Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Brown

2

Braylon Reynolds

Brownsburg
Freshman
Mooresville
24-10

2024 3rd at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Rutan
Loss by Decision 7-0 to L. Rioux
Loss by TF-1.5 5:52 to S. Mendoza
Loss by SV-1 6-2 to C. Belford
Loss by Fall 1:33 to S. Mendoza
Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Decision 6-2 to I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Decision 4-1 to L. Rioux
Win by Pin 3:00 over N. Anderson
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Rioux
Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Brown
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Rioux
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 2:50 over C. Fogle
Win by Pin 0:30 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 13-3 over G. Rutan

3

Luke Rioux

Avon
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2022 6th at 106lbs
2024 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:06 over F. Douglas
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over T. Easley
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 7-5 to I. Schaefer
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over B. Schortgen
Win by Pin 2:18 over A. Ousley
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Schaefer
Win by Pin 1:22 over F. Douglas
Win by Decision 7-4 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer
Win by Decision 4-1 over B. Reynolds
State Tournament
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Reynolds
Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Reynolds
Win by Pin 0:35 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 6-4 to I. Schaefer
Win by Default over F. Douglas
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over P. Richards

4

Dominic Brown

Center Grove
Sophomore
Mooresville
25-8

2023 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Decision 5-4 to G. Bragg
Loss by Dec 9-2 to G. Rivera
Loss by Dec 4-3 to R. Kennedy
Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2, (5:24) over K. Tapia
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Maldonado
Loss by Decision 5-3 to L. Hawkins
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Broady
Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Bragg
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Hawkins
Loss by Pin 1:10 to I. Schaefer
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:10 over K. Murray
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over K. Murray
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over N. Bryan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to I. Schaefer

5

Peyton Richards

Switzerland County
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
42-2

Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over L. Richards
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision TB-1 4-3 over G. Butt
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Shuey
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over G. Rutan
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Rutan
Win by Pin 0:28 over P. Pfettscher
Loss by Tech Fall 5:56 to L. Rioux

6

Jason Shuey

Columbus North
Senior
Jeffersonville
22-4

Loss by Decision 7-5 to P. Nguyen
Win by Decision 2-0 over G. Rutan
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Bennett
Win by Pin 1:28 over W. Patterson
Win by Decision 9-6 over B. Daniels
Loss by Pin 3:08 to C. Rowles
Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to P. Richards
Loss by Pin to N. Bryan

7

Fynn Douglas

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South
26-7

2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin over R. Bogard
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to T. Easley
Loss by Pin 3:06 to L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Q. Stauffacher
Loss by Pin to A. Campbell
Loss by Dec 11-8 to C. Scott
Loss by Pin 1:22 to L. Rioux
Win by Pin over M. Suits
Win by Default Inj :19 over G. Rutan
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:56 over C. Fogle
Win by Tech Fall 4:32 over N. Bryan
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Murray
Loss by Pin 0:30 to B. Reynolds
Loss by Default to L. Rioux
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over E. Hedges

8

Cameron Fogle

Southridge
Senior
Bloomington South
28-12

Loss by Decision 7-3 to B. Didat
Loss by Decision 8-3 to J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to B. Didat
Loss by Decision 7-4 to N. Anderson
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:56 to F. Douglas
Loss by Decision 10-7 to N. Bryan
Loss by Tech Fall 2:50 to B. Reynolds
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
33-2

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 132lbs

Win by Decision 14-7 over C. Stephens
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Botello
Loss by SV-1 7-5 to M. Gibson
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 21-9 over S. Sessa
Win by Pin 1:31 over C. Camire
Win by Major Decision 19-7 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:46 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-3 over E. Goss
Win by Major Decision 19-8 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Goss
Win by Tech Fall 4:23 over A. Barfield
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Parker
Win by Tech Fall 4:05 over K. Carter

2

Eddie Goss

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
33-5

2022 8th at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 5th at 132lbs

Loss by Fall 0:41 to D. Campbell
Loss by Decision 9-2 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin :43 over D. McGill
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Rivera
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to H. Demarco
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Fernandez
Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Sessa
Win by Decision 3-0 over Q. Schoeff
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Decision 7-0 over Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Decision 11-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Spencer
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Long
Win by Decision 4-3 over Q. Schoeff

3

Keith Parker

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
39-6

2024 8th at 132lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over A. Plahitko
Win by Pin 3:16 over J. Foxworthy
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Bowie
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Stuffel
Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Clark
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Dedeaux
Win by Default Inj Def 4:00 over C. Volz
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision SV-1 6-4 to D. Bowie
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:49 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Cadwell
Win by Pin 4:37 over Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-5 over J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Banet

4

Quinten Schoeff

Avon
Sophomore
Mooresville
32-8

2024 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 10-7 over D. Bowie
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to J. Hockaday
Loss by Fall 1:06 to J. Raney
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Dubach
Win by Decision 6-0 over H. Banet
Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Parker
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Major Decision 9-4 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Goss
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 4:46 to J. Hockaday
Win by Pin 3:49 over K. Parker
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. Parker
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Goss
Loss by Pin 4:37 to K. Parker
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Voelker
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Goss
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Dedeaux

5

Josiah Dedeaux

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
32-2

Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cadwell
Win by Major Decision 20-12 over E. Jackson
Loss by Decision 5-2 to K. Parker
Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over A. Plahitko
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Didat
Win by Decision 13-8 over K. Jochim
Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Long
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over A. Pratt
Win by Pin 0:58 over T. Hopkins
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over H. Banet
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over E. Theobald
Loss by Decision 8-4 to Q. Schoeff

6

Kellan Carter

Scottsburg
Senior
Jeffersonville
38-2

Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Slaughter
Win by Pin 1:21 over K. Gross
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over A. Allen
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over A. Allen
Win by Decision 5-4 over T. Leonard
Win by Decision 15-8 over L. Horning
Win by Pin 1:40 over K. Gross
Win by Pin :26 over K. Gross
State Tournament
Win by Pin 2:28 over C. Long
Loss by Decision 8-6 to C. Long
Win by Decision 12-7 over K. Jochim
Win by Pin 0:37 over A. Pratt
Loss by Tech Fall 4:05 to J. Hockaday

7

Hunter Banet

Floyd Central
Sophomore
Bloomington South
27-8

Win by Pin over E. Jackson
Win by Pin over D. Botkin
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Q. Schoeff
Loss by Decision 10-4 to D. Bowie
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Harlow
Win by Pin over H. Biggs
Loss by Pin to C. Fielden
Win by Pin over G. Clark
Win by Pin over J. Stillwagoner
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Q. Schoeff
Win by Decision 9-7 over N. Fields
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:39 over H. Biggs
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Pratt
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. Dedeaux
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Jochim
Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Parker

8

Cohen Long

Columbus North
Freshman
Jeffersonville
28-8

Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Cadwell
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Camire
Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Vargo
Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Foxworthy
Loss by Decision 10-3 to J. Dedeaux
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:28 to K. Carter
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over K. Jochim
Win by Default For. over E. Theobald
Win by Decision 8-6 over K. Carter
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over T. Hopkins
Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Goss
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Brady Ison

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
28-6

2021 3rd at 126lbs
2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 132lbs
2024 3rd at 138lbs

Loss by Dec 3-2 to H. Hollingsworth
Loss by Dec 4-3 to W. Medlin
Loss by Dec 5-2 to M. Hart
Loss by Fall 3:00 to T. Boone
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Shepherd
Win by Pin :56 over N. Kemp
Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-0 over S. Syra
Win by Pin 1:08 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Decision 9-3 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Stephens
Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Thornton
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over L. Kirchner

2

Seth Syra

Avon
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

Win by Pin over V. Kessinger
Loss by Decision 1-0 to C. Arberry
Win by Decision 7-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Baumann
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 2-0 over T. Leonard
Loss by Decision 3-2 to W. Vander Luitgaren
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:28 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Decision 9-3 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Thornton
Win by Pin 0:47 over V. Kessinger

3

Justice Thornton

Columbus North
Junior
Jeffersonville
34-2

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 7th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:14 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Win by Pin 1:19 over J. Saez
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over J. Petras
Loss by Default 2:00 to Z. Walker
Win by Pin 2:56 over K. Quoi
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Pin 3:36 over N. Fields
State Tournament
Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Kirchner
Win by Decision 6-3 over C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Pin 3:45 over L. Kirchner
Win by Tech Fall 4:49 over E. Mayes
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Ison
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Syra
Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Vander Luitgaren

4

Alex Smith

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
44-5

2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

Win by Pin 1:42 over B. Luginbill
Win by Pin :28 over T. Galvin
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 2:25 to T. Vanover
Loss by Pin 0:25 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:17 over G. Sanders
Loss by Pin 3:46 to T. Vanover

5

Chase Stephens

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
39-2

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 6th at 138lbs

Win by Pin 3:37 over D. Pledger
Win by Pin over L. Kirchner
Loss by Decision 14-7 to J. Hockaday
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Dressler
Win by Decision 8-6 over M. Dubach
Win by Pin 0:37 over C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:40 over V. Kessinger
Win by Pin 1:26 over A. Muncie
Win by Decision 7-0 over N. Fields
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Ison
Win by Pin 1:55 over L. Faulkenberg
Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Baumann
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over W. Vander Luitgaren

6

Vince Kessinger

Floyd Central
Junior
Bloomington South
17-6

Loss by Pin 1:26 to K. Leavell
Loss by Pin to S. Syra
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Zuber
Win by Pin over A. Wilson
Win by Pin over K. Stewart
Loss by Pin 3:39 to C. Kirkpatrick
Win by Decision 10-4 over L. Kirchner
Loss by Pin to C. Kirkpatrick
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:40 to C. Stephens
Loss by Decision 7-5 to N. Fields
Win by Pin 1:34 over A. Muncie
Win by Tech Fall 4:42 over W. Harden
Loss by Pin 0:47 to S. Syra

7

Landen Horning

Evansville Memorial
Junior
Castle
35-3

Loss by Dec 4-3 to L. Thomas
Loss by Pin 3:34 to D. Pledger
Loss by Decision 15-8 to K. Carter
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Baumann
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:28 over E. Mayes
Win by Pin 0:58 over E. Rainey
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Baumann
Win by Pin 1:24 over D. Slaughter
Loss by Decision 8-4 to W. Vander Luitgaren

8

Tyler Vanover

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle
36-3

2024 4th at 150lbs

Loss by Pin 5:58 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Gibbs
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bonenberger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Bonenberger
Win by Pin 2:25 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 3:46 over A. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:01 to H. May
144lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Reese Courtney

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
35-2

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 2nd at 138lbs
2024 3rd at 144lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-3 over B. Doss
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Tucker
Loss by Dec 3-2 to L. O`Brien
Win by Pin 5:50 over H. Phenicie
Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision TB-1 3-2 over C. Arberry
Win by Major Decision 14-3 over N. Richards
Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Graham
Win by Decision SV-1, 3-1 over C. Arberry
Win by Pin 5:34 over J. Jones
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:28 over J. Jewell
Win by Major Decision 18-7 over B. Cannon
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 4:31 over J. Whitehead
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over W. Cooksey

2

Parker Reynolds

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-6

2024 6th at 144lbs

Loss by Dec 8-3 to J. Colon
Loss by Dec 1-0 to T. Sherlock
Loss by Dec 8-2 to B. Cosby
Loss by Maj 9-1 to S. Herring
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over O. Baca
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over C. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over J. Jones
Win by Tech Fall 3:01 (17-1) over C. Casler
Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over B. Cannon
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Tech Fall 2:46 over J. Jewell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over B. Weaver
Win by Tech Fall 2:00 over Z. Bulkley
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Cooper

3

Branson Weaver

Owen Valley
Senior
Bloomington South
43-3

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 4th at 144lbs

Win by Pin 0:19 over K. Stewart
Win by Major Decision 20-10 over C. Hutchison
Win by Pin 1:40 over E. Guyer
Win by Pin 1:57 over W. Hoppes
Win by Decision 4-0 over C. Casler
Win by Decision 2-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Pin 2:53 over J. Fuller
State Tournament
Win by Decision 4-0 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 8-6 over W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 9-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Green
Win by Decision 9-5 over A. Mercer

4

Wyatt Cooksey

Bloomington South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
32-9

Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Courtney
Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. May
Loss by Decision 7-2 to S. Syra
Win by Pin 3:02 over D. Dressler
Loss by Decision 14-13 to Z. Walker
Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Wolpert
Win by Pin 3:01 over C. Lundy
Loss by Decision 11-4 to M. Ortega
Loss by Decision 2-0 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over K. Stewart
Win by Decision 8-5 over R. Sanders
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 4-0 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 4-0 over K. Stewart
Win by Pin 5:20 over A. Webster
Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Weaver
Win by Pin 3:36 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to R. Courtney

5

Elijah Guyer

Indian Creek
Freshman
Jeffersonville
20-7

Loss by Decision 7-3 to E. Hamblin
Loss by Decision 6-2 to C. Bonenberger
Loss by Pin 1:40 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Tonte
Loss by Pin 2:38 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 6-0 over C. Tonte
Loss by Fall 1:32 to B. Griffin
Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Banet
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ratliff
Win by Decision 7-2 over L. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Hester
Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Ratliff
Win by Pin 1:10 over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 6-1 to C. Hickok

6

Camden Baumann

Evansville Mater Dei
Sophomore
Castle
27-8

Win by Decision 4-3 over W. Vander Luitgaren
Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to B. Ison
Loss by Decision 4-0 to S. Syra
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:15 over E. Rainey
Win by Pin 1:13 over E. Mayes
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Horning
Win by Decision 9-5 over C. Kirkpatrick
Loss by Pin 1:28 to C. Stephens

7

Gabe Rose

Switzerland County
Junior
Jeffersonville
24-7

2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

Win by Tech Fall 5:43 over K. Stewart
Loss by Decision 11-4 to C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 12-6 to B. Doss
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Decision 8-2 to C. Cooper
Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Cooper
Win by Pin 0:53 over J. Green
Loss by Decision 9-4 to B. Weaver
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to R. Courtney
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Dressler

8

Caleb Cooper

Columbus East
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
28-7

Win by Decision 11-4 over G. Rose
Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to B. Hagewood
Win by Decision 7-5 over E. Rodriguez
Loss by Pin 3:00 to H. Phenicie
Win by Major Decision 12-1 over J. Orick-Maurer
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to P. Reynolds
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to D. Graham
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over O. Trimpe
Loss by Decision 5-4 to W. Cooksey
Win by Decision 4-2 over A. Webster
Loss by Decision 6-2 to P. Reynolds
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:27 over J. Green
Win by Decision 8-2 over G. Rose
Win by Pin 3:24 over O. Trimpe
Win by Decision 9-2 over G. Rose
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over A. Webster
Loss by Decision 5-0 to P. Reynolds
150lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Hunter May

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
23-1

2021 4th at 145lbs
2022 8th at 152lbs
2023 2nd at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 150lbs

Win by Pin over C. Hutchison
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Zuber
Win by Pin over R. Biddle
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:40 over M. Neidigh
Loss by Pin 3:38 to W. Krejsa
Win by Pin 1:04 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 0:14 over L. Wargel
Win by Pin 1:01 over T. Vanover

2

Wyatt Krejsa

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
36-2

2022 5th at 132lbs
2023 2nd at 145lbs
2024 1st at 150lbs

Win by Pin over T. Lavin
Loss by MD 12-2 to V. Bouzakis
Loss by Dec 1-0 to G. Maldonado
Win by Pin 1:48 over N. Nathan
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over T. Lavin
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 (4:27) over C. Smith
Win by Pin 1:40 over W. Harper
Win by Major Decision 20-9 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Pin 5:58 over T. Vanover
Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Durham
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over G. Sanders
Win by Pin 2:53 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Drake
Win by Tech Fall 4:22 over T. Gibbs
Win by Pin 3:38 over H. May
Win by Pin 3:11 over Z. Skinner
Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Smith
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over C. Bonenberger

3

Tommy Gibbs

Brownsburg
Sophomore
Mooresville
28-4

Loss by Fall 3:02 to M. Younger
Loss by Dec 1-0 to L. Murphy
Loss by Fall 2:30 to W. Duchateau
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Cruz
Win by Pin 4:19 over T. Lavin
Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Vanover
Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. Stevenson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Major Decision 17-3 over G. Sanders
Loss by Tech Fall 4:22 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Pin 1:04 to H. May
Win by Major Decision 16-4 over L. Spurgeon

4

Carter Hutchison

Cascade
Junior
Mooresville
27-9

Loss by Pin to H. May
Loss by Major Decision 20-10 to B. Weaver
Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Green
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Drake
Loss by Decision 8-3 to G. Sanders
Win by Pin over J. Drake
Win by Decision 8-5 over E. Blossom
Loss by Pin to M. Neidigh
Win by Pin over M. Neidigh
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Sanders
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Akpadija

5

Matthew Pegram

Evansville North
Junior
Castle
33-6

Win by Decision 11-5 over E. Schraner
Loss by Decision 13-6 to J. Mangus
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Schapker
Loss by Pin 2:55 to S. Howard
Win by Decision 6-1 over S. Turner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Turner
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Collins
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Collins
Loss by Pin 1:28 to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Oyebode

6

Nathan Anderson

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville
31-5

Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Luginbill
Loss by Pin 1:48 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 9-3 to E. Cruz
Loss by Decision 6-2 to D. Moon
Win by Decision 6-0 over K. Zuber
Win by Decision 16-0 over J. Green
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Lavin
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over K. Zuber
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Lavin
Win by Decision 8-7 over M. Neidigh

7

Jesus Lopez

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
27-7

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Z. Lang
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Z. Lang
Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Getz
Loss by Decision 8-5 to N. Banet
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Ratliff
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:49 to C. Hickok
Loss by Decision 10-8 to N. Banet
Loss by Decision 4-3 to P. Bell

8

Hunter Fender

Bloomington South
Sophomore
Bloomington South
0-0

157lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Silas Stits

Center Grove
Junior
Mooresville
34-7

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 7th at 157lbs

Win by Pin 1:11 over A. Ratliff
Win by Pin :54 over E. Hamblin
Loss by Dec 7-4 to D. Magro
Loss by MD 11-0 to E. Enright
Win by Pin 2:38 over E. Guyer
Loss by Decision 8-6, SV-1 to A. Pellot
Win by Decision 7-1 over K. Russell
Win by Decision 5-4 over A. Cashman
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Betz
Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cashman
Win by Decision 4-0 over G. Van Tichelt
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over E. Hamblin
Win by Pin 2:00 over L. Farmer
Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Day
Win by Pin 0:56 over L. Farmer
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Hickok
Win by Tech Fall 3:39 over C. Schneider
Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Ratliff

2

Mason Day

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
27-5

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over L. Cooper
Loss by Dec 11-6 to J. Ginter
Loss by Dec 1-0 to M. Stein
Loss by Maj 13-3 to D. Magro
Loss by Dec 5-3 to J. Boone
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision 7-3 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Decision TB-1 5-2 over G. Van Tichelt
Win by Pin 3:46 over B. Wahl
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Kincaide
Win by Decision 8-4 over L. Cooper
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over S. Lynn
Win by Default For. over E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 10-5 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 5-1 over B. Hester
Win by Decision 6-1 over C. Hickok
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Ratliff

3

Asher Ratliff

Columbus North
Sophomore
Jeffersonville
39-2

2024 8th at 157lbs

Loss by Pin 1:11 to S. Stits
Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Hamblin
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Hickok
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 3-0 over K. Russell
Win by Pin 2:38 over C. Scott
Loss by Pin 3:06 to B. Brabender
Win by Pin 3:38 over E. Duncan
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over I. Meyer
Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Akpadija
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Lopez
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-4 over E. Guyer
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Guyer
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Cooper
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over N. Banet
Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 3-1 over M. Day

4

Tyler Vanover

Evansville Mater Dei
Senior
Castle
36-3

2024 4th at 150lbs

Loss by Pin 5:58 to W. Krejsa
Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Gibbs
Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Bonenberger
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-2 over C. Bonenberger
Win by Pin 2:25 over A. Smith
Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Akpadija
Win by Pin 3:46 over A. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:01 to H. May

5

Noah Banet

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
30-6

Loss by Pin to E. Hamblin
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Durham
Win by Pin 0:47 over J. Jackson
Win by Pin over A. Shaffer
Loss by Dec 5-1 to A. Fletcher
Loss by Decision 6-2 to E. Guyer
Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Tonte
Win by Pin over B. Barker
Win by Decision 11-6 over L. Cooper
Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Lopez
Win by Decision 7-6 over L. Cooper
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 5:27 to C. Hickok
Win by Decision 10-8 over J. Lopez
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Farmer
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff

6

Lincoln Cooper

Columbus East
Freshman
Jeffersonville
26-12

Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to M. Day
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Pin 5:37 to C. Bender
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Tonte
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Whickcar
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to G. Van Tichelt
Loss by Decision 9-8 to K. Russell
Loss by Decision 11-6 to N. Banet
Win by Decision 5:03 over C. Tonte
Win by Pin over C. Tonte
Loss by Decision 7-6 to N. Banet
Loss by Decision 8-4 to M. Day
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-2 to E. Guyer
Win by Default over E. Bowling
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over B. Hester
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Decision 7-5 to S. Stits

7

Evan Hamblin

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

Win by Decision 7-3 over E. Guyer
Win by Pin over N. Banet
Loss by Decision 8-6 to A. Ratliff
Loss by Pin :54 to S. Stits
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Lang
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over S. Raymon
Win by Decision 9-2 over C. Hickok
Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Akpadija
Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Tonte
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Tonte
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:00 to S. Stits
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over S. Lynn
Loss by Default 0:00 to L. Farmer
Loss by Default For. to M. Day

8

Tyler Lee

Northview
Senior
Bloomington South
0-0

165lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South
Junior
Bloomington South
40-2

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 5th at 165lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over E. Saevre
Win by Pin over S. Breedlove
Win by Decision 6-0 over S. Turner
Win by Decision 7-2 over X. Smith
Win by Pin 1:57 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 (5:11) over E. Tirado
Loss by Decision 3-1 to W. Cressell
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over M. Mavros
Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Flores
Win by Pin 1:16 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 1:46 over C. Bender
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:39 over E. Stancombe
Win by Pin 4:45 over E. Stancombe
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Bender
Win by Pin 1:28 over M. Pegram
Win by Pin 1:00 over O. Hallett
Win by Pin 0:39 over M. Clayton
Win by Decision 7-6 over J. Derringer

2

Gage Eckels

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
36-5

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Richardson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
Win by Decision 11-6 over H. Boshears
Win by Default For. over D. Oyebode
Win by Decision 2-1 over C. Bender
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Stebbins
Win by Decision 5-0 over I. Thompson
Loss by Pin 1:35 to W. Cressell
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:18 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 4-3 over G. Larson
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Mink
Win by Decision 6-0 over G. Larson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to D. Oyebode
Loss by Decision 5-3 to S. Turner

3

David Oyebode

Decatur Central
Senior
Mooresville
31-5

Loss by Decision 6-2 to S. Foster
Win by Decision 6-1 over N. Hughes
Loss by Default 4:31 to W. Cressell
Loss by Default For. to G. Eckels
Loss by Decision TB-1, 3-2 to Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-1 over S. Breedlove
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Eckels
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Pegram

4

Coy Bender

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
34-7

2024 6th at 165lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to L. Abbott
Win by Pin 5:37 over L. Cooper
Loss by Decision 2-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Eckels
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over J. Dozier
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Tonte
Loss by Pin 1:46 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin 2:25 over E. Saevre
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin over J. Casillas
State Tournament
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Roudebush
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over J. Casillas
Win by Pin 3:29 over E. Saevre
Loss by Tech Fall 5:39 to J. Derringer
Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Hoar
Win by Decision 3-0 over O. Hallett

5

Sean Breedlove

Center Grove
Freshman
Mooresville
24-10

Win by Pin 2:54 over E. Saevre
Loss by Pin to E. Roudebush
Win by Decision 8-4 over H. Marlow
Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Wahl
Loss by Decision 7-5 to O. Hallett
Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Tirado
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. McCollough
Loss by Decision 5-0 to I. Sinks
Loss by Pin 1:39 to A. Rinehart
Loss by Pin :49 to S. Turner
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-1 to D. Oyebode
Win by Pin 3:41 over C. Scott
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Mink
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to G. Larson

6

Jesse Derringer

Brownsburg
Senior
Mooresville
27-9

2024 8th at 165lbs

Loss by TF-1.5 5:17 to W. Henckel
Loss by Fall 1:37 to N. Singer
Loss by Fall 1:22 to B. Kohler
Loss by Fall 2:24 to O. McMullen
Loss by Dec 6-2 to K. Katschor
Loss by Major Decision 17-9 to R. Lopez
Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Turner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to A. White
Win by Pin 1:22 over H. Marlow
Win by Major Decision 16-3 over C. Richardson
Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to X. Smith
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over Z. Huckaby
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:18 over G. Eckels
Win by Pin 0:30 over G. Larson
Win by Pin 2:25 over C. Scott
Win by Decision 9-4 over D. Oyebode
Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Collins
Win by Pin 2:19 over C. Fuller
Loss by Decision 7-6 to E. Roudebush
Win by Tech Fall 5:39 over C. Bender

7

Noah Sumner

Martinsville
Junior
Mooresville
35-8

2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin :33 over E. Saevre
Loss by Decision 9-7 to B. Russell
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. LeClerc
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. Hastings
Loss by Major Decision 14-5 to S. Godwise
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. LeClerc
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 3:14 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 8-2 to N. Clouser
Loss by Pin 2:05 to C. McCloy
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to B. Emerine
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over S. Howard

8

Evan Saevre

Columbus North
Junior
Jeffersonville
23-10

Loss by Pin :33 to N. Sumner
Loss by Pin 1:18 to E. Roudebush
Loss by Pin 2:54 to S. Breedlove
Loss by Pin 2:25 to C. Bender
Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Casillas
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:13 to O. Hallett
Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Fuller
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over M. Clayton
Loss by Pin 3:29 to C. Bender
175lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Bray Emerine

Floyd Central
Senior
Bloomington South
37-1

2021 Qualifier at 160lbs
2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 2nd at 175lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-4 over N. Sumner
Win by Major Decision 18-6 over O. Hallett
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to W. Cressell
Win by Pin over S. Frye
Win by Decision 8-4 over M. White
Win by Major Decision 21-10 over D. Schapker
Win by Pin over S. Godwise
Win by Pin over T. Lake
Win by Decision 15-8 over C. McCloy
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:14 over C. McCloy
Win by Pin 3:41 over J. Hastings
Win by Decision 4-2 over N. Clouser
Win by Pin 5:58 over D. Schapker
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over N. Sumner

2

Sam Howard

Boonville
Freshman
Castle
51-0

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Schraner
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over J. Rose
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 22-6 over M. Vernon
Win by Pin 1:36 over B. Schaefer
Win by Pin 2:55 over M. Pegram
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over B. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 (4:46) over E. Schraner
State Tournament
Win by Pin 4:00 over B. Schaefer
Win by Decision 10-5 over B. Schaefer
Win by Tech Fall 5:48 over T. Hicks
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to N. Sumner

3

Ethan Schraner

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
21-10

Loss by Decision 11-5 to M. Pegram
Loss by Decision 6-5 to B. Schaefer
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to S. Howard
Loss by Pin 1:09 to J. Hastings
Loss by MD 17-5 to L. Ricketts
Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Lake
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 (4:46) to S. Howard
Loss by Pin 2:03 to B. Rose
Loss by Pin 2:03 to B. Rose

4

Loss by Decision 8-6 to B. Wahl
Win by Decision 3-1 over P. Bell
Loss by Decision 6-0 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin :49 over S. Breedlove
Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Derringer
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Z. Huckaby
Loss by Decision 6-1 to M. Pegram
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 3:48 over A. Sitzman
Win by Decision 2-0 over M. Pegram
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Hoar
Loss by Decision 9-4 to O. Hallett
Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Eckels

5

Cooper McCloy

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
35-5

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs(KS)
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

Win by Pin 1:18 over T. Lake
Win by Pin 0:45 over C. Carroll
Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Russell
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Hastings
Loss by Decision 15-8 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings
Loss by Pin to J. Hastings
State Tournament
Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Hastings
Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Hicks
Win by Pin 3:38 over T. Hicks
Loss by Pin 0:14 to B. Emerine
Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Bell
Win by Pin 2:05 over N. Sumner
Win by Major Decision 14-2 over T. Lake
Loss by Pin 1:56 to N. Clouser

6

James Hastings

Terre Haute North
Junior
Bloomington South
33-6

Win by Pin over E. Frederick
Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Rose
Win by Pin 1:09 over E. Schraner
Win by Decision 3-2 over J. LeClerc
Win by Pin 4:33 over L. Hicks
Loss by Decision 6-0 to N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 2-1 to C. McCloy
Loss by Pin 1:23 to C. McCloy
Win by Pin over C. McCloy
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 7-5 to C. McCloy
Win by Decision 7-0 over T. Hicks
Loss by Pin 3:41 to B. Emerine
Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Schaefer
Loss by Pin 1:23 to N. Clouser

7

Shaun Raymon

Ben Davis
Senior
Mooresville
15-3

Loss by Decision 8-3 to Z. Lang
Loss by Pin to A. Kincaide
Loss by Major Decision 19-9 to A. Cashman
Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 to E. Hamblin

8

Tyler Lake

Columbus East
Senior
Jeffersonville
25-10

Loss by Pin 1:18 to C. McCloy
Loss by Decision 7-4 to X. Palacios
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to M. Levitz
Win by Decision 9-1 over S. Frye
Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Schraner
Loss by Pin to B. Emerine
Loss by Decision 6-5 to S. Frye
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 1:29 to K. DeSpain
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over A. Waggoner
Win by Decision 7-2 over K. DeSpain
Win by Decision 6-0 over J. LeClerc
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to C. McCloy
190lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
32-3

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 195lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

Win by Decision 8-7 over N. Terry
Loss by Fall 4:56 to L. Fager
Loss by Dec 9-5 to C. Mannier
Loss by Dec 9-2 to M. Kowalski
Win by Pin 2:43 over O. Kirch
Win by Decision 12-8 over C. Thacker
Win by Decision 11-4 over A. Reading
Win by Pin 4:48 over D. Ternoir
State Tournament
Win by Pin 5:25 over K. Biven
Win by Decision 3-2 over K. McConnell
Win by Tech Fall 4:35 over B. Lewis
Win by Tech Fall 3:35 over S. Fain
Win by Pin 0:27 over C. McMahon
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over N. Terry
Win by Decision 2-1 over K. McConnell

2

Noah Clouser

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
27-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 5th at 175lbs

Win by Pin 2:46 over K. Biven
Win by Pin :26 over E. Frederick
Loss by Dec 8-2 to N. Taylor
Loss by Dec 5-3 to W. Hoffschneider
Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Levitz
Loss by Default 5:30 Inj to A. Costello
State Tournament
Win by Pin 3:14 over N. Sumner
Win by Decision 5-0 over J. LeClerc
Win by Decision 8-2 over N. Sumner
Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Emerine
Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Hastings
Win by Pin 1:56 over C. McCloy

3

Noah Terry

Tell City
Junior
Bloomington South
45-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 190lbs

Win by Pin 3:08 over A. Bell
Loss by Decision 8-7 to G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:58 over J. Goldsberry
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over C. McMahon
Win by Pin 2:14 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Dec 12-9 to L. Kiser
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over B. Rose
Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 3:37 over C. Thacker
Win by Pin 4:13 over J. Young
Win by Major Decision 16-5 over T. Currie
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Goldsberry
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:26 over S. Fain
Win by Major Decision 20-6 over J. Hagans
Win by Pin 1:19 over C. Casad
Win by Decision 10-4 over B. Lewis
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Casad
Loss by Major Decision 15-5 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Thacker

4

Parker Hart

Heritage Hills
Junior
Castle
44-7

2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Terry
Loss by Decision 8-5 to L. Terry
Win by Pin 0:29 over B. Klem
Loss by Pin to T. Ruhe
Win by Pin 1:38 over B. Klem
Loss by Pin 4:30 to B. Rouse
Loss by Pin 2:52 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Terry
Win by Pin 1:22 over N. Owens
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Adamson
Win by Pin 1:21 over B. Oakley
Win by Decision 10-6 over T. Ruhe
Loss by Pin 0:48 to A. Beadles
Loss by Pin 5:00 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Stewart

5

Collin Casad

Terre Haute South
Senior
Bloomington South
37-5

2024 Qualifier at 190lbs

Loss by Pin 3:52 to N. Weaver
Win by Pin over B. Lewis
Win by Pin 0:00 over B. Heidelberger
Win by Major Decision 12-3 over S. Fain
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Hagans
Win by Pin 4:38 over J. Hagans
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Hagans
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Fain
Loss by Pin 1:19 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 4:30 over K. Biven
Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to N. Terry
Loss by Decision 1-0 to K. McConnell

6

Austin Bell

Evansville North
Junior
Castle
29-3

Loss by Pin 3:08 to N. Terry
Loss by Pin 3:39 to L. Penola
Win by Decision 8-3 over C. Gilb
State Tournament
Win by Decision 3-1 over D. Schapker
Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Schapker
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. McCloy

7

Brody Klem

Gibson Southern
Sophomore
Castle
21-14

Loss by Pin 3:07 to J. Hagans
Loss by Pin 0:29 to P. Hart
Loss by Pin 1:34 to L. Terry
Loss by Pin 1:38 to P. Hart
Loss by Pin 3:08 to J. Hagans
State Tournament
Loss by Pin 4:35 to B. Oakley

8

Braden Morgan

Scottsburg
Senior
Jeffersonville
0-0

215lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kaden McConnell

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
28-4

2023 2nd at 195lbs
2024 5th at 190lbs

Win by Pin :58 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 5-4 over J. Weingart
Loss by Dec 1-0 to N. Onkst
Loss by TB-1 2-1 to D. Zmorowski
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over O. Kirch
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over B. Smith
Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Reading
Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Thacker
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-0 over B. Lewis
Win by Decision 5-2 over K. Biven
Loss by Decision 3-2 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 4-0 over J. Goldsberry
Loss by Decision 2-1 to G. Henry
Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Casad

2

Jett Goldsberry

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
44-4

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Pin 1:58 to N. Terry
Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Terry
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over B. Rose
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Ringeisen
Win by Pin 2:56 over C. Mendez
Loss by Decision 5-1 to N. Terry
Win by Pin 1:50 over J. Kerney
State Tournament
Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Kerney
Win by Pin 0:20 over J. Ramirez
Loss by Decision 4-0 to K. McConnell

3

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
31-5

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 4th at 215lbs

Win by Decision 5-1 over L. Terry
Loss by Fall 1:31 to R. Lawrence
Loss by Dec 5-2 to J. Singer
Loss by Pin 1:02 to W. Clark
Loss by Decision 8-4 to J. Weingart
Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to W. Clark
Win by Pin 3:39 over E. Lawhead
Win by Pin :42 over J. Dale
State Tournament
Win by Decision 6-5 over S. Watson
Win by Pin 4:00 over A. Beadles
Win by Decision 4-0 over S. Watson
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Terry
Win by Pin 0:45 over Z. Martin
Win by Pin 0:47 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 5:00 over P. Hart

4

Spencer Watson

Tri-West
Senior
Mooresville
35-4

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 over S. Murphy
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to B. Beck
Win by Decision 8-6 SV over W. McAfee
Loss by Decision 9-3 to W. Woodall
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Hahn
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Brewer
Win by Decision 5-1 over J. Finch
Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Stewart
Loss by Decision 4-0 to C. Brewer
Loss by Decision 10-5 to L. Terry
Win by Decision 9-3 over C. Adamson

5

Tyson Ruhe

Jasper
Junior
Bloomington South
34-5

Win by Pin 5:20 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 7-5 over L. Terry
Win by Pin over P. Hart
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to S. Galss
Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Lanum
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 9-6 to L. Terry
Win by Pin 3:34 over D. Orman
Win by Pin 1:34 over J. Reed
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to L. Terry
Loss by Decision 10-6 to P. Hart
Win by Pin 1:33 over J. Aguilar

6

Jeremiah Finch

Ben Davis
Junior
Mooresville
20-5

Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Dale
Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Adamson
Loss by Decision 3-1 OT to C. Adamson
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to B. Johnson
State Tournament
Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Hahn
Loss by Decision 5-1 to S. Watson
Loss by Default For. to B. Hahn
Loss by Pin 4:46 to G. Stewart

7

Coleton Adamson

Castle
Junior
Castle
31-7

Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to L. Terry
Loss by Decision SV-1 10-5 to D. Mercer
Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Mercer
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Finch
Win by Decision 3-1 OT over J. Finch
Win by Decision 4-1 over C. Sullivan
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-1 to P. Hart
Win by Decision 6-0 over Z. Martin
Loss by Decision 9-3 to S. Watson

8

Preston Schoen

Providence
Senior
Jeffersonville
10-4

State Tournament
Win by Decision 13-12 over E. Tucker
Loss by Pin 5:59 to N. Daulton
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Maximus Forrester

Brownsburg
Junior
Mooresville
23-6

Win by Pin 2:41 over P. Green
Win by Pin 1:30 over A. Padgett
Win by Pin :50 over B. Land
Loss by Fall 1:40 to C. Neves
Loss by Dec 7-2 to E. German
Loss by Pin 4:57 to P. Clark
Loss by Pin 5:16 to H. Smith
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 4-1 over J. Orisadare
Loss by Pin 3:06 to A. Hastings
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. McClure
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Orisadare
Loss by Pin 2:50 to T. Hinton

2

Nate Johnson

Center Grove
Senior
Mooresville
23-1

2022 Qualifier at 285lbs
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 1st at 285lbs

Win by Decision 7-2 over J. Brown
Win by Pin :29 over R. James
Win by Pin :17 over E. Dodson
Win by Decision 5-0 over A. Popi
Loss by Pin 2:40 to P. Clark
Win by Decision 6-5 over H. Smith
State Tournament
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Orisadare
Win by Pin :31 over H. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Orisadare

3

Ben Land

Jeffersonville
Junior
Jeffersonville
40-5

Win by Pin 5:54 over J. McClure
Win by Pin over B. Craig
Loss by Pin :50 to M. Forrester
Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to J. Brown
Loss by Decision 9-3 to J. Brown
State Tournament
Win by Pin 0:49 over L. Cain

4

Hayden Smith

Heritage Hills
Sophomore
Castle
32-3

2024 7th at 285lbs

Win by Major Decision 14-3 over A. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Tech Fall 5:30 over A. Cox
Loss by Decision 9-4 to J. Brown
Loss by Pin :31 to N. Johnson

5

Ben Craig

Scottsburg
Senior
Jeffersonville
23-4

Loss by Pin to B. Land

6

Sean Murphy

Terre Haute South
Junior
Bloomington South
32-3

Win by Pin 4:37 over D. Hale
Loss by Decision 2-0 to S. Watson
Win by Pin 5-0 over A. Cox
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over B. Brewer
Win by Decision 5-2 over I. Moss
Win by Pin 1:53 over Z. Baker
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Brown
Win by Pin over A. Cox
State Tournament
Win by Decision 8-4 over B. Brewer
Win by Pin 0:37 over D. Hale
Loss by Pin 5:59 to J. Brown

7

Brandon Brewer

Northview
Junior
Bloomington South
24-7

Loss by Pin 3:31 to D. Hale
Loss by Decision 3-2 to V. Parke
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to S. Murphy
Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Hale
State Tournament
Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Murphy

8

Austin Cox

Castle
Senior
Castle
25-11

Loss by Pin 2:35 to D. Hale
Loss by Pin 5-0 to S. Murphy
Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to H. Smith
Win by Decision 2-1 over T. Hinton
Loss by Pin 0:41 to T. Hinton
Loss by Pin to S. Murphy
State Tournament
Loss by Tech Fall 5:30 to H. Smith




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.