Jump to content

New Castle
Sign in to follow this  

January 3, 2018


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

Win by Pin over Todd
Win by Decision 7-3 over Cottey
Win by Pin 3:02 over Jefferson
Loss by Pin 4:31 to Cruz
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran
Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics
Win by Pin 1:06 over Pierson
2. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Loss by Decision 6-3 to Montgomery
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Bailey
Win by Decision 8-2 over Todd
Win by Decision 8-6 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 6-1 over Pierson
Win by Pin 6:50 over Hadary
3. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Sophomore Loss by Decision 9-2 to Simone
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Sinkovics
Win by Decision 10-5 over Sturgill
Loss by Pin 3:02 to Bailey
Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to Cottey
Win by Decision 8-7 OT over Just
4. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Win by Decision 9-2 over Jefferson
Win by Decision 9-3 over Pierson
5. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Junior

Win by Decision 9-3 over Boots
6. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Sophomore

7. David Pierson | Warren Central | Freshman Win by Pin 5:28 over Teusch
Loss by Decision 9-3 to Simone
Loss by Decision 6-1 to Cottey
Loss by Pin 1:06 to Bailey
8. Christian White | New Palestine | Freshman
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior

2017 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 6 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton
2. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 9-0 over Ross
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Petro
Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Decision 4-1 over Casebolt
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Montgomery
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Ross
Win by Pin 3:03 over Dorman
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just
Win by Pin pin 2:32 over George
3. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Freshman

Win by Decision 5-3 OT over Conley
Win by Pin 2:46 over Petro
Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to Lowery
Win by Pin 1:42 over Moseley
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to Lowery
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Smith
Win by Decision 8-5 over Dorman
Win by Pin 1:28 over Oliver
4. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Watts
Loss by Major Decision 14-6 to Ross
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over Harshbarger
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Standridge
5. Caleb Oliver | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 4-3 to Light
Win by Decision 8-4 over Flores
Win by Decision 7-3 over Harshbarger
Win by Decision 7-5 over Hegedus
Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark
Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark
Win by Decision 9-6 over Russi
Loss by Pin 1:28 to Ross
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Conley
6. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Sophomore

Win by Decision 3-2 over Conley
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Dorman
Loss by Decision 10-3 to Montgomery
Win by Pin 3:30 over Corle
Win by Decision 8-4 over Penrod
Win by Pin 1:29 over Russi
Loss by Major Decision 17 - 5 to Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Just
Win by Pin 5:41 over Montgomery
Win by Decision 7-1 over Overton
7. Ceu Kung | Perry Meridian | Junior Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to Boarman
Loss by Major Decision 15 - 4 to Curtis
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Montgomery
Win by Pin 1:12 over Dorman
Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Moran
8. Parker Moseley | North Montgomery | Junior

Loss by Pin 1:42 to Ross
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior

2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 8-5 over Egli
Win by Decision 8-4 over Campbell
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Willis
Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose
Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista
2. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 9-3 to Triana
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Loss by Decision 4-0 to Rose
Win by Decision 7-1 over Rioux
Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele
3. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-0 over Johnson
4. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Loss by Decision 2-0 OT to Rose
Win by Decision 12-8 over Brown
Win by Decision 4-2 over Rose
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Standridge
5. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 2-0 OT over Wilkerson
Win by Decision 7-5 over Brown
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Win by Pin 2:35 over Seymour
Win by Decision 4-0 over Walendzak
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Wilkerson
Win by Pin 4:40 over Slivka
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair
Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart
6. Logan Wagner | Zionsville | Freshman Loss by Major Decision 15-1 to Triana
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to Garcia
Win by Pin 2:58 over Viduya
7. Grant Stapleton | Lawrenceburg | Sophomore Win by Decision 16-11 over Black
8. Jared Brown | Pendleton Heights | Freshman Loss by Decision 7-5 to Rose
Loss by Decision 11-8 to Heath
Win by Pin 3:06 over Heeke
Win by Pin 4:21 over Lewis
Loss by Decision 12-8 to Wilkerson
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 1st at 113lbs

Win by Decision 6-2 over Smiley
Win by Decision 5-0 over Mills
Win by Decision 9-1 over Phillips
Win by Major Decision 15-1 over Evans
Win by Pin 1:30 over Willis
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Garcia
Loss by Pin 5:23 to Smiley
Win by Major Decision 14-6 over Evans
Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner
2. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 6-2 to Viduya
Win by Pin 5:23 over Viduya
Win by Decision 6 - 2 over Kelly
3. Trevor Ragle | New Castle | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Phillips
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Standridge
Loss by Tech Fall to Mejia
4. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Freshman Win by Pin 2:58 over Rose
Win by Decision 14 - 8 over Evans
5. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 4-0 to Mattingly
Win by Decision 6-3 over Hall
Loss by Pin 0:53 to Hall
Loss by Decision 7-5 to Beatty
Win by Decision 4-2 over Luhmann
Win by Pin 4:19 over Longere
Win by Pin 5:09 over Schuller
Loss by Decision 7- 4 to Curtis
Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe
6. Reece Luhmann | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Hall
Win by Decision 10-8 SV over Beatty
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Denny
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Johnson
7. Dalton Huffman | Noblesville | Junior

Loss by Decision 8-2 to Hall
8. Gabe Phillips | Centerville | Freshman Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Holman
Win by Decision 9-4 over Rose
Loss by Pin :40 to Kelly
Loss by Pin 2:19 to Humphrey
Win by Major Decision 16-8 over Ragle
Loss by Decision 9-1 to Viduya
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision over Rowlett
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Rooks
Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson
2. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Wilkerson
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:20 over Phillips
Win by Pin 3:36 over Ledesma
Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over Bauer
Win by Pin 2:08 over Boggs
3. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 8th at 120lbs

4. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Junior Loss by Decision to Mosconi
Loss by Decision to Craig
Win by Decision 6-4 OT over Weddle
Loss by Decision 8-3 to Reynolds
5. Elijah Phillips | Centerville | Senior

Loss by Pin 2:20 to Noehre
6. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Junior

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Noehre
Loss by Decision 6-2 to Haught
Win by Decision 4-3 over Bauer
Win by Decision 4-3 over Bauer
Win by Decision 3-2 over Evans
7. Luis Zepeda | Perry Meridian | Junior
8. Blake Forbes | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior

Loss by Pin to Reynolds
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Rutter
Win by Major Decision 15-8 over Rasler
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford
2. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to Garcia
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 6-4 over Gimson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Win by Decision 5-4 over Hunt
Win by Decision 9-5 over Moore
Loss by Decision 13-10 to Harrington
Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter
3. Gary Kitko | Noblesville | Junior

Loss by Decision 9-7 to Garcia
Win by Decision 7-4 over Harrington
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Sikorski
4. Brailen Harrington | North Central | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Slivka
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Kitko
Win by Decision 8-6 over Linder
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over Sikorski
Win by Decision 3-0 over Campbell
Win by Decision 13-10 over Mancera
Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over Sikorski
5. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior

Win by Pin 3:52 over Macias
Loss by Decision 5-4 to Servies
Win by Decision 11-6 over Burford
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Mancera
6. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Loss by Decision 15-10 to Burford
Loss by Decision 10-9 to Morrisett
Loss by Decision 10-4 to Moore
Win by Major Decision 17-8 over Weddle
Win by Pin :49 over Poynter
7. Alexander Strueder | Fishers | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 1-1 UTB Ride Out to Burford
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Weddle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
8. Blaze Lowery | Perry Meridian | Senior
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Hunt
Win by Decision 4-3 over Warren
Win by Decision 3-0 over Harrington
Win by Decision 3-0 over Noehre
Win by Decision 8-0 over Schoenegge
Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington
Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace
Win by Pin over Graves
2. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Pin 3:21 over Gibson
Win by Decision 5-2 over Servies
Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre
Loss by Pin to Slivka
3. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 1:25 over Robinson
Win by Decision 5-4 over Moore
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over Turley
Win by Decision 12-7 over Harper
Win by Decision 7-0 over Fitts
Win by Decision 5-0 over Asbury
Win by Decision 2-1 over Rodgers
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to Lee
Loss by Decision 3-2 SV to Hiestand
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Graves
Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Combest
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh
4. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 11-5 over Young
Win by Decision 7-4 over Noehre
Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre
5. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Sophomore

Win by Decision 12-7 over Gibson
Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to Hunt
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Slivka
Win by Pin 3:04 over Leavell
Win by Pin 4:00 over Miller
Win by Decision 6-3 over Redd
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Lohrey
Loss by Decision 8-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies
Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to Graves
Win by Pin over Gibson
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lohrey
Win by Decision 6-0 over Otto
6. Dyllion Humbert | Franklin County | Senior

7. Zach Otto | South Dearborn | Junior

Win by Decision 10-3 over Leavell
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over Redd
Loss by Decision 6-0 to Noehre
8. Hunter Miller | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Pin 4:00 to Noehre
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kody Wagner | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 13-7 to Blubaugh
2. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 4th at 145lbs

Loss by Decision 2-1 to Servies
Win by Decision 3-1 over Ruble
Win by Decision 7-4 over Unseld
Win by Decision 5-3 over Walker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Unseld
3. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North | Senior

Loss by Decision 9-2 to Blubaugh
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Rodgers
Win by Decision 3-2 over Griggs
Loss by Decision 4-2 SV-1 to Hunt
Win by Decision 7-4 over Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 over Warren
Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Arney
4. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Loss by Major Decision 16-8 to Lee
Loss by Decision 9-5 OT to Deters
Win by Decision 1-1 UTB over Asbury
Loss by Decision 4-3 to Slivka
Win by Decision 6-4 over Parkinson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Unseld
Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to Washington
5. Korbin Lane | Guerin Catholic | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Deters
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to Deters
Win by Decision 11-10 over Craig
Loss by Pin 2:10 to Wathen
Win by Decision 5-4 over Delph
Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Lee
Win by Decision 13-7 over Schubert
6. Max Hayes | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Sophomore Win by Decision 13-8 over Miller
7. Justin Delph | Sheridan | Senior Loss by Decision 5-4 to Lane
8. Dreiken Dunn | Hamilton Heights | Junior
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Mappes
2. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Bratcher
3. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior

Loss by Decision 10-5 to Lowe
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to Lowe
Loss by Decision 7-2 to Winner
Loss by Major Decision 10-1 to Kasch
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
4. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior

Win by Decision 5-0 over Weidner
5. Drake Kendrex | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Junior

6. Danny Acevedo | Warren Central | Junior

7. Corbin Hines | New Castle | Senior

8. Ethan Blake | Hamilton Southeastern | Senior
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 11-4 over Fuller
Win by Decision 9-0 over Freeman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Brown
Win by Decision 7-1 over Davidson
Win by Pin 1:25 over Hauke
Loss by Decision 8-5 to Walton
Win by Pin :49 over Brown
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe
2. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Minnick
Win by Pin pin over Hetzner
3. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Win by Decision 10-5 over Coffman
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Coffman
Win by Pin :28 over Todd
Win by Pin 5:29 over Hauke
Win by Pin 5:00 over Booker
Win by Decision 3-1 over Traficanti
Win by Decision 8-4 over Salazar
Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Warren
Win by Pin 3:23 over Taylor
Win by Pin over Todd
4. Traveon Booker | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Pin 5:00 to Lowe
Loss by Pin 1:51 to Rader
Win by Decision 6-5 sv over Mosconi
5. Anthony Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior Loss by Tech Fall 16-0 2:55 to Fattore
Loss by Decision 6-5 sv to Booker
Win by Pin 1:35 over Brown
Win by Decision :30 over Traficanti
6. Sam Hauke | North Central | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 18-1 to Brewer
Loss by Pin 5:29 to Lowe
Loss by Pin 1:25 to Warren
7. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Decision 9-4 over Todd
Loss by Pin 3:23 to Lowe
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Friedt
8. Colton Massey | Connersville | Junior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore

Win by Pin :45 over Christen
Win by Tech Fall 20-2 over Mahan
Win by Pin 2:36 over Baumgartner
2. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Junior

Loss by Tech Fall 20-2 to Allred
Win by Decision 7-3 over Below
Win by Decision 12-6 over Gobeyn
3. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian | Senior

Loss by Decision 7-2 to Morgan
Loss by Decision 7-3 to Mahan
Win by Decision 3-1 over Torres
Win by Decision 7-5 over Groover
4. Sam Gobeyn | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Mahan
5. KJ Roudebush | Tipton | Junior

Loss by Pin 4:20 to Cressell
Win by Pin :52 over Scott
6. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Junior

Win by Decision 7-2 over Below
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Johnson
Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
7. Michael Bohman | Franklin County | Senior

Loss by Decision 6-4 to Goforth
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Rolfes
8. Ryan Mahoney | Westfield | Junior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior

Win by Decision 11-5 over McClaine
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen
2. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior

Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine
Win by Decision 7-2 over Stine
Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to Penola
3. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Junior

Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over Savieo
Loss by Decision 5-3 to Garcia
Win by Pin 1:24 over Lushin
Win by Decision 3-0 over Irick
Loss by Decision 6-5 to Agnew
Win by Decision UTB 3-2 over Savieo
Loss by Decision 9-8 to Garcia
Win by Pin 3:15 over Delph
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over Brooks
4. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin to Johnson
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Bohman
5. David Delph | Frankton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Pin 3:03 to Mossholder
Win by Decision 10-4 over Baumgartner
Loss by Pin 3:15 to Bynum
6. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Savieo
Loss by Decision 3-0 to Bynum
Loss by Decision 8-2 to Agnew
7. Dezaun Brooks | Lawrence Central | Junior Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to Bynum
8. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Junior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 11-5 to Penola
3. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Loss by Decision 8-7 to Hammonds
Win by Decision 3-2 over Kunkleman
Win by Decision 6-3 over Swopes
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over Pullins
4. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin over Hammonds
Win by Pin 3:23 over Hammonds
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Savieo
Win by Decision 5-1 over Kunkleman
Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease
5. Landan Burton | New Palestine | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 over Lichlyter
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Boots
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gulden
6. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-2 to Guhl
Loss by Decision 5-1 to Cornwell
7. Franklin Hammond | Perry Meridian | Junior
8. Jason Pigg | Fountain Central | Senior

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

Win by Decision 3-2 over Parsons
Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Jones
Win by Decision 3-1 over Gregory
Win by Pin 1:48 over Anderson
Loss by Decision 4-2 to Shaw
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Faulkner
Win by Decision 3-2 over Worlds
Win by Pin 1:51 over Evans
Win by Pin 2:27 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 4-2 over Faulkner
Win by Decision 6-5 over Foster
Win by Pin 1:47 over Majors
Win by Decision 2-0 over Shaw
2. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Obst
Loss by Pin :48 to Pokorney
Win by Decision 2-1 over Majors
Loss by Decision 10-5 to Majors
Win by Pin 3:58 over Greene
Win by Pin 1:40 over Pullins
Win by Decision 14-7 over Parsons
Win by Pin 1:34 over Fuller
3. Tyler Majors | Lawrence North | Senior Loss by Decision 4-2 to Fuller
Loss by Decision 2-1 to Gregory
Win by Decision 10-5 over Gregory
Win by Pin 3:13 over Jones
Loss by Pin 1:47 to Obst
Loss by Decision 7-4 to Williams
Win by Pin 1:42 over Pullins
4. Sam Jones | Perry Meridian | Junior Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to Obst
Loss by Pin to Stone
Loss by Pin 3:13 to Majors
Loss by Pin 1:19 to Peterson
Win by Pin :22 over Greene
Loss by Decision 7-1 to McCubbins
5. Bryce Adams | North Montgomery | Senior Loss by Decision 4-3 to Williams
Loss by Decision 5-2 to Tipping
6. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior

Win by Decision 4-3 over Adams
Loss by Decision 1-0 to Koors
Win by Decision 3-1 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Majors
7. Isaiah Greene | Beech Grove | Senior

Loss by Pin :22 to Jones
Loss by Pin 3:58 to Gregory
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to Dunn
Win by Pin 1:16 over Rastrelli
8. Marcus Stone | Elwood | Senior

Win by Decision 3-1 OT over Cheam
Win by Decision 4-1 over Parsons
Win by Pin over Jones
Win by Decision 4-1 over Parsons
Loss by Decision 8 - 4 to Shaffer
Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.