Jump to content

New Castle
Sign in to follow this  

December 5, 2017


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brayden Lowery | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 3rd at 106lbs

Win by Major Decision 12-0 over Just
2. Logan Bailey | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 5-2 to Moran
Win by Pin 1:44 over Sinkovics
3. Alex Cottey | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Win by Pin 6:50 over Hadary
4. Suhas Chundi | Carmel | Sophomore

5. Antonio Jefferson | Lawrence Central | Sophomore
6. Jacob Simone | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

7. David Pierson | Warren Central | Freshman
8. Harrison Hadley | Lapel | Junior

113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Black | New Castle | Junior

2017 2nd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 16-11 to Stapleton
2. Brendan Mattingly | Carmel | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 106lbs

3. Gabriel Smith | Lawrence Central | Junior

Win by Major Decision 15-3 over Standridge
4. Jevian Ross | Warren Central | Freshman

Win by Decision 8-5 over Dorman
5. Ceu Kung | Perry Meridian | Junior Win by Pin 1:12 over Dorman
6. Carson Eldred | Westfield | Sophomore

Loss by Major Decision 17 - 5 to Curtis
Win by Decision 7-4 over Just
Win by Pin 5:41 over Montgomery
7. Caleb Oliver | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 7-5 over Hedgus
Win by Decision 7-6 over Mark
8. Parker Moseley | North Montgomery | Junior

120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Sam Fair | Perry Meridian | Junior

2016 5th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 8-1 over Rose
Win by Pin 4:30 over Bautista
2. Lukasz Walendzak | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over Peele
3. Gavin Rose | Greenfield-Central | Junior

2017 7th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Fair
Win by Decision Fall 1:41 over Stewart
4. Reece Luhmann | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Johnson
5. Kyle Holman | Carmel | Junior

6. Traye Owens | New Castle | Junior

7. Chris Stewart | Warren Central | Sophomore Loss by Decision Fall 1:41 to Rose
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Morrisett
8. Ryan Seymour | Indianapolis Bishop Chatard | Junior

126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alec Viduya | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 1st at 113lbs

Loss by Pin 2:58 to Wagner
2. Trevor Ragle | New Castle | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Standridge
Loss by Tech Fall to Mejia
3. Seth Johnson | North Montgomery | Junior

2017 4th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 3-0 over Luhmann
Win by Decision 7-3 SV over Boe
4. Bryer Hall | South Dearborn | Freshman
5. Aundre Beatty | Warren Central | Sophomore
6. Dallas Pugsley | Shenandoah | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Major Decision 17-8 over Weddle
Win by Pin :49 over Poynter
7. Chase Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Senior

Loss by Decision 4-2 to Standridge
8. Reid Seymour | Indianapolis Bishop Chatard | Junior

132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Alex Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 7th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-2 over Lawson
2. Ethan Smiley | Beech Grove | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
2016 8th at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs

3. Carter Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 120lbs

4. Tyce Freije | Roncalli | Sophomore

2017 8th at 120lbs

5. Elijah Phillips | Centerville | Senior

6. Jarred Rowlett | Warren Central | Junior
7. Chris Wilkerson | Mount Vernon (Fortville) | Junior

8. Deacon Pettiford | Lawrence North | Junior

138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Zach Melloh | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 3rd at 138lbs
2015 4th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over Rumph
Win by Major Decision 15-5 over Burford
2. Jesus Mancera | Lawrence Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Win by Decision 8-6 over Curtis
Win by Decision 7-3 over Poynter
3. Alexander Strueder | Fishers | Senior

2015 Qualifier at 106lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Weddle
Win by Decision 3-2 over Robinson
4. Blaze Lowery | Perry Meridian | Senior
5. Brice Coleman | Warren Central | Sophomore

6. Garrett Walton | South Dearborn | Senior

7. Adam Negangard | East Central | Junior

8. Brailen Harrington | North Central | Senior

145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jordan Slivka | Indianapolis Cathedral | Junior

2017 5th at 126lbs
2016 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Decision 9-7 SV-1 over Washington
Win by Decision 4-2 over LaPlace
2. Antwaun Graves | Warren Central | Junior

Win by Decision 8-6 OT over Noehre
3. Jack Servies | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Decision 5-0 over Noehre
Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to McIntosh
4. Jacob Redd | Connersville | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 138lbs

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Eveler
Loss by Pin 4:15 to Hicks
Loss by Pin 1:35 to Goering
5. Bailey Moore | Beech Grove | Senior

6. Hayden Lohrey | Shenandoah | Junior

2016 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over Noehre
7. Cooper Noehre | Greenfield-Central | Sophomore

Loss by Decision 8-1 to Combest
Loss by Decision 5-0 to Servies
Loss by Decision 8-6 OT to Graves
Loss by Decision 3-2 to Lohrey
8. Dheontae Unseld | Lawrence North | Senior

Win by Decision 6-4 SV-1 over Rodgers
Win by Decision 5-3 SV-1 over Arney
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Elliot Rodgers | Indianapolis Cathedral | Sophomore

2017 4th at 145lbs

Win by Decision 5-3 over Walker
Loss by Decision 6-4 SV-1 to Unseld
2. Gabe Lane | East Central | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 138lbs

3. Aiden Warren | Perry Meridian | Freshman

Loss by Major Decision 20-8 to Washington
4. Kody Wagner | Zionsville | Senior

5. Cade Groves | North Montgomery | Senior

6. Dreiken Dunn | Hamilton Heights | Junior
7. Andrew Roth | Lawrenceburg | Sophomore

8. Korbin Lane | Guerin Catholic | Senior

Loss by Tech Fall 23-8 to Lee
Win by Decision 13-7 over Schubert
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jack Eiteljorge | Carmel | Senior

2. Dru Berkebile | Frankton | Senior

2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
2015 5th at 152lbs

3. Sam Gobeyn | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 12-6 to Mahan
4. Tucker Coffman | Union County | Junior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Morgan
5. Brooks Davis | Perry Meridian | Junior

6. Ronan Hiner | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

7. Danny Acevedo | Warren Central | Junior

8. James Despain | Lawrence North | Senior

170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Noah Warren | Perry Meridian | Senior

2017 2nd at 152lbs
2016 7th at 160lbs

Win by Major Decision 11-2 over Lowe
2. Cody Klettheimer | Frankton | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 152lbs

3. Brad Lowe | Greenfield-Central | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 170lbs

Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to Warren
4. Traveon Booker | Lawrence Central | Junior

5. Anthony Mosconi | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior Win by Decision :30 over Traficanti
6. Sam Hauke | North Central | Senior

7. Aaron Taylor | Warren Central | Junior

8. Colton Massey | Connersville | Junior

182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Silas Allred | Shenandoah | Sophomore

2. Elijah Mahan | Roncalli | Junior

Win by Decision 12-6 over Gobeyn
3. Daniel Below | Perry Meridian | Senior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Torres
Win by Decision 7-5 over Groover
4. Jalen Morgan | Elwood | Junior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Coffman
5. Michael Bohman | Franklin County | Senior

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over Rolfes
6. Cole Baker | Frankton | Junior

7. Brayden Clevenger | New Palestine | Junior

8. Ryan Mahoney | Westfield | Junior
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Thomas Penola | Zionsville | Senior

Loss by Decision 3-1 to Davison
Win by Major Decision 21-8 over Hansen
2. Jonah Rolfes | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Bohman
3. Sam Hansen | Roncalli | Senior

Loss by Major Decision 21-8 to Penola
4. David Delph | Frankton | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 195lbs

5. Andrew Irick | Hamilton Southeastern | Sophomore

6. Dezaun Brooks | Lawrence Central | Junior
7. Nathan Bishop | Warren Central | Junior
8. Austin Lane | Perry Meridian | Junior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jacob McClaine | Lebanon | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

2. Andy Guhl | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Decision 6-3 over Swopes
3. Kyle Cornwell | Elwood | Junior

2017 Qualifier at 220lbs

Win by Pin 1:02 over Dick
Win by Decision 3-1 over Pease
4. Landan Burton | New Palestine | Senior

Win by Decision 3-1 over Gulden
5. Crae Kunkleman | Hamilton Southeastern | Junior

6. Carlos Mitchel | Warren Central | Junior Win by Decision 7-4 over Gulden
7. Tremor Bynum | Pendleton Heights | Junior

8. Jason Pigg | Fountain Central | Senior

285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Mason Parris | Lawrenceburg | Senior

2017 1st at 220lbs
2016 1st at 220lbs
2015 3rd at 182lbs

2. Darrione Gregory | Lawrence Central | Junior

Win by Decision 14-7 over Parsons
Win by Pin 1:34 over Fuller
3. Isaiah Greene | Beech Grove | Senior

4. Marcus Stone | Elwood | Senior

Loss by Decision 8 - 4 to Shaffer
5. Jacob Obst | Indianapolis Cathedral | Senior

Win by Decision 4-2 over Faulkner
6. Andrew Rastrelli | Perry Meridian | Senior
7. Jack Williams | Carmel | Senior

8. Nathan Pullins | Warren Central | Junior
Sign in to follow this  



×