Jump to content

East Chicago December 14, 2016
Sign in to follow this  


106lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tyson Coon | Benton Central | Junior
2. Evan Light | Penn | Junior
3. Shawn Hollis | Lowell | Sophomore
4. Martin Cruz | Merrillville | Junior
5. Trevor Penrod | South Bend Riley | Junior
6. Ty Haskins | Portage | Sophomore
7. Rodney Cardwell | Hobart | Junior
8. Giovanni Diaz | Wheeler | Sophomore
113lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kory Cavanaugh | Penn | 2017 6th at 113lbs
2016 4th at 106lbs
2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Jose Diaz | Wheeler | Senior 2017 8th at 113lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
3. Brock Peele | Portage | Junior 2017 4th at 113lbs
4. Angel Perez | Hammond Morton |
5. Ryne Webb | Rensselaer Central | 2017 Qualifier at 113lbs
6. Andres Moreno | Lowell | Junior
7. Josh Wade | Harrison (WL) | Senior
8. Dean Schmidt | Kankakee Valley | Sophomore
120lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colin Poynter | Portage | Senior 2017 4th at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 113lbs
2. Tylor Triana | Hobart | Senior 2017 3rd at 120lbs
2015 5th at 106lbs
3. Tanner DeMien | Penn | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 120lbs
2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
2015 7th at 106lbs
4. Donovan Johnson | Logansport | 2016 7th at 113lbs
5. Alex Bautista | Hanover Central | Senior
6. Trey McCartney | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 106lbs
7. Bryce Niewoehner | Kankakee Valley | 2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
8. Braxton Alexander | Wawasee | Junior 2017 6th at 120lbs
126lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Colton Cummings | Lowell | 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 1st at 113lbs
2015 1st at 106lbs
2014 Qualifier at 106lbs
2. Michael DeLaPena | Merrillville | 2017 3rd at 126lbs
2016 4th at 126lbs
2015 Qualifier at 113lbs
3. Adam Davis | Culver Academies | Senior 2016 Qualifier at 120lbs
4. Jon Anderson | Lafayette Jefferson | 2015 Qualifier at 106lbs
5. Ian Dembowski | Valparaiso | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
6. Cody Betourne | Harrison (WL) | Junior
7. Jeffery Harper | Penn | Junior
8. Keith Hernandez | Griffith |
132lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Jeremiah Reitz | Griffith | 2017 5th at 132lbs
2016 2nd at 120lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 1st at 106lbs
2. Jack Tolin | Chesterton | 2017 8th at 132lbs
2016 6th at 132lbs
3. Manzona Bryant | Culver Academies | Sophomore 2017 6th at 132lbs
4. Miguel Prado | Portage | 2017 Qualifier at 132lbs
5. Reese Rodriguez | Hammond Morton | Junior 2017 Qualifier at 126lbs
2016 Qualifier at 126lbs
6. Ahzsur Ursery | Merrillville | Senior
7. Bryton Goering | Elkhart Memorial | Senior
8. Zachary Lovell | Hobart |
138lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Brendan Black | Hobart | 2017 1st at 138lbs
2016 3rd at 132lbs
2015 Qualifier at 120lbs
2014 8th at 120lbs
2. Kris Rumph | Portage | Senior 2017 2nd at 138lbs
2016 4th at 132lbs
3. Cody Crary | Munster | Senior
4. Graham Calhoun | Plymouth | Sophomore 2017 7th at 138lbs
5. Jacob LaPlace | Mishawaka | Sophomore 2017 4th at 138lbs
6. Preston Risner | Penn | Senior
7. Cole Cervantes | Griffith | Junior
8. Steve Biancardi | Chesterton |
145lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kasper McIntosh | Portage | Senior 2017 5th at 145lbs
2016 2nd at 145lbs
2015 8th at 138lbs
2. Jason Crary | Munster | 2017 2nd at 145lbs
2016 Qualifier at 138lbs
2015 7th at 126lbs
2014 6th at 113lbs
3. Dante Colza | Hobart | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
4. Mario Traficanti | Crown Point | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 145lbs
5. Malik Hoover | Merrillville | Senior
6. Trace Manspeaker | Penn |
7. Denver Smith | Kankakee Valley |
8. Troy Johnson | Chesterton | Senior
152lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Kyle Hatch | Warsaw | 2017 3rd at 152lbs
2015 7th at 120lbs
2014 8th at 106lbs
2. Clayton Jones | Lafayette Jefferson | 2017 Qualifier at 152lbs
2016 Qualifier at 145lbs
3. Kassius Breathitt | South Bend Riley | 2017 7th at 152lbs
4. Noah Lamore | Crown Point | Senior 2017 6th at 152lbs
5. Logan Robinson | West Lafayette |
6. Quinn Kaurich | Lake Central |
7. Mike Hunter | Hobart | Senior
8. Noah Brown | Penn | Junior
160lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Oszkar Kasch | Crown Point | Senior 2017 5th at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2. Diego Lemley | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 160lbs
2016 Qualifier at 152lbs
3. Myles Krintz | Harrison (WL) | Senior
4. Angelo Guarnero | Hobart |
5. Rockne Hurley | Penn | Junior
6. Drake Guerrero | Portage | Senior
7. Micah Calhoun | Plymouth | 2017 Qualifier at 160lbs
8. Mike Kidwell | West Lafayette |
170lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Tavonte Malone | South Bend Adams | 2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 145lbs
2. Jarod Swank | Penn | 2017 5th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 160lbs
2015 Qualifier at 152lbs
3. Ismael Cornejo | Portage | 2017 6th at 170lbs
2016 Qualifier at 170lbs
2015 Qualifier at 170lbs
4. Zack Fattore | Hobart | Senior 2017 4th at 170lbs
5. Trey Buehler | Wheeler | Senior
6. Greg Lichtenberger | Valparaiso |
7. Lucas Scott | Lowell | Senior
8. Cade Girgenti | Chesterton | Senior
182lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Lucas Davison | Chesterton | Senior 2017 2nd at 182lbs
2. Jeremy Torres | Portage | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
3. Austin Faulkner | Mishawaka | 2017 Qualifier at 182lbs
4. Logan Nowak | Kankakee Valley |
5. Max Chaffee | Penn | Senior
6. Ethan Potosky | Crown Point | Junior
7. Mike Lichtenberger | Valparaiso |
8. Joey Szydlo | Lake Central |
195lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Andrew Davison | Chesterton | 2017 1st at 195lbs
2016 Qualifier at 182lbs
2015 5th at 182lbs
2. Nate Lafree | Plymouth | Senior
3. Walker Brummett | Lake Central |
4. AJ Fowler | Calumet | Junior
5. Nick Schoonveld | Kankakee Valley | Senior 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
6. Kyle Ramus | Crown Point |
7. Bryson Ford | Benton Central | Senior
8. Alejandro Castro | Wawasee | Junior
220lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Donnie Crider | Harrison (WL) | Senior 2017 6th at 220lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
2. Justin Akers | Crown Point | 2017 8th at 220lbs
2015 Qualifier at 195lbs
3. Eli Pokorney | Chesterton | Junior 2017 4th at 220lbs
4. Caleb Thomas | Munster | Senior
5. Tyler Moser | Bremen | 2017 Qualifier at 195lbs
6. Andrew Vander Woude | Merrillville |
7. Max Steward | Lowell |
8. Tim Williams | Hanover Central | Senior
285lbs
Name | School | Grade State Experience Key Wins and Losses
1. Isaiah McWilliams | South Bend Washington | Senior 2017 2nd at 285lbs
2016 4th at 285lbs
2. Brandon Streck | Merrillville | Senior 2017 6th at 285lbs
2016 Qualifier at 220lbs
3. Gio Murillo | Portage | 2016 Qualifier at 285lbs
4. Dan Clark | Rochester | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
5. Aron Ceglarek | Kankakee Valley | 2017 Qualifier at 285lbs
6. Alex Faulkner | Mishawaka | Senior
7. Alecksander McBee | Culver Community | Senior
8. Noah Pitrowski | Lowell | Senior
Sign in to follow this  


User Feedback

Recommended Comments

There are no comments to display.


×