Jump to content


Knightstown Panthers

  • Record

    1-25
  • Conference

    Tri-Eastern
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 16 Loss vs. Daleville 60-12
Jan 16 Loss vs. Avon(JV) 60-17
Jan 16 Loss vs. Cambridge City Lincoln 42-24
Jan 16 Loss vs. Northeastern 30-24
Jan 16 Loss vs. Tri 30-24
Jan 12* Loss vs. Eastern Hancock 48-24
Jan 06 Loss vs. Tri 36-12
Jan 06 Loss vs. Shenandoah 24-18
Jan 05* Loss vs. Centerville 72-12
Jan 05 Loss vs. Lapel 54-12
Dec 30 Loss vs. Batesville 36-12
Dec 30 Loss vs. Madison-Grant 66-12
Dec 30 Loss vs. Frankton 66-18
Dec 30* Loss vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 54-9
Dec 30* Loss vs. Eastern Hancock 60-18
Dec 19* Loss vs. Eastern Hancock 60-18
Dec 19 Loss vs. Wapahani 54-15
Dec 19 Loss vs. Eastbrook 24-18
Dec 19 Loss vs. Shenandoah 30-18
Dec 15* Loss vs. Union County 42-18
Dec 15 Win vs. Connersville 31-30
Dec 05 Loss vs. Frankton 60-12
Dec 05 Loss vs. Pendleton Heights 66-6
Dec 05 Loss vs. Shelbyville 63-6
Dec 05 Loss vs. New Castle 48-12
Dec 05 Loss vs. Fort Wayne South Side 52-18

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Connersville at Connersville (2)
Dec 05 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: New Castle Invitational at New Castle (2)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Panther Invitational at Knightstown (2)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wapahani Invitational at Wapahani (2)
Dec 30 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Frankton Invitational at Frankton (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Knightstown at Lapel (2)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Dual: At Tri (1)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Eastern Hancock (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Tri invitational at Tri (2)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Tri-Eastern Conference at Knightstown (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Tri at Tri (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
18 of 18

Shenandoah Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Centerville 25-3 (8-0)
New Castle 8-2 (1-1)
Shenandoah 2-4 (2-0)
Cambridge City Lincoln 3-6 (1-2)
Tri 2-10 (2-1)
Northeastern 1-5 (1-2)
Richmond 1-8 (0-0)
Knightstown 1-25 (0-8)
Blue River Valley 0-0 (0-0)
Hagerstown 0-6 (0-1)

Tri-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Centerville 11-0
Union County 7-4
Winchester 2-1
Tri 2-3
Northeastern 1-3
Cambridge City Lincoln 1-4
Union City 0-1
Hagerstown 0-2
Knightstown 0-6

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 18-11-0 David Burns
2019 4-6-0 Rob Hadley
2018 27-5-0 Jared Evans
2017 29-5-0 Jared Evans
2016 25-3-0 Jared Evans
2015 14-5-0 Jared Evans
1998 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0 Don Patton
1984 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1972 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Nick Walsh (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Garrett Thomas (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Burias Wisner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Hanna (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jon Simmons (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Michael Weiland (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Thomas Sollars (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Eva Hatcher (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 152lbs 6th

Adam Bundy (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Cameron Fender (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Balin Orcutt (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jason Dishman (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jason Maynard (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Doug Johnson (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 126lbs 3rd

Tim Kilmer (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 103lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.