Jump to content


Rushville Lions

  • Record

    0-0
  • Conference

    Eastern Indiana
  • Class

    2A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 24 11:00 pm Dual: At Shenandoah (1)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Triton Central (1)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Milan 6 Way at Milan (2)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: At Richmond (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Rushville Duals at Rushville (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Dual: At New Castle (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: East Central Super 8 at East Central (2)
Jan 01 04:00 am Multi-Dual: Cub Classic at Madison (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Tournament: Fendley Hall of Fame at Zionsville (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Decatur Central (1)
Jan 16 02:00 pm Tournament: Eastern Indiana Athletic Conference at South Dearborn (2)
Jan 21 11:00 pm Dual: At Shelbyville (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
18 of 18

South Dearborn Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Batesville 0-0 (0-0)
Connersville 0-0 (0-0)
East Central 0-0 (0-0)
Franklin County 0-0 (0-0)
Greensburg 0-0 (0-0)
Lawrenceburg 0-0 (0-0)
Milan 0-0 (0-0)
Oldenburg Academy 0-0 (0-0)
Rushville 0-0 (0-0)
South Dearborn 0-2 (0-0)
Union County 0-0 (0-0)

Eastern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Batesville 0-0
Connersville 0-0
East Central 0-0
Franklin County 0-0
Greensburg 0-0
Lawrenceburg 0-0
Rushville 0-0
South Dearborn 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 21-11-0 Mark Mathews
2019 9-15-0 Mark Mathews
2018 17-6-0 Mark Mathews
2017 15-12-0 Mark Mathews
2016 1-12-0 Mark Mathews
2015 12-12-0 Mark Mathews
2013 0-0-0 Rob Hadley
2009 0-0-0 Jack Day
2008 0-0-0 Jack Day
2007 0-0-0 Jack Day
2002 0-0-0 Curt Mock
2000 0-0-0
1999 0-0-0
1997 0-0-0 Kent Wright
1996 0-0-0 Kent Wright
1995 0-0-0
1994 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0 Robert Pychinka
1992 0-0-0 Robert Pychinka
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1989 0-0-0
1988 0-0-0
1987 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1984 0-0-0
1981 0-0-0
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Lowell Joya (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Matthew Bertram (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Vaughn (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Malson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Brandon Sturm (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Gunner Yurack (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Preston Bowling (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Tristenn Miller (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Joseph Garland (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 285lbs 2nd

Keith Duncan (c/o 2009)
X | 140lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier

Cody Stewart (c/o 2009)
X | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Robert Beeler (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Curt Naylor (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 152lbs 7th

Mike Hankins (c/o 1998)
X | X | 189lbs Qualifier | X

Rob Phares (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Jason Miller (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Will Barada (c/o 1993)
X | X | X | HWT 8th

Brady Curtis (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 171lbs Qualifier

Jeff Marshall (c/o 1991)
X | 145lbs Qualifier | X | X

Scott Wilson (c/o 1990)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 119lbs 2nd | 130lbs 1st

Kirk Wagoner (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Shane Harrison (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 185lbs Qualifier

Robbie Workman (c/o 1985)
X | X | 105lbs Qualifier | X

Jeff Stevens (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Tom McManus (c/o 1984)
X | X | X | 177lbs Qualifier

Paul Loggan (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

William Hartzler (c/o 1941)
135lbs Qualifier | X | X | 155lbs 3rd

Leonard Bromangen (c/o 1940)
X | X | 155lbs 3rd | 155lbs 1st

William Ravencraft (c/o 1940)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

R. Barnett (c/o 1939)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | 175lbs Qualifier

Paul Davidson (c/o 1939)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 2nd

H. Glore (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

J. McClurg (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Robert Sizemore (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

R. Thatcher (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

C. Diekman (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

G. Wayt (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 115lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Curt Naylor 120-28
2. Scott Wilson 109-9
3. Marcus Malson 108-43
4. Lowell Joya 107-39
5. Robert Beeler 96-25
6. Cody Stewart 93-28
7. Keith Duncan 92-17
8. Joseph Garland 90-18
9. Mike Hankins 86-26
10. Tristenn Miller 33-9
11. Gunner Yurack 0-0
12. Preston Bowling 0-0
13. Rob Phares -
14. Brady Curtis -
15. Jason Miller -
16. Will Barada -
17. Jeff Marshall -
18. Kirk Wagoner -
19. Shane Harrison -
20. Jeff Stevens -
21. Paul Loggan -
22. Robbie Workman -
23. Tom McManus -
24. R. Barnett -
25. Leonard Bromangen -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.