Jump to content

New Castle

November 9, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Nathan Smith

Southport
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 7th at 106lbs

2

Clayton Hughes

Indianapolis Lutheran
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

3

Oliver Wilson

North Central
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

4

Gavin Thompson

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Gavin Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Freshman
Pendleton Heights Regional

6

Isaiah Fye

Alexandria Monroe
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

7

Matthew Rossman

Roncalli
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional

8

RJ Taylor

Perry Meridian
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Heaston
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Evan Dickey

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 106lbs

2

Toby Billerman

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 3rd at 106lbs

3

Braden Getz

Roncalli
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

4

Jesus Aquino-Morales

Union County
Sophomore
Richmond Regional

5

Mat Benson

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

6

Caleb Mattingly

Carmel
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional

7

Tommy Frazier

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

8

Cameron Volz

Eastern Hancock
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 3:52 to K. Leavell
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Braxton Vest

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 7th at 120lbs

2

Keaton Morton

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

3

Isaac Ward

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

4

Aden Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

5

Griffin Ingalls

Fishers
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

6

Carson Whitehead

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

7

Ayden Harper

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

8

Ethan Coffman

Lebanon
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kyrel Leavell

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Pin 3:52 over C. Volz

2

Elijah Anthony

Frankfort
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

3

Keegan Logan

Southport
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

4

Josh Johnson

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2020 8th at 106lbs

5

Eitan Halevi

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

6

Dakota Herald

Greenfield-Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 3:12 to L. Flowers

7

Dylan Lengerich

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional

8

Waylon Frazee

Fountain Central
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Zeke Seltzer

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2019 2nd at 113lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs

2

Gavyn Whitehead

New Castle
Sophomore
Richmond Regional

3

Drew Willis

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

4

Luke Farling

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Jake Necessary

Richmond
Senior
Richmond Regional

Loss by Decision 7-5 to O. Clark-Stitts

6

Isaiah Holden

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

Win by Pin over K. Rhonemus

7

Kyan Sparks

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

8

Oshea Phillips

Centerville
Sophomore
Richmond Regional

138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Bryce Lowery

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs

2

Brac Hooper

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

3

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 4th at 120lbs

4

Brevan Thrine

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional

5

Michael Major

Carmel
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional

6

Carson Johnson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

7

Isaiah Otto

South Dearborn
Senior
Richmond Regional

8

Thadeus O`Neill

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Matthew Koontz

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs

Win by Pin over B. Spears
Win by Pin over J. Neibert

2

Blake Wolf

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

3

Devin Frazier

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

4

Alec McLaren

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Zach Wilson

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

6

Luke Gonzalez

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

7

Gavin Sherwood

Cambridge City Lincoln
Senior
Richmond Regional

8

AJ Gunn

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kody Glithero

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2

Max Naselroad

Alexandria Monroe
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

3

Rider Searcy

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional

4

TJ Barrett

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Jason Rooney

Westfield
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

6

Chase Wagner

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

7

JJ Braun

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

8

Jon Eberhart

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tyler Jones

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2020 7th at 152lbs
2021 6th at 160lbs

2

Nathan Powell

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

3

Josh Mobley

Batesville
Senior
Richmond Regional

4

Zach Huckaby

Perry Meridian
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

5

Crew Farrell

Frankton
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional

6

Luke Penola

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

7

Eli Bustamante

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

8

Evan Tilton

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Pin 2:45 over C. Gillespie
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leo Calderon

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional

2

Ryan Cast

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

3

Anthony Cashman

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

4

David Nash

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

5

Vincent McDonald

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

6

Clifton Johnson

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

7

Trevor Weakley

Western Boone
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

8

Wyatt Maiden

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jacob Schneider

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2

Samuel Ringer

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

3

Johnny Weisheit

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

4

Austin McClure

Westfield
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Jaylen Young

Perry Meridian
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Skinner

6

Jacob Jones

Sheridan
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

7

Brylin Smith

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Pin 5:04 to G. Johnson

8

Luke Hansen

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Sam Peeples

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

2

Ronin Hammond

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 1:39 to Q. Keese
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over E. Clayton

3

Max Broom

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

4

Ryan Bovard

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

5

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

6

Grayson Harvey

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

7

Colin Gillespie

Pendleton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Loss by Pin 2:45 to E. Tilton

8

Austin Hastings

Noblesville
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aataeveon Jordan

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 8th at 220lbs

2

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Freshman
Pendleton Heights Regional

3

Cole Branigan

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

4

Justin Lewis

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

5

Aaron Butts

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

6

Matthew Jones

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

7

Dakota Boyd

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

Pendleton Heights Regional

8

Clayton Stephens

Anderson
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mihail Platonov

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 7th at 285lbs

2

Makhi Watts

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

3

Riley Anderson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

4

Dom Burgett

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Alex Kemper

South Dearborn
Senior
Richmond Regional

6

Sebastian Collins

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional

7

Nate Sly

Covington
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

8

Perris Greene

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 2:37 to R. Latimore




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.