Jump to content

New Castle

November 9, 2021


106lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Nathan Smith

Southport
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 7th at 106lbs

Win by Pin :46 over C. Meier
Win by Pin 1:15 over M. Rossman
Win by Decision 9-2 over J. Elliott
Win by Tech Fall 18-1 over M. Rossman
Win by Decision 5-0 over O. Wilson
Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Bollinger
Win by Decision 6-4 over R. Taylor
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Smithley
Win by Tech Fall 19-2 over G. Ash
Win by Pin 2:54 over G. Ash

2

Clayton Hughes

Indianapolis Lutheran
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Decision 2-0 to C. Volz

3

Oliver Wilson

North Central
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Pin 3:21 over C. Yant
Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Clark
Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Smith

4

Gavin Thompson

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

Win by Decision SV 6-4 over E. Goss
Loss by Major Decision 14-2 to K. Nowaczyk
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over R. Taylor
Loss by Major Decision 15-3 to E. Seng
Win by Major Decision 16-6 over O. Bunton
Win by Decision 13-10 over Q. Quenton

5

Gavin Bragg

Indianapolis Cathedral
Freshman
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Tech Fall 25-9 to G. Jendras
Loss by Pin 3:43 to I. Schaefer
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Larocca
Win by Decision 9-2 over I. Smedley
Win by Decision 9-2 over M. Jones
Win by Pin 1:52 over R. Schmidtendorff
Loss by Pin 3:32 to J. May
Loss by Pin 2:49 to L. Rioux
Loss by Pin 1:19 to G. Jendras

6

Isaiah Fye

Alexandria Monroe
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over K. Fowler
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over L. Parsons

7

Matthew Rossman

Roncalli
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Pin 1:15 to N. Smith
Loss by Default 4:00 to S. Aubin
Loss by Tech Fall 5:12 (17-2) to T. Henderson
Loss by Pin 2:05 to J. Roll
Loss by Pin 2:10 to S. Tankersley
Win by Pin 1:54 over S. Tankersley
Loss by Tech Fall 18-1 to N. Smith

8

RJ Taylor

Perry Meridian
Freshman
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Pin to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 8-7 UTB to E. Goss
Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to G. Thompson
Win by Decision 9-8 over G. Wheeler
Loss by Decision 10-4 to J. Heaston
Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Heaston
Win by Pin 4:29 over M. Fortwendel
Loss by Decision 15-3 to L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 6-4 to N. Smith
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Heaston
113lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Evan Dickey

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2020 Qualifier at 106lbs
2021 2nd at 106lbs

Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng
Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk
Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett
Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson
Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton
Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk

2

Toby Billerman

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 3rd at 106lbs

Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Miller
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 3-2 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Mattingly
Win by Pin 4:54 over L. Bechert
Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Zirkelbach
Loss by Decision 9-3 to L. Gilbert
Loss by Decision 4-2 to K. Leavell
Win by Pin :25 over N. Lykins

3

Braden Getz

Roncalli
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

4

Jesus Aquino-Morales

Union County
Sophomore
Richmond Regional
Loss by Pin 0:59 to B. Byerley
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over Q. Quenton
Win by Pin over Q. Quenton
Loss by Pin to K. Leavell
Win by Pin over J. Payne

5

Mat Benson

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

6

Caleb Mattingly

Carmel
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to B. Vest
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to K. Leavell
Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Billerman
Loss by Decision 4-0 to E. Cruz
Loss by Pin 1:14 to R. Egli
Loss by to L. Moore
Loss by Pin to C. Overby

7

Tommy Frazier

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Decision 12-6 to P. Haines
Loss by Decision 7-2 to T. Schammert
Loss by Pin 1:01 to A. Jackson
Win by Pin 2:27 over M. Maldonado
Win by Decision 12-6 over J. Elliott
Win by Pin 2:58 over X. Chavez
Loss by Decision 10-3 to D. Bennett
Win by Pin 1:15 over B. Bell
Loss by Decision 8-7 to E. Goss

8

Cameron Volz

Eastern Hancock
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

Win by Decision 2-0 over C. Hughes
Loss by Pin 3:52 to K. Leavell
120lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Braxton Vest

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 7th at 120lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over C. Mattingly
Win by Tech Fall 16-0 over Q. Quenton
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Reyes
Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. Reyes
Loss by Pin 1:46 to I. Ruble
Loss by Pin 2:18 to H. Demarco
Win by Decision 3-0 over E. Cruz
Loss by Pin 2:41 to J. Buttler

2

Keaton Morton

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 Qualifier at 120lbs

Loss by Pin 3:34 to C. Wyss
Loss by Decision 7-3 to T. Hott
Win by Pin 2:00 over I. Ward
Win by Pin 5:38 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 1:34 to M. Vargo
Win by Decision 8-2 over L. Horning

3

Isaac Ward

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 Qualifier at 113lbs

Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 2:00 to K. Morton
Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to L. Frazier
Win by Decision 11-5 over M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Ingalls

4

Aden Reyes

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Loss by Decision 10-0 to N. Lykins
Win by Decision 3-1 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 3-2 over R. Egli
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Vest
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Christion
Win by Decision 6-1 over B. Vest
Loss by Decision 7-2 to N. Lykins
Loss by Decision 4-3 to S. Syra
Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Cruz
Loss by Pin to K. Leavell

5

Griffin Ingalls

Fishers
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Decision 3-1 to B. Haines
Win by Pin 1:17 over O. Matthews
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Brandon
Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Sprague
Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Herald
Win by Decision 1-0 over J. Necessary
Loss by Decision 6-3 to I. Ward
Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Buttler

6

Carson Whitehead

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

Loss by Pin 4:13 to Z. Walker
Loss by Pin to Z. Seltzer

7

Ayden Harper

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

8

Ethan Coffman

Lebanon
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

126lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kyrel Leavell

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 3rd at 113lbs

Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over C. Mattingly
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Courtney
Win by Decision 4-2 over T. Billerman
Win by Pin over J. Aquino-Morales
Win by Pin over Q. Quenton
Win by Pin 0:04 over J. Payne
Win by Pin over A. Reyes
Win by Pin 3:52 over C. Volz

2

Elijah Anthony

Frankfort
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2019 Qualifier at 106lbs
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade
Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn
Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb
Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig

3

Keegan Logan

Southport
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 1:20 to A. Currie

4

Josh Johnson

Indianapolis Cathedral
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2020 8th at 106lbs

Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Tharpe
Loss by Pin 0:31 to L. Frazier
Loss by Decision 7-2 to M. Vargo
Win by Decision 7-3 over B. Brabender
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over M. Kallamani
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Tharpe
Win by Decision 8-4 over S. Foster
Loss by Decision 6-1 to B. Wolf
Loss by Tech Fall 19-3 to L. Frazier

5

Eitan Halevi

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Tech Fall 24-9 to S. Goin
Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Roll
Win by Decision 12-5 over L. Cheatham
Loss by Pin 1:07 to L. Robards
Win by Decision 12-10 OT over B. Spears
Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Hooper

6

Dakota Herald

Greenfield-Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Thornton
Loss by Decision 4-0 to G. Ingalls
Loss by Pin 2:35 to L. Flowers
Loss by Pin 3:12 to L. Flowers

7

Dylan Lengerich

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional

Loss by Decision 4-2 to R. Fisher
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Knable
Win by Pin 0:30 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Pin to L. Gonzalez

8

Waylon Frazee

Fountain Central
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to B. Weaver
Loss by Pin 2:16 to J. Jett
Loss by Pin 3:00 to J. Jett
132lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Zeke Seltzer

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2019 2nd at 113lbs
2020 1st at 120lbs
2021 1st at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez
Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager
Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton
Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa
Win by Pin over C. Whitehead
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl

2

Gavyn Whitehead

New Castle
Sophomore
Richmond Regional

3

Drew Willis

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 3:20 to Z. Seltzer
Win by Pin 3:58 over N. Nathan
Win by Decision 3-2 over E. Jeffery
Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Williams

4

Luke Farling

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Decision 8-5 to Z. Lang
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Stits
Win by Decision 5-3 over I. O'Neill
Loss by Pin 0:46 to J. Mendez
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over G. Voegel
Loss by Decision 8-6 to Z. Lang
Win by Decision 9-6 over S. Stits
Loss by Major Decision 15-4 to Z. Lang
Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. White

5

Jake Necessary

Richmond
Senior
Richmond Regional

Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Abbott
Loss by Decision 10-8 to O. Clark-Stitts
Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Gerencser
Win by Decision 6-3 over J. Gerencser
Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. White
Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Stansberry
Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Lewellen
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Gerencser
Loss by Decision 1-0 to G. Ingalls
Loss by Decision 7-5 to O. Clark-Stitts

6

Isaiah Holden

Greenfield-Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Decision 3-0 to Z. Zach
Loss by Pin 3:25 to K. Wilson
Loss by Pin to B. Kinnick
Loss by Tech Fall 18-3 to D. Graham
Win by Pin over K. Rhonemus

7

Kyan Sparks

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Decision 12-9 to C. Niehaus

8

Oshea Phillips

Centerville
Sophomore
Richmond Regional

Loss by Pin 3:53 to B. Hagewood
Loss by Tech Fall 20-5 to C. Hammack
Loss by Pin to B. Thrine
Loss by Pin to C. Bollenbacher
138lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Bryce Lowery

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2020 4th at 106lbs
2021 7th at 126lbs

Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Gonzalez
Win by Pin 1:41 over R. Fisher
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over E. Jeffery
Win by Pin 0:55 over L. Knable
Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over R. White

2

Brac Hooper

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2020 Qualifier at 113lbs
2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis
Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham
Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson
Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner
Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver
Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi

3

Dillon Graham

Indianapolis Cathedral
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 4th at 120lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over Z. Wilson
Win by Decision 5-2 over H. May
Loss by Tech Fall 25-10 to H. Watson
Loss by Decision 3-1 to Z. Hollyfield
Win by Decision 8-2 over A. Pellot
Win by Decision 6-5 over B. Hooper
Win by Decision 7-1 over S. Levitz
Loss by Decision 1-0 to N. Tattini
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over C. Watts
Loss by Decision 11-9 to R. Searcy
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over M. Hood
Loss by Decision 5-2 to N. Tattini
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over I. Holden

4

Brevan Thrine

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
Win by Pin 5:02 over I. Otto
Win by Major Decision 13-1 over Z. Haughton
Loss by Decision 6-4 ot to T. Wood
Win by Pin over O. Phillips
Loss by Decision 11-8 to J. Gerencser

5

Michael Major

Carmel
Freshman
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Decision 2-0 to A. Bahl
Win by Decision 4-0 over B. Edwards
Win by Major Decision 11-2 over A. Brandon
Win by Pin 5:16 over A. Amento
Loss by Decision 6-3 to W. Krejsa

6

Carson Johnson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher
Loss by Default to W. Harper
Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez
Loss by Default to D. Litchfield
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush

7

Isaiah Otto

South Dearborn
Senior
Richmond Regional

Loss by Pin 5:02 to B. Thrine
Loss by Decision 1-0 to M. Stanley

8

Thadeus O'Neill

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Decision 9-7 to A. Brandon
Loss by Decision 10-7 to Z. Haughton
Win by Pin 2:09 over D. Wible
Win by Pin 3:28 over L. Stuckman
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over C. Lapsley
Loss by Decision SV-1 5-3 to Z. Haughton
Win by Pin 5:40 over W. Harper
Loss by Decision 9-5 to Z. Walker
145lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Matthew Koontz

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2020 2nd at 132lbs
2021 3rd at 152lbs

Win by Decision 5-4 over H. Watson
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over Z. Hollyfield
Win by Pin 1:26 over N. Banet
Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Neibert
Win by Decision 5-0 over Z. Wilson
Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Wilson
Win by Pin over B. Spears
Win by Pin over J. Neibert

2

Blake Wolf

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional

2021 Qualifier at 126lbs

Win by Pin 3:15 over N. Nathan
Win by Major Decision 9-1 over B. Brabender
Win by Pin 5:21 over D. Lashlee
Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Johnson

3

Devin Frazier

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional

2021 Qualifier at 132lbs

Loss by Decision 5-1 to T. Abbott
Win by Major Decision 15-6 over N. Akers
Win by Major Decision 18-5 over K. Lounsbury
Loss by Decision 5-0 to B. Arthur
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over A. Lewis

4

Alec McLaren

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Zach Wilson

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Decision 6-4 to D. Graham
Win by Pin 1:00 over J. Barger
Win by Pin 1:02 over J. McGill
Win by Decision 5-2 over N. Akers
Loss by Decision 5-0 to M. Koontz
Loss by Pin 3:57 to M. Koontz

6

Luke Gonzalez

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Lowery
Win by Decision 9-6 over W. Krejsa
Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Vanover
Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper
Win by Pin 5:00 over H. Miller
Win by Default over C. Johnson
Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush
Win by Pin over D. Lengerich
Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Mendez

7

Gavin Sherwood

Cambridge City Lincoln
Senior
Richmond Regional

8

AJ Gunn

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

152lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Kody Glithero

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli
Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello
Win by Pin over J. Grant

2

Max Naselroad

Alexandria Monroe
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 Qualifier at 145lbs

Win by Major Decision 8-0 over E. Childers

3

Rider Searcy

East Central
Junior
Richmond Regional

Win by Pin 1:03 over N. Banet
Win by Decision 11-9 over D. Graham
Loss by Decision 5 to C. Walston

4

TJ Barrett

Carmel
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

5

Jason Rooney

Westfield
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Rinehart
Win by Decision 10-6 over R. Burns
Loss by Decision 4-3 to G. Manley
Win by Decision 7-6 over E. Talamantez
Loss by Pin 0:57 to S. Goin
Win by Decision 7-2 over K. Mabie
Loss by Pin 2:19 to C. Wagner

6

Chase Wagner

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

Win by Decision 6-5 over G. Ison
Loss by Tech Fall 19-4 to L. Boe
Win by Pin 0:22 over J. James
Loss by Pin 0:49 to K. Lone
Win by Pin 2:20 over M. James
Win by Pin 2:28 over G. Malone
Win by Pin 3:57 over Z. Truitt
Loss by Pin 1:45 to J. Weems
Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Powell
Loss by Pin 1:06 to A. Steenbeke
Win by Pin 1:11 over B. Shaffer
Loss by Pin 2:28 to J. Conway
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over N. Powell
Win by Pin 2:19 over J. Rooney

7

JJ Braun

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Loss by Decision 11-5 to K. Law
Loss by Decision 2-0 to N. Clouser
Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over C. Martin
Win by Decision 4-0 over A. White
Win by Pin 2:34 over D. Quimby
Win by Decision 3-0 over L. Penola
Win by Pin 1:17 over C. Seifert
Win by Major Decision 10-0 over I. Friedt
Loss by Decision 3-0 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 5-1 to K. Law
Win by Decision 8-1 over K. Rickard
Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Willems
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Decision 14-10 over A. Cashman

8

Jon Eberhart

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Dull
Loss by Decision 6-2 to B. Kinnick
160lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Tyler Jones

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2020 7th at 152lbs
2021 6th at 160lbs

Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Powell
Win by Pin 3:14 over G. Bragg
Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Guenin
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe

2

Nathan Powell

Carmel
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

Win by Decision 5-3 over K. McConnell
Loss by Decision 9-3 to T. Jones
Loss by Major Decision 13-2 to C. Goodwin
Win by Pin 2:45 over J. Pierre
Win by Decision 12-6 over Z. Huckaby
Loss by Decision 16-4 to L. Boe
Loss by Decision 12-8 to L. Kemper
Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to C. Wagner

3

Josh Mobley

Batesville
Senior
Richmond Regional

Loss by Pin to C. Euson
Win by Pin over E. Cox
Win by Decision 8-4 over K. Rickard
Loss by Decision 10-3 to L. Calderon

4

Zach Huckaby

Perry Meridian
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Decision 12-6 to N. Powell
Loss by Decision 10-4 to C. Newman

5

Crew Farrell

Frankton
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Johnson

6

Luke Penola

Zionsville
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Decision 11-10 to C. Brewer
Loss by Decision 3-0 to J. Braun
Loss by Decision 3-2 to I. Valdez
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. White
Win by Pin 4:32 over W. Jeffires
Win by Decision 6-4 over I. Valdez
Loss by Decision 5-0 to L. Buchanan
Win by Major Decision 10-1 over D. Quimby
Loss by Decision 3-1 to R. Cast

7

Eli Bustamante

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Cain
Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Cain
Win by Decision 8-4 over J. Jackson

8

Evan Tilton

Hamilton Heights
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Win by Decision 8-6 over J. East
Win by Decision 8-7 over T. Currie
Win by Pin 3:18 over B. Hammer
Win by Pin 5-0. Pin 1:15 over J. East
Win by Pin 6-2 pin 2:45 over C. Gillespie
170lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Leo Calderon

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional

Win by Decision 10-9 over W. Maiden
Win by Major Decision 13-4 over E. Apps
Win by Decision 10-8 ot sv over J. Jones
Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Mobley

2

Ryan Cast

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Green
Win by Decision 7-3 over C. Brewer
Win by Tech Fall 17-0 over A. McClure
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Gardner
Win by Decision SV-1 7-5 over B. Denny
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Hostetler
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Perez-Xochipa
Loss by Decision 5-3 overtime to H. Shepherd
Win by Decision 3-1 over L. Penola

3

Anthony Cashman

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Win by Decision 6-1 over E. Popp
Loss by Decision 5-1 to H. Shepherd
Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to H. Shepherd
Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Kirk
Win by Pin over J. James
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Gardner
Loss by Decision 14-10 to J. Braun
Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Tincher

4

David Nash

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional
Win by Decision 3-2 over O. Foster
Loss by Decision 7-6 to T. Statler

5

Vincent McDonald

Zionsville
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Henry
Win by Pin 1:19 over A. McClure
Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over S. Stone
Loss by Decision 9-2 to A. McClure
Win by Decision 10-8 over H. Kukelhan
Win by Pin 4:05 over A. Armen
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Durnil
Loss by Pin 4:15 to C. Chavez
Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Crump
Win by Pin 3:05 over A. Jordan
Loss by Decision 8-3 to G. Demarco
Win by Decision 9-8 OT over M. Broom

6

Clifton Johnson

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 2-1 to V. Tinoco
Loss by Decision 4-3 to E. Popp
Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Farrell

7

Trevor Weakley

Western Boone
Junior
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Major Decision 16-7 to B. Phillips

8

Wyatt Maiden

New Castle
Junior
Richmond Regional
Loss by Decision 10-9 to L. Calderon
Win by Decision 11-6 over J. Jones
Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Hutchison
182lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Jacob Schneider

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Pin 2:23 to A. McClure
Loss by Pin 2:25 to P. Keevers

2

Samuel Ringer

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

3

Johnny Weisheit

Franklin Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Loss by Pin 1:19 to N. Clouser
Loss by Decision 10-7 to C. Gardner
Loss by Decision 5-3 to J. Skinner
Loss by Decision 14-7 to L. LeClerc

4

Austin McClure

Westfield
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Decision 7-3 to J. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:19 to V. McDonald
Win by Pin 2:23 over J. Schneider
Win by Default over J. Smith
Loss by Tech Fall 17-0 to R. Cast
Win by Decision 9-2 over V. McDonald

5

Jaylen Young

Perry Meridian
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Skinner

6

Jacob Jones

Sheridan
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Loss by Pin to J. East

7

Brylin Smith

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Decision 4-3 UTB to M. Norman
Loss by Decision 8-1 to M. Norman
Loss by Pin 2:47 to G. Harvey
Loss by Pin 5:04 to G. Johnson

8

Luke Hansen

Roncalli
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional
Loss by Pin 4:54 to J. Simpson
Win by Decision 8-3 over T. Statler
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over D. Hollinger
195lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Sam Peeples

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 Qualifier at 182lbs

Win by Pin :23 over J. Sawyer
Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Durnil
Win by Pin 0:25 over J. Barnett
Win by Pin 3:39 over R. Hammond
Loss by Pin 3:31 to R. Hammond
Win by Pin 1:56 over R. Hammond
Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Hastings

2

Ronin Hammond

Perry Meridian
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Decision 5-0 to G. Henry
Loss by Decision 7-5 to G. Harvey
Loss by Pin 3:39 to S. Peeples
Win by Pin 3:31 over S. Peeples
Loss by Pin 2:52 to G. Sollars
Loss by Pin 1:56 to S. Peeples
Loss by Decision 14-7 to J. Durnil
Loss by Pin 1:39 to Q. Keese
Win by Major Decision 17-7 over E. Clayton

3

Max Broom

Hamilton Southeastern
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to A. Jordan
Win by Pin 0:54 over C. Hubbell
Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Saunders
Loss by Pin 3:12 to J. Purdy
Win by Pin 2:35 over S. Johnson
Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Hastings
Loss by Decision 9-8 OT to V. McDonald
Win by Pin 5:40 over S. Johnson

4

Ryan Bovard

East Central
Senior
Richmond Regional

2021 Qualifier at 195lbs

Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Hamilton
Loss by Decision 5-4 to J. Durnil
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to V. Skinner
Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hamilton
Win by Decision 9-7 over G. Harvey

5

Wyatt Woodall

Southmont
Sophomore
North Montgomery Regional

Loss by Major Decision 14-3 to B. Heyerly
Win by Decision 12-7 over J. Ingenito

6

Grayson Harvey

Indianapolis Cathedral
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Win by Decision 7-5 over R. Hammond
Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Durnil
Loss by Decision 9-5 to B. Crump
Loss by Pin 3:47 to G. Sollars
Loss by Pin 3:40 to W. Clark
Win by Decision 6-3 over G. Johnson
Loss by Decision 9-7 to R. Bovard
Loss by Pin 1:46 to J. Ingenito
Win by Pin 2:47 over B. Smith

7

Colin Gillespie

Pendleton Heights
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Loss by Pin 6-2 pin 2:45 to E. Tilton

8

Austin Hastings

Noblesville
Sophomore
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Decision 4-1 to A. Deming
Win by Decision 4-1 over M. Norman
Win by Pin 1:49 over M. Norman
Win by Pin 1:17 over M. Broom
Loss by Pin 4:53 to S. Peeples
Loss by Decision 11-3 to S. Johnson
220lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Aataeveon Jordan

Franklin Central
Junior
Perry Meridian Regional

2021 8th at 220lbs

Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Broom
Win by Pin 1:20 over E. Clayton
Win by Decision 13-7 over B. Crump
Loss by Pin 3:05 to V. McDonald

2

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Freshman
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Martin
Loss by Decision 3-1 to C. Hill
Win by Decision 8-5 over M. Mills

3

Cole Branigan

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Long
Win by Pin 7:18 SV2 over Q. Keese
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Long

4

Justin Lewis

Roncalli
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to J. Weingart
Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to J. Weingart
Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Skaggs
Loss by Decision 8-1 to T. Morrill
Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Jenkins
Loss by Pin 1:55 to W. Willman
Win by Decision 1-1, OT over A. Butts

5

Aaron Butts

Perry Meridian
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

Loss by Pin 2:43 to R. Deckard
Loss by Decision 7-2 to J. Grange
Loss by Pin 0:49 to N. Critchfield
Loss by Pin 33 to Q. Keese
Loss by Decision 1-1, OT to J. Lewis
Loss by Pin 2:13 to T. Morrill
Loss by Decision 7-3 to A. Just

6

Matthew Jones

Warren Central
Senior
Perry Meridian Regional

7

Dakota Boyd

Indianapolis Bishop Chatard

Pendleton Heights Regional

8

Clayton Stephens

Anderson
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to C. Chicoine
Loss by Pin to T. Waters
285lbs
Name | School | Grade | Regional State Experience Key Wins and Losses

1

Mihail Platonov

Westfield
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

2021 7th at 285lbs

Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to A. Just
Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Just
Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over J. Etchison
Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Milligan
Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over M. Watts
Loss by Decision 3-2 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over A. Just
Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Johnson
Win by Decision TB-1 4-2 over A. Hartwell
Win by Decision 6-0 over D. Dalton
Win by Pin 1:42 over R. Anderson
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 3-2 UTB over R. Anderson
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to D. Burgett
Win by Decision 5-4 UTB over C. Williams
Win by Decision 3-1 over E. Smith
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV to L. Jones

2

Makhi Watts

North Central
Senior
Pendleton Heights Regional

2021 Qualifier at 285lbs

Win by Pin 3:49 over J. Milligan
Loss by Pin 2:14 to N. Johnson
Loss by Decision 3-2 TB-1 to M. Platonov
Win by Decision 2-1 TB-1 over A. Just
Win by Decision 5-4 over M. Fishback
Win by Decision 11-7 over J. Etchison

3

Riley Anderson

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Junior
Pendleton Heights Regional

Loss by Decision DQ to H. Smith
Win by Decision SV-1 3-1 over E. Smith
Loss by Pin 1:42 to M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 3-1 SV-1 to T. White
Loss by Decision 3-2 UTB to M. Platonov
Loss by Decision 12-5 to E. Smith

4

Dom Burgett

Hamilton Southeastern
Junior
North Montgomery Regional
Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Milligan
Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Jones
Win by Pin 1:55 over A. Just
Win by Decision 3-2 over M. Platonov
Win by Pin 5:34 over A. Just
Win by Decision 7-1 over J. Milligan
Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Just
Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Milligan
Win by Pin 2:54 over J. Etchison
Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Kemper
Win by Pin 3:46 over E. Smith
Win by Decision 3-1 SV-1 over M. Platonov
Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Milligan

5

Alex Kemper

South Dearborn
Senior
Richmond Regional
Loss by Pin 0:30 to J. Cree
Loss by Pin 3:13 to M. Moran
Loss by Decision 3-0 to D. Burgett

6

Sebastian Collins

Centerville
Senior
Richmond Regional

7

Nate Sly

Covington
Senior
North Montgomery Regional

8

Perris Greene

Warren Central
Sophomore
Perry Meridian Regional

Win by Pin 1:24 over L. Fowler
Loss by Pin 2:37 to R. Latimore




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.