New Castle
December 10, 2019
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 4th at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
|
||||
3 |
2020 4th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin over C. Richardson Win by Tech Fall 15-0 over I. Cadwell Win by Pin 3:32 over G. Eckels Win by Major Decision 10-0 over H. May State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over I. Holden Win by Pin 0:54 over M. Morton Win by Pin 1:03 over Z. Lang Win by Tech Fall 2:18 over J. Covington Win by Pin 1:14 over C. Richardson |
|||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:10 over O. Bunton Win by Major Decision 14-5 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over L. Krueger Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. Jackson Win by Decision 6-2 over E. Goss Win by Decision 1-0 over E. Seng Win by Decision 9-4 over K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 5-0 over E. Goss Win by Pin 3:05 over D. Bennett State Tournament Win by Pin 0:53 over B. Easler Win by Tech Fall 6:00 (16-1) over I. Fye Win by Pin 3:43 over P. Nguyen Win by Major Decision 11-2 over G. Thompson Win by Pin 1:17 over T. Easley Win by Tech Fall 4:35 (19-4) over T. Frazier Win by Pin 0:57 over B. Getz |
|||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Hammack Win by Pin 3:29 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 8-6 to G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 3-2 TB-1 over J. Johnson Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. Buttler Loss by Decision 8-4 to B. Ison State Tournament Win by Pin 2:16 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Decision 12-8 to K. Leavell Loss by Decision 9-3 to K. Leavell Win by Decision 3-2 over W. Frazee Win by Pin 5:43 over C. Volz Win by Pin 3:06 over J. Johnson |
|||
7 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 2nd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 19-3 over J. Lear Win by Major Decision 13-5 over C. Fettig Win by Major Decision 17-5 over L. Webb Win by Decision 11-7 over O. Clark-Stitts Win by Tech Fall 20-5 over R. Dinn Win by Tech Fall 19-4 over M. Cade State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over M. Major Win by Pin 2:25 over R. Fredericksen Win by Decision 4-0 over M. Major Win by Major Decision 15-6 over T. O'Neill Win by Tech Fall 4:39 (18-3) over M. Major Win by Tech Fall 3:00 (18-3) over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 2:50 (17-2) over O. Phillips Loss by Major Decision 17-5 to Z. Seltzer |
|||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 7-0 over A. Kiner Win by Decision 8-7 over A. Oliver Win by Decision 9-2 over E. Halevi Win by Pin 4:55 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Major Decision 9-0 over C. Watts Win by Major Decision 8-0 over Z. Hollyfield Loss by Pin 3:52 to H. Watson Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Graham Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Davis Win by Pin 3:50 over Z. Zach State Tournament Win by Major Decision 10-0 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:05 over Z. Zach Win by Pin 0:30 over N. Sbay Win by Pin 1:40 over I. Holden Win by Decision 6-2 over D. Frazier Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Koontz |
|||
4 |
2022 4th at 152lbs |
Win by Pin over J. Grant Win by Major Decision 16-5 over E. Eli Win by Decision 9-7 over A. Costello State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over D. Rivers Win by Major Decision 12-4 over T. Jones Win by Default 0:00 over T. Jones Win by Pin 1:19 over D. Miller Win by Pin 1:27 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Rinehart |
|||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
2021 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Loss by Decision 5-2 to L. Haines Loss by Pin to T. Thrine State Tournament Win by Pin 1:49 over J. Aquino-Morales Loss by Pin 1:32 to T. Thrine Win by Pin 1:16 over E. Coffman Loss by Pin 1:17 to A. Reyes |
|||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 126lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Clark Loss by Decision 7-2 to A. Reyes Win by Major Decision 10-0 over W. Mason Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Camire Win by Decision 5-2 over W. Mason Win by Pin 2:34 over S. Sharp Loss by Major Decision 15-7 to T. Thrine Win by Tech Fall 25-9 over A. Ramirez Win by Default over J. Davis Win by Pin over S. Tankersley Loss by Major Decision 18-4 to J. Hockaday Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Smith State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Mattingly Win by Pin 3:40 over C. Camire Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Cade Win by Pin 1:19 over E. Coffman Win by Tech Fall 5:00 over J. Aquino-Morales Win by Pin 3:50 over A. Plahitko Loss by Decision 10-3 to T. Thrine |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-5 to O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Decision 1-0 to G. Ingalls Loss by Decision 6-3 to G. Arsini Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Stansberry Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Lewellen Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Gerencser Loss by Decision 3-2 to R. White Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Gerencser Loss by Decision 10-8 to O. Clark-Stitts Loss by Decision 3-0 to T. Abbott State Tournament Win by Decision 8-7 over G. Sherwood Win by Decision 10-4 over G. Sherwood Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Lengerich Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Farling Loss by Pin 5:17 to L. Gonzalez |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 2nd at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Bahl Win by Pin over C. Whitehead Win by Pin 1:23 over W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 19-6 over Z. Haughton Loss by Decision 6-4 to J. Mendez Win by Pin 4:26 over H. Yeager Win by Pin 3:20 over D. Willis State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 5:29 (25-8) over Z. Haughton Win by Pin 2:50 over A. Dietz Win by Tech Fall 4:11 (28-12) over Z. Haughton Win by Major Decision 14-4 over B. Thrine Win by Pin 1:20 over R. Fredericksen Win by Pin 0:29 over I. Otto Win by Major Decision 17-5 over E. Anthony |
|||
2 |
2018 4th at 113lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
4 |
2019 8th at 113lbs |
||||
5 |
2019 Qualifier at 113lbs |
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 Qualifier at 126lbs |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2018 4th at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:28 to J. Mendez Win by Pin over D. Lengerich Loss by Decision 5-4 to E. Roudebush Win by Pin 5:00 over H. Miller Win by Default over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-6 over W. Krejsa Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Vanover Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Lowery State Tournament Win by Decision 6-5 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 5-0 over J. Taylor Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Johnson Win by Major Decision 11-2 over S. Smith Win by Pin 5:17 over J. Necessary Loss by Default 0:00 to B. Lowery |
|||
7 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over E. Roudebush Win by Pin 1:02 over R. Fisher Loss by Default to W. Harper Loss by Default to L. Gonzalez Loss by Default to D. Litchfield State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to L. Gonzalez Win by Pin 1:43 over J. Taylor Win by Default For. over C. Fettig Loss by Decision 9-4 to L. Gonzalez Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Gonzalez Win by Decision 8-4 over D. Lengerich Loss by Tech Fall 5:28 (17-2) to I. O'Neill |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 6th at 132lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 Qualifier at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 3rd at 106lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 Qualifier at 106lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2018 8th at 120lbs |
||||
5 |
2018 Qualifier at 132lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 7th at 132lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
2020 8th at 138lbs |
145lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 1st at 113lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 138lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2020 2nd at 145lbs |
||||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 145lbs |
||||
8 |
|
152lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 5th at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2017 8th at 120lbs |
||||
3 |
2018 6th at 126lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2021 3rd at 170lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
8 |
2020 7th at 152lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to L. Boe Loss by Pin 2:00 to C. Guenin Win by Pin 3:14 over G. Bragg Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Powell State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Rivers Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Glithero Loss by Default 0:00 to K. Glithero Win by Decision 3-2 over J. Rooney Win by Pin 2:22 over M. Naselroad Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Walston |
160lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2017 4th at 145lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 2nd at 152lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
170lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2020 4th at 170lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 6th at 170lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 8th at 170lbs |
||||
4 |
2021 4th at 170lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 160lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
182lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 152lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
2020 8th at 182lbs |
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
6 |
2021 7th at 182lbs |
||||
7 |
2020 Qualifier at 170lbs |
||||
8 |
|
195lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 5th at 182lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 Qualifier at 182lbs |
||||
3 |
2019 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
2020 Qualifier at 195lbs |
||||
6 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|
220lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2019 5th at 220lbs |
||||
2 |
2020 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
|
||||
4 |
|
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
2020 8th at 220lbs |
||||
7 |
2019 Qualifier at 220lbs |
||||
8 |
2021 4th at 220lbs |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2018 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
2 |
2019 4th at 220lbs |
||||
3 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
4 |
2020 Qualifier at 285lbs |
||||
5 |
|
||||
6 |
|
||||
7 |
|
||||
8 |
|