Jump to content


Hagerstown Tigers

  • Record

    0-6
  • Conference

    Tri-Eastern
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 09* Loss vs. Monroe Central 46-6
Jan 09* Loss vs. Monroe Central 46-6
Jan 08* Loss vs. Union County 42-3
Jan 08 Loss vs. Centerville 69-6
Dec 05* Loss vs. Jay County 78-6
Dec 05* Loss vs. Indianapolis Lutheran 60-3

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Lawrence Township Wrestlemania at Lawrence North (2)
Dec 05 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Hagerstown Invite at Hagerstown (2)
Dec 16 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Double Dual at Lincoln at Cambridge City Lincoln (2)
Jan 08 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Wayne County Wrestling Classic at Centerville (2)
Jan 13 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Connersville (1)
Jan 20 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Shenandoah (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Tri-Eastern Conference at Knightstown (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Shenandoah at Shenandoah (0)
Feb 06 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Richmond at Richmond (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
12 of 18

Shenandoah Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Centerville 25-3 (8-0)
New Castle 8-2 (1-1)
Shenandoah 2-4 (2-0)
Cambridge City Lincoln 3-6 (1-2)
Northeastern 2-6 (1-2)
Tri 3-10 (2-1)
Richmond 1-11 (0-0)
Knightstown 1-25 (0-8)
Blue River Valley 0-0 (0-0)
Hagerstown 0-6 (0-1)

Tri-Eastern

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Centerville 11-0
Union County 7-4
Winchester 4-1
Tri 3-3
Northeastern 2-4
Cambridge City Lincoln 1-4
Union City 1-5
Hagerstown 0-2
Knightstown 0-6

Season History

Click here to add an team history

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 1-10-0 John Markward
2019 4-12-0 John Markward
2018 9-10-0 John Markward
2017 6-10-0 John Markward
2016 3-9-0 John Markward
2015 0-3-0 John Markward
2003 0-0-0 Kurt Boyer
2000 0-0-0 Tom Drake
1998 0-0-0 John Lawson
1995 0-0-0 John Lawson
1992 0-0-0 Tom Drake
1991 0-0-0
1990 0-0-0
1986 0-0-0
1985 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1977 0-0-0
1976 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

William Castle (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jon Monaghan (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jake Combs (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Cameron Purtha (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Brandon Purtha (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Dakota Roach (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Ryan Ludwig (c/o 2003)
X | X | X | 275lbs 5th

Nate Moore (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Andy Heacox (c/o 2000)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Todd Crull (c/o 1999)
X | X | 145lbs Qualifier | X

Andy Payne (c/o 1996)
X | X | 100lbs Qualifier | X

Wade Garrett (c/o 1993)
103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs Qualifier | 119lbs Qualifier | X

Mark House (c/o 1986)
X | X | 177lbs Qualifier | HWT 6th

Terry Hobbs (c/o 1977)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Dave Newton (c/o 1976)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.