Date: December 30, 2017
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Indianapolis Cathedral | 233 |
2. Chesterton | 211.5 |
3. Columbus East | 195 |
4. Center Grove | 157 |
5. Zionsville | 151.5 |
6. Penn | 139.5 |
7. Mishawaka | 132 |
8. Peru | 121 |
9. Merrillville | 120.5 |
10. Hobart | 114.5 |
11. Jimtown | 106.5 |
12. Garrett | 101.5 |
13. Lawrence Central | 94 |
14. Prairie Heights | 93.5 |
15. LaPorte | 89 |
16. Bloomington South | 84.5 |
17. Elkhart Memorial | 83.5 |
18. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 81 |
19. Calumet | 79.5 |
20. Lake Central | 72.5 |
21. Lowell | 71.5 |
22. Bellmont | 65 |
23. Elkhart Central | 65 |
24. Lawrence North | 63 |
25. Rochester | 57 |
26. South Bend Riley | 51 |
27. Goshen | 49.5 |
28. South Bend Adams | 1049.5 |
29. NorthWood | 47 |
30. Munster | 37 |
31. Warsaw | 30 |
32. Princeton | 21.5 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Martin Cruz of Merrillville High School
- 2nd Place - Logan Bailey of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 3rd Place - Andrew Sinkovics of Mishawaka High School
- 4th Place - Antonio Jefferson of Lawrence Central HS
- 5th Place - Trey Sturgill of Peru High School
- 6th Place - Andrew Hutker of Bellmont HS
- 7th Place - Isiah Ponce of Lake Central HS
- 8th Place - Rasheek Bonds of Goshen High School
1st Place Match
- Martin Cruz (Merrillville High School) 20-1, Jr. over Logan Bailey (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 16-2, So. (Fall 4:31)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Sinkovics (Mishawaka High School) 15-5, Fr. over Antonio Jefferson (Lawrence Central HS) 22-4, . (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
- Trey Sturgill (Peru High School) 22-4, So. over Andrew Hutker (Bellmont HS) 14-10, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
- Isiah Ponce (Lake Central HS) 19-5, Fr. over Rasheek Bonds (Goshen High School) 20-6, So. (Dec 7-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Andres Moreno of Lowell High School
- 2nd Place - Alex Petro of Center Grove HS
- 3rd Place - Brayden Shearer of Garrett High School
- 4th Place - Danny Tolin of Chesterton HS
- 5th Place - Caleb Oliver of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 6th Place - Joe Just of Carroll HS (Ft Wayne)
- 7th Place - Ian Nelson of LaPorte High School
- 8th Place - Evan Light of Penn High School
1st Place Match
- Andres Moreno (Lowell High School) 22-0, . over Alex Petro (Center Grove HS) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Brayden Shearer (Garrett High School) 23-1, Sr. over Danny Tolin (Chesterton HS) 18-5, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
5th Place Match
- Caleb Oliver (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 17-4, So. over Joe Just (Carroll HS (Ft Wayne)) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
7th Place Match
- Ian Nelson (LaPorte High School) 26-4, Jr. over Evan Light (Penn High School) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 4:43)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hunter Watts of Jimtown High School
- 2nd Place - Tylor Triana of Hobart High School
- 3rd Place - Lukasz Walendzak of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 4th Place - Logan Wagner of Zionsville High School
- 5th Place - Seth Anderson of Peru High School
- 6th Place - Ethan Kaiser of Chesterton HS
- 7th Place - Joey Gordon of Columbus East HS
- 8th Place - Andrew Wertman of Garrett High School
1st Place Match
- Hunter Watts (Jimtown High School) 19-1, Jr. over Tylor Triana (Hobart High School) 17-1, Sr. (SV-1 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- Lukasz Walendzak (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 19-1, Jr. over Logan Wagner (Zionsville High School) 19-5, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Seth Anderson (Peru High School) 21-5, Sr. over Ethan Kaiser (Chesterton HS) 23-4, Fr. (Dec 9-8)
7th Place Match
- Joey Gordon (Columbus East HS) 15-11, So. over Andrew Wertman (Garrett High School) 14-10, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cayden Rooks of Columbus East HS
- 2nd Place - Christian Mejia of Elkhart Memorial HS
- 3rd Place - Tanner Demien of Penn High School
- 4th Place - Skyler Gomez of LaPorte High School
- 5th Place - Hunter Whitman of Jimtown High School
- 6th Place - Jacob Maldonado of Merrillville High School
- 7th Place - Andrew Wilson of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 8th Place - Joseph Zahl of South Bend Adams HS
1st Place Match
- Cayden Rooks (Columbus East HS) 23-1, Jr. over Christian Mejia (Elkhart Memorial HS) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Tanner Demien (Penn High School) 17-7, Sr. over Skyler Gomez (LaPorte High School) 26-4, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Whitman (Jimtown High School) 20-2, Sr. over Jacob Maldonado (Merrillville High School) 15-7, So. (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
- Andrew Wilson (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 14-6, Fr. over Joseph Zahl (South Bend Adams HS) 14-5, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Graham Rooks of Columbus East HS
- 2nd Place - Alex Mosconi of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 3rd Place - Matt Gimson of Jimtown High School
- 4th Place - Chase Poynter of Zionsville High School
- 5th Place - Gabriel Weeks of Mishawaka High School
- 6th Place - Logan Hill of Penn High School
- 7th Place - Shawn Hollis of Lowell High School
- 8th Place - James Ferry of Lake Central HS
1st Place Match
- Graham Rooks (Columbus East HS) 24-0, Sr. over Alex Mosconi (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 15-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Matt Gimson (Jimtown High School) 20-1, Jr. over Chase Poynter (Zionsville High School) 13-11, So. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Gabriel Weeks (Mishawaka High School) 12-3, Jr. over Logan Hill (Penn High School) 19-7, Jr. (MD 14-6)
7th Place Match
- Shawn Hollis (Lowell High School) 20-3, . over James Ferry (Lake Central HS) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach Melloh of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 2nd Place - Dawson Combest of Columbus East HS
- 3rd Place - Jesus Mancera of Lawrence Central HS
- 4th Place - Conner Gimson of Jimtown High School
- 5th Place - Preston Risner of Penn High School
- 6th Place - Bryton Goering of Elkhart Memorial HS
- 7th Place - Ryan Rasler of Prairie Heights HS
- 8th Place - Torion`ja c Forrest of Peru High School
1st Place Match
- Zach Melloh (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 18-0, Sr. over Dawson Combest (Columbus East HS) 23-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jesus Mancera (Lawrence Central HS) 18-2, Sr. over Conner Gimson (Jimtown High School) 18-3, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)
5th Place Match
- Preston Risner (Penn High School) 19-7, Sr. over Bryton Goering (Elkhart Memorial HS) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 2:09)
7th Place Match
- Ryan Rasler (Prairie Heights HS) 30-4, Jr. over Torion`ja c Forrest (Peru High School) 21-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (18-3))
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jordan Slivka of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 2nd Place - Jake Schoenegge of Columbus East HS
- 3rd Place - Jacob Laplace of Mishawaka High School
- 4th Place - Peyton Pruett of Center Grove HS
- 5th Place - Daniel Park of Lake Central HS
- 6th Place - John Gobeyn of Zionsville High School
- 7th Place - Tyler Turley of Hobart High School
- 8th Place - Kamden Goering of Elkhart Memorial HS
1st Place Match
- Jordan Slivka (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 19-0, Jr. over Jake Schoenegge (Columbus East HS) 21-3, Jr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Laplace (Mishawaka High School) 17-3, So. over Peyton Pruett (Center Grove HS) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
5th Place Match
- Daniel Park (Lake Central HS) 14-7, Jr. over John Gobeyn (Zionsville High School) 16-7, Sr. (MD 11-2)
7th Place Match
- Tyler Turley (Hobart High School) 26-3, Fr. over Kamden Goering (Elkhart Memorial HS) 16-9, So. (Dec 6-0)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South HS
- 2nd Place - Kody Wagner of Zionsville High School
- 3rd Place - Joseph Walker of Mishawaka High School
- 4th Place - Xander Stroud of Elkhart Central HS
- 5th Place - Elliot Rodgers of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 6th Place - Dheontae Unseld of Lawrence North HS
- 7th Place - Corban Pollitt of Columbus East HS
- 8th Place - Isiah Levitz of Prairie Heights HS
1st Place Match
- Derek Blubaugh (Bloomington South HS) 21-1, Jr. over Kody Wagner (Zionsville High School) 20-2, Sr. (Dec 13-7)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Walker (Mishawaka High School) 15-5, So. over Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central HS) 24-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Elliot Rodgers (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 14-4, So. over Dheontae Unseld (Lawrence North HS) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
7th Place Match
- Corban Pollitt (Columbus East HS) 15-4, Sr. over Isiah Levitz (Prairie Heights HS) 26-8, So. (Dec 6-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gleason Mappes of Center Grove HS
- 2nd Place - Diego Lemley of Chesterton HS
- 3rd Place - Nick South of Columbus East HS
- 4th Place - Dante Colza of Hobart High School
- 5th Place - Ethan Hicks of Carroll HS (Ft Wayne)
- 6th Place - Drake Baker of Garrett High School
- 7th Place - David Sheley of South Bend Riley HS
- 8th Place - Malik Hoover of Merrillville High School
1st Place Match
- Gleason Mappes (Center Grove HS) 23-0, Sr. over Diego Lemley (Chesterton HS) 13-2, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
3rd Place Match
- Nick South (Columbus East HS) 24-1, Jr. over Dante Colza (Hobart High School) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
- Ethan Hicks (Carroll HS (Ft Wayne)) 25-6, Jr. over Drake Baker (Garrett High School) 20-5, Sr. (MD 14-5)
7th Place Match
- David Sheley (South Bend Riley HS) 27-7, Jr. over Malik Hoover (Merrillville High School) 15-7, Sr. (M. For.)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zack Fattore of Hobart High School
- 2nd Place - Jonah Hays of Center Grove HS
- 3rd Place - Jordan Rader of Peru High School
- 4th Place - Jake Lone of Northwood High School
- 5th Place - Jed Levitz of Prairie Heights HS
- 6th Place - Evan Bates of Chesterton HS
- 7th Place - Andy Davidson of Columbus East HS
- 8th Place - Trevon Booker of Lawrence Central HS
1st Place Match
- Zack Fattore (Hobart High School) 21-0, Sr. over Jonah Hays (Center Grove HS) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jordan Rader (Peru High School) 24-1, Sr. over Jake Lone (Northwood High School) 15-3, So. (MD 11-3)
5th Place Match
- Jed Levitz (Prairie Heights HS) 30-4, Sr. over Evan Bates (Chesterton HS) 17-5, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
7th Place Match
- Andy Davidson (Columbus East HS) 16-10, Sr. over Trevon Booker (Lawrence Central HS) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cade Girgenti of Chesterton HS
- 2nd Place - Sam Gobeyn of Zionsville High School
- 3rd Place - Max Chaffee of Penn High School
- 4th Place - Bryce Baker of Rochester High School
- 5th Place - Tyjonn Lockett of Merrillville High School
- 6th Place - Tyler Schlegel of Bloomington South HS
- 7th Place - Julius Byrd of Center Grove HS
- 8th Place - Jorge Palomino of Elkhart Memorial HS
1st Place Match
- Cade Girgenti (Chesterton HS) 13-1, Sr. over Sam Gobeyn (Zionsville High School) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Max Chaffee (Penn High School) 9-1, Sr. over Bryce Baker (Rochester High School) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
- Tyjonn Lockett (Merrillville High School) 19-3, Sr. over Tyler Schlegel (Bloomington South HS) 17-8, Sr. (Dec 10-7)
7th Place Match
- Julius Byrd (Center Grove HS) 12-6, Sr. over Jorge Palomino (Elkhart Memorial HS) 15-10, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Lucas Davison of Chesterton HS
- 2nd Place - Thomas Penola of Zionsville High School
- 3rd Place - Arthur Fowler of Calumet HS
- 4th Place - Shane Stits of Center Grove HS
- 5th Place - Jonathon Thomas of South Bend Adams HS
- 6th Place - Rockne Hurley of Penn High School
- 7th Place - Beck Davis of Garrett High School
- 8th Place - Dennis Weston of Merrillville High School
1st Place Match
- Lucas Davison (Chesterton HS) 26-0, Sr. over Thomas Penola (Zionsville High School) 19-2, Sr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Arthur Fowler (Calumet HS) 25-1, Jr. over Shane Stits (Center Grove HS) 16-9, . (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Jonathon Thomas (South Bend Adams HS) 22-3, So. over Rockne Hurley (Penn High School) 15-6, Jr. (M. For.)
7th Place Match
- Beck Davis (Garrett High School) 22-3, Sr. over Dennis Weston (Merrillville High School) 15-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Andy Guhl of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 2nd Place - Caleb Thomas of Munster High School
- 3rd Place - James Lewis of Calumet HS
- 4th Place - Cameron Smith of Garrett High School
- 5th Place - Adam Berta of Penn High School
- 6th Place - Jarron Gerwig of Bellmont HS
- 7th Place - Eli Buck of Princeton Community HS
- 8th Place - Reeve Muncie of Carroll HS (Ft Wayne)
1st Place Match
- Andy Guhl (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 13-0, Sr. over Caleb Thomas (Munster High School) 15-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- James Lewis (Calumet HS) 23-2, Sr. over Cameron Smith (Garrett High School) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
- Adam Berta (Penn High School) 17-5, Jr. over Jarron Gerwig (Bellmont HS) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
- Eli Buck (Princeton Community HS) 21-5, Jr. over Reeve Muncie (Carroll HS (Ft Wayne)) 20-11, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Eli Pokorney of Chesterton HS
- 2nd Place - Avery Jones of Peru High School
- 3rd Place - Alex Faulkner of Mishawaka High School
- 4th Place - Nick Conner of Elkhart Central HS
- 5th Place - Anthony Atria of Merrillville High School
- 6th Place - Braiden Shaw of Bellmont HS
- 7th Place - Jacob Obst of Indianapolis Cathedral HS
- 8th Place - Darrione Gregory of Lawrence Central HS
1st Place Match
- Eli Pokorney (Chesterton HS) 26-0, Jr. over Avery Jones (Peru High School) 21-3, Sr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Faulkner (Mishawaka High School) 15-5, Sr. over Nick Conner (Elkhart Central HS) 21-4, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
- Anthony Atria (Merrillville High School) 19-5, Jr. over Braiden Shaw (Bellmont HS) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
7th Place Match
- Jacob Obst (Indianapolis Cathedral HS) 17-2, Sr. over Darrione Gregory (Lawrence Central HS) 23-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)