Jump to content

2025

January 16, 2024


Name | School National Credentials Other Accomplishments

1

Jake Hockaday

Brownsburg


Committed to Oklahoma

State Experience

2022 1st at 106lbs
2023 1st at 120lbs
2024 1st at 132lbs

2023 126lbs Junior Freestyle Nationals 4th
2022 116lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st
2021 109lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 1st

2

Gavin Jendreas

Crown Point


Committed to Indiana

State Experience

2022 2nd at 106lbs
2023 5th at 113lbs
2024 3rd at 120lbs

3

Gunner Henry

Brownsburg


Committed to Wyoming

State Experience

2022 3rd at 182lbs
2023 3rd at 195lbs
2024 2nd at 190lbs

2023 190lbs Super 32 8th
2021 198lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

4

Ayden Bollinger

Delta



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 3rd at 106lbs
2024 3rd at 113lbs

5

Anthony Rinehart

Crown Point


Committed to California Baptist

State Experience

2022 7th at 152lbs
2024 4th at 165lbs

2022 157lbs Walsh Ironman 6th
2023 170lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st
2023 168lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

6

Aidan Costello

Hobart



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 152lbs
2023 5th at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 175lbs

7

Isaiah Schaefer

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2022 7th at 106lbs
2023 7th at 120lbs
2024 2nd at 126lbs

8

Eddie Goss

Center Grove



State Experience

2022 8th at 113lbs
2023 3rd at 120lbs
2024 5th at 132lbs

2023 135lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

9

Michael Major

Carmel



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 132lbs
2023 5th at 138lbs

2023 153lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

10

Devin Kendrex

Mount Vernon (Fortville)



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 220lbs
2023 5th at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

2022 220lbs Super 32 8th
2022 223lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 2nd
2021 223lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

11

Seth Aubin

Hobart



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 106lbs
2023 8th at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs

12

Easton Doster

New Haven



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 113lbs
2023 5th at 132lbs
2024 1st at 144lbs

2024 144lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 126lbs ISWA Freestyle State 2nd
2020 90lbs Middle School State 6th
2019 83lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 2nd
2019 83lbs ISWA Freestyle State 3rd
2018 75lbs ISWA Freestyle State 3rd

13

Isaac Ash

Monrovia



State Experience

2023 4th at 113lbs
2024 4th at 120lbs

14

Julian Weems

Center Grove



State Experience

2023 5th at 182lbs

15

Silas Foster

Purdue Polytechnic



State Experience

2024 6th at 157lbs

2023 152lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

16

Noah Weaver

Rossville



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 1st at 190lbs

2024 190lbs Junior Folkstyle Nationals 3rd
2023 193lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 3rd

17

Christian Arberry

Warren Central



State Experience

2023 8th at 138lbs
2024 7th at 144lbs

18

Adrian Pellot

Merrillville



State Experience

2023 7th at 152lbs
2024 2nd at 157lbs

2023 160lbs IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open 4th

19

Evan Roudebush

Bloomington South



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 5th at 165lbs

2024 165lbs Junior Folkstyle Nationals 2nd

20

Levi Johns

Bluffton



State Experience

2022 8th at 106lbs
2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

21

Kaeb Stebbins

Delta



State Experience

2024 7th at 165lbs

22

Silas Stits

Center Grove



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 7th at 157lbs

2023 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

23

Mason Day

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 145lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

2023 145lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd
2022 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th
2022 132lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st

24

Gavin Davis

Bellmont



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs

25

Cooper McCloy

Terre Haute South



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 152lbs(KS)
2024 Qualifier at 175lbs

26

Noah Terry

Tell City



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 170lbs
2024 3rd at 190lbs

27

Ty Henderson

Evansville Mater Dei



State Experience

2024 2nd at 120lbs

2022 106lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 1st
2022 106lbs ISWA Freestyle State 1st
2022 106lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 1st
2022 106lbs Frosh-Soph State 2nd

28

Connor Bayliss

Mount Vernon (Fortville)



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 106lbs

29

Brody Hagewood

Prairie Heights



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

30

Caden Brewer

Brownsburg



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 182lbs
2024 4th at 215lbs

31

Porter Temples

Westfield



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs

32

Jayden Bartoszek

Hanover Central



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 220lbs
2024 Qualifier at 215lbs

2023 220lbs Frosh-Soph State 5th

33

Seth Syra

Avon



State Experience

2023 132lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

34

Kameron Kauffman

Warsaw



State Experience

2023 220lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th

35

Justice Thornton

Columbus North



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 132lbs
2024 7th at 138lbs

36

Brock Hagewood

Prairie Heights



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 138lbs
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs

37

Chase Stephens

Tell City



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 126lbs
2024 6th at 138lbs

2022 126lbs Frosh-Soph State 1st

38

Drew Waldon

DeKalb



State Experience

2023 Qualifier at 113lbs
2024 Qualifier at 126lbs

2023 120lbs Frosh-Soph State 6th
2022 113lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 6th
2021 100lbs ISWA Freestyle State 7th

39

Bryce Doss

New Palestine



State Experience

2023 8th at 120lbs
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs

2022 113lbs Frosh-Soph State 3rd
2022 113lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 2nd

40

Jayden Lewis

New Prairie



State Experience

2022 Qualifier at 120lbs
2023 Qualifier at 145lbs

2022 145lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 8th
2022 132lbs ISWA Folkstyle State 7th
2021 120lbs ISWA Freestyle State 7th
2019 97lbs ISWA Greco-Roman State 5th
2019 97lbs ISWA Freestyle State 6th




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.