Jump to content


Alexandria Tigers

  • Record

    2-5
  • Conference

    Central Indiana
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details
Click here to add dual results

Jan 21 Loss vs. Noblesville 42-36
Jan 16* Loss vs. Oak Hill 63-15
Jan 16 Loss vs. Frankton 54-30
Dec 30 Win vs. Carroll (Flora) 38-24
Dec 30* Loss vs. Sheridan 60-24
Dec 12* Win vs. Muncie Central 45-27
Dec 09 Loss vs. Lapel 46-33

Tournament Results

Click here to add tournament results
Dec 19 2020 Madison County Tournament 4th

Team Schedule

Click here to add an event
Date/Time Event
Nov 21 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Dec 03 11:00 pm Dual: At Guerin Catholic (1)
Dec 09 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Lapel (1)
Dec 12 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Kenny Kerns Invitational at North Putnam ()
Dec 15 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mississinewa (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Tournament: Madison County at Lapel (2)
Dec 29 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Eastern Comet Duals at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Jan 05 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Anderson (1)
Jan 09 01:30 pm Tournament: Tipton Invite at Tipton (2)
Jan 12 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Wes-Del (1)
Jan 15 11:00 pm Multi-Dual: Central Indiana Conference at Elwood (2)
Jan 19 11:30 pm Dual: At Fort Wayne North Side (1)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Noblesville (1)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Pendleton Heights at Pendleton Heights (0)
Feb 13 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Castle at New Castle (0)
17 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Hamilton Heights 11-0 (4-0)
Frankton 21-4 (5-1)
Noblesville 10-9 (4-1)
Lapel 11-10 (4-3)
Anderson 2-3 (0-1)
Pendleton Heights 2-4 (0-1)
Alexandria 2-5 (0-3)
Guerin Catholic 2-6 (0-3)
Elwood 0-2 (0-1)
Tipton 0-10 (0-3)

Central Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Oak Hill 10-0
Frankton 8-1
Alexandria 0-2
Blackford 0-2
Elwood 0-2
Mississinewa 0-3
Eastbrook 0-4
Madison-Grant 0-4

Past Wrestlers

Dan Snyder (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Xavier Fye (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Jadon Wood (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Warren (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nathaniel Ryan (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 152lbs Qualifier

Luke Blanton (c/o 2013)
X | 125lbs 6th | 132lbs 4th | 138lbs 2nd

Bruce McCormick (c/o 1997)
X | 100lbs Qualifier | X | X

Schawn Ponsler (c/o 1993)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs 3rd

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.