Jump to content


Alexandria Tigers

  • Record

    29-4
  • Conference

    Central Indiana
  • Class

    1A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Jan 18 Win vs. Frankton 39-33
Jan 18 Win vs. Blackford 54-27
Jan 18 Loss vs. Oak Hill 52-21
Jan 18 Win vs. Eastbrook 72-12
Jan 18 Win vs. Madison-Grant 51-28
Jan 18 Win vs. Elwood 72-12
Jan 18 Win vs. Mississinewa 57-24
Jan 14 Win vs. Wes-Del 63-18
Jan 07 Win vs. Anderson 43-30
Dec 30 Win vs. Eastern (Greentown) 42-33
Dec 28 Win vs. Eastern (Greentown) 42-33
Dec 28 Win vs. Sheridan 51-27
Dec 28 Win vs. Carroll (Flora) 43-36
Dec 28 Win vs. Tri-Central 48-21
Dec 27 Loss vs. Fremont 42-40
Dec 27 Win vs. Northwestern 49-30
Dec 27 Win vs. Tipton 72-6
Dec 27 Win vs. Taylor 70-12
Dec 27 Win vs. Westview 72-12
Dec 18 Win vs. Mississinewa 58-24
Dec 14 Win vs. North Putnam 60-13
Dec 14 Win vs. South Vermillion 54-30
Dec 14 Win vs. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 63-11
Dec 14 Win vs. Lafayette Central Catholic 48-15
Dec 14 Win vs. Eminence 72-0
Dec 14 Win vs. South Vermillion 54-30
Dec 11* Win vs. Lapel 53-24
Dec 06* Win vs. Guerin Catholic 48-35
Nov 24 Loss vs. McCutcheon 53-24
Nov 23* Win vs. South Dearborn 39-36
Nov 23* Win vs. Frankton 47-27
Nov 23* Loss vs. Delta 45-34
Nov 23* Win vs. Tri 67-12

Tournament Results

Jan 11 Tipton Invitational 1st

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Elwood Invitational at Elwood (2)
Dec 05 11:00 pm Dual: At Guerin Catholic (1)
Dec 11 11:00 pm Dual: At Lapel (1)
Dec 14 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Kenny Kerns Invitational at North Putnam (2)
Dec 17 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Mississinewa (1)
Dec 21 01:00 pm Tournament: Madison County at Lapel (2)
Dec 27 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Eastern Comet Duals at Eastern (Greentown) (2)
Jan 07 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Anderson (1)
Jan 11 01:30 pm Tournament: Tipton Invite at Tipton (2)
Jan 14 11:00 pm Dual: Home vs. Wes-Del (1)
Jan 18 12:00 am Tournament: Central Indiana Conference at Oak Hill (2)
Jan 21 11:30 pm Dual: Home vs. Fort Wayne North Side (1)
18 of 18

Elwood Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Alexandria 29-4 (7-0)
Frankton 24-7 (6-3)
Hamilton Heights 16-6 (5-1)
Anderson 7-4 (3-3)
Lapel 11-14 (3-3)
Guerin Catholic 9-14 (1-4)
Noblesville 7-11 (1-0)
Pendleton Heights 7-8 (1-1)
Tipton 1-10 (1-4)
Elwood 5-25 (0-8)

Central Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Oak Hill 10-0
Alexandria 8-1
Frankton 6-3
Elwood 2-4
Mississinewa 1-5
Blackford 0-4
Eastbrook 0-5
Madison-Grant 0-5

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2019 19-12-0 Scott Rowland
2018 6-13-0 Lew DiRizza
2017 15-14-0 Lew DiRizza
2016 5-15-0 Lew DiRizza
2015 0-18-0 David Lund
2014 0-0-0
2013 0-0-0
2012 0-0-0
2011 0-0-0
1995 0-0-0
1993 0-0-0
1991 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Jadon Wood (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Ethan Warren (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Nathaniel Ryan (c/o 2014)
152lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Luke Blanton (c/o 2013)
138lbs 2nd | 132lbs 4th | 125lbs 6th | X

Bruce McCormick (c/o 1997)
X | X | 100lbs Qualifier | X

Schawn Ponsler (c/o 1993)
112lbs 3rd | X | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Top 25 Career Wins




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.