Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Mitchell Hartman | 163-27 |
2. Jake Hartman | 156-16 |
3. Steve Salinas | 156-29 |
4. Adam O'Neil | 151-25 |
5. Kevin Hartman | 145-15 |
6. Joe Gallegos | 122-17 |
7. Ryan Salata | 112-24 |
8. Kevin Kaiser | 106-26 |
9. Maxx Szucx | 106-28 |
10. Shakir Carr | 105-27 |
11. Andrew Poe | 97-41 |
12. Davon Alwine | 91-26 |
13. Laquan Lunford | 88-6 |
14. Jaylin Allen | 86-17 |
15. Gary Bogunia | 85-28 |
16. Cedric Burton | 83-34 |
17. Jeremy Burnside | 44-6 |
18. Alex Delonis | 42-6 |
19. Shawn Kuhl | 39-8 |
20. Rishod Cotton | 33-10 |
21. Chris Johnson | 33-12 |
22. Dwight Hunter | 31-15 |
23. James Vaughn | 25-8 |
24. Mason Cao | 0-0 |
25. Terry Vaughn | 0-0 |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-5
Conference: 0-2
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-2
vs. 1A: 0-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
19131 Darden Rd. South Bend, IN 46637
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 988
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Purple and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Adam O'Neil
Assistant Coaches: Jay Love
State Series Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Overall: 0-5
Conference: 0-2
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-2
vs. 1A: 0-2
Girls: 0-0
Address:
19131 Darden Rd. South Bend, IN 46637
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 988
State: Indiana
Class: 2A
Conference: Northern Indiana
Colors: Purple and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Adam O'Neil
Assistant Coaches: Jay Love
State Series Sectional: Mishawaka
Regional: Penn
Semi-State: East Chicago
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Mishawaka(0) at Mishawaka Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Penn(0) at Penn Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Mishawaka Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Penn | 11-0 (2-0) |
Mishawaka | 18-7 (0-1) |
Mishawaka Marian | 11-11 (5-0) |
South Bend Riley | 7-8 (0-1) |
LaVille | 1-10 (0-2) |
South Bend Washington | 1-13 (0-1) |
South Bend Adams | 0-7 (0-0) |
South Bend Clay | 0-5 (0-1) |
South Bend St. Joseph | 0-4 (0-1) |
Northern Indiana
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Bremen | 8-0 |
Penn | 5-0 |
New Prairie | 4-1 |
Jimtown | 4-2 |
Mishawaka Marian | 4-3 |
South Bend Riley | 3-2 |
Elkhart | 2-2 |
John Glenn | 2-9 |
Elkhart Central | 0-0 |
South Bend Clay | 0-2 |
South Bend Washington | 0-2 |
South Bend Adams | 0-3 |
South Bend St. Joseph | 0-3 |
Title History
Sectional (9): 1986, 1987, 1988, 1992, 1994, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002Season History
Click here to add an team historyPast Wrestlers
Maxx Szucx
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Juan Galindo
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Karen Ramirez
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Phillip Moses
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Amere Dozier
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Chazz Shabazz
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Rishod Cotton
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Mason Cao
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Terry Vaughn
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Jake Hartman
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | Qualifier at 120lbs | X
Jaylin Allen
- (c/o 2013)
- X | X | Qualifier at 195lbs | 2nd at 195lbs
Mitchell Hartman
- (c/o 2013)
- X | 4th at 130lbs | 6th at 138lbs | Qualifier at 132lbs
Shakir Carr
- (c/o 2013)
- X | X | X | 8th at 285lbs
Chris Johnson
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Dwight Hunter
- (c/o 2012)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 170lbs
Joe Gallegos
- (c/o 2012)
- X | Qualifier at 215lbs | Qualifier at 215lbs | 2nd at 220lbs
Davon Alwine
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Laquan Lunford
- (c/o 2011)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 6th at 145lbs
Ryan Salata
- (c/o 2007)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 103lbs
Jeremy Burnside
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | 4th at 125lbs
Alex Delonis
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | Qualifier at 275lbs | X
Steve Salinas
- (c/o 2006)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | 5th at 112lbs | 5th at 112lbs
Adam O'Neil
- (c/o 2004)
- X | Qualifier at 152lbs | Qualifier at 160lbs | 1st at 160lbs
James Vaughn
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | 8th at 130lbs | X
Kevin Hartman
- (c/o 2003)
- Qualifier at 119lbs | X | X | 5th at 130lbs
Shawn Kuhl
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Eric Kelley
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 160lbs
Dustin Swindeman
- (c/o 1997)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 125lbs
Andrew Poe
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | X | 2nd at 152lbs
Cedric Burton
- (c/o 1994)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs
Kevin Downey
- (c/o 1994)
- X | X | Qualifier at 135lbs | X
Craig Nowacki
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | Qualifier at 171lbs | X
Kevin Kaiser
- (c/o 1993)
- X | X | X | 7th at 130lbs
Jake Borkowski
- (c/o 1992)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 130lbs
Gary Bogunia
- (c/o 1988)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | 6th at 145lbs
Mike Gentry
- (c/o 1979)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
James Garrow
- (c/o 1978)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 132lbs
Robert Kaiser
- (c/o 1966)
- X | X | X | 4th at 103lbs
Randy Goss
- (c/o 1965)
- X | X | 1st at 165lbs | 1st at 165lbs
IHSAA Placement History
Champions (3): Randy Goss(1964), Randy Goss(1965), Adam O'Neil(2004)Runner-ups (3): Andrew Poe(1996), Joe Gallegos(2012), Jaylin Allen(2013)
4th Place (3): Robert Kaiser(1966), Jeremy Burnside(2006), Mitchell Hartman(2011)
5th Place (3): Kevin Hartman(2003), Steve Salinas(2005), Steve Salinas(2006)
6th Place (3): Gary Bogunia(1988), Laquan Lunford(2011), Mitchell Hartman(2012)
7th Place (1): Kevin Kaiser(1993)
8th Place (2): James Vaughn(2002), Shakir Carr(2013)
Qualifiers (25): James Garrow(1978), Mike Gentry(1979), Gary Bogunia(1987), Jake Borkowski(1992), Craig Nowacki(1992), Kevin Downey(1993), Cedric Burton(1994), Dustin Swindeman(1997), Eric Kelley(1999), Kevin Hartman(2000), Adam O'Neil(2002), Shawn Kuhl(2003), Adam O'Neil(2003), Steve Salinas(2004), Alex Delonis(2005), Ryan Salata(2007), Laquan Lunford(2010), Joe Gallegos(2010), Davon Alwine(2011), Joe Gallegos(2011), Chris Johnson(2012), Dwight Hunter(2012), Jaylin Allen(2012), Mitchell Hartman(2013), Jake Hartman(2014)
IHSGW Placement History
3rd Place (1): Karen Ramirez(2018)4th Place (1): Karen Ramirez(2019)