East Chicago
January 3, 2024
106lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2023 5th at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:18 over J. Marlin Win by Pin 4:49 over L. Manning Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Bissmeyer Win by Pin over B. Blevins Win by Pin 0:26 over B. Doeing Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Newell Win by Major Decision 17-4 over J. Bissmeyer Win by Decision 10-4 over T. Jessup Win by Major Decision 10-2 over N. Burke Win by Tech Fall 19-3 (4:00) over J. Cantu Win by Major Decision 13-4 over L. Manning State Tournament Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Cantu Win by Major Decision 16-3 over N. Burke Win by Pin 1:45 over L. Manning Win by Pin 0:30 over G. Holloway Win by Pin 1:03 over T. Newell Win by Pin 4:18 over B. Blevins |
|||
2 |
2024 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 2:52 over G. Holloway Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over J. Cantu Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. Marlin Win by Pin :50 over T. Barnhart Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to J. Bissmeyer Win by Decision 10-3 over L. Manning Win by Decision 11-4 over T. Newell Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to J. Thrasher Win by Pin 3:49 over B. McCartney Win by Pin 5:15 over B. Blevins State Tournament Win by Pin 3:31 over G. Holloway Win by Pin 1:15 over B. Blevins Win by Pin 0:41 over A. Diaz Loss by Decision 5-3 to T. Newell Win by Pin 5:51 over L. Manning Win by Pin 1:43 over G. Holloway |
|||
3 |
2024 8th at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-4 over L. Manning Loss by Fall 1:13 to C. Noble Loss by Dec 8-2 to D. Britt Win by Decision 5-0 over L. Neid Loss by Maj 10-2 to J. Torres Loss by Dec 8-2 to M. Katschor Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Jean Win by Decision 6-3 over L. Manning Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Jones Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Carper Loss by Decision 11-4 to A. Chantea Win by Major Decision 19-6 over J. Cantu Win by Decision 6-4 over C. Clark Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Thrasher Loss by Decision 3-0 to C. Mays State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-4 over J. Deluna Win by Major Decision 12-3 over J. Deluna Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Chantea Loss by Pin 1:03 to M. Jones Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Burke |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to T. Newell Win by Pin 1:16 over B. Doeing Loss by Pin 4:49 to M. Jones Win by Pin 6:45 over J. Cantu Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Woods Loss by Decision 10-3 to A. Chantea Loss by Decision 6-3 to T. Newell Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to M. Jones State Tournament Win by Default For. over J. Cantu Loss by Pin 1:45 to M. Jones Loss by Pin 5:51 to A. Chantea Win by Pin 1:31 over P. Barnard |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Pin 2:18 to M. Jones Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over B. Doeing Win by Major Decision 12-4 over D. Putt Win by Decision 9-3 over J. Cantu Loss by Tech Fall 17-2 to A. Chantea Win by Decision 6-5 over I. Berry Loss by Decision 9-5 to C. Federici Loss by Decision 8-5 to B. Doughty Win by Decision 5-3 over N. Spears Loss by Pin 1:23 to J. Sawyer-May Win by Decision SV-1, 0-0 over N. Spears State Tournament Win by Pin 5:12 over B. Emery Win by Pin 2:41 over I. Kaplan Win by Pin 2:41 over B. Emery Loss by Decision 8-1 to B. Doughty Loss by Pin 1:54 to B. Harper Loss by Pin 1:54 to B. Harper Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Raphael |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 2:52 to G. Holloway Loss by Decision 3-4 to A. Woods Loss by Pin to J. Bissmeyer Loss by Pin to M. Jones Win by Pin 3:41 over L. Curfman Loss by Major Decision 11-1 to J. Thrasher Win by Decision 6-2 over J. Cantu Win by Decision 6-4 over B. Baas Loss by Decision 4-5 to C. Carper Loss by Decision 9-6 to A. Woods Loss by Pin 1:05 to P. Schoettle Win by Decision 13-5 over K. Honaker Loss by Pin 5:15 to A. Chantea State Tournament Win by Major Decision 13-1 over A. Diaz Win by Decision 5-3 over G. Holloway Loss by Pin 1:15 to A. Chantea Win by Decision 14-8 over R. Griffin Loss by Pin 4:18 to M. Jones |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Pin 3:21 over B. Mills Win by Major Decision 11-2 over F. Rodriguez Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to M. Jones State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to J. Cantu Win by Pin 3:11 over B. Doeing Win by Default For. over J. Cantu Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to M. Jones Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to T. Newell Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Nuest |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 11-0 to J. Cantu Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to N. Burke |
113lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2024 5th at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 5:39 over O. Bunton Loss by MD 8-0 to H. Taylor Loss by Dec 3-2 to C. Welte Win by Major Decision 18-7 over M. Orueta Loss by Dec 7-3 to C. Walker Win by Pin 3:24 over O. Bunton Win by Pin 5:32 over T. Tun Win by Pin 1:28 over A. Swathwood Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Harper Win by Pin 2:43 over J. Hamilton Loss by Decision 2-0 to R. Dickman Win by Decision 4-2 over H. Lian State Tournament Win by Pin 0:16 over M. Raphael Win by Tech Fall 4:38 over C. Halfacre Win by Pin 1:41 over B. Doughty Win by Pin 1:31 over B. Emery Win by Pin 0:51 over C. Smith Win by Decision 1-0 over B. Harper |
|||
2 |
2024 8th at 113lbs |
Loss by Pin 5:15 to O. Bunton Win by Pin 1:19 over A. Ramirez Win by Decision 10-3 over C. Hinkel Win by Major Decision 8-0 over T. Tun Win by Major Decision 11-1 over L. Stuckman Win by Decision 5-4 over N. Reyes Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Bayliss Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Lewis Loss by Default to C. Halfacre State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-3 over C. Smith Win by Pin 0:21 over C. Moats Win by Tech Fall 5:53 over B. McNees Win by Pin 1:54 over J. Marlin Win by Pin 1:54 over J. Marlin Win by Decision 7-2 over M. Orueta Loss by Decision 1-0 to G. Lewis |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by Pin 5:39 to G. Lewis Win by Pin 5:15 over B. Harper Win by Pin 1:40 over M. Orueta Win by Pin 1:05 over P. Brummitt Win by Pin over W. Hruskoci Win by Pin (0:37) over C. Halfacre Loss by Pin 3:24 to G. Lewis Win by Pin :49 over E. Poling Loss by Pin :54 to K. Salazar Win by Decision 5-1 over M. Orueta Loss by Pin to M. Orueta State Tournament Win by Pin 0:21 over J. Fleming Loss by Pin 1:37 to M. Orueta Win by Pin 1:00 over A. Ramirez |
|||
4 |
2024 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Pin 1:40 to O. Bunton Win by Pin 1:57 over A. Ramirez Win by Decision 7-5 over W. Hruskoci Loss by Decision 4-2 to N. Reyes Loss by Major Decision 18-7 to G. Lewis Win by Pin over A. Ramirez Loss by Decision 5-1 to C. Bayliss Win by Pin 1:27 over T. Tun Win by Pin 3:16 over B. McNees Loss by Decision 3-1 to N. Reyes Loss by Decision 5-1 to O. Bunton Win by Pin 4:46 over J. Fleming Win by Pin over O. Bunton State Tournament Win by Pin 2:59 over J. Fleming Win by Pin 1:37 over O. Bunton Win by Pin 2:27 over B. Doughty Loss by Decision 7-2 to B. Harper Win by Pin 3:33 over C. Moats Win by Decision 8-1 over C. Halfacre |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs |
||||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-0 to K. Salazar Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to B. McIntire Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Hinkel Loss by Decision 10-6 to K. Salazar Loss by Decision 8-1 to N. Reyes Loss by Pin 3:16 to M. Orueta Win by Decision 6-1 over L. Stuckman Loss by Pin to K. Salazar State Tournament Win by Pin 0:40 over C. Moats Win by Pin 1:28 over C. Smith Loss by Tech Fall 5:53 to B. Harper Win by Decision 10-6 over A. Ramirez Loss by Decision 9-2 to B. Doughty |
|||
7 |
2024 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over A. Ramirez Win by Pin over B. Emery Loss by Decision 10-6 to K. Cooper Win by Pin 3:59 over N. Spears Win by Pin over N. Spears Loss by Decision 13-7 to K. Cooper Win by Decision 8-5 over J. Marlin Loss by Pin 3:02 to C. Halfacre State Tournament Win by Decision 8-1 over J. Marlin Win by Decision 6-1 over I. Kaplan Loss by Pin 2:27 to M. Orueta Loss by Pin 1:41 to G. Lewis Win by Decision 9-2 over B. McNees |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Pin 1:55 over J. Fleming Loss by Decision to W. Hruskoci Loss by Pin (0:37) to O. Bunton Loss by Pin 5:46 to A. Bollinger Win by Pin 3:02 over B. Doughty Win by Default over B. Harper State Tournament Win by Pin 1:50 over M. Raphael Loss by Tech Fall 4:38 to G. Lewis Win by Pin 3:51 over I. Kaplan Loss by Decision 8-1 to M. Orueta |
120lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 2nd at 106lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 21-6 5:12 over C. Woods Loss by MD 11-3 to I. Jones Loss by Dec 4-1 to K. Dillard Loss by Dec 7-3 to L. Sledzianowski Win by Tech Fall 22-7 (4:46) over C. Woods Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Tishner Win by Tech Fall 20-4 over S. Aubin Win by Decision 9-4 over C. Larocca Win by Decision 11-4 over P. Haines Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over R. Taylor State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:16 over I. Buikema Win by Pin 1:38 over A. Origel Win by Tech Fall 3:49 over B. King Win by Tech Fall 4:43 over A. Origel Win by Pin 3:09 over E. Garza Win by Pin 3:09 over E. Garza Win by Tech Fall 5:31 over C. Woods Win by Pin 1:10 over S. Aubin |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 2-1 over A. Dallinger Win by Decision 5-1 over I. Buikema Win by Decision 9-4 over M. Quiroz Win by Major Decision 16-4 over I. Buikema Win by Decision 11-5 over P. Temples Win by Pin 3:30 over D. Rhodes Win by Decision 7-4 over C. Larocca Loss by Tech Fall 20-4 to G. Jendras Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Waldon Win by Decision 10-3 over J. Richardson Win by Default Inj 2:00 over W. Harbet Win by Tech Fall 15-0 (5:15) over H. Mallory State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Woods Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Woods Loss by Pin 1:10 to G. Jendras Win by Pin 5:10 over B. King Win by Decision 7-3 over K. Stonebraker Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Origel |
|||
3 |
2023 6th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Woods Loss by Decision 2-1 to S. Aubin Win by Decision 7-0 over J. Gardner Win by Pin 5:09 over L. Kirchner Win by Decision 6-4 over J. Owsley Loss by Decision 4-0 to I. Ash State Tournament Win by Pin 5:28 over K. Stonebraker Win by Pin 2:51 over K. Stonebraker Win by Tech Fall 4:30 over A. Dewell Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Woods Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Kite |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Woods Loss by Decision 11-4 to L. Haney Loss by Pin 3:52 to J. Orman Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to T. Frazier Loss by Decision 9-6 to K. Baker Win by Pin 3:51 over I. Buikema Loss by Decision 9-4 to S. Aubin Loss by Pin 3:55 to C. Larocca Win by Major Decision 14-6 over K. Baker Win by Major Decision 13-3 over J. Kite Win by Decision 7-1 over P. Temples Loss by Decision 9-5 to T. Tishner State Tournament Win by Major Decision 19-8 over B. King Win by Decision 9-2 over I. Buikema Win by Decision 12-5 over B. King Loss by Decision 12-7 to A. Origel Loss by Decision 23-18 to C. Woods |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over D. Rhodes Win by Decision 6-3 over B. King Win by Pin 6:15 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Pin 1:00 over A. Hartman Win by Pin :55 over H. Mallory Loss by Pin 1:55 to T. Tishner Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to M. Quiroz Win by Decision SV-1, 8-6 over C. Woods Loss by Pin 1:37 to C. Larocca Loss by Pin :55 to J. Richardson Loss by Decision 6-4 to E. Garza State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-4 to R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Default For. to A. LaCava Loss by Default 0:17 to E. Garza Loss by Decision 7-5 to A. Dallinger |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 5:12 to G. Jendras Loss by Decision 7-5 to M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Dallinger Win by Pin 2:47 over I. Buikema Win by Pin 5:32 over A. Williams Win by Pin 5:58 over H. Faurote Loss by Tech Fall 22-7 (4:46) to G. Jendras Win by Major Decision 11-2 over H. Mallory Loss by Decision SV-1, 8-6 to J. Kite Win by Decision 9-5 over P. Temples State Tournament Win by Decision 6-4 over S. Aubin Win by Pin 3:33 over J. Dillon Win by Pin 2:45 over J. Dillon Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Aubin Loss by Tech Fall 5:31 to G. Jendras Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Origel Win by Decision 5-2 over A. Dallinger Win by Decision 23-18 over M. Quiroz |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to D. Mata Win by Decision 7-2 over I. Buikema Loss by Pin :55 to J. Kite Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to C. Woods Win by Decision 7-2 over D. Rhodes Win by Decision 1-0 over I. Buikema Win by Decision 3-1 over I. Buikema Loss by Tech Fall 15-0 (5:15) to S. Aubin State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-3 to A. Origel Win by Decision 6-0 over I. Buikema Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to B. King |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-4 to H. Faurote Win by Decision 7-6 over R. Schmidtendorff Loss by Decision 6-3 to J. Kite Win by Decision 8-1 over D. Rhodes Loss by Pin 4:26 to R. Schmidtendorff State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 19-8 to M. Quiroz Loss by Decision 12-5 to M. Quiroz Win by Major Decision 11-3 over H. Mallory Loss by Tech Fall 3:49 to G. Jendras Loss by Pin 5:10 to S. Aubin |
126lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2024 5th at 126lbs |
Win by Pin 1:23 over K. Tapia Win by Major Decision 13-0 over A. Campbell Loss by Fall 3:48 to S. Mendoza Loss by Dec 4-2 to A. Binni Loss by Dec 6-2 to J. Blum Loss by Dec 2-0 to J. Blum Win by Decision 2-0 over B. Reynolds Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Easley Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Broady Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Brown Win by Major Decision 10-0 over G. Bragg Win by Decision 8-1 over M. Maldonado Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Brown Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Reynolds Win by Pin 2:49 over B. Beckham State Tournament Win by Major Decision 16-3 over E. Cryderman Win by Pin 1:44 over J. Chapman Win by Pin 4:33 over E. Cryderman Win by Pin 5:09 over M. Maldonado Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Mata Win by Pin 1:53 over C. Garza Win by Decision 2-0 over L. Horn |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Decision 8-0 over E. Gahl Win by Pin 1:10 over C. Kraemer Win by Pin 5:05 over R. Keith Win by Pin :28 over L. Hubbartt Win by Pin 2:27 over D. Ogg Win by Pin :42 over E. Gahl State Tournament Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Kraemer Win by Pin 0:52 over C. Garza Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Bennett Win by Pin 1:42 over J. Chapman Win by Pin 1:53 over K. Tapia Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Bennett Loss by Decision 2-0 to L. Hawkins |
|||
3 |
2024 6th at 126lbs |
Win by Major Decision 11-0 over K. Tapia Win by Decision 14-7 over C. Kraemer Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Campbell Win by Decision 5-0 over C. Krouse Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Brown Loss by Decision 5-1 to E. Broady Win by Decision SV-1, 2-1 over T. Easley Loss by Decision 8-1 to L. Hawkins Win by Pin 3:38 over A. Williams State Tournament Win by Pin 4:45 over K. Tapia Win by Pin 2:49 over A. Williams Win by Decision 4-1 over D. Mata Win by Major Decision 12-1 over C. Kraemer Loss by Pin 5:09 to L. Hawkins Win by Pin 1:24 over S. Dewell Win by Decision 3-0 over D. Bennett |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Pin 1:47 over K. Tapia Win by Decision 9-7 over D. Mata Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Butt Loss by Decision 5-2 to J. Shuey Win by Decision 5-4 over C. Sentner Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Bragg Loss by Decision 6-1 to E. Broady Win by Decision 7-6 over G. Rutan Win by Pin :54 over R. Leraci State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over C. Garza Loss by Decision 9-2 to L. Horn Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Kraemer Win by Decision 6-4 over W. Strickler Loss by Decision 3-0 to L. Horn Win by Pin 3:09 over B. Cherepko Loss by Decision 3-0 to M. Maldonado |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 13-0 to L. Hawkins Win by Major Decision 17-6 over Q. Stauffacher Win by Pin over F. Douglas Loss by Decision 8-3 to S. Tankersley Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Maldonado State Tournament Win by Pin 3:02 over J. Chapman Win by Major Decision 12-2 over B. Cherepko |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 9-7 to D. Bennett Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Kraemer Win by Decision 7-3 over Z. Kenney Win by Major Decision 12-4 over H. Mallory Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to G. Bragg Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Easley Win by Decision 2-0 over Q. Stauffacher Win by Decision 3-1 over G. Rutan Loss by Decision 3-0 to G. Butt State Tournament Win by Pin 3:44 over A. Williams Win by Decision 3-1 over K. Tapia Win by Major Decision 12-2 over A. Vega Loss by Decision 4-1 to M. Maldonado Win by Pin 0:54 over I. Wlliams Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to L. Hawkins |
|||
7 |
2024 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Major Decision 14-1 over K. Stonebraker Win by Tech Fall 0:24 over B. Cortes Win by Major Decision 11-1 over K. Stonebraker Win by Major Decision 14-5 over L. Siburcrist Win by Major Decision 18-7 over W. Roberts State Tournament Win by Decision 9-3 over H. Mallory Loss by Pin 1:38 to G. Jendras Win by Decision 12-7 over M. Quiroz Loss by Tech Fall 4:43 to G. Jendras Loss by Decision 6-3 to C. Woods Win by Pin 1:48 over R. Schmidtendorff Win by Pin 2:49 over J. Dillon Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Aubin |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 1:10 to L. Horn Loss by Decision 3-1 to D. Mata Loss by Decision 14-7 to M. Maldonado Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Sentner Loss by Decision 6-3 to C. Sentner State Tournament Win by Pin 2:57 over I. Martinez Loss by Pin 3:08 to L. Horn Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Garza Loss by Decision 4-2 to D. Bennett Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to M. Maldonado Win by Pin 1:07 over E. Cryderman |
132lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 6th at 113lbs |
Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Carter Win by Decision 5-2 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 2:55 over G. Clark Win by Tech Fall 5:06 over C. Fielden Win by Tech Fall 17-1 over W. Brown Win by Pin 4:53 over A. Vargo Win by Pin :34 over C. Fielden Win by Major Decision 10-2 over E. Goss Win by Pin 1:58 over X. Roberts State Tournament Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Drews Win by Pin 0:51 over D. Robson Win by Decision 8-3 over S. Sessa Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over H. Fritz Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Sessa Win by Pin 1:54 over T. Smith Win by Tech Fall 5:31 over W. Brown |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 7-1 over A. Vargo Win by Pin 3:01 over D. McGill Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to L. Reid Win by Major Decision 12-4 over C. Yant Win by Decision 5-1 over S. Sessa Win by Major Decision 13-4 over D. McGill Win by Pin 3:26 over G. Baldwin Win by Decision 7-6 over S. Sessa Loss by Decision 5-3 to E. Goss Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Vargo Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Fielden Win by Pin 3:25 over D. Robson State Tournament Win by Decision 3-0 over W. Brown Win by Pin 3:00 over M. Turner Win by Major Decision 11-2 over W. Brown Win by Pin 0:39 over P. Manzuk Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Sessa |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Pin 4:46 over C. Wilkins Loss by Decision 5-2 to H. Demarco Loss by TF-1.5 3:27 to B. Davino Loss by Dec 5-1 to T. Silva Loss by Decision 5-1 to G. Rivera Loss by SV-1 6-1 to L. Dawson Loss by Maj 11-2 to E. Stanley Win by Decision 5-3 over D. Bowie Loss by Decision 7-6 to G. Rivera Win by Decision 3-0 over D. McGill Loss by Decision 5-2 to C. Fielden Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Vargo Win by Decision 5-1 over W. Brown Loss by Decision 1-0 to E. Goss Loss by Major Decision 21-9 to J. Hockaday Win by Pin 5:06 over A. Quarles State Tournament Win by Decision 1-0 over D. Robson Win by Decision 5-3 over W. Drews Loss by Decision 8-3 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 5-1 over D. Fernandez Win by Pin 4:48 over K. Caliz Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 3-2 over G. Rivera |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Turner Loss by Decision 7-1 to G. Rivera Win by Pin 0:18 over W. Drews Win by Decision 8-2 over C. Vandygriff Win by Major Decision 13-1 over E. Khanhphane Win by Decision 7-2 over C. Long Loss by Pin 4:53 to H. Demarco Win by Pin 0:32 over W. Brown Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Linser Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Rivera Loss by Decision 3-1 to S. Sessa Win by Major Decision 13-3 over W. Drews State Tournament Win by Pin 5:56 over C. Smith Loss by Default to D. Bashem |
|||
5 |
2023 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-2 over G. Baldwin Win by Major Decision 10-2 over J. Foxworthy Loss by Major Decision 15-6 to J. Bradley Loss by Decision 7-4 to S. Siburcrist State Tournament Win by Pin 2:39 over K. Caliz Win by Decision 6-2 over S. Siburcrist Win by Pin 2:58 over D. Fernandez Win by Pin 0:43 over T. Smith Loss by Tech Fall 4:00 to H. Demarco Win by Decision 8-6 over D. Fernandez Win by Major Decision 10-1 over W. Drews Win by Major Decision 12-1 over C. Wilkins |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin 6:32 over C. Wilkins Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Turner Loss by Pin 3:01 to G. Rivera Win by Decision 7-2 over S. Wright Loss by Decision 1-0 to D. Robson Loss by Decision SV 10-8 to X. Roberts Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to G. Rivera Loss by Pin :43 to E. Goss Win by Pin 6:45 over D. Bowie Loss by Decision 3-0 to S. Sessa Loss by Decision 4-1 to T. Linser Win by Decision 5-2 over D. Robson Win by Pin 5:39 over D. Bowie Loss by Pin :26 to A. Plahitko State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to C. Wilkins Loss by Pin 5:32 to W. Brown |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Pin 1:30 over W. Brown Win by Decision 1-0 over D. McGill Loss by Decision 5-2 to D. McGill Win by Decision 6-0 over W. Brown Loss by Pin 3:25 to G. Rivera State Tournament Loss by Decision 1-0 to S. Sessa Win by Pin 2:44 over X. Roberts Win by Decision 5-4 over W. Drews Loss by Pin 0:51 to H. Demarco Loss by Decision 8-5 to D. Fernandez |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Decision 6-0 over W. Brown Win by Decision 9-6 over C. Wilkins Win by Decision SV 10-8 over D. McGill Win by Decision 3-0 over C. Zuber Win by Decision 8-2 over H. Biggs Loss by Decision 6-4 to C. Vandygriff Loss by Decision 4-3 to C. Wilkins Loss by Pin 1:58 to H. Demarco State Tournament Loss by Pin 5:28 to W. Drews Loss by Pin 2:44 to D. Robson |
138lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2024 2nd at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 19-10 over M. Ortega Win by Tech Fall 21-3 over J. England Loss by Dec 5-4 to W. Turley Loss by Dec 9-8 to C. Ruble Loss by TF 19-4 to B. Bassett Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Ison Win by Tech Fall 24-7 (3:32) over J. Petras Win by Tech Fall 17-2 (3:24) over W. Vander Luitgaren Win by Pin 3:32 over W. Smith Win by Decision 6-4 over K. Leavell Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Ison Win by Pin Pin 1:01 over W. Vander Luitgaren State Tournament Win by Pin 2:41 over Q. Buckmaster Win by Pin 1:04 over L. Reid Win by Pin 2:44 over J. England Win by Tech Fall 3:16 over T. Tuttle Win by Major Decision 13-3 over W. Smith Win by Pin 0:36 over J. Skiles Win by Tech Fall 5:26 over L. Reid |
|||
2 |
2023 8th at 145lbs |
Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over D. Davidson Win by Major Decision 10-0 over J. Saez Win by Major Decision 11-1 over C. Kirkpatrick Loss by Pin 3:32 to C. Shepherd Win by Decision 4-1 over W. Vander Luitgaren State Tournament Win by Pin 0:24 over J. Skiles Win by Pin 1:29 over J. Petras Win by Decision 9-4 over J. England Loss by Major Decision 13-3 to C. Shepherd Win by Decision 7-3 over A. Hinton |
|||
3 |
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 13-5 over G. Rivera Win by Decision 8-4 over T. Leonard Win by Pin 3:08 over J. England Win by Major Decision 16-4 over H. Vanek State Tournament Win by Decision 6-1 over J. England Loss by Pin 1:04 to C. Shepherd Win by Major Decision 14-4 over R. Frazier Win by Decision 9-2 over J. England Loss by Tech Fall 5:26 to C. Shepherd |
|||
4 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 3:39 over K. Caliz Win by Pin 1:50 over B. McMillan Win by Tech Fall 25-10 over G. Newland State Tournament Win by Major Decision 15-4 over E. Seubring Win by Decision 13-12 over T. Tuttle Loss by Decision 12-8 to J. England |
|||
5 |
|
State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:41 to C. Shepherd Loss by Pin 4:42 to J. England |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Loss by Tech Fall 21-3 to C. Shepherd Loss by Pin 5:31 to L. Ratcliff Loss by Pin 3:08 to L. Reid Loss by Pin 2:43 to K. Quoi Loss by Pin 4:31 to C. Kirkpatrick State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-1 to L. Reid Win by Pin 4:42 over Q. Buckmaster Loss by Pin 2:44 to C. Shepherd Loss by Decision 9-4 to W. Smith Win by Pin 3:25 over J. Petras Win by Decision 12-8 over D. Fritz Loss by Decision 9-2 to L. Reid |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Dews Win by Decision 5-4 over L. Westenfeld Loss by Pin 5:51 to M. Senn Win by Pin 1:52 over D. Bashem Loss by Major Decision 16-3 to P. Hornsby Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to J. Thornton Loss by Pin 3:46 to K. Quoi Loss by Tech Fall 24-7 (3:32) to C. Shepherd Win by Pin 2:52 over L. Bumgardner Loss by Pin 2:55 to K. Quoi Win by Decision 5-4 over R. Greene Loss by Decision 6-5 to C. Dews State Tournament Win by Pin 1:45 over J. Skiles Loss by Pin 1:29 to W. Smith Loss by Pin 3:25 to J. England |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over G. Newland State Tournament Loss by Pin 3:49 to E. Seubring Loss by Decision 13-12 to D. Fritz Loss by Tech Fall 3:16 to C. Shepherd Win by Pin 4:44 over L. Westenfeld |
144lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2023 4th at 138lbs |
Win by Major Decision 17-6 over D. Graham Win by Tech Fall 21-5 1:47 over C. Lundy Win by Major Decision 17-6 over E. Liscano Win by Major Decision 19-6 over C. Lundy State Tournament Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Olson Win by Major Decision 15-5 over O. Baca Loss by Decision 4-2 to Z. Walker Win by Decision 7-1 over M. Ortega Win by Pin 2:18 over C. Williams Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Stanley |
|||
2 |
2022 6th at 132lbs |
Win by Decision 7-4 over D. Graham Win by Major Decision 19-7 over C. Briner Win by Decision 4-2 over B. Doss Win by Default 2:00 over J. Thornton Win by Pin 1:34 over T. Sidel Win by Decision 14-13 over W. Cooksey Loss by Pin 6:29 to C. Arberry Win by Decision 5-2 over B. Hagewood Win by Decision 2-1 over D. Graham Win by Decision SV-1, 7-5 over J. Teague Win by Decision 8-6 over O. Trimpe Win by Pin 1:27 over W. May Win by Pin 3:08 over C. Firebaugh State Tournament Win by Major Decision 19-6 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 13-7 over R. Greene Win by Pin 1:25 over A. Attinger Win by Tech Fall 5:24 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 4-2 over J. Huyvaert Win by Pin 2:00 over O. Baca Win by Pin 0:58 over H. Vanek Win by Major Decision 13-4 over M. Kirksy |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 19-10 to C. Shepherd Win by Tech Fall 21-6 (5:41) over A. Hinton Loss by Pin to O. Trimpe Loss by Decision 8-2 to J. Lewis Win by Decision 7-1 over C. Briner Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Cooksey Loss by Default For. to B. Hagewood Win by Major Decision 14-5 over E. Rodriguez Loss by Decision 3-2 to C. Arberry Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Kirksy Loss by Decision 4-3 to D. Graham Win by Decision 5-1 over C. Briner State Tournament Win by Pin 1:53 over H. Vanek Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Kirksy Win by Major Decision 9-1 over C. Briner Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Firebaugh Loss by Decision 7-1 to J. Huyvaert |
|||
4 |
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over A. Stanley Win by Major Decision 11-1 over N. Richards Win by Pin 1:20 over S. Wolpert Loss by Decision 5-4 to C. Arberry Loss by Decision 5-2 to M. Ortega Win by Decision 8-4 over H. Phenicie Win by Pin 1:28 over O. Baca State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-3 over C. Briner Win by Pin 0:49 over E. Galan Win by Pin 2:56 over H. Vanek Win by Decision 5-2 over M. Ortega Win by Pin 0:41 over R. Greene Loss by Major Decision 13-4 to Z. Walker Win by Decision 8-4 over A. Stanley |
|||
5 |
2024 Qualifier at 144lbs |
Loss by Decision 4-2 to M. Kirksy Win by Pin over J. Rodriguez Win by Decision 8-3 over R. Sanders Loss by Decision 10-3 to J. Todd Win by Decision 6-4 over O. Phillips Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Pugh Loss by Decision 6-0 to J. Todd Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Pugh State Tournament Win by Major Decision 11-1 over C. Williams Win by Major Decision 9-0 over N. Richards Loss by Decision 5-1 to J. Huyvaert Win by Pin 2:29 over C. Olson Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Briner Loss by Decision 8-4 to M. Kirksy |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Decision 5-3 over C. Briner Loss by Tech Fall 21-6 (5:41) to M. Ortega State Tournament Loss by Decision 4-2 to L. Westenfeld Loss by Decision 7-3 to W. Smith Win by Pin 1:31 over E. Seubring |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Lundy Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 2-1 to H. Phenicie |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Hinton Win by Decision 11-9 over H. Vanek Loss by Tech Fall 26-11 to D. Graham Loss by Major Decision 19-7 to Z. Walker Loss by Decision 5-2 2OT to O. Baca Loss by Decision 7-0 to B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 7-1 to M. Ortega Win by Pin 2:00 over J. Orick-Maurer Loss by Decision 5-1 to M. Ortega State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to M. Kirksy Win by Major Decision 9-1 over H. Vanek Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to M. Ortega Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Whitten Win by Decision 8-1 over A. Whitten Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Stanley |
150lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 138lbs |
Win by Decision 4-2 over C. Lundy Win by Pin 3:19 over W. Davis Win by Pin 5:56 over T. Fleming Win by Decision 7-6, TB-1 over C. Kasprzak Win by Decision 5-3 over B. Hagewood Loss by Pin 1:40 to W. Krejsa State Tournament Win by Pin 1:58 over T. Fleming Win by Decision 11-5 over C. Smith Win by Pin 5:11 over W. Davis Win by Major Decision 12-3 over C. Webb Win by Decision 5-3 over J. Lewis Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Bohn Win by Pin 1:43 over C. Kasprzak |
|||
2 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 8-2 over M. Ortega Win by Pin over S. Breck Win by Pin 5:16 over A. Shaffer Win by Major Decision 14-0 over E. Blossom Win by Pin over T. Lavin Loss by Decision 2-0 to J. Weaver Loss by Decision 7-1 to C. Fettig Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Rhonemus Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over C. Webb Win by Tech Fall 18-3 (5:15) over T. Fleming State Tournament Win by Pin 1:08 over C. Shaffer Win by Major Decision 18-5 over C. Ulrich Loss by Decision 5-0 to K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 3:18 over A. Bustamante Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Harper |
|||
3 |
|
Win by Decision 7-3 over W. Davis Win by Pin 3:53 over D. Moon Win by Decision 7-0 over B. Denman Win by Decision 8-6, OT over E. Cruz Loss by Tech Fall 18-2 (4:27) to W. Krejsa Win by Major Decision 10-2 over C. Kasprzak Win by Default 2:59 Inj over E. Cruz State Tournament Win by Decision 8-3 over W. Davis Win by Decision 10-3 over D. Moon Loss by Decision 11-5 to W. Harper Win by Decision 10-5 over E. Blossom Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to K. Nowaczyk |
|||
4 |
2022 Qualifier at 120lbs |
Win by Decision 5-1 over T. Clouse Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Shaffer Win by Pin 2:39 over D. Carrillo Win by Decision 11-8 over M. Mavros Win by Pin :56 over J. Schmidt Win by Decision 12-5 over M. Stevenson Win by Major Decision 13-2 over C. Ulrich Win by Decision 7-0 over M. Neidigh State Tournament Win by Pin 1:30 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 0:49 over A. Leake Win by Pin 0:53 over A. Bustamante Win by Pin 0:30 over C. Kasprzak Win by Pin 1:51 over C. Shaffer Loss by Decision 7-5 to W. Harper Win by Decision 6-1 over W. Davis Win by Pin 0:38 over K. Nowaczyk |
|||
5 |
2021 Qualifier at 106lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-0 over J. Serrano Loss by TF-1.5 5:37 to W. Denny Loss by MD 13-3 to J. Johnson Win by Decision 7-0 over C. Kasprzak Loss by Dec 3-0 to D. Beaufait Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Gibbs Loss by Decision 8-6, OT to C. Smith Win by Decision 4-0 over T. Lavin Win by Decision 9-3 over N. Nathan Win by Decision 2-1 over B. Hagewood Loss by Default 2:59 Inj to C. Smith |
|||
6 |
2024 Qualifier at 150lbs |
Win by Pin over S. Breck Win by Decision 9-4 over T. Lavin Loss by Decision 7-0 to E. Cruz Loss by Decision 7-6, TB-1 to W. Harper Win by Pin 2:51 over T. Fleming Loss by Default For. to B. Hagewood Win by Decision 9-2 over D. Moon Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to C. Smith State Tournament Win by Decision 9-3 over A. Bustamante Loss by Pin 1:30 to C. Bohn Win by Pin 1:17 over A. Leake Loss by Pin 0:30 to C. Bohn Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Ulrich Loss by Pin 0:47 to K. Nowaczyk Win by Decision 9-2 over B. Rice Loss by Pin 1:43 to W. Harper |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Pin over B. Brosamer Loss by Pin 3:53 to C. Smith Win by Decision 10-6 over T. Fleming Win by Decision 10-8 over T. Fleming Win by Pin 0:46 over L. Overbay Loss by Pin 1:33 to B. Hagewood Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Kasprzak Win by Decision 6-2 over N. Nathan State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:23 to W. Davis Win by Pin 3:19 over T. Fleming Loss by Decision 10-3 to C. Smith Loss by Major Decision 9-0 to W. Davis Loss by Decision 4-2 to B. Rice |
|||
8 |
2022 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Loss by Decision 7-3 to C. Smith Loss by Pin 3:19 to W. Harper Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Jett Win by Decision 8-5 over C. Fettig Loss by Major Decision 13-5 to L. Hughes Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Galvin State Tournament Win by Pin 1:23 over D. Moon Loss by Decision 8-3 to C. Smith Win by Major Decision 9-0 over D. Moon Loss by Pin 5:11 to W. Harper Win by Pin 0:21 over C. Heriges Loss by Decision 6-1 to C. Bohn |
157lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2021 Qualifier at 113lbs |
Win by Pin 15-2 over L. Gleave Win by Pin 1:39 over K. Russell Win by Pin 3:06 over A. Ratliff Win by Pin 1:54 over J. Heisler Win by Pin 1:07 over C. Scott Win by Major Decision 11-3 over B. Whickcar Win by Decision 10-3 over A. Cashman Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Pellot Win by Tech Fall 16-1 over D. Dunn Win by Pin 1:55 over C. Tonte Win by Pin 1:18 over B. Barker State Tournament Win by Pin 2:42 over C. Scott Win by Default over C. Scott Win by Pin 1:26 over B. White Win by Tech Fall 4:19 over I. Rivas Loss by Decision 8-6 to A. Pellot Win by Pin 0:42 over A. Shaffer Win by Major Decision 16-4 over J. Frost Win by Pin 0:39 over H. Hood |
|||
2 |
2023 7th at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 10-5 over L. Hughes Win by Pin 2:59 over B. White Win by Pin 2:36 over H. Hood Win by Pin 5:02 over A. Shaffer Win by Decision 8-6, SV-1 over S. Stits Win by Pin 1:35 over A. Shaffer Win by Decision 2-1 over M. Betz Loss by Decision 6-4 to B. Brabender Win by Decision 5-2 over G. Van Tichelt Win by Pin 3:21 over N. Sessions State Tournament Win by Pin 1:22 over T. Garcia Win by Pin 2:21 over J. Serrano Win by Decision 6-4 over G. Van Tichelt Win by Decision 8-6 over B. Brabender Win by Pin 1:26 over C. Yuran Win by Major Decision 16-5 over C. Scott |
|||
3 |
2023 Qualifier at 132lbs |
Loss by Dec 3-2 to T. Parker Loss by Decision 5-3 to M. Day Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Day Loss by Decision 5-4 to A. Cashman Win by Major Decision 8-0 over L. Cooper Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to M. Betz Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Cashman Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Pellot Loss by Decision TB-1 5-2 to M. Day Loss by Decision 4-0 to S. Stits State Tournament Win by Pin 5:27 over N. Sessions Win by Pin 1:15 over N. Sessions Win by Tech Fall 2:40 over C. Yuran Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Pellot Win by Tech Fall 2:00 over T. Garcia Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Frost Win by Decision 5-2 over L. Hughes |
|||
4 |
2024 Qualifier at 157lbs |
Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Hughes Loss by Major Decision 11-3 to C. Fettig Win by Decision 10-5 over O. Turner State Tournament Win by Decision 10-9 over Z. White Jr. Win by Pin 3:03 over H. Hood Win by Decision 9-5 over L. Hughes Win by Pin 2:56 over N. Sessions Loss by Decision 3-1 to G. Van Tichelt Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to B. Brabender |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Decision 10-5 to A. Pellot Win by Major Decision 13-5 over W. Davis Win by Pin 1:02 over D. Carrillo Loss by Pin 0:36 to A. Kincaide Loss by Decision 6-2 to J. Frost Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Fettig Loss by Pin 1:14 to M. Betz Loss by Pin to M. Betz State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-5 to J. Frost Win by Decision 9-3 over Z. White Jr. Win by Decision 6-0 over I. Rivas Loss by Decision 5-2 to G. Van Tichelt |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:16 to C. Bohn Loss by Pin 1:33 to K. Nowaczyk Win by Pin 5:09 over J. Jackson Loss by Pin to N. Banet Loss by Pin 5:02 to A. Pellot Loss by Pin 5:16 to J. Lewis Loss by Pin 1:35 to A. Pellot Loss by Default to K. Russell State Tournament Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Yuran Loss by Major Decision 12-0 to N. Sessions Win by Decision 7-4 over J. Serrano Loss by Pin 0:42 to B. Brabender |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 4-0 over D. Carrillo Loss by Pin 2:38 to A. Ratliff Win by Decision 7-5 over J. Heisler Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to K. Russell Loss by Pin 1:07 to B. Brabender Loss by Decision 4-3 to K. Russell Loss by Decision SV-1, 5-3 to B. Whickcar State Tournament Win by Decision 4-1 over I. Rivas Loss by Pin 2:42 to B. Brabender Loss by Default to B. Brabender Win by Pin 5:38 over Z. White Jr. Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to A. Pellot |
|||
8 |
|
State Tournament Win by Decision 11-4 over C. Heriges Win by Pin 5:02 over C. Heriges Win by Decision 4-3 over C. Webb Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Moon Loss by Decision 9-2 to C. Kasprzak |
165lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 7th at 152lbs |
Loss by MD 15-2 to J. Sealey Loss by Dec 3-1 to N. Singer Win by Major Decision 13-2 over E. Tirado Loss by Dec 5-3 to L. Fowler Win by Pin 2:59 over C. McCollough Win by Pin 3:02 over M. Mavros Win by Decision 5-0 over D. Myers Win by Decision 1-0 over W. Cressell Win by Pin 1:39 over S. Breedlove Win by Pin 2:58 over Z. Huckaby State Tournament Win by Pin 2:21 over M. Mavros Win by Pin 1:47 over I. Sinnott Win by Pin 5:57 over M. Mavros Win by Pin 1:41 over W. Kennedy Win by Pin 0:51 over I. Sinks Win by Decision 3-0 over B. Beck |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Decision 11-4 over W. Kennedy Win by Pin 2:41 over J. Flores Win by Tech Fall 23-8 (5:05) over J. Simon Win by Decision 4-3 over L. Abbott Win by Pin 1:36 over J. Jordan Win by Default 5:13, Inj Default over L. Abbott Win by Pin :28 over J. Jackson Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over J. Simon Win by Tech Fall 24-9 (4:00) over J. Simon State Tournament Win by Decision 8-7 over W. Kennedy Win by Major Decision 16-5 over M. Young Win by Tech Fall 4:47 over E. Tirado Win by Pin 0:52 over H. Sopkowski Win by Tech Fall 4:09 over L. Anderson Loss by Decision 3-0 to A. Rinehart |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 160lbs(KS) |
Win by Decision 1-0 over D. VanBibber Win by Decision 10-6 over M. Cain Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Jordan Win by Decision 7-4 over M. Cain Win by Decision 3-2 OT over J. Jordan Win by Decision 5-0 over S. Breedlove State Tournament Win by Major Decision 14-4 over C. Brown Win by Decision 10-4 over K. Martinez-Morales Win by Pin 2:18 over J. Jordan Win by Decision 8-1 over E. Quasebarth Win by Tech Fall 4:18 over I. Sinnott Win by Decision 5-2 over E. Tirado Win by Decision 12-11 over M. Young Loss by Pin 0:51 to A. Rinehart |
|||
4 |
|
Loss by Decision 11-4 to B. Beck Win by Major Decision 15-1 over E. Tirado Win by Decision 7-2 over E. Smith Win by Major Decision 11-2 over C. Godinez Win by Decision 11-4 over E. Smith Loss by Pin 2:30 to W. Cressell Win by Decision 10-4 over E. Tirado Loss by Decision UTB, 3-2 to D. Myers Win by Decision 5-3 over M. Mavros Win by Decision 6-1 over J. Dozier Win by Decision 6-3 over D. Plattner Win by Decision 8-2 over J. Flores State Tournament Win by Major Decision 17-7 over M. Young Win by Decision 7-4 over L. Santiago Win by Decision 6-4 over L. Santiago Loss by Decision 8-7 to B. Beck Win by Major Decision 14-3 over T. Knight Loss by Pin 1:41 to A. Rinehart |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 10-5 over J. Jordan Win by Decision 10-4 over X. Smith Win by Decision over M. Young Loss by Decision 11-8 to C. Bohn Loss by Pin 3:02 to A. Rinehart Win by Major Decision 14-5 over J. Jackson Win by Decision 7-3 over M. Young Loss by Major Decision 10-0 to E. Roudebush Loss by Decision 5-3 to W. Kennedy Win by Major Decision 14-4 over E. Tirado Win by Pin 1:39 over H. Sopkowski Win by Pin 1.32 over J. Jordan State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:21 to A. Rinehart Win by Pin 3:27 over I. Sinnott Win by Pin 5:02 over L. Anderson Loss by Pin 5:57 to A. Rinehart Win by Pin 2:37 over K. Martinez-Morales Loss by Decision 4-2 to E. Tirado |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision to M. Mavros Win by Decision over E. Tirado Win by Decision 10-5 over C. Brown Loss by Decision 2-2, SV-2 to D. Myers Win by Decision 8-3 over C. McCollough Win by Pin 1:58 over B. Wahl Loss by Decision 7-3 to M. Mavros Win by Decision 8-3 over E. Tirado Win by Pin 3:31 over C. McCollough State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 17-7 to W. Kennedy Win by Default 0:00 over L. Santiago Loss by Major Decision 16-5 to B. Beck Win by Decision 9-6 over E. Carter Loss by Decision 12-11 to I. Sinks |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Decision 7-4 to J. Cole Win by Pin 5:24 over E. Quasebarth Loss by Decision 10-5 to M. Young Loss by Pin 2:47 to J. Jackson Loss by Decision 5-4 to D. Mink State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 14-4 to I. Sinks Win by Decision 7-4 over P. Mitrione Loss by Decision 9-7 to K. Martinez-Morales |
|||
8 |
|
Win by Major Decision 9-0 over A. Hernandez Win by Decision 8-6 over E. Tirado Loss by Pin 1:39 to M. Mavros State Tournament Loss by Default For. to T. Knight Loss by Pin 0:52 to B. Beck |
175lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Pin 0:54 over Z. Hollyfield Win by Pin 2:22 over X. Palacios Win by Default 5:30 Inj over N. Clouser Win by Decision 4-2 SV over C. Leech State Tournament Win by Pin 1:44 over L. Lancaster Win by Pin 1:46 over M. DeGrado Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Crisp Win by Default For. over Z. Hollyfield Win by Tech Fall 3:56 over D. Gard Win by Pin 1:43 over A. White |
|||
2 |
2023 Qualifier at 160lbs |
Win by Pin 2:46 over B. Fedorchak Loss by Decision 8-4 to C. Leech Win by Pin 2:16 over A. White Win by Pin 4:10 over A. King Loss by Pin :13 to B. Russell Win by Decision 6-3 over A. White Win by Pin 1:25 over M. DeGrado State Tournament Win by Major Decision 12-3 over M. DeGrado Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Costello Win by Pin 2:30 over L. Lancaster Win by Pin 5:37 over C. Paredes Loss by Decision 5-4 to Z. Hollyfield |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 170lbs |
Win by Decision 2-1 over J. Young Win by Decision 4-2 over G. Gulley State Tournament Win by Major Decision 16-7 over O. Castaneda Win by Pin 2:31 over P. Walgamuth Win by Pin 0:49 over P. Walgamuth Win by Major Decision 11-3 over O. Castaneda Win by Decision 3-2 over A. White Win by Decision 3-0 over M. Kobelt Loss by Decision 5-3 to Z. Hollyfield |
|||
4 |
|
Win by Major Decision 10-2 over X. Palacios Win by Decision 8-6 over L. Detwiler Loss by Pin 2:39 to L. Detwiler Loss by Decision 7-5 to J. Thrash Loss by Decision 4-2 to C. Paredes Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to Z. Hollyfield Win by Decision 6-2 over C. Paredes State Tournament Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Paredes Loss by Major Decision 8-0 to A. White Win by Pin 1:41 over B. Fedorchak Win by Major Decision 12-4 over M. DeGrado Loss by Decision 3-0 to E. Popp |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Decision 8-1 over B. Fedorchak Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to E. Farnell Loss by Major Decision 16-4 to B. Russell Loss by Pin 1:31 to E. Miller Win by Decision 4-2 over M. Kobelt Loss by Decision 6-2 to M. Kobelt Win by Decision 3-1 over J. Scales State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-5 to M. Kobelt Win by Pin 5:09 over B. Fedorchak Loss by Decision 6-1 to A. White Loss by Pin 5:37 to C. Crisp |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 8-1 to C. Paredes Loss by Pin 2:46 to C. Crisp Loss by Decision to X. Smith |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 12-1 to L. Detwiler Loss by Decision 5-0 to H. Hoover Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Levitz Loss by Pin 2:46 to H. Hoover State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:41 to Z. Hollyfield Loss by Tech Fall 3:56 to A. Costello |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 2:40 to M. Levitz Loss by Decision 12-6 to A. King Loss by Pin 1:25 to C. Crisp State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 12-3 to C. Crisp Win by Decision 7-0 over L. Lancaster Loss by Pin 1:46 to A. Costello Loss by Major Decision 12-4 to M. Kobelt |
190lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 Qualifier at 152lbs |
Win by Decision 7-2 over A. Tatum Win by Pin 3:39 over T. Dunning Win by Decision 6-1 over D. Blair Loss by Decision 8-4 to L. Penola Win by Pin 0:39 over J. Edmonds Win by Tech Fall 5:08 over S. Jokic Win by Decision 10-4 over A. Tatum State Tournament Win by Decision 5-3 over A. Reading Win by Decision 6-4 over A. Reading Win by Tech Fall 4:00 over A. Ziegler Win by Pin 3:14 over Z. Gilger Win by Major Decision 10-2 over A. Tatum Win by Decision 14-8 over V. Freeman |
|||
2 |
2023 6th at 182lbs |
Win by Major Decision 12-2 over A. Tatum Win by Decision 8-2 over B. Finney Win by Decision 14-8 over C. Weiand Win by Pin 5:17 over B. Maran Win by Pin 4:27 over T. Dunning Win by Tech Fall 21-6 over A. Ziegler Win by Major Decision 19-7 over A. Ziegler State Tournament Win by Decision 7-3 over T. Dunning Win by Decision 7-5 over C. Weiand Win by Major Decision 9-1 over T. Dunning Win by Pin 2:38 over D. Beason Loss by Decision 14-8 to K. Bisping |
|||
3 |
|
Loss by MD 9-0 to L. Shulaw Loss by Dec 7-3 to C. Mannier Win by Major Decision 11-3 over S. Jokic Loss by Dec 4-3 to C. Engle Loss by Maj 9-1 to C. Pensiero Win by Pin 1:18 over J. Sparks Loss by Decision 11-6 to L. Penola Win by Pin 0:32 over R. Davison Win by Pin 0:40 over C. McMahon Win by Decision 4-2 over K. Miller Win by Decision 3-2 over D. Blair Win by Pin 1:03 over J. Edmonds Loss by Decision 10-4 to K. McConnell Loss by Decision 11-4 to G. Henry Loss by Decision TB-1, 5-3 to J. Young State Tournament Loss by Decision 5-3 to K. Bisping Win by Pin 5:50 over T. Ferrell Loss by Decision 6-4 to K. Bisping Loss by Pin 6:00 to T. Dunning |
|||
4 |
2024 Qualifier at 190lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 12-2 to V. Freeman Win by Decision 3-2 over S. Jokic Win by Pin 4:55 over D. Beason Loss by Decision 7-2 to K. Bisping Win by Major Decision 17-4 over S. Jokic Win by Decision 6-2 over B. Heidelberger Loss by Pin 1:38 to C. Whetsel Win by Pin 2:30 over J. Hubbard Loss by Decision 10-4 to K. Bisping State Tournament Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Beason Win by Major Decision 14-6 over D. Beason Win by Decision 1-0 over S. Jokic Win by Decision 6-4 over T. Dunning Win by Pin 2:43 over K. Martin Loss by Major Decision 10-2 to K. Bisping Win by Decision 1-0 over C. Weiand |
|||
5 |
2024 Qualifier at 190lbs |
Loss by Pin 3:43 to C. Weiand Loss by Pin 4:27 to V. Freeman Loss by Pin 3:39 to K. Bisping Loss by Decision 1-0 to K. Miller Win by Decision 7-5 over C. McMahon Win by Decision 2-1 over K. Miller Win by Pin 3:10 over B. Heidelberger Win by Decision 1:11 over C. Leins Loss by Pin 3:59 to K. Fellure Win by Decision 5-3 over K. Fellure Loss by Decision 6-5 to D. Blair Win by Pin 4:46 over K. Miller State Tournament Loss by Decision 7-3 to V. Freeman Loss by Decision 9-4 to C. Weiand Loss by Major Decision 9-1 to V. Freeman Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Tatum Win by Pin 6:00 over A. Reading Win by Pin 1:28 over B. Finney |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin 1:41 over J. Hubbard Loss by Decision 8-2 to V. Freeman Win by Pin 0:34 over D. Beason Loss by Decision SV-1 9-7 to J. Hagans Win by Decision 4-3 over J. Hagans Loss by Pin 0:27 to C. Washburn State Tournament Win by Pin 2:55 over K. Martin Win by Pin 1:29 over K. Martin Win by Pin 1:47 over Z. Gilger Loss by Pin 1:28 to T. Dunning Win by Pin 0:51 over J. Edmonds |
|||
7 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to E. Cressell Win by Pin 3:43 over T. Dunning Loss by Pin 1:06 to B. Maran Loss by Decision 14-8 to V. Freeman Loss by Pin 5:02 to J. Hubbard Loss by Pin :50 to C. Washburn Win by Decision 5-3 over T. Currie Loss by Decision 15-13, OT1 to A. Ringeisen State Tournament Win by Decision 9-4 over T. Dunning Loss by Decision 7-5 to V. Freeman Win by Decision 6-3 over A. Ziegler Loss by Decision 1-0 to A. Tatum |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 4:34 to C. McMahon Loss by Decision 2-1 to K. Miller Loss by Pin 1:03 to A. Reading Loss by Tech Fall 21-5 (4:36) to J. Hubbard Loss by Pin 0:39 to K. Bisping Loss by Decision OT 13-11 to S. Jokic Win by Default 2:30 over T. Ferrell State Tournament Loss by Decision 9-2 to S. Jokic Loss by Pin 1:24 to D. Beason Win by Pin 0:45 over J. Hubbard Loss by Decision 5-2 to S. Jokic Loss by Pin 0:51 to B. Finney |
215lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 5th at 195lbs |
Loss by Dec 6-2 to M. Mocco Loss by Fall 2:15 to K. Calcutt Loss by MD 15-3 to M. Calcagno Win by Pin 1:02 over C. Brewer Win by Pin :46 over T. Elmore Win by Pin :27 over J. Diaz Win by Decision 8-7 over J. Weingart Win by Decision 9-2 over K. Martin Win by Pin 2:55 over T. Elmore Win by Major Decision 19-7 over C. Brewer Win by Tech Fall 18-3 over J. Dale State Tournament Win by Tech Fall 4:35 over A. Abad Win by Decision 11-4 over J. Bartoszek Win by Pin 3:24 over J. Bartoszek Win by Pin 3:21 over J. Bartoszek Win by Decision 9-7 over C. Chicoine Win by Pin 0:23 over J. Gutierrez Win by Pin 1:44 over K. Kauffman |
|||
2 |
2023 2nd at 220lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-2 over J. Bartoszek Win by Pin 1:10 over J. Diaz Win by Pin Pin 1:17 over T. Elmore Win by Pin 1:10 over D. Orman Win by Pin 2:20 over J. Aguilar Win by Pin 0:34 over D. Orman State Tournament Win by Pin 1:32 over J. Gutierrez Win by Decision 12-7 over A. Deming Loss by Decision 9-7 to W. Clark Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Evans |
|||
3 |
2022 Qualifier at 195lbs |
Win by Major Decision 15-7 over P. Duffy Win by Pin 5:00 over D. Alber Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Parks Win by Major Decision 15-6 over K. Bluhm Win by Decision 10-4 over D. Alber Win by Decision 6-3 over P. Duffy State Tournament Win by Major Decision 17-3 over K. Kauffman Win by Major Decision 11-2 over M. Evans Win by Pin 5:39 over K. Kauffman Loss by Decision 12-7 to C. Chicoine Win by Pin 3:07 over T. Elmore Win by Decision 3-1 over A. Abad Loss by Decision 4-3 to J. Bartoszek |
|||
4 |
2023 Qualifier at 220lbs |
Loss by Major Decision 15-2 to C. Chicoine Win by Decision 3-1 over E. McClelland Loss by Decision to D. Kendrex Win by Pin 5:39 over A. Abad State Tournament Loss by Decision 11-4 to W. Clark Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Abad Loss by Pin 3:24 to W. Clark Loss by Pin 3:21 to W. Clark Win by Decision 3-1 over E. McClelland Win by Decision 4-3 over A. Deming |
|||
5 |
|
Win by Pin over C. McAfee Loss by Major Decision 17-8 to A. Popi Win by Pin over C. Grayless Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to K. Martin Win by Pin 1:08 over M. Evans Win by Pin 4:58 over A. Abad Win by Pin 3:25 over J. Weingart Win by Decision 4-2 over D. Kendrex Loss by Decision 4-3 to P. Duffy Win by Decision 9-6 over T. Henke State Tournament Loss by Major Decision 17-3 to A. Deming Win by Pin 2:33 over J. Neese Loss by Pin 5:39 to A. Deming Win by Pin 5:20 over R. Reeder Loss by Pin 1:44 to W. Clark |
|||
6 |
|
Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Bartoszek Win by Decision 8-4 over M. Evans Win by Decision 5-2 over J. Diaz Win by Pin 3:30 over T. Elmore Win by Pin 4:12 over M. Evans Loss by Decision 8-2 to D. Kendrex Loss by Decision 7-0 to J. Weingart State Tournament Win by Pin 0:55 over R. Reeder Win by Pin 1:23 over J. Neese Loss by Decision 3-1 to J. Bartoszek |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Pin 3:23 over J. Hubbard Loss by Pin to D. Kendrex Win by Decision 6-4 over M. Evans Loss by Pin 4:58 to K. Kauffman Loss by Pin 5:39 to J. Bartoszek Win by Default For. over R. Reeder Win by Decision 3-0 over J. Diaz State Tournament Loss by Tech Fall 4:35 to W. Clark Loss by Decision 3-2 to J. Bartoszek Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. Deming |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Decision 8-4 to E. McClelland Loss by Pin 1:08 to K. Kauffman Win by Decision 9-8 over J. Diaz Loss by Pin 4:12 to E. McClelland Loss by Decision 6-4 to A. Abad Win by Pin 3:33 over A. Ziegler State Tournament Loss by Pin 1:42 to J. Neese Win by Pin 3:58 over J. Neese Loss by Major Decision 11-2 to A. Deming Loss by Pin 1:08 to C. Chicoine |
285lbs | |||||
Name | School | Grade | Regional | State Experience | Key Wins and Losses | |||
1 |
2022 4th at 220lbs |
Loss by Dec 6-1 to S. Stillwell Loss by MD 9-1 to A. Fockler Loss by Dec 7-3 to S. Lanosga Win by Pin 4:57 over M. Forrester Win by Pin 4:30 over T. Meschede Win by Major Decision 16-6 over H. Smith Win by Pin 2:40 over N. Johnson Win by Pin 2:28 over R. James Win by Decision 7-1 over T. Schott Win by Major Decision 17-5 over M. Forrester Win by Tech Fall 17-2 over J. McClure State Tournament Win by Pin 0:35 over S. Rindfuss Win by Pin 2:46 over C. Foy Win by Pin 3:46 over C. Foy Win by Decision 6-3 over B. Beck Win by Pin 0:25 over A. Popi |
|||
2 |
2022 6th at 220lbs |
Win by Decision 3-2 over A. Popi Win by Major Decision 12-1 over T. Hillman-Conley Win by Decision 3-1 over C. McAfee Win by Pin 2:46 over M. Krolikowski Win by Pin 2:53 over B. Brown Win by Major Decision 13-4 over S. Watson Win by Pin 3:43 over Z. Wurm Win by Decision 8-2 over T. Hillman-Conley State Tournament Win by Decision 5-1 over A. Popi Win by Pin 2:55 over A. Popi Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt Loss by Decision 6-3 to P. Clark Win by Pin 1:54 over R. James |
|||
3 |
2023 5th at 285lbs |
Win by Major Decision 16-7 over C. Foy Win by Decision 5-2 over T. Meschede Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Foy Win by Pin 0:17 over S. Rindfuss Win by Pin 5:11 over L. Juris Win by Pin 0:19 over A. Villareal Win by Major Decision 13-1 over S. Rindfuss Win by Decision 3-1 over C. Foy Win by Pin 5:05 over C. Foy Win by Pin 0:44 over M. Krolikowski State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over L. Juris Win by Pin 3:08 over L. Juris Win by Major Decision 13-5 over T. Meschede Loss by Decision 5-2 to B. Beck Loss by Decision 5-2 to A. Popi |
|||
4 |
2023 Qualifier at 285lbs |
Loss by Decision 3-2 to B. Beck Win by Major Decision 17-8 over K. Kauffman Win by Pin 1:46 over R. James Win by Decision 3-2 over L. Juris Loss by Decision 1-0 to T. Henke Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Rindfuss Loss by Decision 5-0 to N. Johnson Win by Decision 5-3 over L. Juris Win by Decision 5-3 over E. Dodson State Tournament Win by Pin 1:58 over E. Matthews Loss by Decision 5-1 to B. Beck Win by Pin 1:07 over B. Brown Loss by Pin 2:55 to B. Beck Win by Decision 5-2 over A. McNutt Loss by Pin 0:25 to P. Clark |
|||
5 |
|
Loss by Major Decision 16-7 to A. McNutt Win by Pin 2:29 over L. Juris Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. McNutt Win by Decision 6-3 over S. Rindfuss Win by Pin 2:26 over N. Westover Win by Decision 3-0 over A. Hastings Win by Decision 6-0 over M. Krolikowski Loss by Decision 8-4 to S. Rindfuss Win by Decision 6-0 over L. Juris Loss by Decision 3-1 to A. McNutt Loss by Pin 5:05 to A. McNutt State Tournament Loss by Pin 2:46 to P. Clark Loss by Pin 3:46 to P. Clark |
|||
6 |
|
Win by Pin 3:16 over A. Villareal Loss by Pin 2:29 to C. Foy Win by Decision 3-2 over T. Meschede Win by Pin 3:16 over B. Brown Win by Decision 2-1 over S. Rindfuss Loss by Decision 3-2 to A. Popi Loss by Pin 5:11 to A. McNutt Win by Pin 2:22 over T. Hillman-Conley Loss by Decision 6-4 to T. Meschede Win by Decision 3-1 over B. Brown Loss by Decision 5-3 to A. Popi Loss by Decision 4-3 to H. Smith Win by Pin 4:44 over Z. Baker Win by Pin 2:35 over W. Glesing Loss by Pin 2:53 to J. Hartleroad Loss by Decision 6-0 to C. Foy State Tournament Win by Decision 6-2 over T. Meschede Loss by Decision 6-2 to A. McNutt Win by Pin 3:27 over R. James Loss by Pin 3:08 to A. McNutt |
|||
7 |
|
Win by Decision 5-2 over R. James Loss by Decision 2-1 to L. Juris Loss by Decision 6-3 to C. Foy Loss by Pin 0:17 to A. McNutt Loss by Decision 6-3 to A. Popi Loss by Pin :19 to E. Dodson Win by Decision 3-2 over B. Brown Loss by Decision 6-1 to M. Krolikowski Win by Decision 8-4 over C. Foy Loss by Major Decision 13-1 to A. McNutt State Tournament Loss by Pin 0:35 to P. Clark |
|||
8 |
|
Loss by Pin 3:21 to C. McAfee Loss by Pin 3:16 to L. Juris Loss by Pin 2:53 to B. Beck Win by Pin 1:23 over M. Krolikowski Win by Decision 3-1 over W. Glesing Loss by Pin 0:57 to E. Dodson Win by Pin 1:56 over C. Grayless Loss by Decision 3-2 to T. Hillman-Conley Win by Pin 3:32 over R. James Win by Decision 3-1 over T. Meschede Loss by Decision 3-1 to L. Juris Loss by Decision 3-2 to S. Rindfuss Win by Decision TB-1, 5-2 over C. Johnson Win by Decision 5-2 over C. Johnson State Tournament Win by Pin 1:06 over E. Matthews Loss by Pin 1:07 to A. Popi |