Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
TeamGarcia

Brothers

Recommended Posts

How many sets of Brothers are represented at Semi State this year from all 4 ? 

Avon - Conley Brothers (Nathan & Tyler) 

Avon - Garcia Brothers (Asa & Blaze) 

Jimtown - Gimson Brothers (Matt & Conner) ... not sure who older by minutes. 

Mt. Vernon Fortville - Wilkerson Brothers (Chase & Chris) 

North Montgomery- Lowe Brothers (Jake & Josh) ... not sure who’s older by mins. 

South Dearborn - Otto Brothers (Isaiah , Eli , Zach) ... pretty awesome, got some proud parents there. 

Plainfield - Boe Brothers (Logan & Landon) 

 

Who else from around the State ? Good luck to all . 

 

The Notorious 

I’ll try to edit my post with list .

 

 

 

Edited by TeamGarcia
Add brothers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
50 minutes ago, TeamGarcia said:

How many sets of Brothers are represented at Semi State this year from all 4 ? 

Avon - Conley Brothers (Nathan & Tyler) 

Avon - Garcia Brothers (Asa & Blaze) 

Jimtown - Gimson Brothers (Matt & Conner) ... not sure who older by minutes. 

Mt. Vernon Fortville - Wilkerson Brothers (Chase & Chris) 

North Montgomery- Lowe Brothers (Jake & Josh) ... not sure who’s older by mins. 

South Dearborn - Otto Brothers (Isaiah , Eli , Zach) ... pretty awesome, got some proud parents there. 

Plainfield - Boe Brothers (Logan & Landon) 

Tell City - Braunecker Brothers (Shane & Corey) 

Mater Dei - Egli Brothers (Clay & Kane) 

North Posey - Willman Brothers (Wyatt & Nathan) 

Hobart- Padilla Brothers (Cristian & Ruben) 

Hobert- Schammert Brothers (Nathan & Trevor)

 

Who else from around the State ? Good luck to all . 

 

The Notorious 

I’ll try to edit my post with list .

 

 

 

 

Edited by TeamGarcia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hobart

Cristian (SO) 120 & Ruben Padilla (FR) 106

Nathan (JR) 126 & Trevor Schammert (FR) 113

There is a lot of young talent for the Hobart staff to play with, not to mention they start Hobart off well making up the first four weights.

All four will be competing in their first ECC semi-state, looking to punch their first ticket to the big show.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

How many sets of Brothers are represented at Semi State this year from all 4 ? 

Avon - Conley Brothers (Nathan & Tyler) 

Avon - Garcia Brothers (Asa & Blaze) 

Jimtown - Gimson Brothers (Matt & Conner) ... not sure who older by minutes. 

Mt. Vernon Fortville - Wilkerson Brothers (Chase & Chris) 

North Montgomery- Lowe Brothers (Jake & Josh) ... not sure who’s older by mins. 

South Dearborn - Otto Brothers (Isaiah , Eli , Zach) ... pretty awesome, got some proud parents there. 

Plainfield - Boe Brothers (Logan & Landon) 

 Tell City - Braunecker Brothers (Shane & Corey) 

Mater Dei - Egli Brothers (Clay & Kane) 

North Posey - Willman Brothers (Wyatt & Nathan) 

Hobart- Padilla Brothers (Cristian & Ruben) 

Hobert- Schammert Brothers (Nathan & Trevor) 

Wawassee - Alexander Brothers (Braxton & Jace)

Lake Central- Cortez Brothers (Johnny & Sabastian) 

Lake Central - Ponce Brothers (Isiah & Christian) 

Bellmont- Ruble Brothers (Isaac & Jon)

 
 

Who else from around the State ? Good luck to all . 

 

The Notorious 

I’ll try to edit my post with list .

 

Edited by TeamGarcia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Coach Masters said:

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)- Wilkerson brothers (Chase and Chris)

Doesn’t MV also have Johnson brothers that got through Regional?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
25 minutes ago, piscis1956 said:

Doesn’t MV also have Johnson brothers that got through Regional?

Yes, Andrew and Carson I believe. 113 and 120. Maybe twins as well? They're both listed as Freshman at least. @rhayescould tell us.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

How many sets of Brothers are represented at Semi State this year from all 4 ? 

Avon - Conley Brothers (Nathan & Tyler) 

Avon - Garcia Brothers (Asa & Blaze) 

Jimtown - Gimson Brothers (Matt & Conner) ... not sure who older by minutes. 

Mt. Vernon Fortville - Wilkerson Brothers (Chase & Chris) 

North Montgomery- Lowe Brothers (Jake & Josh) ... not sure who’s older by mins. 

South Dearborn - Otto Brothers (Isaiah , Eli , Zach) ... pretty awesome, got some proud parents there. 

Plainfield - Boe Brothers (Logan & Landon) 

 Tell City - Braunecker Brothers (Shane & Corey) 

Mater Dei - Egli Brothers (Clay & Kane) 

North Posey - Willman Brothers (Wyatt & Nathan) 

Hobart- Padilla Brothers (Cristian & Ruben) 

Hobert- Schammert Brothers (Nathan & Trevor) 

Wawassee - Alexander Brothers (Braxton & Jace)

Lake Central- Cortez Brothers (Johnny & Sabastian) 

Lake Central - Ponce Brothers (Isiah & Christian) 

Bellmont- Ruble Brothers (Isaac & Jon)

Norwell - Johnson Brothers (Eli & Tonner) 

Lakeland- Bergman Brothers

 
 

Who else from around the State ? Good luck to all . 

 

The Notorious 

I’ll try to edit my post with list .

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, piscis1956 said:

Doesn’t MV also have Johnson brothers that got through Regional?

We do have two freshman Johnsons that moved on, but they are not brothers.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
 

How many sets of Brothers are represented at Semi State this year from all 4 ? 

Avon - Conley Brothers (Nathan & Tyler) 

Avon - Garcia Brothers (Asa & Blaze) 

Jimtown - Gimson Brothers (Matt & Conner) ... not sure who older by minutes. 

Mt. Vernon Fortville - Wilkerson Brothers (Chase & Chris) 

North Montgomery- Lowe Brothers (Jake & Josh) ... not sure who’s older by mins. 

South Dearborn - Otto Brothers (Isaiah , Eli , Zach) ... pretty awesome, got some proud parents there. 

Plainfield - Boe Brothers (Logan & Landon) 

 Tell City - Braunecker Brothers (Shane & Corey) 

Mater Dei - Egli Brothers (Clay & Kane) 

North Posey - Willman Brothers (Wyatt & Nathan) 

Hobart- Padilla Brothers (Cristian & Ruben) 

Hobert- Schammert Brothers (Nathan & Trevor) 

Wawassee - Alexander Brothers (Braxton & Jace)

 Lake Central- Cortez Brothers (Johnny & Sabastian) 

Lake Central - Ponce Brothers (Isiah & Christian) 

 Bellmont- Ruble Brothers (Isaac & Jon)

Norwell - Johnson Brothers (Eli & Tonner) 

Lakeland- Bergman Brothers (Brandon & Brian) 

Lake Station- Russi Brothers (Mateo & Andres) 
 
 

Who else from around the State ? Good luck to all . 

  

 The Notorious 

 I’ll try to edit my post with list .

Edited by TeamGarcia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.