Date: December 28, 2019
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Carmel | 295.5 |
2. Castle | 183.5 |
3. Westfield | 181.5 |
4. Plainfield | 154 |
5. Yorktown | 132 |
6. Mooresville | 127.5 |
7. Southridge | 125 |
8. Franklin Central | 119 |
9. Terre Haute South | 119 |
10. Monrovia | 117 |
11. Edgewood | 113.5 |
12. Delta | 109.5 |
13. Martinsville | 108.5 |
14. Guerin Catholic | 100 |
15. Evansville Central | 97 |
16. Greenwood | 94.5 |
17. Decatur Central | 94 |
18. Hamilton Heights | 81 |
19. Seymour | 81 |
20. Northview | 68 |
21. Jennings County | 67 |
22. Bloomington North | 52 |
23. Terre Haute North | 47 |
24. Brebeuf Jesuit | 11 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brac Hooper of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Clay Patton of Guerin Catholic
- 3rd Place - Aydan Amento of Evansville Central
- 4th Place - Bryson Collier of Westfield
- 5th Place - Tyson Nuetzman of Plainfield
- 6th Place - Casey Chisham of Decatur Central
- 7th Place - Logan Ellis of Castle
- 8th Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Hamilton Heights
1st Place Match
- Brac Hooper (Carmel) 16-4, Fr. over Clay Patton (Guerin Catholic) 12-5, Fr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match
- Aydan Amento (Evansville Central) 15-6, Fr. over Bryson Collier (Westfield) 15-7, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
- Tyson Nuetzman (Plainfield) 17-3, So. over Casey Chisham (Decatur Central) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 2:50)
7th Place Match
- Logan Ellis (Castle) 15-5, Fr. over Isaiah Rodriguez (Hamilton Heights) 15-4, So. (Dec 7-0)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ben Dalton of Monrovia
- 2nd Place - Suhas Chundi of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Ashton Hayhurst of Castle
- 4th Place - Dylan Driver of Westfield
- 5th Place - Emmanuel Oyebode of Decatur Central
- 6th Place - Sam Castetter of Seymour
- 7th Place - Blaine Lee of Delta
- 8th Place - Noah Bengtson of Edgewood
1st Place Match
- Ben Dalton (Monrovia) 17-0, So. over Suhas Chundi (Carmel) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ashton Hayhurst (Castle) 14-3, Fr. over Dylan Driver (Westfield) 18-6, So. (MD 10-0)
5th Place Match
- Emmanuel Oyebode (Decatur Central) 17-4, Sr. over Sam Castetter (Seymour) 13-5, Fr. (MD 12-3)
7th Place Match
- Blaine Lee (Delta) 14-4, Sr. over Noah Bengtson (Edgewood) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:27)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Carson Eldred of Westfield
- 2nd Place - Devon Casebolt of Castle
- 3rd Place - Camden Spears of Plainfield
- 4th Place - John Robinson of Delta
- 5th Place - Isaiah Pugh of Mooresville
- 6th Place - AJ Gunn of Carmel
- 7th Place - Ian Madden of Evansville Central
- 8th Place - Morgan Jones of Decatur Central
1st Place Match
- Carson Eldred (Westfield) 18-2, Jr. over Devon Casebolt (Castle) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
- Camden Spears (Plainfield) 17-2, Sr. over John Robinson (Delta) 17-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Isaiah Pugh (Mooresville) 13-11, So. over AJ Gunn (Carmel) 17-7, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
7th Place Match
- Ian Madden (Evansville Central) 14-5, Fr. over Morgan Jones (Decatur Central) 8-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brayden Curtis of Yorktown
- 2nd Place - Brecken Greene of Mooresville
- 3rd Place - Payne Blackburn of Delta
- 4th Place - Cameron Amento of Evansville Central
- 5th Place - Logan Hunt of Castle
- 6th Place - Nick Morton of Franklin Central
- 7th Place - Lane Deckard of Edgewood
- 8th Place - Gabriel Recknor of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
- Brayden Curtis (Yorktown) 19-0, Sr. over Brecken Greene (Mooresville) 15-6, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Payne Blackburn (Delta) 17-2, Jr. over Cameron Amento (Evansville Central) 17-3, Sr. (MD 13-1)
5th Place Match
- Logan Hunt (Castle) 16-6, Sr. over Nick Morton (Franklin Central) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 3:49)
7th Place Match
- Lane Deckard (Edgewood) 15-7, So. over Gabriel Recknor (Terre Haute South) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kyle Holman of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Logan Boe of Plainfield
- 3rd Place - Milo Merkel of Westfield
- 4th Place - Dillon Tuttle of Delta
- 5th Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville
- 6th Place - Juron Franklin of Greenwood
- 7th Place - Mark Everman of Decatur Central
- 8th Place - Patrick Sander of Southridge
1st Place Match
- Kyle Holman (Carmel) 17-0, Sr. over Logan Boe (Plainfield) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Milo Merkel (Westfield) 14-6, Jr. over Dillon Tuttle (Delta) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Jared Drake (Martinsville) 18-3, Jr. over Juron Franklin (Greenwood) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 4:07)
7th Place Match
- Mark Everman (Decatur Central) 14-5, So. over Patrick Sander (Southridge) 16-8, . (MD 12-0)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North
- 2nd Place - Connor Holt of Plainfield
- 3rd Place - Joe Theriot of Carmel
- 4th Place - Moses Hamm of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Sean Moore of Castle
- 6th Place - Alara Boyd of Yorktown
- 7th Place - Ethan Clements of Monrovia
- 8th Place - Josh Holt of Mooresville
1st Place Match
- Justice Cash (Bloomington North) 22-1, Jr. over Connor Holt (Plainfield) 15-4, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Theriot (Carmel) 17-6, Sr. over Moses Hamm (Terre Haute South) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
- Sean Moore (Castle) 13-7, Jr. over Alara Boyd (Yorktown) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
7th Place Match
- Ethan Clements (Monrovia) 11-5, So. over Josh Holt (Mooresville) 12-12, So. (Fall 0:48)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jeff Dunasky Jr. of Guerin Catholic
- 2nd Place - Anthony Walker of Greenwood
- 3rd Place - Logan Burdon of Plainfield
- 4th Place - Ryan Campbell of Carmel
- 5th Place - Brooks Hartz of Castle
- 6th Place - Blake Deckard of Edgewood
- 7th Place - Dalen Clements of Monrovia
- 8th Place - Michael Stoddard of Mooresville
1st Place Match
- Jeff Dunasky Jr. (Guerin Catholic) 16-2, Jr. over Anthony Walker (Greenwood) 15-9, So. (MD 18-6)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Burdon (Plainfield) 17-2, Sr. over Ryan Campbell (Carmel) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 1:53)
5th Place Match
- Brooks Hartz (Castle) 16-6, Sr. over Blake Deckard (Edgewood) 11-6, Sr. (MD 10-0)
7th Place Match
- Dalen Clements (Monrovia) 13-6, So. over Michael Stoddard (Mooresville) 4-3, So. (MD 13-5)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Eric Hiestand of Yorktown
- 2nd Place - Austin Heckman of Edgewood
- 3rd Place - Gabe Davin of Carmel
- 4th Place - Brad Springer of Southridge
- 5th Place - Dreiken Dunn of Hamilton Heights
- 6th Place - Rusty Vaughn of Jennings County
- 7th Place - Nate Lommock of Terre Haute South
- 8th Place - Beau Hess of Martinsville
1st Place Match
- Eric Hiestand (Yorktown) 20-1, Sr. over Austin Heckman (Edgewood) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Gabe Davin (Carmel) 21-3, Jr. over Brad Springer (Southridge) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Dreiken Dunn (Hamilton Heights) 19-3, Sr. over Rusty Vaughn (Jennings County) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 2:03)
7th Place Match
- Nate Lommock (Terre Haute South) 16-4, Fr. over Beau Hess (Martinsville) 14-14, So. (Fall 0:18)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tucker Schank of Southridge
- 2nd Place - Jake Rotert of Seymour
- 3rd Place - Bobby Williams of Hamilton Heights
- 4th Place - Garrett Sharp of Carmel
- 5th Place - Gabe Arvin of Westfield
- 6th Place - Noah Reff of Castle
- 7th Place - Hunter James of Martinsville
- 8th Place - Moe Massa of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
- Tucker Schank (Southridge) 22-1, Sr. over Jake Rotert (Seymour) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
3rd Place Match
- Bobby Williams (Hamilton Heights) 21-2, Jr. over Garrett Sharp (Carmel) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Gabe Arvin (Westfield) 14-9, So. over Noah Reff (Castle) 13-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
- Hunter James (Martinsville) 18-8, Jr. over Moe Massa (Terre Haute North) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Hart of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Noah Minor of Northview
- 3rd Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield
- 4th Place - Brendan McPike of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Sam Schroeder of Southridge
- 6th Place - Jacob Platt of Plainfield
- 7th Place - Cameron Woodard of Jennings County
- 8th Place - Ethan Linville of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Logan Hart (Carmel) 21-0, Sr. over Noah Minor (Northview) 19-2, Jr. (Fall 4:38)
3rd Place Match
- Kyle Saez (Westfield) 20-2, Sr. over Brendan McPike (Terre Haute South) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Sam Schroeder (Southridge) 19-5, Jr. over Jacob Platt (Plainfield) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
7th Place Match
- Cameron Woodard (Jennings County) 17-7, Jr. over Ethan Linville (Franklin Central) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - LeVon Bellemy of Edgewood
- 2nd Place - Mckinley Kemper of Evansville Central
- 3rd Place - Cameron Bacon of Carmel
- 4th Place - Clay Whitney of Monrovia
- 5th Place - Ryan Mahoney of Westfield
- 6th Place - Brayden Pearson of Decatur Central
- 7th Place - Will Nix of Martinsville
- 8th Place - Geno Mosconi of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- LeVon Bellemy (Edgewood) 16-0, Sr. over Mckinley Kemper (Evansville Central) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Bacon (Carmel) 21-1, Sr. over Clay Whitney (Monrovia) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
5th Place Match
- Ryan Mahoney (Westfield) 18-5, Sr. over Brayden Pearson (Decatur Central) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 1:29)
7th Place Match
- Will Nix (Martinsville) 24-2, So. over Geno Mosconi (Franklin Central) 3-3, So. (For.)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Will Nunn of Castle
- 2nd Place - Nick Willham of Greenwood
- 3rd Place - Jack Heldt of Carmel
- 4th Place - Dylan Carrier of Evansville Central
- 5th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Tyson Enis of Yorktown
- 7th Place - Sam Medlen of Westfield
- 8th Place - Jake Aleska of Mooresville
1st Place Match
- Will Nunn (Castle) 20-0, Sr. over Nick Willham (Greenwood) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Heldt (Carmel) 19-3, Sr. over Dylan Carrier (Evansville Central) 12-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 17-9, Jr. over Tyson Enis (Yorktown) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 4:55)
7th Place Match
- Sam Medlen (Westfield) 18-5, Sr. over Jake Aleska (Mooresville) 11-10, So. (Dec 4-3)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville
- 2nd Place - Haakon Van Beynen of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central
- 4th Place - Joshua Howell of Terre Haute South
- 5th Place - Reese Condon of Mooresville
- 6th Place - Dakota Arvin of Westfield
- 7th Place - Jayden Huffman of Monrovia
- 8th Place - Gunner Wright of Jennings County
1st Place Match
- Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 24-0, Jr. over Haakon Van Beynen (Carmel) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Deshawn Young (Franklin Central) 17-4, Jr. over Joshua Howell (Terre Haute South) 16-4, So. (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
- Reese Condon (Mooresville) 15-9, Jr. over Dakota Arvin (Westfield) 12-7, So. (Dec 1-0)
7th Place Match
- Jayden Huffman (Monrovia) 12-10, So. over Gunner Wright (Jennings County) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 2:29)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Holden Parsons of Yorktown
- 2nd Place - Wyatt Kramer of Southridge
- 3rd Place - Robbie Gentry of Mooresville
- 4th Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
- 5th Place - Allen Haire of Terre Haute South
- 6th Place - Jack Biddle of Plainfield
- 7th Place - Evan Hill of Delta
- 8th Place - Race Stewart of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
- Holden Parsons (Yorktown) 18-2, Jr. over Wyatt Kramer (Southridge) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 3:58)
3rd Place Match
- Robbie Gentry (Mooresville) 18-2, Jr. over Antone Alexander (Franklin Central) 18-7, So. (Dec 2-0)
5th Place Match
- Allen Haire (Terre Haute South) 18-2, Jr. over Jack Biddle (Plainfield) 17-4, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
7th Place Match
- Evan Hill (Delta) 11-6, Jr. over Race Stewart (Bloomington North) 16-7, So. (Dec 3-2)