Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Mooresville Holiday Classic


Date: December 28, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Carmel 295.5
2. Castle 183.5
3. Westfield 181.5
4. Plainfield 154
5. Yorktown 132
6. Mooresville 127.5
7. Southridge 125
8. Franklin Central 119
9. Terre Haute South 119
10. Monrovia 117
11. Edgewood 113.5
12. Delta 109.5
13. Martinsville 108.5
14. Guerin Catholic 100
15. Evansville Central 97
16. Greenwood 94.5
17. Decatur Central 94
18. Hamilton Heights 81
19. Seymour 81
20. Northview 68
21. Jennings County 67
22. Bloomington North 52
23. Terre Haute North 47
24. Brebeuf Jesuit 11

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brac Hooper of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Clay Patton of Guerin Catholic
  • 3rd Place - Aydan Amento of Evansville Central
  • 4th Place - Bryson Collier of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Tyson Nuetzman of Plainfield
  • 6th Place - Casey Chisham of Decatur Central
  • 7th Place - Logan Ellis of Castle
  • 8th Place - Isaiah Rodriguez of Hamilton Heights

1st Place Match

  • Brac Hooper (Carmel) 16-4, Fr. over Clay Patton (Guerin Catholic) 12-5, Fr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aydan Amento (Evansville Central) 15-6, Fr. over Bryson Collier (Westfield) 15-7, Fr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Nuetzman (Plainfield) 17-3, So. over Casey Chisham (Decatur Central) 12-9, Fr. (Fall 2:50)

7th Place Match

  • Logan Ellis (Castle) 15-5, Fr. over Isaiah Rodriguez (Hamilton Heights) 15-4, So. (Dec 7-0)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ben Dalton of Monrovia
  • 2nd Place - Suhas Chundi of Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Ashton Hayhurst of Castle
  • 4th Place - Dylan Driver of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Emmanuel Oyebode of Decatur Central
  • 6th Place - Sam Castetter of Seymour
  • 7th Place - Blaine Lee of Delta
  • 8th Place - Noah Bengtson of Edgewood

1st Place Match

  • Ben Dalton (Monrovia) 17-0, So. over Suhas Chundi (Carmel) 20-1, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Hayhurst (Castle) 14-3, Fr. over Dylan Driver (Westfield) 18-6, So. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Emmanuel Oyebode (Decatur Central) 17-4, Sr. over Sam Castetter (Seymour) 13-5, Fr. (MD 12-3)

7th Place Match

  • Blaine Lee (Delta) 14-4, Sr. over Noah Bengtson (Edgewood) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:27)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carson Eldred of Westfield
  • 2nd Place - Devon Casebolt of Castle
  • 3rd Place - Camden Spears of Plainfield
  • 4th Place - John Robinson of Delta
  • 5th Place - Isaiah Pugh of Mooresville
  • 6th Place - AJ Gunn of Carmel
  • 7th Place - Ian Madden of Evansville Central
  • 8th Place - Morgan Jones of Decatur Central

1st Place Match

  • Carson Eldred (Westfield) 18-2, Jr. over Devon Casebolt (Castle) 17-2, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Camden Spears (Plainfield) 17-2, Sr. over John Robinson (Delta) 17-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Pugh (Mooresville) 13-11, So. over AJ Gunn (Carmel) 17-7, Fr. (Fall 1:43)

7th Place Match

  • Ian Madden (Evansville Central) 14-5, Fr. over Morgan Jones (Decatur Central) 8-4, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Curtis of Yorktown
  • 2nd Place - Brecken Greene of Mooresville
  • 3rd Place - Payne Blackburn of Delta
  • 4th Place - Cameron Amento of Evansville Central
  • 5th Place - Logan Hunt of Castle
  • 6th Place - Nick Morton of Franklin Central
  • 7th Place - Lane Deckard of Edgewood
  • 8th Place - Gabriel Recknor of Terre Haute South

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Curtis (Yorktown) 19-0, Sr. over Brecken Greene (Mooresville) 15-6, So. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Payne Blackburn (Delta) 17-2, Jr. over Cameron Amento (Evansville Central) 17-3, Sr. (MD 13-1)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Hunt (Castle) 16-6, Sr. over Nick Morton (Franklin Central) 17-11, Sr. (Fall 3:49)

7th Place Match

  • Lane Deckard (Edgewood) 15-7, So. over Gabriel Recknor (Terre Haute South) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kyle Holman of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Logan Boe of Plainfield
  • 3rd Place - Milo Merkel of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Dillon Tuttle of Delta
  • 5th Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville
  • 6th Place - Juron Franklin of Greenwood
  • 7th Place - Mark Everman of Decatur Central
  • 8th Place - Patrick Sander of Southridge

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Holman (Carmel) 17-0, Sr. over Logan Boe (Plainfield) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Milo Merkel (Westfield) 14-6, Jr. over Dillon Tuttle (Delta) 12-6, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Drake (Martinsville) 18-3, Jr. over Juron Franklin (Greenwood) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 4:07)

7th Place Match

  • Mark Everman (Decatur Central) 14-5, So. over Patrick Sander (Southridge) 16-8, . (MD 12-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North
  • 2nd Place - Connor Holt of Plainfield
  • 3rd Place - Joe Theriot of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Moses Hamm of Terre Haute South
  • 5th Place - Sean Moore of Castle
  • 6th Place - Alara Boyd of Yorktown
  • 7th Place - Ethan Clements of Monrovia
  • 8th Place - Josh Holt of Mooresville

1st Place Match

  • Justice Cash (Bloomington North) 22-1, Jr. over Connor Holt (Plainfield) 15-4, So. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Theriot (Carmel) 17-6, Sr. over Moses Hamm (Terre Haute South) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Moore (Castle) 13-7, Jr. over Alara Boyd (Yorktown) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Clements (Monrovia) 11-5, So. over Josh Holt (Mooresville) 12-12, So. (Fall 0:48)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jeff Dunasky Jr. of Guerin Catholic
  • 2nd Place - Anthony Walker of Greenwood
  • 3rd Place - Logan Burdon of Plainfield
  • 4th Place - Ryan Campbell of Carmel
  • 5th Place - Brooks Hartz of Castle
  • 6th Place - Blake Deckard of Edgewood
  • 7th Place - Dalen Clements of Monrovia
  • 8th Place - Michael Stoddard of Mooresville

1st Place Match

  • Jeff Dunasky Jr. (Guerin Catholic) 16-2, Jr. over Anthony Walker (Greenwood) 15-9, So. (MD 18-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Burdon (Plainfield) 17-2, Sr. over Ryan Campbell (Carmel) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Brooks Hartz (Castle) 16-6, Sr. over Blake Deckard (Edgewood) 11-6, Sr. (MD 10-0)

7th Place Match

  • Dalen Clements (Monrovia) 13-6, So. over Michael Stoddard (Mooresville) 4-3, So. (MD 13-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Eric Hiestand of Yorktown
  • 2nd Place - Austin Heckman of Edgewood
  • 3rd Place - Gabe Davin of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Brad Springer of Southridge
  • 5th Place - Dreiken Dunn of Hamilton Heights
  • 6th Place - Rusty Vaughn of Jennings County
  • 7th Place - Nate Lommock of Terre Haute South
  • 8th Place - Beau Hess of Martinsville

1st Place Match

  • Eric Hiestand (Yorktown) 20-1, Sr. over Austin Heckman (Edgewood) 14-2, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Davin (Carmel) 21-3, Jr. over Brad Springer (Southridge) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Dreiken Dunn (Hamilton Heights) 19-3, Sr. over Rusty Vaughn (Jennings County) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 2:03)

7th Place Match

  • Nate Lommock (Terre Haute South) 16-4, Fr. over Beau Hess (Martinsville) 14-14, So. (Fall 0:18)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tucker Schank of Southridge
  • 2nd Place - Jake Rotert of Seymour
  • 3rd Place - Bobby Williams of Hamilton Heights
  • 4th Place - Garrett Sharp of Carmel
  • 5th Place - Gabe Arvin of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Noah Reff of Castle
  • 7th Place - Hunter James of Martinsville
  • 8th Place - Moe Massa of Terre Haute North

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Schank (Southridge) 22-1, Sr. over Jake Rotert (Seymour) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Bobby Williams (Hamilton Heights) 21-2, Jr. over Garrett Sharp (Carmel) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Arvin (Westfield) 14-9, So. over Noah Reff (Castle) 13-8, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter James (Martinsville) 18-8, Jr. over Moe Massa (Terre Haute North) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 4:15)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Hart of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Noah Minor of Northview
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Brendan McPike of Terre Haute South
  • 5th Place - Sam Schroeder of Southridge
  • 6th Place - Jacob Platt of Plainfield
  • 7th Place - Cameron Woodard of Jennings County
  • 8th Place - Ethan Linville of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

  • Logan Hart (Carmel) 21-0, Sr. over Noah Minor (Northview) 19-2, Jr. (Fall 4:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Saez (Westfield) 20-2, Sr. over Brendan McPike (Terre Haute South) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Schroeder (Southridge) 19-5, Jr. over Jacob Platt (Plainfield) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Cameron Woodard (Jennings County) 17-7, Jr. over Ethan Linville (Franklin Central) 9-14, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - LeVon Bellemy of Edgewood
  • 2nd Place - Mckinley Kemper of Evansville Central
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Bacon of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Clay Whitney of Monrovia
  • 5th Place - Ryan Mahoney of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Brayden Pearson of Decatur Central
  • 7th Place - Will Nix of Martinsville
  • 8th Place - Geno Mosconi of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

  • LeVon Bellemy (Edgewood) 16-0, Sr. over Mckinley Kemper (Evansville Central) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Bacon (Carmel) 21-1, Sr. over Clay Whitney (Monrovia) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Mahoney (Westfield) 18-5, Sr. over Brayden Pearson (Decatur Central) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

7th Place Match

  • Will Nix (Martinsville) 24-2, So. over Geno Mosconi (Franklin Central) 3-3, So. (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Will Nunn of Castle
  • 2nd Place - Nick Willham of Greenwood
  • 3rd Place - Jack Heldt of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Dylan Carrier of Evansville Central
  • 5th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
  • 6th Place - Tyson Enis of Yorktown
  • 7th Place - Sam Medlen of Westfield
  • 8th Place - Jake Aleska of Mooresville

1st Place Match

  • Will Nunn (Castle) 20-0, Sr. over Nick Willham (Greenwood) 17-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Heldt (Carmel) 19-3, Sr. over Dylan Carrier (Evansville Central) 12-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 17-9, Jr. over Tyson Enis (Yorktown) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

7th Place Match

  • Sam Medlen (Westfield) 18-5, Sr. over Jake Aleska (Mooresville) 11-10, So. (Dec 4-3)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville
  • 2nd Place - Haakon Van Beynen of Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Joshua Howell of Terre Haute South
  • 5th Place - Reese Condon of Mooresville
  • 6th Place - Dakota Arvin of Westfield
  • 7th Place - Jayden Huffman of Monrovia
  • 8th Place - Gunner Wright of Jennings County

1st Place Match

  • Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 24-0, Jr. over Haakon Van Beynen (Carmel) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Deshawn Young (Franklin Central) 17-4, Jr. over Joshua Howell (Terre Haute South) 16-4, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Reese Condon (Mooresville) 15-9, Jr. over Dakota Arvin (Westfield) 12-7, So. (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jayden Huffman (Monrovia) 12-10, So. over Gunner Wright (Jennings County) 12-13, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Holden Parsons of Yorktown
  • 2nd Place - Wyatt Kramer of Southridge
  • 3rd Place - Robbie Gentry of Mooresville
  • 4th Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Allen Haire of Terre Haute South
  • 6th Place - Jack Biddle of Plainfield
  • 7th Place - Evan Hill of Delta
  • 8th Place - Race Stewart of Bloomington North

1st Place Match

  • Holden Parsons (Yorktown) 18-2, Jr. over Wyatt Kramer (Southridge) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Robbie Gentry (Mooresville) 18-2, Jr. over Antone Alexander (Franklin Central) 18-7, So. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Allen Haire (Terre Haute South) 18-2, Jr. over Jack Biddle (Plainfield) 17-4, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Hill (Delta) 11-6, Jr. over Race Stewart (Bloomington North) 16-7, So. (Dec 3-2)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.