Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Yorktown | 286.5 |
2. Indianapolis Cathedral | 237.5 |
3. Castle | 213 |
4. Jennings County | 160 |
5. Westfield | 142.5 |
6. Mooresville | 135 |
7. Gibson Southern | 125 |
8. Monrovia | 122 |
9. Edgewood | 112.5 |
10. Greenwood | 105.5 |
11. Plainfield | 102 |
12. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 99 |
13. Evansville Central | 93 |
14. Martinsville | 91.5 |
15. Homestead | 88.5 |
16. Northview | 86 |
17. Hamilton Heights | 82 |
18. Bloomington North | 81 |
19. Terre Haute South | 61 |
20. Tri | 52 |
21. Decatur Central | 48 |
22. Seymour | 38 |
23. Guerin Catholic | 25 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Hunt of Yorktown
2nd Place - Baxter Annakin of Castle
3rd Place - Dalton Craig of Jennings County
4th Place - Logan Stephenson of Terre Haute South
5th Place - Zane Sullivan of Edgewood
6th Place - Brycen Denny of Monrovia
7th Place - Josh Smith-Goheen of Ft. Wayne Dwenger
8th Place - Morgan McGlothlin of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Christian Hunt (Yorktown) 26-1, Fr. over Baxter Annakin (Castle) 16-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Dalton Craig (Jennings County) 9-2, Fr. over Logan Stephenson (Terre Haute South) 6-6, So. (Fall 4:27).
5th Place Match
Zane Sullivan (Edgewood) 14-8, Fr. over Brycen Denny (Monrovia) 12-4, Fr. (DQ).
7th Place Match
Josh Smith-Goheen (Ft. Wayne Dwenger) 13-5, Fr. over Morgan McGlothlin (Bloomington North) 15-11, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skylour Turner of Cathedral
2nd Place - Logan Dilbeck of Gibson Southern
3rd Place - Josh Stephenson of Yorktown
4th Place - Reid Hutson of Westfield
5th Place - Keeghan Overton of Greenwood
6th Place - Jack Franklin of Homestead
7th Place - Austin Clark of Monrovia
8th Place - Jacob Robinson of Ft. Wayne Dwenger
1st Place Match
Skylour Turner (Cathedral) 15-1, So. over Logan Dilbeck (Gibson Southern) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Josh Stephenson (Yorktown) 22-5, So. over Reid Hutson (Westfield) 14-9, So. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Keeghan Overton (Greenwood) 16-8, Fr. over Jack Franklin (Homestead) 16-3, Jr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Austin Clark (Monrovia) 10-5, Fr. over Jacob Robinson (Ft. Wayne Dwenger) 11-7, So. (Dec 12-8).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Breyden Bailey of Cathedral
2nd Place - Tyler Futrell of Greenwood
3rd Place - Austin Cook of Northview
4th Place - Kyle Mcbride of Castle
5th Place - Colt Rutter of Yorktown
6th Place - Jake Hawkins of Mooresville
7th Place - Quentin Percival of Bloomington North
8th Place - Chris Loy of Hamilton Hights
1st Place Match
Breyden Bailey (Cathedral) 17-0, So. over Tyler Futrell (Greenwood) 22-1, So. (Fall 2:27).
3rd Place Match
Austin Cook (Northview) 19-3, So. over Kyle Mcbride (Castle) 15-5, Fr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Colt Rutter (Yorktown) 20-6, Fr. over Jake Hawkins (Mooresville) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
7th Place Match
Quentin Percival (Bloomington North) 21-9, Jr. over Chris Loy (Hamilton Hights) 11-9, So. (Dec 5-2).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Melloh of Cathedral
2nd Place - Drake Rhodes of Homestead
3rd Place - Trezdone Oneal of Hamilton Hights
4th Place - Braedon Clopton of Castle
5th Place - Remington Hiestand of Yorktown
6th Place - Zachary Steele of Westfield
7th Place - Brody Boles of Mooresville
8th Place - David Lewis of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Zach Melloh (Cathedral) 13-3, Fr. over Drake Rhodes (Homestead) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Trezdone Oneal (Hamilton Hights) 14-1, Jr. over Braedon Clopton (Castle) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Remington Hiestand (Yorktown) 21-8, So. over Zachary Steele (Westfield) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
7th Place Match
Brody Boles (Mooresville) 21-5, Sr. over David Lewis (Terre Haute South) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Eldred of Westfield
2nd Place - Mitch Anderson of Mooresville
3rd Place - Jacob Stephenson of Yorktown
4th Place - Cale McCoy of Northview
5th Place - Garrett Johnson of Seymour
6th Place - Hunter Baehl of Gibson Southern
7th Place - Dylan Stewart of Cathedral
8th Place - J.T. Lazzara of Guerin Catholic
1st Place Match
Evan Eldred (Westfield) 15-1, Jr. over Mitch Anderson (Mooresville) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Stephenson (Yorktown) 22-7, Sr. over Cale McCoy (Northview) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Garrett Johnson (Seymour) 10-2, Jr. over Hunter Baehl (Gibson Southern) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Dylan Stewart (Cathedral) 9-4, Fr. over J.T. Lazzara (Guerin Catholic) 10-8, So. (MD 16-3).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Todrank of Gibson Southern
2nd Place - Austin Ramsey of Castle
3rd Place - Brad Laughlin of Yorktown
4th Place - David Hannah of Edgewood
5th Place - Jalen Adkins of Decatur Central
6th Place - Keegan Sweeney of Plainfield
7th Place - Riley White of Hamilton Hights
8th Place - Andrew Collier of Westfield
1st Place Match
Kyle Todrank (Gibson Southern) 22-0, Sr. over Austin Ramsey (Castle) 17-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Brad Laughlin (Yorktown) 25-3, So. over David Hannah (Edgewood) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35).
5th Place Match
Jalen Adkins (Decatur Central) 14-7, So. over Keegan Sweeney (Plainfield) 10-5, Jr. (SV-1 4-2).
7th Place Match
Riley White (Hamilton Hights) 15-5, So. over Andrew Collier (Westfield) 5-11, So. (Dec 7-2).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cael McCormick of Yorktown
2nd Place - Patrick Schnell of Castle
3rd Place - Ethan Herrin of Jennings County
4th Place - Christian Warren of Mooresville
5th Place - Hunter McCormick of Evansville Central
6th Place - Kyle Leland of Homestead
7th Place - Trevor Ellis of Monrovia
8th Place - Stephen Gibson of Northview
1st Place Match
Cael McCormick (Yorktown) 26-1, Jr. over Patrick Schnell (Castle) 16-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Herrin (Jennings County) 11-1, Jr. over Christian Warren (Mooresville) 22-4, So. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Hunter McCormick (Evansville Central) 14-3, Sr. over Kyle Leland (Homestead) 15-9, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
7th Place Match
Trevor Ellis (Monrovia) 11-3, Sr. over Stephen Gibson (Northview) 16-7, Jr. (MD 10-2).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cayden Whitaker of Martinsville
2nd Place - Jacob Farmer of Castle
3rd Place - Drew Berkebile of Yorktown
4th Place - Ethan Stock of Monrovia
5th Place - Nicholas Doering of Bloomington North
6th Place - Korey Lamb of Plainfield
7th Place - Justin MIller of Westfield
8th Place - Tristan Goodwin of Tri Jr-Sr High
1st Place Match
Cayden Whitaker (Martinsville) 22-2, Jr. over Jacob Farmer (Castle) 16-3, So. (MD 14-1).
3rd Place Match
Drew Berkebile (Yorktown) 14-3, Fr. over Ethan Stock (Monrovia) 11-4, So. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Doering (Bloomington North) 13-12, Jr. over Korey Lamb (Plainfield) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 2:31).
7th Place Match
Justin MIller (Westfield) 5-6, So. over Tristan Goodwin (Tri Jr-Sr High) 9-6, So. (Dec 9-3).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gabe Koontz of Edgewood
2nd Place - Isaiah Kemper of Evansville Central
3rd Place - Cole Chandler of Jennings County
4th Place - Ethan Runyan of Martinsville
5th Place - Isaac Ray of Hamilton Hights
6th Place - Andrew Sanders of Mooresville
7th Place - John Inman of Bloomington North
8th Place - Elvante Riddick of Yorktown
1st Place Match
Gabe Koontz (Edgewood) 18-0, Sr. over Isaiah Kemper (Evansville Central) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Cole Chandler (Jennings County) 11-1, Jr. over Ethan Runyan (Martinsville) 22-4, So. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Isaac Ray (Hamilton Hights) 18-3, Sr. over Andrew Sanders (Mooresville) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:30).
7th Place Match
John Inman (Bloomington North) 19-11, Jr. over Elvante Riddick (Yorktown) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Harvey of Cathedral
2nd Place - Dillon Jackson of Yorktown
3rd Place - Turner Lockyear of Castle
4th Place - Dayton Clements of Plainfield
5th Place - Peyton Gerkin of Jennings County
6th Place - Jacob Hendrich of Northview
7th Place - Camryn Smith of Monrovia
8th Place - Jared Deininger of Ft. Wayne Dwenger
1st Place Match
Ben Harvey (Cathedral) 16-0, Sr. over Dillon Jackson (Yorktown) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Turner Lockyear (Castle) 18-2, Sr. over Dayton Clements (Plainfield) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Peyton Gerkin (Jennings County) 12-2, Sr. over Jacob Hendrich (Northview) 13-6, So. (SV-1 3-1).
7th Place Match
Camryn Smith (Monrovia) 11-3, So. over Jared Deininger (Ft. Wayne Dwenger) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:14).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Dowell of Castle
2nd Place - Wyatt Clem of Homestead
3rd Place - Hunter Dalton of Bloomington North
4th Place - Peyton Shepherd of Jennings County
5th Place - Stephen Nix of Ft. Wayne Dwenger
6th Place - Marcus Duregger of Northview
7th Place - Peyton Stites of Yorktown
8th Place - Patrick Troy of Cathedral
1st Place Match
Evan Dowell (Castle) 16-2, Jr. over Wyatt Clem (Homestead) 19-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Dalton (Bloomington North) 28-2, Jr. over Peyton Shepherd (Jennings County) 10-3, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
5th Place Match
Stephen Nix (Ft. Wayne Dwenger) 11-6, So. over Marcus Duregger (Northview) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 2:31).
7th Place Match
Peyton Stites (Yorktown) 6-3, Jr. over Patrick Troy (Cathedral) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Rypel of Cathedral
2nd Place - Randy Scott of Mooresville
3rd Place - Hunter Hiestand of Yorktown
4th Place - Garrison Lee of Monrovia
5th Place - Christian Redmond of Jennings County
6th Place - Triston Southwood of Plainfield
7th Place - Nick Schaeffer of Westfield
8th Place - Caleb Cook of Tri Jr-Sr High
1st Place Match
Blake Rypel (Cathedral) 17-0, Jr. over Randy Scott (Mooresville) 22-1, Sr. (Fall 1:38).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Hiestand (Yorktown) 26-3, Sr. over Garrison Lee (Monrovia) 12-3, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Christian Redmond (Jennings County) 10-4, Jr. over Triston Southwood (Plainfield) 19-5, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Nick Schaeffer (Westfield) 16-6, Jr. over Caleb Cook (Tri Jr-Sr High) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 3:00).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cory Klem of Gibson Southern
2nd Place - Clayton Scroggs of Martinsville
3rd Place - rYAN Guhl of Cathedral
4th Place - Noah Little of Yorktown
5th Place - Dristin McCubbins of Monrovia
6th Place - Caleb Hart of Evansville Central
7th Place - Josh Denney of Decatur Central
8th Place - Ryan Donias of Ft. Wayne Dwenger
1st Place Match
Cory Klem (Gibson Southern) 22-0, Jr. over Clayton Scroggs (Martinsville) 19-2, So. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
rYAN Guhl (Cathedral) 6-1, Fr. over Noah Little (Yorktown) 14-6, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Dristin McCubbins (Monrovia) 11-3, Jr. over Caleb Hart (Evansville Central) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 5:14).
7th Place Match
Josh Denney (Decatur Central) 18-7, Sr. over Ryan Donias (Ft. Wayne Dwenger) 8-8, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bryce Biddle of Plainfield
2nd Place - Gavin Fuqua of Greenwood
3rd Place - Brendan Sutton of Jennings County
4th Place - Dax Hiestand of Yorktown
5th Place - Austin Dollens of Westfield
6th Place - Jake Kough of Castle
7th Place - Riley McCubbins of Monrovia
8th Place - Griffen Tull of Cathedral
1st Place Match
Bryce Biddle (Plainfield) 22-0, So. over Gavin Fuqua (Greenwood) 16-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Brendan Sutton (Jennings County) 10-3, So. over Dax Hiestand (Yorktown) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Austin Dollens (Westfield) 13-3, So. over Jake Kough (Castle) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 2:50).
7th Place Match
Riley McCubbins (Monrovia) 8-7, Fr. over Griffen Tull (Cathedral) 6-12, Jr. (For.).