Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Todd Crull | 138-29 |
2. Andy Heacox | 134-17 |
3. Mark House | 107-20 |
4. Andy Payne | 91-15 |
5. Ryan Ludwig | 43-2 |
6. Nate Moore | 37-5 |
7. Dakota Roach | 0-0 |
8. Wade Garrett | - |
9. Dave Newton | - |
10. Terry Hobbs | - |
11. Brandon Purtha | - |
12. Cameron Purtha | - |
13. William Castle | - |
14. Jake Combs | - |
15. Jon Monaghan | - |
16. Traci Weber | - |
17. Javin Payne | - |
18. Chase Sutherland | - |
19. Abbie Gilbert | - |
20. Zach Golliher | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 1-10
Conference: 0-4
Sectional: 0-4
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-4
vs. 1A: 1-4
Girls: 0-0
Address:
701 Baker Rd. Hagerstown, IN 47346
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 340
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Tri-Eastern
Colors: Purple and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: John Markward
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Centerville
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle
Overall: 1-10
Conference: 0-4
Sectional: 0-4
vs. 4A: 0-1
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-4
vs. 1A: 1-4
Girls: 0-0
Address:
701 Baker Rd. Hagerstown, IN 47346
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 340
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Tri-Eastern
Colors: Purple and Gold
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: John Markward
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Centerville
Regional: Richmond
Semi-State: New Castle
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Eastern Hancock(0) at Eastern Hancock Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Muncie Central(0) at New Castle Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Zach Golliher
- c/o 2025
- 150lbs
Girls Roster
Abbie Gilbert
- (c/o 2027)
- 130lbs
Centerville Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Centerville | 22-11 (7-1) |
Tri | 20-11 (7-2) |
Eastern Hancock | 12-10 (1-1) |
New Castle | 5-6 (1-0) |
Northeastern | 6-10 (3-1) |
Shenandoah | 2-7 (0-2) |
Hagerstown | 1-10 (0-4) |
Cambridge City Lincoln | 1-13 (0-4) |
Blue River Valley | 0-4 (0-1) |
Knightstown | 0-10 (0-3) |
Richmond | 0-10 (0-0) |
Tri-Eastern
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Tri | 9-1 |
Centerville | 8-0 |
Northeastern | 3-1 |
Union City | 0-1 |
Knightstown | 0-3 |
Union County | 0-3 |
Winchester | 0-3 |
Cambridge City Lincoln | 0-4 |
Hagerstown | 0-4 |
Title History
Conference (4): 1973(TEC), 1975(TEC), 1978(TEC), 1986(TEC)Sectional (3): 1976, 1983, 1985
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 2-8-0 | John Markward | |
2022 | 0-9-0 | John Markward | |
2021 | 0-5-0 | John Markward | |
2020 | 1-10-0 | John Markward | |
2019 | 4-12-0 | John Markward | |
2018 | 9-10-0 | John Markward | |
2017 | 6-10-0 | John Markward | |
2016 | 3-9-0 | John Markward | |
2015 | 0-3-0 | John Markward | |
2003 | 0-0-0 | Kurt Boyer | |
2000 | 0-0-0 | Tom Drake | |
1998 | 0-0-0 | John Lawson | |
1995 | 0-0-0 | John Lawson | |
1992 | 0-0-0 | Tom Drake | |
1991 | 0-0-0 | ||
1990 | 0-0-0 | ||
1986 | 0-0-0 | Conference(TEC) | |
1985 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1983 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
1977 | 0-0-0 | ||
1976 | 0-0-0 | Sectional | |
Past Wrestlers
Chase Sutherland
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Traci Weber
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
Javin Payne
- (c/o 2021)
- X | X | X | X
William Castle
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jon Monaghan
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Jake Combs
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 182lbs
Cameron Purtha
- (c/o 2018)
- X | X | X | X
Brandon Purtha
- (c/o 2017)
- X | X | X | X
Dakota Roach
- (c/o 2016)
- X | X | X | X
Ryan Ludwig
- (c/o 2003)
- X | X | X | 5th at 275lbs
Nate Moore
- (c/o 2000)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs
Andy Heacox
- (c/o 2000)
- X | Qualifier at 103lbs | X | X
Todd Crull
- (c/o 1999)
- X | X | Qualifier at 145lbs | X
Andy Payne
- (c/o 1996)
- X | X | Qualifier at 100lbs | X
Wade Garrett
- (c/o 1993)
- Qualifier at 103lbs | Qualifier at 112lbs | Qualifier at 119lbs | X
Mark House
- (c/o 1986)
- X | X | Qualifier at 177lbs | 6th at Hwtlbs
Terry Hobbs
- (c/o 1977)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 112lbs
Dave Newton
- (c/o 1976)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 138lbs
IHSAA Placement History
5th Place (1): Ryan Ludwig(2003)6th Place (1): Mark House(1986)
Qualifiers (11): Dave Newton(1976), Terry Hobbs(1977), Mark House(1985), Wade Garrett(1990), Wade Garrett(1991), Wade Garrett(1992), Andy Payne(1995), Andy Heacox(1998), Todd Crull(1998), Nate Moore(2000), Jake Combs(2019)
IHSGW Placement History
4th Place (2): Traci Weber(2018), Traci Weber(2019)7th Place (1): Traci Weber(2020)
Qualifiers (1): Abbie Gilbert(2024)