Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Wyatt Johnston | 117-26 |
2. Mason Jones | 113-36 |
3. Daniel Miner | 52-17 |
4. Ally Overcash | - |
5. Caleb Murphy | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 1-3
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-3
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 1-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
8028 W Batts Rd, Campbellsburg, IN 47108
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 268
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Pakota Lake
Colors: Red, White, and Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dennis Tankersley
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 1-3
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-3
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 1-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
8028 W Batts Rd, Campbellsburg, IN 47108
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 268
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Pakota Lake
Colors: Red, White, and Blue
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Dennis Tankersley
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Jennings County
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - West Washington(0) at West Washington Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Daniel Miner
- c/o 2025
- 120lbs
Girls Roster
Ally Overcash
- (c/o 2024)
- 190lbs
Jennings County Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Franklin Community | 19-6 (1-2) |
Switzerland County | 11-4 (5-2) |
Columbus East | 13-5 (5-0) |
Columbus North | 13-8 (4-1) |
Madison | 9-7 (2-5) |
Salem | 5-4 (3-1) |
Scottsburg | 11-14 (4-6) |
Jennings County | 7-11 (4-2) |
Seymour | 9-15 (5-5) |
West Washington | 1-3 (0-1) |
Indian Creek | 1-10 (0-1) |
Eastern (Pekin) | 0-3 (0-2) |
Southwestern (Hanover) | 0-8 (0-3) |
Pakota Lake
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Crawford County | 0-0 |
Mitchell | 0-0 |
Paoli | 0-0 |
West Washington | 0-0 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 16-14-0 | Dennis Tankersley | |
2022 | 1-3-0 | Dennis Tankersley | |
2021 | 2-1-0 | Dennis Tankersley | |
2020 | 2-5-0 | Dennis Tankersley | |
2019 | 1-6-0 | Dennis Tankersley | |
2018 | 0-6-0 | ||
2017 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Mason Jones
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Wyatt Johnston
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Caleb Murphy
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X