-
6. IHSAA Regional at Carroll(Fort Wayne)
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 02/03/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Regional
Location: Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771435132
Participating Teams:
Carroll (Fort Wayne) Churubusco Columbia City Eastside Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Fort Wayne Concordia Fort Wayne North Side Fort Wayne Northrop Fort Wayne Snider Fort Wayne South Side Fort Wayne Wayne Garrett Heritage Homestead Leo New Haven Whitko Woodlan
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #7/#2 Julianna Ocampo(New Haven) , NR/#5 Ian Berry(Columbia City) , NR/NR Brock McCartney(Garrett) , NR/NR Jiler Gould(Leo) , NR/NR Boston Blake(Carroll (Fort Wayne))
113: #15/#4 Abrum Swathwood(Garrett) , NR/#8 Tyler Tun(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#10 Karrington Cooper(New Haven) , NR/NR Jayden English(Columbia City) , NR/NR Javier Henry(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger) , NR/NR Brayden Juday(Leo)
115: NR/NR Ysabelle Ocampo(New Haven)
120: #25/#6 Lane Snyder(Eastside) , NR/#7 Timmy Rocha(New Haven) , NR/#8 Sean Harris(Leo) , NR/NR Morris Daring(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Simon Cornewell(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger) , NR/NR Deacon Rhodes(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Kameron Baker(Garrett)
126: NR/#6 Carter Krouse(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#7 Nolan Butcher(Leo) , NR/NR Kaeden Benedict(Homestead) , NR/NR Jonathan Courter(Whitko) , NR/NR Cameron Lattimore(Churubusco) , NR/NR Ryan Kochendorfer(Garrett)
132: #7/#2 Carter Fielden(Garrett) , NR/#9 Ethan Khanhphane(Homestead) , NR/#10 Brayden Clauser(New Haven) , NR/NR Ben Pennington(Leo) , NR/NR Xavier Garrett(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger)
138: #12/#2 Linkin Carter(Eastside) , NR/#8 Andrew Mirelez(Heritage) , NR/#9 Kendi Quoi(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Lucas Barkley(New Haven) , NR/NR Brian Barrett(Garrett)
144: #5/#1 Easton Doster(New Haven) , NR/#8 Ethan Fike(Eastside) , NR/#10 Thomas Szczepanski(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger) , NR/NR Thomas Sidel(Homestead) , NR/NR Xavier Nusbaum(Garrett) , NR/NR Aiden Pesick(Fort Wayne Concordia)
150: NR/#6 Aidan Elkins(New Haven) , NR/#8 Grant Hilger(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger) , NR/NR James Orick-Maurer(Garrett) , NR/NR Ben Hartzell(Homestead) , NR/NR Daniel Espinosa(Leo)
157: #14/#3 KeVon Russell(Fort Wayne Snider) , #21/#6 Jake Heisler(Homestead) , NR/#8 Luke Gleave(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger) , NR/NR Ian Amstutz(New Haven)
165: NR/#6 Ethan Smith(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Carson Godinez(Homestead) , NR/NR Grant Frecker(Woodlan) , NR/NR Paul Woods(Leo) , NR/NR August Adams(Carroll (Fort Wayne)) , NR/NR Nate Wells(Garrett) , NR/NR Luca Hubley(Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger)
175: #2/#1 Chase Leech(Garrett) , NR/#8 Jake Thrash(Homestead) , NR/#10 Jack Culler(Woodlan) , NR/NR Vince Lepera(New Haven)
190: #14/#2 Eli Coolman(Leo) , #19/#5 Mickey Daring(Fort Wayne Bishop Luers)
215: #4/#1 Julante Hinton(Fort Wayne Northrop) , #23/#5 Caleb Evans(Homestead) , NR/#9 Ethan Leal(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#10 Matt Poiry(New Haven) , NR/NR Aiden Hunt(Garrett)
285: #20/#1 Isaiah Coolman(Leo) , #23/#5 Ethan Dodson(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#9 Vincent Parke(Columbia City) , NR/NR Charles McGrant(New Haven) , NR/NR Parker Hennessey(Heritage) , NR/NR Collin Grayless(Homestead) , NR/NR Jacob Reynolds(Garrett)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.