Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

2019 Marion County


Date: December 21, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Warren Central 243
2. Perry Meridian 204.5
3. Roncalli 191.5
4. Franklin Central 174
5. Southport 125
6. Ben Davis 108
7. North Central 104.5
8. Decatur Central 92.5
9. Lawrence North 90.5
10. Indianapolis Lutheran 70.5
11. Lawrence Central 57
12. Pike 44
13. Beech Grove 40
14. Brebeuf Jesuit 18
15. Speedway 8

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bryce Lowery of Roncalli
  • 2nd Place - Keaton Morton of Perry Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Nathan Smith of Southport
  • 4th Place - Zac Dray of Warren Central
  • 5th Place - Cameron Lapsley of Lawrence Central
  • 6th Place - Oliver Wilson of North Central

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Lowery (Roncalli) 15-0, Fr. over Keaton Morton (Perry Meridian) 10-2, Fr. (Fall 3:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Smith (Southport) 18-5, So. over Zac Dray (Warren Central) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Lapsley (Lawrence Central) 10-6, Fr. over Oliver Wilson (North Central) 10-6, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alex Cottey of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Marquarias Wilburn of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - Logan Carrender of Lawrence North
  • 4th Place - Casey Chisham of Decatur Central
  • 5th Place - Dominic Hudson of Roncalli
  • 6th Place - Collin Ball of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

  • Alex Cottey (Perry Meridian) 14-0, Jr. over Marquarias Wilburn (Warren Central) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Carrender (Lawrence North) 15-1, Sr. over Casey Chisham (Decatur Central) 11-7, So. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Hudson (Roncalli) 4-6, Fr. over Collin Ball (Franklin Central) 11-11, So. (Dec 4-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carleton Perry of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Antonio Jefferson of Lawrence Central
  • 3rd Place - Kody Glithero of Roncalli
  • 4th Place - Anthony Hughes of Lawrence North
  • 5th Place - Andrew Haggerty of Perry Meridian
  • 6th Place - Khua Thang of Southport

1st Place Match

  • Carleton Perry (Warren Central) 8-1, Jr. over Antonio Jefferson (Lawrence Central) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kody Glithero (Roncalli) 9-2, So. over Anthony Hughes (Lawrence North) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Haggerty (Perry Meridian) 11-3, Jr. over Khua Thang (Southport) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Lowery of Roncalli
  • 2nd Place - David Pierson of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - Brodyn Ruiz of Ben Davis
  • 4th Place - Ashton Brandon of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Jeremiah Henderson of Lawrence North
  • 6th Place - Juan Vital of North Central

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Lowery (Roncalli) 13-0, Sr. over David Pierson (Warren Central) 13-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodyn Ruiz (Ben Davis) 16-1, Sr. over Ashton Brandon (Franklin Central) 11-5, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremiah Henderson (Lawrence North) 18-5, Jr. over Juan Vital (North Central) 14-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Conner Alcala of Decatur Central
  • 2nd Place - Sam Slivka of Roncalli
  • 3rd Place - Diesel Duncan of Ben Davis
  • 4th Place - Kyan Sparks of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Ethan Thompson of Beech Grove
  • 6th Place - Dayshaun Wilkerson of Lawrence Central

1st Place Match

  • Conner Alcala (Decatur Central) 17-0, Jr. over Sam Slivka (Roncalli) 14-1, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Diesel Duncan (Ben Davis) 14-2, Jr. over Kyan Sparks (Franklin Central) 15-6, So. (Fall 1:50)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Thompson (Beech Grove) 14-5, Fr. over Dayshaun Wilkerson (Lawrence Central) 11-3, Sr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jeivan Ross of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Sebastien Bryant of North Central
  • 3rd Place - Luke Goodwin of Southport
  • 4th Place - James Lomax of Lawrence Central
  • 5th Place - David Page of Roncalli
  • 6th Place - Aidan Bunce of Lawrence North

1st Place Match

  • Jeivan Ross (Warren Central) 12-3, Jr. over Sebastien Bryant (North Central) 16-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Goodwin (Southport) 20-1, Jr. over James Lomax (Lawrence Central) 5-4, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

  • David Page (Roncalli) 11-3, . over Aidan Bunce (Lawrence North) 10-7, Jr. (Fall 4:35)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alec Viduya of Roncalli
  • 2nd Place - Kailan Keith of Ben Davis
  • 3rd Place - Brady McKivitz of Perry Meridian
  • 4th Place - Jeremiah Hernandez of Warren Central
  • 5th Place - Harley Taylor of Beech Grove
  • 6th Place - Mark Everman of Decatur Central

1st Place Match

  • Alec Viduya (Roncalli) 15-0, Sr. over Kailan Keith (Ben Davis) 10-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:40 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Brady McKivitz (Perry Meridian) 14-2, Jr. over Jeremiah Hernandez (Warren Central) 9-3, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Harley Taylor (Beech Grove) 16-3, Sr. over Mark Everman (Decatur Central) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brice Coleman of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Tyce Freije of Roncalli
  • 3rd Place - Ben Massey of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Colby Lemaster of North Central
  • 5th Place - Briley Biszantz of Perry Meridian
  • 6th Place - Sam Logan of Southport

1st Place Match

  • Brice Coleman (Warren Central) 16-0, Sr. over Tyce Freije (Roncalli) 10-1, Sr. (MD 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Massey (Franklin Central) 13-8, Jr. over Colby Lemaster (North Central) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 17-10)

5th Place Match

  • Briley Biszantz (Perry Meridian) 12-9, Jr. over Sam Logan (Southport) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dante Akins of Indianapolis Lutheran
  • 2nd Place - Noah Baker of Perry Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Josh Moore of Southport
  • 4th Place - Jared Miller of Ben Davis
  • 5th Place - Chase Coleman of Franklin Central
  • 6th Place - Giovanni Cuenco-Tello of Warren Central

1st Place Match

  • Dante Akins (Indianapolis Lutheran) 9-0, Sr. over Noah Baker (Perry Meridian) 13-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Moore (Southport) 17-4, Sr. over Jared Miller (Ben Davis) 10-6, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Coleman (Franklin Central) 5-4, Jr. over Giovanni Cuenco-Tello (Warren Central) 2-3, . (Fall 2:20)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Damon McClain of Warren Central
  • 2nd Place - Jujuan Dale of Perry Meridian
  • 3rd Place - Ernest Mosconi of Franklin Central
  • 4th Place - Ronaldo Miramontes of Ben Davis
  • 5th Place - Simon Mpole of Southport
  • 6th Place - Jacob Skinner of Beech Grove

1st Place Match

  • Damon McClain (Warren Central) 8-2, Sr. over Jujuan Dale (Perry Meridian) 12-3, Jr. (TB-1 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ernest Mosconi (Franklin Central) 13-7, Jr. over Ronaldo Miramontes (Ben Davis) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

  • Simon Mpole (Southport) 18-5, Sr. over Jacob Skinner (Beech Grove) 12-8, So. (Fall 3:56)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aiden Warren of Perry Meridian
  • 2nd Place - Hayden Filipovich of Indianapolis Lutheran
  • 3rd Place - Bradley Harrington of North Central
  • 4th Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Gage Nelson of Southport
  • 6th Place - Brayden Pearson of Decatur Central

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Warren (Perry Meridian) 11-1, Jr. over Hayden Filipovich (Indianapolis Lutheran) 9-1, Jr. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Bradley Harrington (North Central) 17-1, Sr. over Gavin Keesee (Franklin Central) 14-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:30 (21-6))

5th Place Match

  • Gage Nelson (Southport) 14-4, Jr. over Brayden Pearson (Decatur Central) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:23)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Excell Brooks of Lawrence North
  • 2nd Place - Kyson Allen of Pike
  • 3rd Place - Isaiah Martin of Brebeuf
  • 4th Place - Braden Rodriguez of Franklin Central
  • 5th Place - Tyler Goodall of Perry Meridian
  • 6th Place - Logan Beard of Indianapolis Lutheran

1st Place Match

  • Excell Brooks (Lawrence North) 15-1, Sr. over Kyson Allen (Pike) 21-2, . (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Martin (Brebeuf) 8-3, Jr. over Braden Rodriguez (Franklin Central) 8-4, Jr. (MD 14-6)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Goodall (Perry Meridian) 12-4, Sr. over Logan Beard (Indianapolis Lutheran) 7-3, Sr. (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central
  • 2nd Place - Alex Hernandez of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Brown of North Central
  • 4th Place - Jeff McClure of Perry Meridian
  • 5th Place - Isiah Curtis of Pike
  • 6th Place - Riley Bauer of Indianapolis Lutheran

1st Place Match

  • Deshawn Young (Franklin Central) 15-0, Sr. over Alex Hernandez (Warren Central) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Brown (North Central) 16-2, Sr. over Jeff McClure (Perry Meridian) 13-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Isiah Curtis (Pike) 16-3, . over Riley Bauer (Indianapolis Lutheran) 12-3, So. (Fall 2:27)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central
  • 2nd Place - Dennis Hubbard of Warren Central
  • 3rd Place - Isaac Lawrence of Decatur Central
  • 4th Place - Alex Holiday of Perry Meridian
  • 5th Place - Ceu Thang of Southport
  • 6th Place - Aaron Butts of Roncalli

1st Place Match

  • Antone Alexander (Franklin Central) 19-1, Jr. over Dennis Hubbard (Warren Central) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Lawrence (Decatur Central) 9-2, Sr. over Alex Holiday (Perry Meridian) 13-4, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ceu Thang (Southport) 12-5, Jr. over Aaron Butts (Roncalli) 10-6, So. (Fall 0:44)
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.