Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Lafayette Jefferson | 215 |
2. Plymouth | 203 |
3. Fairfield | 167 |
4. Cass | 159 |
5. Manchester | 121 |
6. Rochester | 120.5 |
7. Calumet | 120 |
8. Rensselaer Central | 107 |
9. Maconaquah | 102 |
10. North Miami | 100.5 |
11. South Bend St. Joseph | 90.5 |
12. Caston | 82 |
13. West Noble | 76.5 |
14. Tippecanoe Valley | 53 |
15. Culver Community | 52.5 |
16. Bremen | 50 |
17. Knox | 39 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Weimer of West Noble
2nd Place - Eli Hickman of Rensselaer Central
3rd Place - Noah Miller of Lewis Cass
4th Place - Ethan Butcher of North Miami
5th Place - Trevor Corle of Calumet
6th Place - Carson Yoder of Fairfield
7th Place - Mason Shively of Rochester
8th Place - Blake Kinney of Maconaquah
1st Place Match
Isaac Weimer (West Noble) 16-1, So. over Eli Hickman (Rensselaer Central) 13-1, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Noah Miller (Lewis Cass) 14-4, Jr. over Ethan Butcher (North Miami) 11-6, . (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Trevor Corle (Calumet) 10-5, Jr. over Carson Yoder (Fairfield) 12-10, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
7th Place Match
Mason Shively (Rochester) 13-8, Fr. over Blake Kinney (Maconaquah) 12-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Miller of Fairfield
2nd Place - Ryne Webb of Rensselaer Central
3rd Place - Kade Wagner of Knox
4th Place - Justin Risten of Rochester
5th Place - Matthew Cysewski of South Bend St. Joseph`s
6th Place - Gavin Dyson of North Miami
7th Place - Kenyon Patrick of Lafayette Jeff
8th Place - Jacob Rush of Maconaquah
1st Place Match
Travis Miller (Fairfield) 13-4, Jr. over Ryne Webb (Rensselaer Central) 12-2, Sr. (UTB 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Kade Wagner (Knox) 9-1, Jr. over Justin Risten (Rochester) 17-3, So. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Matthew Cysewski (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 18-10, Jr. over Gavin Dyson (North Miami) 17-5, . (MD 14-4).
7th Place Match
Kenyon Patrick (Lafayette Jeff) 12-9, Jr. over Jacob Rush (Maconaquah) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 0:55).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zane DeVault of Plymouth
2nd Place - Jordan Raderstorf of Lewis Cass
3rd Place - Devin Bandow of Tippecanoe Valley
4th Place - Fletcher Williams of Maconaquah
5th Place - Jonathan Ortiz of Fairfield
6th Place - James Keil of Caston
7th Place - Jon Stoner of North Miami
8th Place - Vincent Frucci of South Bend St. Joseph`s
1st Place Match
Zane DeVault (Plymouth) 24-1, Jr. over Jordan Raderstorf (Lewis Cass) 10-1, So. (Fall 3:29).
3rd Place Match
Devin Bandow (Tippecanoe Valley) 8-3, Jr. over Fletcher Williams (Maconaquah) 10-6, Jr. (DQ).
5th Place Match
Jonathan Ortiz (Fairfield) 12-11, Fr. over James Keil (Caston) 16-8, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
7th Place Match
Jon Stoner (North Miami) 6-9, . over Vincent Frucci (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 14-10, So. (Dec 10-8).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Anderson of Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place - Cade Cox of Lewis Cass
3rd Place - Jaylyn Yoder of Fairfield
4th Place - Wyatt Fletcher of North Miami
5th Place - Trenton Jones of Culver Community
6th Place - Kyler Brown of West Noble
7th Place - Taylor Medeiros of Plymouth
8th Place - Will Faulkner of South Bend St. Joseph`s
1st Place Match
Jon Anderson (Lafayette Jeff) 19-0, Sr. over Cade Cox (Lewis Cass) 16-2, So. (Fall 1:57).
3rd Place Match
Jaylyn Yoder (Fairfield) 18-6, Sr. over Wyatt Fletcher (North Miami) 20-3, . (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Trenton Jones (Culver Community) 14-5, So. over Kyler Brown (West Noble) 11-7, Fr. (Dec 9-5).
7th Place Match
Taylor Medeiros (Plymouth) 10-10, Jr. over Will Faulkner (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 5-11, Fr. (MD 8-0).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zander Henderson of Caston
2nd Place - Sylvanus Miller of Fairfield
3rd Place - Tristen Moreno of South Bend St. Joseph`s
4th Place - Kasey Deardorff of North Miami
5th Place - Lucas McCoy of Lafayette Jeff
6th Place - Brayden Wright of Rensselaer Central
7th Place - Cael Bernhardt of Lewis Cass
8th Place - Matt Lease of Rochester
1st Place Match
Zander Henderson (Caston) 23-0, Jr. over Sylvanus Miller (Fairfield) 14-5, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Tristen Moreno (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 25-2, Sr. over Kasey Deardorff (North Miami) 16-7, . (SV-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Lucas McCoy (Lafayette Jeff) 11-4, Sr. over Brayden Wright (Rensselaer Central) 10-5, So. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Cael Bernhardt (Lewis Cass) 15-4, Fr. over Matt Lease (Rochester) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:24).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Graham Calhoun of Plymouth
2nd Place - Dillon Yoder of Fairfield
3rd Place - Haydn Prater of Rochester
4th Place - Tomas Saavedra of Rensselaer Central
5th Place - Adam Magallanes of Lafayette Jeff
6th Place - Zack Bullock of Maconaquah
7th Place - Shayne Tierney of West Noble
8th Place - Austin Fletcher of North Miami
1st Place Match
Graham Calhoun (Plymouth) 23-2, Fr. over Dillon Yoder (Fairfield) 20-4, Sr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Haydn Prater (Rochester) 14-6, Fr. over Tomas Saavedra (Rensselaer Central) 9-5, Jr. (SV-1 8-7).
5th Place Match
Adam Magallanes (Lafayette Jeff) 15-5, Jr. over Zack Bullock (Maconaquah) 13-5, So. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Shayne Tierney (West Noble) 11-7, Fr. over Austin Fletcher (North Miami) 9-11, . (Fall 3:31).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Banks of Plymouth
2nd Place - Efrain Amezquita of Caston
3rd Place - Victor Lizardi of Calumet
4th Place - Collin Meggison of Manchester
5th Place - Wyatt Dyson of North Miami
6th Place - Hunter Carden of Lewis Cass
7th Place - Gaige Lucas of Lafayette Jeff
8th Place - Andrew Richards of South Bend St. Joseph`s
1st Place Match
Gavin Banks (Plymouth) 22-3, Jr. over Efrain Amezquita (Caston) 19-4, Sr. (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Victor Lizardi (Calumet) 10-4, Sr. over Collin Meggison (Manchester) 16-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Wyatt Dyson (North Miami) 16-8, . over Hunter Carden (Lewis Cass) 14-5, Sr. (Fall 2:58).
7th Place Match
Gaige Lucas (Lafayette Jeff) 8-5, . over Andrew Richards (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 0:34).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clay Jones of Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place - Drake Hall of Lewis Cass
3rd Place - Wade France of Manchester
4th Place - Ian McKinley of Maconaquah
5th Place - Colin Stanley of Rensselaer Central
6th Place - Jonathan Humes of Tippecanoe Valley
7th Place - Blake Davis of Plymouth
8th Place - Zack Ditmire of Culver Community
1st Place Match
Clay Jones (Lafayette Jeff) 19-0, Sr. over Drake Hall (Lewis Cass) 15-3, Sr. (Fall 1:04).
3rd Place Match
Wade France (Manchester) 15-8, So. over Ian McKinley (Maconaquah) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Colin Stanley (Rensselaer Central) 10-5, Jr. over Jonathan Humes (Tippecanoe Valley) 8-4, So. (Fall 2:22).
7th Place Match
Blake Davis (Plymouth) 16-9, Fr. over Zack Ditmire (Culver Community) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Calhoun of Plymouth
2nd Place - Delton Moore of Manchester
3rd Place - Ethan Adkins of Lafayette Jeff
4th Place - Zane Gilbreath of Rochester
5th Place - Chris Klein of Lewis Cass
6th Place - Dylan Deadmond of Bremen
7th Place - Marvin Pyle of Calumet
8th Place - Titus Allard of West Noble
1st Place Match
Micah Calhoun (Plymouth) 25-0, So. over Delton Moore (Manchester) 21-2, So. (Fall 3:33).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Adkins (Lafayette Jeff) 15-4, Jr. over Zane Gilbreath (Rochester) 14-6, So. (Fall 4:06).
5th Place Match
Chris Klein (Lewis Cass) 9-5, Sr. over Dylan Deadmond (Bremen) 7-8, So. (MD 9-0).
7th Place Match
Marvin Pyle (Calumet) 10-5, Jr. over Titus Allard (West Noble) 5-13, Fr. (Fall 1:30).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Colten Schuler of Plymouth
2nd Place - Quentin Moore of Manchester
3rd Place - Cody Snook of Calumet
4th Place - Wyatt Vicary of Fairfield
5th Place - Garrett Fair of Lafayette Jeff
6th Place - Bryce Baker of Rochester
7th Place - Dylan Warner of Tippecanoe Valley
8th Place - Wesley Matthews of Lewis Cass
1st Place Match
Colten Schuler (Plymouth) 16-2, So. over Quentin Moore (Manchester) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 0:38).
3rd Place Match
Cody Snook (Calumet) 10-4, Jr. over Wyatt Vicary (Fairfield) 14-10, Sr. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Garrett Fair (Lafayette Jeff) 9-4, Jr. over Bryce Baker (Rochester) 14-7, So. (Fall 4:30).
7th Place Match
Dylan Warner (Tippecanoe Valley) 6-4, Sr. over Wesley Matthews (Lewis Cass) 7-5, Jr. (For.).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Jones of Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place - Dylan Siebert of Rochester
3rd Place - Cole Carden of Lewis Cass
4th Place - Braxton Dewey of Maconaquah
5th Place - Branden Martin of Bremen
6th Place - Chris Leitch of West Noble
7th Place - Jackson Music of Caston
8th Place - Dylan Hanson of North Miami
1st Place Match
Seth Jones (Lafayette Jeff) 17-2, Jr. over Dylan Siebert (Rochester) 11-1, Sr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Cole Carden (Lewis Cass) 16-2, Sr. over Braxton Dewey (Maconaquah) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
Branden Martin (Bremen) 9-6, Jr. over Chris Leitch (West Noble) 7-9, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
7th Place Match
Jackson Music (Caston) 13-10, Fr. over Dylan Hanson (North Miami) 8-16, . (Dec 3-1).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Moser of Bremen
2nd Place - Aaron Sedwick of Maconaquah
3rd Place - A.J. Fowler of Calumet
4th Place - Tristan Keller of Lewis Cass
5th Place - Aaron Willamowski of South Bend St. Joseph`s
6th Place - Dawson McCarty of Knox
7th Place - Jacob Barron of Lafayette Jeff
8th Place - Xavier Ivan of Rochester
1st Place Match
Tyler Moser (Bremen) 14-0, Sr. over Aaron Sedwick (Maconaquah) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
A.J. Fowler (Calumet) 10-3, So. over Tristan Keller (Lewis Cass) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 4:07).
5th Place Match
Aaron Willamowski (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 6-2, Jr. over Dawson McCarty (Knox) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 1:17).
7th Place Match
Jacob Barron (Lafayette Jeff) 16-4, Jr. over Xavier Ivan (Rochester) 6-13, Jr. (Fall 1:35).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - James Lewis of Calumet
2nd Place - Sam Stayton of Plymouth
3rd Place - Juan Ramirez of Manchester
4th Place - Austin Brandenberger of Fairfield
5th Place - Collin Silvers of Maconaquah
6th Place - Casey Conery of South Bend St. Joseph`s
7th Place - James Fagan of Culver Community
8th Place - Zach Wamsley of Rensselaer Central
1st Place Match
James Lewis (Calumet) 10-3, Jr. over Sam Stayton (Plymouth) 14-4, Jr. (Fall 3:32).
3rd Place Match
Juan Ramirez (Manchester) 17-5, So. over Austin Brandenberger (Fairfield) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 2:40).
5th Place Match
Collin Silvers (Maconaquah) 13-5, So. over Casey Conery (South Bend St. Joseph`s) 20-8, So. (Fall 2:34).
7th Place Match
James Fagan (Culver Community) 12-8, Jr. over Zach Wamsley (Rensselaer Central) 8-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kelon Williams of Lafayette Jeff
2nd Place - Alex McBee of Culver Community
3rd Place - Vince Yoder of Fairfield
4th Place - Graham Chapman of Plymouth
5th Place - Dan Clark of Rochester
6th Place - Adam Bowman of Maconaquah
7th Place - Kevin McIntyre of Manchester
8th Place - Keiloun Martin of Calumet
1st Place Match
Kelon Williams (Lafayette Jeff) 12-4, Jr. over Alex McBee (Culver Community) 11-3, Jr. (Dec 10-9).
3rd Place Match
Vince Yoder (Fairfield) 20-4, So. over Graham Chapman (Plymouth) 14-11, Jr. (Fall 2:49).
5th Place Match
Dan Clark (Rochester) 19-2, Sr. over Adam Bowman (Maconaquah) 12-6, So. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Kevin McIntyre (Manchester) 14-10, Jr. over Keiloun Martin (Calumet) 4-7, So. (Dec 5-4).