Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Jason Martin | 116-7 |
2. Josh Martin | 91-17 |
3. Brian Whittington | 35-8 |
4. Caleb Jones | 26-5 |
5. John Ison | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-0
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
2 Rebel Drive Lynn, IN 47355
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 159
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Mid-Eastern
Colors: Green and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brandon Bible
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Delta
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Overall: 0-0
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-0
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-0
vs. 2A: 0-0
vs. 1A: 0-0
Girls: 0-0
Address:
2 Rebel Drive Lynn, IN 47355
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 159
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Mid-Eastern
Colors: Green and White
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brandon Bible
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Delta
Regional: Jay County
Semi-State: Fort Wayne
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Jan 13 02:30 pm |
Randolph County Meet(2) at Randolph Southern |
||
Jan 20 02:00 pm |
Mid-Eastern Conference(2) at Cowan Bracket Link |
||
Jan 27 02:00 pm |
16. IHSAA Sectional at Delta(0) at Delta Bracket Link |
||
Feb 03 01:30 pm |
8. IHSAA Regional at Jay County(0) at Jay County Bracket Link |
||
Feb 10 01:30 pm |
2. IHSAA Semi-State at Fort Wayne(0) at Fort Wayne Snider Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Girls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - Jay County(0) at Jay County Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Rochester(0) at Rochester Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Delta Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Delta | 16-2 (2-0) |
Cowan | 8-2 (2-0) |
Monroe Central | 13-13 (3-1) |
Yorktown | 10-11 (2-0) |
Daleville | 2-4 (1-0) |
Muncie Central | 7-22 (1-4) |
Wes-Del | 1-4 (1-0) |
Winchester | 1-9 (1-3) |
Wapahani | 3-27 (0-3) |
Randolph Southern | 0-0 (0-0) |
Union (Modoc) | 0-1 (0-1) |
Mid-Eastern
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Eastern Hancock | 2-0 |
Shenandoah | 2-0 |
Monroe Central | 2-1 |
Daleville | 1-0 |
Wes-Del | 1-0 |
Blue River Valley | 0-0 |
Randolph Southern | 0-0 |
Cowan | 0-0 |
Union (Modoc) | 0-1 |
Wapahani | 0-6 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 0-3-0 | Brandon Bible | |
2022 | 0-2-0 | Kevin Driskill | |
2021 | 0-2-0 | ||
2020 | 0-4-0 | ||
2019 | 0-8-0 | ||
2018 | 2-9-0 | ||
2017 | 0-10-0 | ||
2016 | 0-4-0 | ||
2015 | 0-9-0 | ||
2010 | 0-0-0 | Billie Haager | |
2009 | 0-0-0 | Billie Haager | |
2006 | 0-0-0 | Billie Haager | |
2005 | 0-0-0 | Billie Haager | |
2004 | 0-0-0 | Billie Haager | |
1991 | 0-0-0 | ||
Past Wrestlers
Josh Martin
- (c/o 2010)
- X | X | Qualifier at 140lbs | Qualifier at 140lbs
Caleb Jones
- (c/o 2006)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at 189lbs
Jason Martin
- (c/o 2005)
- X | X | X | 4th at 160lbs
Brian Whittington
- (c/o 2005)
- X | X | 8th at 152lbs | X
John Ison
- (c/o 1991)
- X | X | X | Qualifier at Hwtlbs
IHSAA Placement History
4th Place (1): Jason Martin(2005)8th Place (1): Brian Whittington(2004)
Qualifiers (4): John Ison(1991), Caleb Jones(2006), Josh Martin(2009), Josh Martin(2010)