Jump to content
ontherise219

Big matches this weekend!

Recommended Posts

152 - #4 Trent Pruitt Warren Central vs. #9 Andrew Herrin Jennings County

285 - #8 Brendan Sutton Jennings County vs. #9 Jasion Brogan Warren Central

Edited by GAT36

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

New Palestine

 

106

#4 Murphy WC

 

113

#2 White New pal

#3 Turner WC

 

120

#8 Culp WC

#14 Smiley Beech Grove

UR Fisher Martinsville

UR Craig Jennings County

 

Diep New Palestine???

 

126

#6 Mcghee WC

 

132

#1 Red New Palestine

 

138

#4 McKinney WC

#6 Ellis Roncalli

UR Wallace New Palestine

UR Wathen Jennings County

 

145

#1 Timberman New Pal

 

152

#4 Pruitt

#9 Herrin

UR Dean Martinsville

UR Starks New Palestine

 

160

#4 Whitaker Martinsville

#10 Chandler Jennings County

#14 Herrick WV

 

170

#12 Goddard WC

#16 Runyan Martinsville

 

182

Only weight with zero ranked wrestlers

 

195

#3 Tonte WC

#12 Richmond Jennings County

#14 Burton New Palestine

 

220

#6 Scroggs Martinsville

UR Knox-Abbott WC

 

285

#8 Sutton Jennings County

#9 Brogan WC

 

Going to be a great tournament most weights will have 2 ranked kids in the finals.

Edited by artie_wrestler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

At Bellmont, 3 ranked teams, 24 ranked wrestlers.

 

Possible Match Ups:

 

120- #12 Mason Mendez (Bellmont) vs. #15 Noah Hunt (Bloomington South)

 

126- #10 Ryan Hardesty (Mishawaka) vs. #13 Jon Becker (Bellmont)

#10 Ryan Hardesty (Mishawaka) vs. #15 Jack Servies (Perry Meridian)

#13 Jon Becker (Bellmont) vs. #15 Jack Servies (Perry Meridian)

 

132- #8 Daniel Gunsett (Bellmont) vs. #11 DJ Brookbank (Perry Meridian)

 

152- #6 Brett Johnson (Perry Meridian) vs. #12 Tavris Evans (SB Adams)

 

160- #6 Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) vs. #7 Tavonte Malone (SB Adams)

#6 Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) vs. #12 Tony Busse (Bellmont)

#7 Tavonte Malone (SB Adams) vs. #12 Tony Busse (Bellmont

 

170- #3 Jacob Gray (Delta) vs. #5 Bryce Baumgartner (Bellmont)

#10 Christian Warren (Perry Meridian) vs. #5 Bryce Baumgartner (Bellmont)

 

182- #9 Caleb Hankenson (Bellmont) vs. #15 Austin Faulkner (Mishawaka)

#11 Jeremy Splix (Plymouth) vs. #15 Austin Faulkner (Mishawaka)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

New Palestine

 

106

#4 Murphy WC

 

113

#2 White New pal

#3 Turner WC

 

120

#8 Culp WC

#14 Smiley Beech Grove

UR Fisher Martinsville

UR Craig Jennings County

 

Diep New Palestine???

 

126

#6 Mcghee WC

 

132

#1 Red New Palestine

 

138

#4 McKinney WC

#6 Ellis Roncalli

UR Wallace New Palestine

UR Wathen Jennings County

 

145

#1 Timberman New Pal

 

152

#4 Pruitt

#9 Herrin

UR Dean Martinsville

UR Starks New Palestine

 

160

#4 Whitaker Martinsville

#10 Chandler Jennings County

#14 Herrick WV

 

170

#12 Goddard WC

#16 Runyan Martinsville

 

182

Only weight with zero ranked wrestlers

 

195

#3 Tonte WC

#12 Richmond Jennings County

#14 Burton New Palestine

 

220

#6 Scroggs Martinsville

UR Knox-Abbott WC

 

285

#8 Sutton Jennings County

#9 Brogan WC

 

Going to be a great tournament most weights will have 2 ranked kids in the finals.

If everything works out we will be Live-Streaming this event on TrackCast.  3 mats, all rounds.  Should be archived on the brackets as well. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.