Jump to content

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

DemOGuy

2011 Fargo

Recommended Posts

ok now im just being silly, but technically speaking we could have 2 boys in the finals.(didnt campbell and todd both AA last year) wonder how many times 2 kids from the same state have made it to the finals?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

They were both All-Americans as cadets two years ago, neither were AA's last year.  I remember at least one same state final in greco earlier this week, but the odds of it happening are very slim.  I am hoping that we have the top three, but realistically it probably won't happen.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

JMac, Johnson, Maselgale, Wienfield I believe can AA for Perry IN should have another 6 atleast AA. With our girls all AA. Whats the number of AAs you Think IN will have now. At the begining of the Topic we had people saying 2 is all we would have. Whats the new #s.

 

You are revising history.  I think you were saying there would be 7 FINALISTS and I responded stating that there is a huge difference between AA'ing and making the finals.  How many male AA's will there be between Greco and FS and combining both the Cadet and Junior teams?  I still say there will be 2 finalists (already had one with Sliga at Cadet Greco) which means we'll have only one more male finalist in FS between Cadet and Junior (my predicition).  We may end up with 3 finalists, max.  As for AA's, so far we've had 4 from Greco.  I predict 4 more in FS (realistically) and possibly 6.  So I say the state of IN will produce 2 to 3 male finalists between two teams and two divisions and the overall male AA count between the two teams and two divisons will be 8 (realistically) and 10 max.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oldwrestler, the females wrestle too, so I was including them in the AA total I said 4 in the finals I still believe that will happen and 12 total male and female wrestlers from IN will AA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oldwrestler, the females wrestle too, so I was including them in the AA total I said 4 in the finals I still believe that will happen and 12 total male and female wrestlers from IN will AA

 

You can include hermaphrodites for all I care.  Call me old school but I really only care about what the men are doing at Fargo.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

What I have heard so far.

 

B. James  2-0

A. Sparks  2-0

Cottey        1-0

Fuqua        1-0

Micic          1-0

Glogouski  1-1

A. Kenny  1-1

 

thats some of the lower weights I have heard.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry guys I'm trying to finish up my Masters class final by midnight tonight, so I'm not able to update as much today.

 

WED 2:30 UPDATE

 

CADET FREESTYLE

 

Cadet-98 - Jacob Cottey's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet-98 - Stevan Micic's place is unknown.

Match #1 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Markus Simmons (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,1-3,6-0

 

Cadet-112 - Brandon James's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brandon James (Indiana) over Micah Hight (Delaware) Dec 0-6,1-1,3-3

Match #2 Brandon James (Indiana) over Cole VanAnrooy (Oregon) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Brandon James (Indiana) over Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) Fall 0:17

 

Cadet-112 - Forrest Glogouski's place is unknown.

Match #1 Anthony Petrone (Florida) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 4-2,3-0

Match #2 Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) over Zac Youngchild (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,5-0

Match #3 Brenden Calas (New Jersey) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-1

 

Cadet-112 - Joshua Fuqua's place is unknown.

Match #1 Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) over Cody Walrath (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,3-0

Match #2 Mason Pengilly (California) over Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0

Match #3 Josh Alber (Illinois) over Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0

 

Cadet-112 - Dominique Shelby's place is unknown.

Match #1 Treylan Kobayashi (Hawaii) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

Match #2 Dylan Realbuto (New York) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Cadet-119 - Alexander Sparks's place is unknown.

Match #1 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Christian Rose (Maryland) Fall 0:23

Match #2 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Blake Beard (Washington) Dec 5-0,3-0

 

Cadet-119 - Aidan Kenny's place is unknown.

Match #1 Dan Radcliffe (Illinois) over Aidan Kenny (Indiana) Dec 7-9,2-1,4-1

Match #2 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Sean Cohen (Maryland) Fall 0:54

 

Cadet-125 - Levi Moss's place is unknown.

Match #1 Levi Moss (Indiana) over Jared Ewart (Utah) Dec 4-1,8-0

Match #2 Levi Moss (Indiana) over Matt Calcote (Louisiana) Dec 1-0,2-0

 

Cadet-125 - Austin Ward's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brooks Robinson (Utah) over Austin Ward (Indiana) TF 8-2,9-2

Match #2 Austin Ward (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 6-2,0:42

 

Cadet-125 - Sammy Ferdig's place is unknown.

Match #1 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Justin Rodgers (Idaho) Dec 4-2,4-2

Match #2 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over PT Garcia (Colorado) Fall 1:24

 

Cadet-135 - Brayden Montgomery's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Jordan Odam (Oklahoma) Fall 7-0,2:00

Match #2 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Kaden Lindley (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-1

 

Cadet-140 - Cory Troutman's place is unknown.

Match #1 Peter Nagy (Iowa) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) TF 8-2,6-0

Match #2 Jesse Chambers (California) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet-140 - Tre` Marler's place is unknown.

Match #1 Chase Straw (Iowa) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Fall 0-4,1:23

Match #2 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Sam Begin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-2

 

Cadet-145 - Mark Maldonado's place is unknown.

Match #1 Heath Coles (Pennsylvania) over Mark Maldonado (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0

 

Cadet-145 - Vinny Corsaro's place is unknown.

Match #1 Garrett Hammond (Pennsylvania) over Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) Fall 7-1,0:33

 

Cadet-145 - Dan Reed's place is unknown.

Match #1 Alika Espirito-Foster (California) over Dan Reed (Indiana) Fall 8-2,1:02

 

Cadet-152 - Austin Finney's place is unknown.

Match #1 Carter Armendarez (California) over Austin Finney (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:39

 

Cadet-152 - Luke Kriech's place is unknown.

Match #1 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Sam Bruce (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-0

 

Cadet-160 - Austin McCloskey's place is unknown.

Match #1 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Kyle Brown (Idaho) Dec 6-0,2-1

 

Cadet-160 - Riley LeFever's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brennan Johnson (Missouri) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-5,5-1,4-0

 

Cadet-171 - Joseph Stasiak's place is unknown.

Match #1 Garrett Ryan (Arizona) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) TF 9-3,6-0

 

Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is unknown.

Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sam Minske (Minnesota) Fall 0:51

 

Cadet-285 - Wesley Bernard's place is unknown.

Match #1 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) received a bye.

 

Cadet-285 - Daniel Kolley's place is unknown.

Match #1 Rhett Hoy (North Carolina) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 0:53

 

Cadet-285 - Gavan Jolley-Little's place is unknown.

Match #1 Kyle Kania (New Jersey) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-6,2-1

Match #2 Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) received a bye.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WED 11:30pm UPDATE

 

CADET FREESTYLE

 

2011 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals Results for Indiana

Cadet-98 - Jacob Cottey's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #2 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Will Sutler (South Carolina) Dec 3-0,6-0

Match #3 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Tyrone Klump (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-7,6-3

 

Cadet-98 - Stevan Micic's place is unknown.

Match #1 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Markus Simmons (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,1-3,6-0

Match #2 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Jordan Pingrey (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,1:42

Match #3 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet-112 - Brandon James's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brandon James (Indiana) over Micah Hight (Delaware) Dec 0-6,1-1,3-3

Match #2 Brandon James (Indiana) over Cole VanAnrooy (Oregon) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Brandon James (Indiana) over Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) Fall 0:17

Match #4 Brandon James (Indiana) over Josh Mossing (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #5 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Brandon James (Indiana) Dec 3-3,10-4

 

Cadet-112 - Forrest Glogouski's place is unknown.

Match #1 Anthony Petrone (Florida) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 4-2,3-0

Match #2 Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) over Zac Youngchild (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,5-0

Match #3 Brenden Calas (New Jersey) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-1

 

Cadet-112 - Joshua Fuqua's place is unknown.

Match #1 Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) over Cody Walrath (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,3-0

Match #2 Mason Pengilly (California) over Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0

Match #3 Josh Alber (Illinois) over Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0

 

Cadet-112 - Dominique Shelby's place is unknown.

Match #1 Treylan Kobayashi (Hawaii) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

Match #2 Dylan Realbuto (New York) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Cadet-119 - Alexander Sparks's place is unknown.

Match #1 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Christian Rose (Maryland) Fall 0:23

Match #2 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Blake Beard (Washington) Dec 5-0,3-0

Match #3 Anthony Valencia (California) over Alexander Sparks (Indiana) Dec 5-0,3-0

Match #4 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Byron Smith (Tennessee) TF 8-1,7-1

Match #5 PJ Klee (California) over Alexander Sparks (Indiana) Dec 2-0,6-0

 

Cadet-119 - Aidan Kenny's place is unknown.

Match #1 Dan Radcliffe (Illinois) over Aidan Kenny (Indiana) Dec 7-9,2-1,4-1

Match #2 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Sean Cohen (Maryland) Fall 0:54

Match #3 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Izaak Tobin (Oregon) Fall 0:25

Match #4 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Rodney Clevenger (Missouri) Fall 1:13

Match #5 Aaron Pico (California) over Aidan Kenny (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Cadet-125 - Levi Moss's place is unknown.

Match #1 Levi Moss (Indiana) over Jared Ewart (Utah) Dec 4-1,8-0

Match #2 Levi Moss (Indiana) over Matt Calcote (Louisiana) Dec 1-0,2-0

Match #3 Jon Jay Chavez (California) over Levi Moss (Indiana) Dec 1-1,2-0

Match #4 Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Levi Moss (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-1

 

Cadet-125 - Austin Ward's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brooks Robinson (Utah) over Austin Ward (Indiana) TF 8-2,9-2

Match #2 Austin Ward (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 6-2,0:42

Match #3 Aaron Cisneros (Colorado) over Austin Ward (Indiana) Dec 1-4,2-0,7-5

 

Cadet-125 - Sammy Ferdig's place is unknown.

Match #1 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Justin Rodgers (Idaho) Dec 4-2,4-2

Match #2 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over PT Garcia (Colorado) Fall 1:24

Match #3 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Mitchell Snyder (California) ID

Match #4 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0

Match #5 Luke Wolfenberger (Oklahoma) over Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:34

 

Cadet-135 - Brayden Montgomery's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Jordan Odam (Oklahoma) Fall 7-0,2:00

Match #2 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Kaden Lindley (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-1

Match #3 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Joe Crook (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,0-1,1-0

Match #4 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) received a bye.

Match #5 Markus Scheidel (Ohio) over Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-0

 

Cadet-140 - Cory Troutman's place is unknown.

Match #1 Peter Nagy (Iowa) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) TF 8-2,6-0

Match #2 Jesse Chambers (California) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet-140 - Tre` Marler's place is unknown.

Match #1 Chase Straw (Iowa) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Fall 0-4,1:23

Match #2 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Sam Begin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-2

Match #3 Dustin Williams (Kansas) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Dec 5-1,4-0

 

Cadet-145 - Mark Maldonado's place is unknown.

Match #1 Heath Coles (Pennsylvania) over Mark Maldonado (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0

Match #2 John Hoover (Washington) over Mark Maldonado (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Cadet-145 - Vinny Corsaro's place is unknown.

Match #1 Garrett Hammond (Pennsylvania) over Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) Fall 7-1,0:33

Match #2 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Justin Mann (Missouri) Dec 7-0,4-0

Match #3 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Riley Hanson (Michigan) Dec 2-0,2-0

Match #4 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) received a bye.

 

Cadet-145 - Dan Reed's place is unknown.

Match #1 Alika Espirito-Foster (California) over Dan Reed (Indiana) Fall 8-2,1:02

Match #2 Rodney Shepard (North Carolina) over Dan Reed (Indiana) TF 8-3,7-0

 

Cadet-152 - Austin Finney's place is unknown.

Match #1 Carter Armendarez (California) over Austin Finney (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:39

Match #2 Austin Finney (Indiana) over Barrett Olson (Arkansas) TF 6-0,7-1

Match #3 Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Austin Finney (Indiana) TF 8-1,6-0

 

Cadet-152 - Luke Kriech's place is unknown.

Match #1 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Sam Bruce (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-0

Match #2 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Jacob Kroeger (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-2,4-1

Match #3 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Quinton Hiles (Ohio) Dec 4-4,5-0

Match #4 Drew Garcia (Michigan) over Luke Kriech (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0

 

Cadet-160 - Austin McCloskey's place is unknown.

Match #1 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Kyle Brown (Idaho) Dec 6-0,2-1

Match #2 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Brandon Simon (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0

Match #3 Nicholas Karis (Washington) over Austin McCloskey (Indiana) Fall 1:48

Match #4 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Jerald Spohn (Ohio) Dec 7-0,5-3

 

Cadet-160 - Riley LeFever's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brennan Johnson (Missouri) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-5,5-1,4-0

Match #2 Riley LeFever (Indiana) over David Bunn (New York) Dec 4-3,4-5,3-1

Match #3 Zach Beard (Oklahoma) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) Dec 8-0,5-0

 

Cadet-171 - Joseph Stasiak's place is unknown.

Match #1 Garrett Ryan (Arizona) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) TF 9-3,6-0

Match #2 Gabe Dzuro (Ohio) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0

 

Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is unknown.

Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sam Minske (Minnesota) Fall 0:51

Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Corey Damiana (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Alex DiCiantis (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-1,1:59

 

Cadet-285 - Wesley Bernard's place is unknown.

Match #1 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) received a bye.

Match #2 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) over Josh Tausaga (California) Fall 7-0,1:24

 

Cadet-285 - Daniel Kolley's place is unknown.

Match #1 Rhett Hoy (North Carolina) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 0:53

Match #2 Jacob Semple (Missouri) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 0:38

 

Cadet-285 - Gavan Jolley-Little's place is unknown.

Match #1 Kyle Kania (New Jersey) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-6,2-1

Match #2 Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) received a bye.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Cadet-98 - Jacob Cottey's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #2 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Will Sutler (South Carolina) Dec 3-0,6-0

Match #3 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Tyrone Klump (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-7,6-3

 

Cadet-98 - Stevan Micic's place is unknown.

Match #1 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Markus Simmons (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,1-3,6-0

Match #2 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Jordan Pingrey (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,1:42

Match #3 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Cadet-112 - Brandon James's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brandon James (Indiana) over Micah Hight (Delaware) Dec 0-6,1-1,3-3

Match #2 Brandon James (Indiana) over Cole VanAnrooy (Oregon) Fall 0:37

Match #3 Brandon James (Indiana) over Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) Fall 0:17

Match #4 Brandon James (Indiana) over Josh Mossing (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #5 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Brandon James (Indiana) Dec 3-3,10-4

 

Cadet-125 - Sammy Ferdig's place is unknown.

Match #1 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Justin Rodgers (Idaho) Dec 4-2,4-2

Match #2 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over PT Garcia (Colorado) Fall 1:24

Match #3 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Mitchell Snyder (California) ID

Match #4 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0

Match #5 Luke Wolfenberger (Oklahoma) over Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:34

 

Cadet-135 - Brayden Montgomery's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Jordan Odam (Oklahoma) Fall 7-0,2:00

Match #2 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Kaden Lindley (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-1

Match #3 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Joe Crook (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,0-1,1-0

Match #4 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) received a bye.

Match #5 Markus Scheidel (Ohio) over Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-0

 

Cadet-145 - Vinny Corsaro's place is unknown.

Match #1 Garrett Hammond (Pennsylvania) over Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) Fall 7-1,0:33

Match #2 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Justin Mann (Missouri) Dec 7-0,4-0

Match #3 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Riley Hanson (Michigan) Dec 2-0,2-0

Match #4 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) received a bye.

 

Cadet-152 - Luke Kriech's place is unknown.

Match #1 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Sam Bruce (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-0

Match #2 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Jacob Kroeger (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-2,4-1

Match #3 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Quinton Hiles (Ohio) Dec 4-4,5-0

Match #4 Drew Garcia (Michigan) over Luke Kriech (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0

 

Cadet-160 - Austin McCloskey's place is unknown.

Match #1 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Kyle Brown (Idaho) Dec 6-0,2-1

Match #2 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Brandon Simon (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0

Match #3 Nicholas Karis (Washington) over Austin McCloskey (Indiana) Fall 1:48

Match #4 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Jerald Spohn (Ohio) Dec 7-0,5-3

 

Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is unknown.

Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sam Minske (Minnesota) Fall 0:51

Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Corey Damiana (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Alex DiCiantis (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-1,1:59

 

Cadet-285 - Wesley Bernard's place is unknown.

Match #1 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) received a bye.

Match #2 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) over Josh Tausaga (California) Fall 7-0,1:24

 

Cadet-285 - Gavan Jolley-Little's place is unknown.

Match #1 Kyle Kania (New Jersey) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-6,2-1

Match #2 Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) received a bye.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Big win for jackson first round

 

Agreed.  Austin Roper is a tough first round draw and Jackson posted a 7-0 3-0 win.  Hopefully the momentum continues for him and the rest of the Juniors.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Still ALive and Records so far

 

 

 

Cadet-98 - Jacob Cottey's place is unknown.                3-0

 

Cadet-98 - Stevan Micic's place is unknown.              3-0

 

Cadet-112 - Brandon James's place is unknown.        4-1

 

Cadet-125 - Sammy Ferdig's place is unknown.        4-1

 

Cadet-135 - Brayden Montgomery's place is unknown.  4-1

 

Cadet-145 - Vinny Corsaro's place is unknown.          3-1

 

Cadet-152 - Luke Kriech's place is unknown.              3-1

 

Cadet-160 - Austin McCloskey's place is unknown.    3-1

 

Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is unknown.                3-0

 

Cadet-285 - Wesley Bernard's place is unknown.      1-0

 

Cadet-285 - Gavan Jolley-Little's place is unknown. 1-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

JUNIOR UPDATE  - from www.trackwrestling.com

 

2011 USAW Junior Freestyle Nationals Results for Indiana

Junior-105 - Deondre Wilson's place is unknown.

Match #1 Erik Olson (Minnesota) over Deondre Wilson (Indiana) Dec 4-3,2-1

 

Junior-112 - Max Buckley's place is unknown.

Match #1 Max Buckley (Indiana) over Derek Miller (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-0

 

Junior-112 - Jarred Brooks's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jarred Brooks (Indiana) over Jake Field (Illinois) Dec 6-0,8-3

 

Junior-112 - Taylor Hart's place is unknown.

Match #1 Louis Aceves III (Virginia) over Taylor Hart (Indiana) TF 8-0,6-0

 

Junior-119 - Anders Douglass's place is unknown.

Match #1 Nick Harrison (Illinois) over Anders Douglass (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0

Match #2 David Terao (Hawaii) over Anders Douglass (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0

 

Junior-119 - Brenden Campbell's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brenden Campbell (Indiana) over Drake Swarm (Iowa) TF 8-0,7-0

Match #2 Brenden Campbell (Indiana) over Hunter Neighbors (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0

 

Junior-119 - Mason Todd's place is unknown.

Match #1 Mason Todd (Indiana) over Leighton Gaul (Iowa) TF 6-0,7-0

Match #2 Mason Todd (Indiana) over Jonathon Stelling (Colorado) TF 9-1,6-0

 

Junior-119 - Paul Petrov's place is unknown.

Match #1 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Alek Mitchell (Montana) Dec 7-0,4-0

Match #2 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Max Byrd (Ohio) Dec 6-0,6-5

 

Junior-125 - Alex Ordonez's place is unknown.

Match #1 Colton Orlando (Missouri) over Alex Ordonez (Indiana) Dec 3-1,6-0

Match #2 Ryan Murdock (Ohio) over Alex Ordonez (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Junior-130 - Jared McKinley's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Devin Reynolds (Oregon) Fall 1:22

Match #2 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Neil Roff (Ohio) Fall 8-2,1:57

 

Junior-130 - Devon Jackson's place is unknown.

Match #1 Devon Jackson (Indiana) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 7-0,3-0

Match #2 Peter Russo (Oregon) over Devon Jackson (Indiana) Dec 0-2,1-0,4-4

 

Junior-130 - Jordan Schremp's place is unknown.

Match #1 James McCord (Maryland) over Jordan Schremp (Indiana) Dec 5-1,3-1

Match #2 Jacob Haney (Colorado) over Jordan Schremp (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Junior-135 - Neal Molloy's place is unknown.

Match #1 Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Neal Molloy (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-2

Match #2 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Alex Harnsberger (Oregon) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Junior-135 - Tyler Trulock's place is unknown.

Match #1 Brandon Carcuffe (New Jersey) over Tyler Trulock (Indiana) Dec 8-1,0-6,5-0

Match #2 Jess Clapier (Utah) over Tyler Trulock (Indiana) Fall 0:48

 

Junior-135 - Travis Barroquillo's place is unknown.

Match #1 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Jeremy Lowe (Oregon) TF 8-1,7-0

 

Junior-140 - Jason Tsirtsis's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Mihaly Nagy (New York) Dec 3-1,7-0

 

Junior-145 - Paul Matthews's place is unknown.

Match #1 William Byrd (Alabama) over Paul Matthews (Indiana) Fall 0:29

 

Junior-145 - Alex Griffin's place is unknown.

Match #1 J.c. Vercande (Iowa) over Alex Griffin (Indiana) Dec 1-2,1-0,3-0

 

Junior-152 - Trevor Manspeaker's place is unknown.

Match #1 Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) Fall 8-0,0:46

 

Junior-152 - Ethan Farmer's place is unknown.

Match #1 Ethan Farmer (Indiana) over Corey Fitzgerald (Ohio) Fall 1:43

 

Junior-160 - Cameron VanCamp's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan) over Cameron VanCamp (Indiana) TF 10-1,7-0

 

Junior-160 - Kirk Johnson's place is unknown.

Match #1 Trevor Powers (Colorado) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0

 

Junior-160 - Reece Lefever's place is unknown.

Match #1 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Peter Ovens (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0

 

Junior-171 - Connor Lefever's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jacob Residori (Illinois) over Connor Lefever (Indiana) Dec 6-1,2-0

 

Junior-171 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.

Match #1 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Casey Quinn (Massachusetts) TF 6-0,7-0

 

Junior-189 - Ian Early's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Ian Early (Indiana) TF 6-0,8-1

 

Junior-189 - Drake Stein's place is unknown.

Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Denis Zaitsev (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:45

 

Junior-189 - Dalton Halbig's place is unknown.

Match #1 Joe Jessen (Virginia) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:21

 

Junior-189 - Tanner Lynde's place is unknown.

Match #1 James Suvak (Ohio) over Tanner Lynde (Indiana) Dec 2-1,5-7,2-0

 

Junior-215 - Keith Knura's place is unknown.

Match #1 Bryce Fisher (Iowa) over Keith Knura (Indiana) Fall 7-4,2-7,0:37

 

Junior-285 - Jeffrey Mofield's place is unknown.

Match #1 Jeffrey Mofield (Indiana) received a bye.

 

Junior-285 - Justin Sampson's place is unknown.

Match #1 Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Justin Sampson (Indiana) Fall 0:27

 

Junior-285 - Donte Winfield's place is unknown.

Match #1 Alex Andel (North Dakota) over Donte Winfield (Indiana) Fall 6-0,1:31

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.