Date: February 05, 2022
Type: State Series
Details:
Type: State Series
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Carmel | 175.0 |
2. Zionsville | 136.5 |
3. Hamilton Southeastern | 127 |
4. Westfield | 122 |
5. Fishers | 50 |
6. Frankfort | 47 |
7. Sheridan | 41 |
8. Clinton Central | 31 |
9. Rossville | 25 |
10. Southmont | 22 |
11. Western Boone | 14 |
12. Fountain Central | 9 |
13. Lebanon | 9 |
14. Covington | 0 |
15. Crawfordsville | 0 |
16. North Montgomery | 0 |
17. North Vermillion | 0 |
18. Parke Heritage | 0 |
19. South Vermillion | 0 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tamir Halevi of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Chase Camire of Westfield.
- 3rd Place - Chayce Yant of Fishers
- 4th Place - Quinn Stauffacher of Zionsville
1st Place Match
- Tamir Halevi (Carmel) 17-4, So. over Chase Camire (Westfield.) 16-10, So. (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
- Chayce Yant (Fishers) 29-12, Fr. over Quinn Stauffacher (Zionsville) 16-16, So. (Fall 2:39)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gavin Thompson of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Tommy Frazier of Zionsville
- 3rd Place - Porter Temples of Westfield.
- 4th Place - Nick Anderson of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Gavin Thompson (Carmel) 17-3, Jr. over Tommy Frazier (Zionsville) 32-7, So. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Porter Temples (Westfield.) 20-18, Fr. over Nick Anderson (Hamilton Southeastern) 20-15, Fr. (Dec 9-6)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Braxton Vest of Westfield.
- 2nd Place - Caleb Mattingly of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Quenton Riley of Fishers
- 4th Place - Alex Schultz of Clinton Central
1st Place Match
- Braxton Vest (Westfield.) 35-5, Sr. over Caleb Mattingly (Carmel) 15-9, Fr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
- Quenton Riley (Fishers) 25-9, Jr. over Alex Schultz (Clinton Central) 18-13, So. (Fall 4:04)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Isaac Ward of Carmel
- 2nd Place - Griffin Ingalls of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Waylon Frazee of Fountain Central
- 4th Place - Kameron Mikesell of Western Boone
1st Place Match
- Isaac Ward (Carmel) 22-2, Jr. over Griffin Ingalls (Fishers) 31-6, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Waylon Frazee (Fountain Central) 36-3, So. over Kameron Mikesell (Western Boone) 32-7, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elijah Anthony of Frankfort
- 2nd Place - Michael Major of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Thadeus O`Neill of Westfield.
- 4th Place - Riley Fredericksen of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Elijah Anthony (Frankfort) 33-0, Sr. over Michael Major (Carmel) 21-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Thadeus O`Neill (Westfield.) 30-10, Sr. over Riley Fredericksen (Hamilton Southeastern) 22-16, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ike O`Neill of Westfield.
- 2nd Place - Zach Lang of Hamilton Southeastern
- 3rd Place - Luke Farling of Carmel
- 4th Place - Gerald Hutson of Southmont
1st Place Match
- Ike O`Neill (Westfield.) 27-9, Jr. over Zach Lang (Hamilton Southeastern) 28-5, So. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Farling (Carmel) 18-6, Sr. over Gerald Hutson (Southmont) 28-7, Sr. (MD 8-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brac Hooper of Zionsville
- 2nd Place - Nayl Sbay of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Ryan Hartig of Hamilton Southeastern
- 4th Place - Zachary Strueder of Fishers
1st Place Match
- Brac Hooper (Zionsville) 33-2, Sr. over Nayl Sbay (Carmel) 19-11, Jr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Hartig (Hamilton Southeastern) 23-14, Sr. over Zachary Strueder (Fishers) 23-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Anthony Rinehart of Zionsville
- 2nd Place - Eitan Halevi of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Jason Rooney of Westfield.
- 4th Place - Devin Miller of Rossville
1st Place Match
- Anthony Rinehart (Zionsville) 37-1, Fr. over Eitan Halevi (Carmel) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 5:08)
3rd Place Match
- Jason Rooney (Westfield.) 23-9, Jr. over Devin Miller (Rossville) 32-5, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Chase Wagner of Zionsville
- 2nd Place - Nathan Powell of Carmel
- 3rd Place - Kenny Getch of Lebanon
- 4th Place - De Shawn Ternoir of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Chase Wagner (Zionsville) 34-6, So. over Nathan Powell (Carmel) 19-6, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Kenny Getch (Lebanon) 26-8, Jr. over De Shawn Ternoir (Hamilton Southeastern) 13-11, So. (Dec 3-2)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ryan Cast of Hamilton Southeastern
- 2nd Place - Noah Weaver of Rossville
- 3rd Place - Luke Penola of Zionsville
- 4th Place - Trevor Weakley of Western Boone
1st Place Match
- Ryan Cast (Hamilton Southeastern) 28-1, Sr. over Noah Weaver (Rossville) 30-3, Fr. (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Penola (Zionsville) 20-8, So. over Trevor Weakley (Western Boone) 29-5, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cael Albaugh of Clinton Central
- 2nd Place - Jacob Jones of Sheridan
- 3rd Place - Vincent McDonald of Zionsville
- 4th Place - Austin McClure of Westfield.
1st Place Match
- Cael Albaugh (Clinton Central) 38-3, Jr. over Jacob Jones (Sheridan) 38-5, Jr. (MD 10-2)
3rd Place Match
- Vincent McDonald (Zionsville) 28-6, Sr. over Austin McClure (Westfield.) 19-7, Sr. (Fall 1:43)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Max Broom of Hamilton Southeastern
- 2nd Place - Kyle Zickmund of Frankfort
- 3rd Place - Louis Mariacher of Zionsville
- 4th Place - Wyatt Woodall of Southmont
1st Place Match
- Max Broom (Hamilton Southeastern) 28-5, Sr. over Kyle Zickmund (Frankfort) 33-9, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
- Louis Mariacher (Zionsville) 28-10, Sr. over Wyatt Woodall (Southmont) 32-3, So. (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Peyton Cross of Sheridan
- 2nd Place - Charlie Irish of Hamilton Southeastern
- 3rd Place - Jim Rasche of Zionsville
- 4th Place - Brenton Wood of Frankfort
1st Place Match
- Peyton Cross (Sheridan) 41-1, Jr. over Charlie Irish (Hamilton Southeastern) 31-7, Sr. (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jim Rasche (Zionsville) 24-14, Sr. over Brenton Wood (Frankfort) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 2:48)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Mihail Platonov of Westfield.
- 2nd Place - Dom Burgett of Hamilton Southeastern
- 3rd Place - Jack Milligan of Carmel
- 4th Place - Zayden Dunn of Southmont
1st Place Match
- Mihail Platonov (Westfield.) 33-6, Sr. over Dom Burgett (Hamilton Southeastern) 33-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Milligan (Carmel) 23-9, Jr. over Zayden Dunn (Southmont) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)