Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Leo | 201 |
2. Central Noble | 184 |
3. Garrett | 179.5 |
4. Norwell | 172 |
5. Warsaw | 123 |
6. South Adams | 121 |
7. Southern Wells | 107.5 |
8. East Noble | 106 |
9. Angola | 100 |
10. Fort Wayne Wayne | 88.5 |
11. DeKalb | 84 |
12. Fremont | 81 |
13. Fort Wayne Northrop | 66 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Ocampo of Central Noble
2nd Place - Colton Weimer of Garrett
3rd Place - Aidan Sprague of East Noble
4th Place - Erich Baade of Angola
5th Place - Tyler Voigt of DeKalb
6th Place - Ethan Baker of Fremont
1st Place Match
Alex Ocampo (Central Noble) 4-0, Fr. over Colton Weimer (Garrett) 21-4, So. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Aidan Sprague (East Noble) 22-3, Fr. over Erich Baade (Angola) 19-8, Fr. (Dec 11-5)
5th Place Match
Tyler Voigt (DeKalb) 12-12, Fr. over Ethan Baker (Fremont) 28-9, . (Fall 1:00)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jett Boots of Angola
2nd Place - Jacob Veatch of Leo
3rd Place - Jalen Belhumeur of East Noble
4th Place - Keegan McComb of Garrett
5th Place - Jose Martinez of Warsaw
6th Place - Keegan Rich of South Adams
1st Place Match
Jett Boots (Angola) 25-3, Jr. over Jacob Veatch (Leo) 16-4, . (Dec 3-0)
3rd Place Match
Jalen Belhumeur (East Noble) 18-9, . over Keegan McComb (Garrett) 14-7, So. (MD 17-7)
5th Place Match
Jose Martinez (Warsaw) 18-8, So. over Keegan Rich (South Adams) 16-8, . (Dec 4-0)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kade Zadylak of Norwell
2nd Place - Chandler Shearer of Garrett
3rd Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
4th Place - Andrew Ross of Warsaw
5th Place - Lucas Richard of Leo
6th Place - Trevor Marple of Angola
1st Place Match
Kade Zadylak (Norwell) 14-0, . over Chandler Shearer (Garrett) 22-4, Jr. (MD 13-0)
3rd Place Match
Michael Rupp (South Adams) 23-2, . over Andrew Ross (Warsaw) 17-9, Fr. (Dec 4-1)
5th Place Match
Lucas Richard (Leo) 15-10, . over Trevor Marple (Angola) 15-11, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ian Heath of Leo
2nd Place - Tonner Johnson of Norwell
3rd Place - Isaac Hawkins of Fremont
4th Place - Blaine Malott of East Noble
5th Place - Brandon Jodway of FW Northrop
6th Place - Isaiah Owens of Warsaw
1st Place Match
Ian Heath (Leo) 28-1, . over Tonner Johnson (Norwell) 16-4, . (Fall 2:33)
3rd Place Match
Isaac Hawkins (Fremont) 35-2, . over Blaine Malott (East Noble) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
Brandon Jodway (FW Northrop) 17-11, Jr. over Isaiah Owens (Warsaw) 13-14, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Schuller of Central Noble
2nd Place - Josue Sotero of FW Wayne
3rd Place - Anthony Baker of Fremont
4th Place - Brock Hogenson of Warsaw
5th Place - Kobe Walker of FW Northrop
6th Place - Cameron Grove of Southern Wells
1st Place Match
Chris Schuller (Central Noble) 22-0, Sr. over Josue Sotero (FW Wayne) 18-5, Jr. (Fall 2:41)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Baker (Fremont) 30-6, . over Brock Hogenson (Warsaw) 15-10, Jr. (MD 14-4)
5th Place Match
Kobe Walker (FW Northrop) 17-8, Jr. over Cameron Grove (Southern Wells) 9-8, So. (Fall 2:22)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Schoeff of Central Noble
2nd Place - William Fiechter of Southern Wells
3rd Place - Weston Combs of East Noble
4th Place - Clayton Jackson of Leo
5th Place - AJ Dull of South Adams
6th Place - Trey Richards of Garrett
1st Place Match
Tanner Schoeff (Central Noble) 21-0, Sr. over William Fiechter (Southern Wells) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
Weston Combs (East Noble) 13-8, . over Clayton Jackson (Leo) 17-12, . (M. For.)
5th Place Match
AJ Dull (South Adams) 21-6, . over Trey Richards (Garrett) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 2:14)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Beeks of Southern Wells
2nd Place - Tanner Stacy of East Noble
3rd Place - Kyle Bolinger of Central Noble
4th Place - Jacob Bass of Warsaw
5th Place - Isaiah Brege of Norwell
6th Place - Carson Hoeppner of Leo
1st Place Match
Josh Beeks (Southern Wells) 27-5, Jr. over Tanner Stacy (East Noble) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
3rd Place Match
Kyle Bolinger (Central Noble) 18-2, Jr. over Jacob Bass (Warsaw) 19-7, So. (M. For.)
5th Place Match
Isaiah Brege (Norwell) 13-9, . over Carson Hoeppner (Leo) 10-17, . (Dec 6-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gage Schuckman of Norwell
2nd Place - Jose Grimmett of Warsaw
3rd Place - Brayden Mudrack of FW Northrop
4th Place - Coleman Beeks of Southern Wells
5th Place - Mason Sheron of Leo
6th Place - Kolin Cope of Garrett
1st Place Match
Gage Schuckman (Norwell) 17-3, . over Jose Grimmett (Warsaw) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
Brayden Mudrack (FW Northrop) 18-9, So. over Coleman Beeks (Southern Wells) 14-5, Sr. (Dec 16-9)
5th Place Match
Mason Sheron (Leo) 12-14, . over Kolin Cope (Garrett) 13-11, So. (Dec 9-2)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jed Perry of Southern Wells
2nd Place - Jadon Crisp of Central Noble
3rd Place - Brandon Estepp of Warsaw
4th Place - Logan Lothamer of Leo
5th Place - Jacob Graden of East Noble
6th Place - Sean Wiedeman of FW Wayne
1st Place Match
Jed Perry (Southern Wells) 31-2, Jr. over Jadon Crisp (Central Noble) 20-1, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
Brandon Estepp (Warsaw) 19-6, So. over Logan Lothamer (Leo) 20-11, . (Dec 16-9)
5th Place Match
Jacob Graden (East Noble) 11-11, So. over Sean Wiedeman (FW Wayne) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Clayton Fielden of Garrett
2nd Place - Christian Summersett of South Adams
3rd Place - Jacob Fletcher of Leo
4th Place - Blake Rowe of DeKalb
5th Place - Austin McCullough of Central Noble
6th Place - Sam Walker of Norwell
1st Place Match
Clayton Fielden (Garrett) 24-3, Jr. over Christian Summersett (South Adams) 15-2, . (Fall 1:05)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fletcher (Leo) 23-6, . over Blake Rowe (DeKalb) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 4:04)
5th Place Match
Austin McCullough (Central Noble) 14-5, Jr. over Sam Walker (Norwell) 17-5, . (Dec 2-0)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Leech of Garrett
2nd Place - Justin McDonald of FW Wayne
3rd Place - Cameron Harris of Norwell
4th Place - Alex McKee of Angola
5th Place - Austin Curran of DeKalb
6th Place - Jacob Behm of Fremont
1st Place Match
Austin Leech (Garrett) 20-4, Sr. over Justin McDonald (FW Wayne) 22-2, Sr. (TB-1 6-5)
3rd Place Match
Cameron Harris (Norwell) 13-7, . over Alex McKee (Angola) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 1:36)
5th Place Match
Austin Curran (DeKalb) 15-10, Sr. over Jacob Behm (Fremont) 23-14, . (Dec 4-0)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
2nd Place - Brock Hueber of Warsaw
3rd Place - Justin Poeppel of Leo
4th Place - Lukaas Roller of DeKalb
5th Place - Ben Golden of Central Noble
6th Place - Collin Shaffer of South Adams
1st Place Match
Cale Gray (Norwell) 19-1, . over Brock Hueber (Warsaw) 20-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:07 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
Justin Poeppel (Leo) 22-9, . over Lukaas Roller (DeKalb) 18-10, Sr. (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match
Ben Golden (Central Noble) 15-8, Jr. over Collin Shaffer (South Adams) 15-6, . (Dec 7-5)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Levi Leffers of Central Noble
2nd Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
3rd Place - Kevin Hartman of Angola
4th Place - Alexx Raske of Garrett
5th Place - Zach Christianson of Norwell
6th Place - Dylan Rodman of DeKalb
1st Place Match
Levi Leffers (Central Noble) 20-1, Sr. over Jayden Elwood (Leo) 24-2, . (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
Kevin Hartman (Angola) 22-7, Sr. over Alexx Raske (Garrett) 14-11, Sr. (Fall 0:28)
5th Place Match
Zach Christianson (Norwell) 6-6, . over Dylan Rodman (DeKalb) 5-8, So. (Dec 6-0)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andre Hughes of South Adams
2nd Place - Tom Busch of Leo
3rd Place - Ja`Shawn Wilson of FW Wayne
4th Place - Nolan Hathaway of Garrett
5th Place - Brandon Villafuerte of Angola
6th Place - Jerry Eck of Fremont
1st Place Match
Andre Hughes (South Adams) 22-3, . over Tom Busch (Leo) 20-7, . (Fall 3:40)
3rd Place Match
Ja`Shawn Wilson (FW Wayne) 15-6, Sr. over Nolan Hathaway (Garrett) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
Brandon Villafuerte (Angola) 12-10, Fr. over Jerry Eck (Fremont) 26-12, . (Inj. 4:52)