Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Jay County | 176 |
2. Homestead | 174.5 |
3. New Haven | 166 |
4. Columbia City | 150 |
5. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 148.5 |
6. South Adams | 146 |
7. Eastside | 132 |
8. Leo | 114 |
9. Penn | 97 |
10. Woodlan | 91 |
11. DeKalb | 87.5 |
12. Fort Wayne Wayne | 76 |
13. Van Wert(OH) | 74 |
14. Twin Lakes | 72 |
15. Bluffton | 36 |
16. Northfield | 21 |
Details:
Tournament Results
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Smith Goheen of Bishop Dwenger
2nd Place - Jordan George of Homestead
3rd Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
4th Place - Takoda Kissinger of Eastside
5th Place - Vince Sparrow of Penn
6th Place - Steele Ray of DeKalb
1st Place Match
Josh Smith Goheen (Bishop Dwenger) 19-3, Jr. over Jordan George (Homestead) 20-7, So. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Michael Rupp (South Adams) 13-3, Fr. over Takoda Kissinger (Eastside) 6-20, Fr. (Fall 0:46).
5th Place Match
Vince Sparrow (Penn) 3-1, Fr. over Steele Ray (DeKalb) 8-14, Sr. (Fall 4:57).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Wyatt Miller of South Adams
2nd Place - Chris Schuller of Woodlan
3rd Place - Emmett Delaney of Bishop Dwenger
4th Place - Zach Cawood of Homestead
5th Place - Jett Rondot of New Haven
6th Place - Zakk Atkins of Jay County
1st Place Match
Wyatt Miller (South Adams) 14-3, Jr. over Chris Schuller (Woodlan) 22-3, . (Fall 1:14).
3rd Place Match
Emmett Delaney (Bishop Dwenger) 12-7, So. over Zach Cawood (Homestead) 13-13, So. (Dec 10-9).
5th Place Match
Jett Rondot (New Haven) 17-11, So. over Zakk Atkins (Jay County) 11-8, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Boyce of DeKalb
2nd Place - Blaigh Rushing of Homestead
3rd Place - Dane Martin of Leo
4th Place - Kavyn Watts of Twin Lakes
5th Place - Seth Fugiett of Jay County
6th Place - Alex Slates of Penn
1st Place Match
Trevor Boyce (DeKalb) 24-2, Sr. over Blaigh Rushing (Homestead) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 10-6).
3rd Place Match
Dane Martin (Leo) 18-5, Sr. over Kavyn Watts (Twin Lakes) 18-7, Jr. (MD 13-1).
5th Place Match
Seth Fugiett (Jay County) 15-4, Jr. over Alex Slates (Penn) 10-12, Fr. (Fall 2:35).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Burns of Eastside
2nd Place - Kyle Davis of Leo
3rd Place - Jake Jenkins of Homestead
4th Place - Jacob Robinson of Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Dylan McClure of Columbia City
6th Place - Rylan Eddy of DeKalb
1st Place Match
Seth Burns (Eastside) 20-5, Jr. over Kyle Davis (Leo) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 5:35).
3rd Place Match
Jake Jenkins (Homestead) 15-9, So. over Jacob Robinson (Bishop Dwenger) 12-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Dylan McClure (Columbia City) 10-3, Sr. over Rylan Eddy (DeKalb) 16-10, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Briar Goodwin of South Adams
2nd Place - Austin Roemer of Woodlan
3rd Place - Austin Robbins of Homestead
4th Place - Nick Lykins of Jay County
5th Place - Matthew Wright of Columbia City
6th Place - John Weilbaker of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
Briar Goodwin (South Adams) 14-1, Sr. over Austin Roemer (Woodlan) 22-4, . (Fall 2:50).
3rd Place Match
Austin Robbins (Homestead) 14-11, Sr. over Nick Lykins (Jay County) 8-8, Sr. (Dec 12-6).
5th Place Match
Matthew Wright (Columbia City) 10-3, Sr. over John Weilbaker (Bishop Dwenger) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 0:59).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaiah Bretz of Van Wert
2nd Place - Chase Hissong of Leo
3rd Place - Shawn Roemer of Woodlan
4th Place - Sean Weideman of Wayne
5th Place - Mason Barkes of Homestead
6th Place - Andrew Cochran of Columbia City
1st Place Match
Isaiah Bretz (Van Wert) 15-7, So. over Chase Hissong (Leo) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Shawn Roemer (Woodlan) 15-7, . over Sean Weideman (Wayne) 4-11, So. (Fall 0:49).
5th Place Match
Mason Barkes (Homestead) 9-7, Jr. over Andrew Cochran (Columbia City) 2-2, So. (MD 15-7).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Winner of Jay County
2nd Place - Brady Wyro of Homestead
3rd Place - Zach Mousey of Bluffton
4th Place - Zack Zink of Woodlan
5th Place - Kade Hensley of Penn
6th Place - Konner Bender of New Haven
1st Place Match
Mason Winner (Jay County) 18-1, Fr. over Brady Wyro (Homestead) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Zach Mousey (Bluffton) 17-3, Jr. over Zack Zink (Woodlan) 4-4, . (Inj. 0:00).
5th Place Match
Kade Hensley (Penn) 7-5, Sr. over Konner Bender (New Haven) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 2:52).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Reed of Columbia City
2nd Place - Jacob Suski of Penn
3rd Place - Tyler Leonhard of Jay County
4th Place - Trae Hand of Eastside
5th Place - Layne Evans of Northfield
6th Place - Keegon Boxell of South Adams
1st Place Match
Hunter Reed (Columbia City) 15-0, Jr. over Jacob Suski (Penn) 12-14, . (Fall 1:36).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Leonhard (Jay County) 21-4, Sr. over Trae Hand (Eastside) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
5th Place Match
Layne Evans (Northfield) 16-1, Sr. over Keegon Boxell (South Adams) 11-6, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Potter of New Haven
2nd Place - Javier Johnson of Wayne
3rd Place - Scott Lentz of Homestead
4th Place - Jackson Pettigrew of Columbia City
5th Place - Colin Wilson of Penn
6th Place - Kaleb Cauble of Twin Lakes
1st Place Match
Nick Potter (New Haven) 24-4, Sr. over Javier Johnson (Wayne) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Scott Lentz (Homestead) 21-8, Sr. over Jackson Pettigrew (Columbia City) 10-5, Fr. (MD 11-2).
5th Place Match
Colin Wilson (Penn) 7-6, So. over Kaleb Cauble (Twin Lakes) 12-7, So. (Fall 3:33).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonyvan Johnson of New Haven
2nd Place - Ivan Hemmelgarn of Jay County
3rd Place - Laik Minnick of Eastside
4th Place - Isaac Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
5th Place - Josef Willson of Columbia City
6th Place - Landon Miller of DeKalb
1st Place Match
Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 19-4, Jr. over Ivan Hemmelgarn (Jay County) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Laik Minnick (Eastside) 25-5, So. over Isaac Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:42).
5th Place Match
Josef Willson (Columbia City) 9-6, Jr. over Landon Miller (DeKalb) 5-17, Fr. (Fall 2:09).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stephen Nix of Bishop Dwenger
2nd Place - Carter Morin of Leo
3rd Place - Jacob Morse of Columbia City
4th Place - Jeremy Pugh of Twin Lakes
5th Place - Jaxson Savieo of New Haven
6th Place - Chris Momotiuk of Penn
1st Place Match
Stephen Nix (Bishop Dwenger) 21-3, Sr. over Carter Morin (Leo) 17-8, Jr. (Fall 3:03).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Morse (Columbia City) 13-2, Sr. over Jeremy Pugh (Twin Lakes) 19-3, Jr. (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match
Jaxson Savieo (New Haven) 19-9, Jr. over Chris Momotiuk (Penn) 10-10, So. (Fall 0:29).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalyn Hart of Wayne
2nd Place - Devonte Brown of New Haven
3rd Place - Jesus Gil of Columbia City
4th Place - Justin Niles of DeKalb
5th Place - Alex Kolkman of Bishop Dwenger
6th Place - Max Schmit of Jay County
1st Place Match
Dalyn Hart (Wayne) 13-2, . over Devonte Brown (New Haven) 20-8, Sr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Jesus Gil (Columbia City) 10-5, Sr. over Justin Niles (DeKalb) 10-13, Jr. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Alex Kolkman (Bishop Dwenger) 10-9, So. over Max Schmit (Jay County) 7-11, Jr. (Fall 2:18).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gaven Hare of Jay County
2nd Place - Jacob Elkins of Columbia City
3rd Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
4th Place - Isaiah Baumgartner of South Adams
5th Place - Austin Amstutz of New Haven
6th Place - Frank Yanko of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
Gaven Hare (Jay County) 22-3, Jr. over Jacob Elkins (Columbia City) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Jayden Elwood (Leo) 14-10, So. over Isaiah Baumgartner (South Adams) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Austin Amstutz (New Haven) 24-4, Sr. over Frank Yanko (Bishop Dwenger) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 3:30).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Leeper of Eastside
2nd Place - Luke Watson of New Haven
3rd Place - Tayler Cuellar of South Adams
4th Place - Jordon Danylchuk of Van Wert
5th Place - Isaiah Oakley of Homestead
6th Place - Cameron Dewitt of Twin Lakes
1st Place Match
Chase Leeper (Eastside) 18-7, Fr. over Luke Watson (New Haven) 22-6, Jr. (Fall 1:41).
3rd Place Match
Tayler Cuellar (South Adams) 14-7, Jr. over Jordon Danylchuk (Van Wert) 10-10, Jr. (Fall 3:26).
5th Place Match
Isaiah Oakley (Homestead) 14-10, Jr. over Cameron Dewitt (Twin Lakes) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5).