-
IHSWCA Team State 3A
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/06/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Multi-Dual
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Franklin Community
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/teamtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=778897132
Participating Teams:
Columbus East DeKalb East Noble Floyd Central Fort Wayne Snider Franklin Community Greenfield-Central Hobart Mishawaka New Palestine Roncalli Terre Haute South
Linked events:
Jan 05 Hobart vs DeKalb Jan 06 Columbus East vs Franklin Community Jan 06 Columbus East vs Greenfield-Central Jan 06 East Noble vs New Palestine Jan 06 Floyd Central vs Columbus East Jan 06 Floyd Central vs East Noble Jan 06 Floyd Central vs Terre Haute South Jan 06 Fort Wayne Snider vs DeKalb Jan 06 Franklin Community vs Mishawaka Jan 06 Greenfield-Central vs East Noble Jan 06 Greenfield-Central vs Fort Wayne Snider Jan 06 Greenfield-Central vs Roncalli Jan 06 Mishawaka vs DeKalb Jan 06 Mishawaka vs East Noble Jan 06 New Palestine vs Fort Wayne Snider Jan 06 New Palestine vs Hobart Jan 06 Roncalli vs Hobart Jan 06 Roncalli vs Mishawaka Jan 06 Terre Haute South vs Franklin Community Jan 06 Terre Haute South vs Roncalli
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #3/#1 Isaac Campbell(Floyd Central) , #5/#1 Peyton Schoettle(Roncalli) , #8/#4 Talon Jessup(Columbus East) , #22/#11 Aiden Woods(Franklin Community) , NR/#8 Brody Blevins(Mishawaka) , NR/#9 Braeden Ayres(Greenfield-Central) , NR/NR Blake Doeing(Hobart) , NR/NR Diego Irizarry(Hobart) , NR/NR Colton Campbell(Terre Haute South)
113: #11/#2 Blake Getz(Roncalli) , NR/#8 Tyler Tun(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#9 Kealen Fuller(East Noble) , NR/NR Aiden Brown(DeKalb) , NR/NR Ethan Poling(Columbus East) , NR/NR Leblanc Phan(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Chance Smith(Mishawaka)
120: #2/#2 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , #14/#6 Jett McGuire(Greenfield-Central) , #23/#8 Anthony Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#7 Josh Kite(Mishawaka) , NR/#8 Jack Richardson(Roncalli) , NR/NR Blake Byerley(East Noble) , NR/NR Matthew Rossman(Roncalli) , NR/NR Morris Daring(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Wesley Harbert(New Palestine) , NR/NR Deacon Rhodes(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR William Rader(Terre Haute South)
126: #13/#4 Gunner Butt(New Palestine) , #16/#3 Drew Waldon(DeKalb) , #19/#6 Nathan Bryan(Terre Haute South) , #21/#8 Gage Rutan(Columbus East) , #23/#6 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/#6 Carter Krouse(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#7 Lincoln Parsons(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#9 Fynn Douglas(Floyd Central) , NR/NR Brandon Didat(Floyd Central)
132: #16/#5 Josiah Dedeaux(Terre Haute South) , #20/#5 Cole Vandygriff(New Palestine) , #21/#5 Daniel McGill(Hobart) , #23/#8 Hunter Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/#10 Alex Plahitko(Roncalli) , NR/#12 Kegan Jochim(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Cade Zuber(Greenfield-Central) , NR/NR Colby Smith(Mishawaka)
138: #7/#3 Peyton Hornsby(New Palestine) , #22/#7 Caleb Kirkpatrick(Columbus East) , #23/#8 Vince Kessinger(Floyd Central) , NR/#9 Kendi Quoi(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#11 Kaden Miller(Hobart) , NR/NR Luke Bechert(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Braylon Meyer(DeKalb) , NR/NR Andrew Wilson(East Noble) , NR/NR Will Mason(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Noah Fields(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR JJ Harlow(Greenfield-Central) , NR/NR Andrew McHugh(Roncalli)
144: #6/#2 Zar Walker(Mishawaka) , #16/#7 Bryce Doss(New Palestine) , #19/#7 Caleb Cooper(Columbus East) , NR/#7 Jadon Teague(DeKalb) , NR/#8 Owen Trimpe(Franklin Community) , NR/NR William May(Roncalli) , NR/NR Kasey Stewart(Terre Haute South)
150: #2/#2 Hunter May(Floyd Central) , #8/#3 Braden Getz(Roncalli) , #24/#3 Rylee Biddle(East Noble) , #25/#8 Nathan Anderson(Columbus East) , NR/NR Tyler Thomas(Mishawaka) , NR/NR Kannon Zuber(Greenfield-Central) , NR/NR Cameron Sommers(Franklin Community)
157: #1/#1 Beau Brabender(Mishawaka) , #14/#3 KeVon Russell(Fort Wayne Snider) , #23/#9 Ben Barker(East Noble) , #24/#6 Noah Banet(Floyd Central) , NR/#7 Lincoln Cooper(Columbus East) , NR/#8 Jaedyn Jeffries(New Palestine) , NR/#10 Cori Tonte(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Jesus Lopez(Terre Haute South) , NR/NR Tucker Billerman(Roncalli)
165: #11/#4 Will Kennedy(Mishawaka) , #14/#4 Coy Bender(Terre Haute South) , #25/#4 James Dozier(Roncalli) , NR/#6 Ethan Smith(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#7 Mason Thompson(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#9 Dallas Plattner(East Noble) , NR/#10 Dominic Dunn(DeKalb) , NR/NR Samuel Strater(East Noble) , NR/NR Cory Fuller(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Miller Clayton(Columbus East) , NR/NR Gabe Flick(New Palestine)
175: #1/#1 Aidan Costello(Hobart) , #5/#2 Bray Emerine(Floyd Central) , #18/#5 Cooper McCloy(Terre Haute South) , #19/#4 Silas Frye(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#9 MJ Morton(Roncalli) , NR/#10 Tyler Lake(Columbus East) , NR/NR Graham Blythe(DeKalb)
190: #10/#4 Clay Guenin(Greenfield-Central) , #11/#5 Collin Casad(Terre Haute South) , #16/#4 Aleksandar Tatum(Hobart) , #25/#5 Colin Whetsel(New Palestine) , NR/#5 Trey Dunning(Mishawaka) , NR/#10 Spencer Fain(Floyd Central) , NR/#11 Colin McMahon(Columbus East) , NR/NR Kaleb Owens(Franklin Community) , NR/NR Brody Heidelberger(Roncalli) , NR/NR Jake Sparks(Hobart) , NR/NR Connor Leins(East Noble)
215: #10/#5 Shaun Glass(New Palestine) , NR/#5 Kellen Fellure(Franklin Community) , NR/#7 Tristen Lanum(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#9 Ethan Leal(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#10 Josh Diaz(Hobart) , NR/NR Aidan Olague(Hobart) , NR/NR Dylan Krehl(East Noble)
285: #11/#3 Justin Brown(Floyd Central) , #15/#6 Sean Murphy(Terre Haute South) , #17/#6 Luke Juris(Hobart) , #22/#2 James Hartleroad(DeKalb) , #23/#5 Ethan Dodson(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#6 Brayden Flener(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#9 William Glesing(New Palestine) , NR/#10 Zane Baker(Roncalli)Event ResultsTeam Records Floyd Central 3-0 Greenfield-Central 3-1 Mishawaka 2-2 Roncalli 2-2 Columbus East 2-1 Terre Haute South 2-1 New Palestine 2-1 East Noble 1-3 Fort Wayne Snider 1-2 Franklin Community 1-2 Hobart 1-2 DeKalb 0-3 Dual Results Floyd Central 53, East Noble 24 Details Floyd Central 38, Columbus East 29 Details Floyd Central 42, Terre Haute South 26 Details Terre Haute South 43, Roncalli 26 Details Terre Haute South 48, Franklin Community 18 Details Columbus East 40, Greenfield-Central 30 Details Columbus East 48, Franklin Community 19 Details Roncalli 45, Hobart 26 Details Hobart 34, DeKalb 30 Details New Palestine 47, Hobart 24 Details Mishawaka 37, DeKalb 30 Details Franklin Community 42, Mishawaka 25 Details Roncalli 50, Mishawaka 24 Details Mishawaka 38, East Noble 37 Details Greenfield-Central 43, Fort Wayne Snider 20 Details New Palestine 45, Fort Wayne Snider 27 Details Fort Wayne Snider 53, DeKalb 12 Details East Noble 32, New Palestine 31 Details Greenfield-Central 42, East Noble 25 Details Greenfield-Central 36, Roncalli 29 Details
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.