-
IHSWCA Team State 2A
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/06/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Multi-Dual
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Jay County
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/teamtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=778897132
Participating Teams:
Bellmont Delta Hamilton Heights Heritage Hills Jay County Maconaquah Monrovia New Prairie Oak Hill Rensselaer Central Wawasee Western
Linked events:
Jan 06 Bellmont vs Heritage Hills Jan 06 Bellmont vs Western Jan 06 Delta vs Bellmont Jan 06 Delta vs Jay County Jan 06 Delta vs New Prairie Jan 06 Hamilton Heights vs Maconaquah Jan 06 Hamilton Heights vs Wawasee Jan 06 Heritage Hills vs Maconaquah Jan 06 Heritage Hills vs Rensselaer Central Jan 06 Jay County vs Oak Hill Jan 06 Jay County vs Western Jan 06 Maconaquah vs Monrovia Jan 06 New Prairie vs Hamilton Heights Jan 06 Oak Hill vs Heritage Hills Jan 06 Oak Hill vs New Prairie Jan 06 Oak Hill vs Wawasee Jan 06 Rensselaer Central vs Monrovia Jan 06 Wawasee vs Monrovia Jan 06 Western vs Rensselaer Central
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #1/#1 Jensen Boyd(Delta) , #6/#3 Royce Malone(Monrovia) , #20/#6 Griffin Byrum(Jay County) , NR/#4 Kendall Moe(Hamilton Heights) , NR/#10 Kolby Robinson(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Ben Mills(Bellmont) , NR/NR Manny Mora(Oak Hill)
113: #3/#1 Ayden Bollinger(Delta) , #16/#5 Kaleb Salazar(Wawasee) , #18/#4 Caleb Halfacre(New Prairie) , #19/#5 Gavin Ash(Monrovia) , NR/#7 Beck Doughty(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Rocco Leraci(New Prairie) , NR/NR Noah Wolf(Wawasee) , NR/NR J Berke Eisenhauer(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Cooper Doucett(Hamilton Heights) , NR/NR Brady Shannon(Western)
120: #6/#1 Tanner Tishner(Western) , #7/#4 Isaac Ash(Monrovia) , #15/#2 Kaid Jackson(Delta) , #24/#4 Brayden Raber(Maconaquah) , NR/#5 Henry Faurote(Bellmont) , NR/#10 Berke Eisenhauer(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Garrett Forler(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Justin Tilton(Hamilton Heights) , NR/NR Colin Tarlton(Oak Hill)
126: #5/#1 Neal Mosier(Delta) , #18/#2 Cody Rowles(Jay County) , #24/#10 Cameron Senter(Wawasee) , NR/NR Will Franze(Bellmont) , NR/NR Benton Kanable(Western) , NR/NR Alex Ousley(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Eli Hedges(Heritage Hills)
132: #12/#3 Tye Linser(Western) , #19/#6 Isaac Kuhn(Hamilton Heights) , NR/#4 Sam Mosier(Delta) , NR/#8 Devon Adkins(Oak Hill) , NR/NR Ryan Armstrong(Hamilton Heights) , NR/NR Sean Windell(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Colten Sutton(Wawasee)
138: #4/#1 Tony Wood(Jay County) , NR/#10 Liam Bumgardner(Western) , NR/#11 Lane Faulkenberg(Monrovia) , NR/NR Tyson Kendall(Oak Hill) , NR/NR Dalton Tuttle(Delta) , NR/NR Titus Taylor(Wawasee) , NR/NR Alex Furst(Hamilton Heights)
144: #3/#1 Jeffrey Huyvaert(New Prairie) , #17/#5 Avery Stanley(Rensselaer Central) , #18/#9 Emilio Liscano(Oak Hill) , #21/#4 Kolten Rhonemus(Delta) , NR/#6 Jaylyn Pugh(Hamilton Heights) , NR/#6 Sam Wolpert(Bellmont) , NR/NR Taye Curtis(Jay County) , NR/NR Ethan Rodriguez(Wawasee) , NR/NR Dalton Pledger(Heritage Hills)
150: #11/#4 Alex Smith(Heritage Hills) , #16/#2 Carson Fettig(Hamilton Heights) , #18/#5 Jayden Lewis(New Prairie) , NR/#7 Blake Luginbill(Bellmont) , NR/#9 Jacob Robinson(Jay County) , NR/NR Cameron Clark(Jay County) , NR/NR Ty Galvin(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Cayden Webb(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Simon Kuhn(Hamilton Heights)
157: #3/#1 Mitchell Betz(Western) , #8/#2 Gavin Davis(Bellmont) , #11/#3 Michael Cain(Hamilton Heights) , #22/#5 Larz Hughes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Diego Hernandez-Reyes(Rensselaer Central) , NR/NR Hayden Whitenack(New Prairie) , NR/NR Christian Wittkamp(Jay County) , NR/NR Will Warnock(Oak Hill)
165: #4/#1 Kaeb Stebbins(Delta) , #5/#2 Duke Myers(Bellmont) , #24/#4 RJ Trevino(Oak Hill) , NR/#5 Deaglan Pleak(Western) , NR/NR Landon Mills-Blowers(Jay County) , NR/NR Jack Jordan(Rensselaer Central)
175: #6/#2 Braxton Russell(Delta) , #15/#4 Evan Miller(Oak Hill) , #17/#5 Ethan Farnell(Maconaquah) , #23/#7 Caiden Paredes(New Prairie) , NR/#7 Xavior Palacios(Bellmont) , NR/NR AJ Myers(Jay County) , NR/NR Juaquin Flores(Jay County) , NR/NR Braxton Schaefer(Heritage Hills)
190: #8/#4 Jett Goldsberry(Heritage Hills) , #21/#7 Bryce Wenk(Jay County) , #23/#6 Donovan Blair(Wawasee) , NR/#7 Aiden Ziegler(New Prairie) , NR/NR Austin Ringeisen(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Cole Mendez(Bellmont) , NR/NR Austin Ringeison(Maconaquah) , NR/NR Derek Morrison(Wawasee)
215: #3/#2 Keagan Martin(Bellmont) , #19/#6 Parker Hart(Heritage Hills) , NR/NR Alan Ortiz(Jay County)
285: #18/#11 Hayden Smith(Heritage Hills) , NR/#6 Isaac Moss(Delta) , NR/NR Conner Specht(Jay County) , NR/NR Christian Johnson(New Prairie) , NR/NR Grady Baker(Bellmont)Event ResultsTeam Records Delta 3-0 Oak Hill 3-1 Bellmont 2-1 Hamilton Heights 2-1 Heritage Hills 2-2 Jay County 2-1 New Prairie 1-2 Rensselaer Central 1-2 Wawasee 1-2 Western 1-2 Maconaquah 1-2 Monrovia 0-3 Dual Results Rensselaer Central 34, Monrovia 33 Details Maconaquah 35, Monrovia 34 Details Wawasee 38, Monrovia 36 Details Delta 64, New Prairie 12 Details Delta 56, Jay County 15 Details Delta 39, Bellmont 28 Details Bellmont 41, Heritage Hills 28 Details Bellmont 61, Western 15 Details Jay County 38, Oak Hill 32 Details Jay County 37, Western 34 Details Western 38, Rensselaer Central 33 Details Heritage Hills 49, Rensselaer Central 30 Details Heritage Hills 45, Maconaquah 24 Details Hamilton Heights 40, Maconaquah 36 Details New Prairie 39, Hamilton Heights 34 Details Hamilton Heights 50, Wawasee 28 Details Oak Hill 45, New Prairie 28 Details Oak Hill 45, Wawasee 33 Details Oak Hill 40, Heritage Hills 36 Details
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.