Jump to content
  • Twin Lakes Invitational

    Event Information
    Wrestlers to Watch
    *This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.


    106: NR/#5 Sol Siburcrist(North White)
    113: #16/#4 Liam Siburcrist(North White) , NR/#12 Adrian Origel(North Newton)
    120: NR/NR Aidan Barron(North Newton)
    132: #23/NR Jacob Weaver(Rossville) , NR/#6 Hayden Fritz(West Central) , NR/#12 Austin Attinger(Winamac)
    138: #25/#3 Cooper Baldwin(Peru) , NR/#10 Jordan Lear(West Lafayette) , NR/#11 Drake Fritz(West Central)
    145: NR/NR Christian Hernandez(Logansport)
    152: NR/#7 Jamaiel Lowe(South Bend Riley)
    160: NR/#9 Marques Young(South Bend Riley)
    170: #19/#4 Noah Weaver(Rossville) , NR/#9 Eli Quasebarth(North White) , NR/#12 Valin Hedden(West Lafayette)
    220: NR/#10 Selvin Portillo(North White) , NR/NR Lane Collins(Cass)
    285: #24/#8 Trevi Hillman-Conley(Peru) , NR/NR Luke Amann(West Lafayette)
    Event Results
    Update Tournament Result

    Type: Regular Season

    Team Score
    1. South Bend Riley 218.0
    2. Peru 212.5
    3. West Central 165.0
    4. Faith Christian 158.0
    5. Winamac 149.0
    6. West Lafayette 142.0
    7. Benton Central 114.5
    8. North Newton 112.0
    9. North White 110.5
    10. Logansport 101.5
    11. Fountain Central 100.5
    12. Cass 93.0
    13. Delphi 85.0
    14. Twin Lakes 73.0
    15. Carroll (Flora) 47.0
    16. Frankfort 45.0

    Details:

    106 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Kwynn Boggs of Peru High School
    • 2nd Place - Tats Greiner of West Lafayette
    • 3rd Place - Grant Marohl of Twin Lakes
    • 4th Place - Levi Bell of Lewis Cass
    • 5th Place - Cameron Nuest of West Central
    • 6th Place - Josh Raabe of South Bend Riley
    • 7th Place - Matthew Cox of Carroll (Flora)
    • 8th Place - Charles Cottrell of Winamac Community

    1st Place Match

    • Kwynn Boggs (Peru High School) 11-1, Fr. over Tats Greiner (West Lafayette) 8-2, So. (MD 12-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Grant Marohl (Twin Lakes) 8-5, . over Levi Bell (Lewis Cass) 10-7, Fr. (Fall 2:38)

    5th Place Match

    • Cameron Nuest (West Central) 15-3, Fr. over Josh Raabe (South Bend Riley) 8-13, Fr. (Dec 10-6)

    7th Place Match

    • Matthew Cox (Carroll (Flora)) 6-4, So. over Charles Cottrell (Winamac Community) 9-5, Fr. (For.)

    113 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Sol Siburcrist of North White
    • 2nd Place - Brayden Gibson of Peru High School
    • 3rd Place - Adrian Origel of North Newton
    • 4th Place - Eli Wildermuth of Winamac Community
    • 5th Place - John Miller of Lewis Cass
    • 6th Place - Tavien Smith of Faith christian
    • 7th Place - Braxton Shines of South Bend Riley
    • 8th Place - Brenten Mote of Carroll (Flora)

    1st Place Match

    • Sol Siburcrist (North White) 16-2, Fr. over Brayden Gibson (Peru High School) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

    3rd Place Match

    • Adrian Origel (North Newton) 15-1, Jr. over Eli Wildermuth (Winamac Community) 10-4, So. (Fall 0:00)

    5th Place Match

    • John Miller (Lewis Cass) 13-5, Sr. over Tavien Smith (Faith christian) 6-5, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

    7th Place Match

    • Braxton Shines (South Bend Riley) 10-12, Fr. over Brenten Mote (Carroll (Flora)) 4-5, Fr. (MD 9-1)

    120 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Liam Siburcrist of North White
    • 2nd Place - Rose Kaplan of West Lafayette
    • 3rd Place - Alex Van Doren of Twin Lakes
    • 4th Place - Alfredo Origel of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Glen Baldwin of Peru High School
    • 6th Place - Colin Frier of Faith christian
    • 7th Place - Brandon Terrell of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Israel Williams of West Central

    1st Place Match

    • Liam Siburcrist (North White) 19-0, Jr. over Rose Kaplan (West Lafayette) 10-4, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:23 (17-2))

    3rd Place Match

    • Alex Van Doren (Twin Lakes) 15-6, . over Alfredo Origel (North Newton) 11-5, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

    5th Place Match

    • Glen Baldwin (Peru High School) 10-5, Fr. over Colin Frier (Faith christian) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 4:15)

    7th Place Match

    • Brandon Terrell (Delphi) 15-6, Jr. over Israel Williams (West Central) 5-8, Fr. (Fall 1:48)

    126 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Kaleb Caliz of Benton Central HS
    • 2nd Place - Aydan Barron of North Newton
    • 3rd Place - Ayden Salisbury of Logansport
    • 4th Place - Chris Williams of North White
    • 5th Place - Dallas Simmons of Fountain Central
    • 6th Place - Nolan Brown of Faith christian
    • 7th Place - Wyatt Tudor of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of South Bend Riley

    1st Place Match

    • Kaleb Caliz (Benton Central HS) 15-2, Jr. over Aydan Barron (North Newton) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

    3rd Place Match

    • Ayden Salisbury (Logansport) 10-5, So. over Chris Williams (North White) 15-7, So. (Fall 5:52)

    5th Place Match

    • Dallas Simmons (Fountain Central) 21-4, . over Nolan Brown (Faith christian) 14-6, Fr. (Dec 7-1)

    7th Place Match

    • Wyatt Tudor (Delphi) 13-7, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (South Bend Riley) 2-3, . (For.)

    132 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Waylon Frazee of Fountain Central
    • 2nd Place - Hayden Fritz of West Central
    • 3rd Place - Austin Attinger of Winamac Community
    • 4th Place - Ben Walatka of South Bend Riley
    • 5th Place - Micah Stenberg of West Lafayette
    • 6th Place - Jett Stokes of Benton Central HS
    • 7th Place - Levi Studebaker of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Isaac Lewandoski of North Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Waylon Frazee (Fountain Central) 15-2, . over Hayden Fritz (West Central) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Austin Attinger (Winamac Community) 10-5, So. over Ben Walatka (South Bend Riley) 11-7, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

    5th Place Match

    • Micah Stenberg (West Lafayette) 10-5, Fr. over Jett Stokes (Benton Central HS) 16-5, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

    7th Place Match

    • Levi Studebaker (Delphi) 10-11, Fr. over Isaac Lewandoski (North Newton) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 1:46)

    138 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Jordan lear of West Lafayette
    • 2nd Place - Cooper Baldwin of Peru High School
    • 3rd Place - Andrew Woodrow of Fountain Central
    • 4th Place - Ethan Seubring of Faith christian
    • 5th Place - Ryan Bedwell of Winamac Community
    • 6th Place - Kaleb Wallace of Benton Central HS
    • 7th Place - Colten Robertson of Twin Lakes
    • 8th Place - Cade Watkins of North Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Jordan lear (West Lafayette) 14-0, Sr. over Cooper Baldwin (Peru High School) 14-1, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

    3rd Place Match

    • Andrew Woodrow (Fountain Central) 17-4, . over Ethan Seubring (Faith christian) 13-6, So. (TF-1.5 5:02 (18-2))

    5th Place Match

    • Ryan Bedwell (Winamac Community) 11-4, So. over Kaleb Wallace (Benton Central HS) 8-13, Fr. (Fall 3:27)

    7th Place Match

    • Colten Robertson (Twin Lakes) 13-8, Fr. over Cade Watkins (North Newton) 6-11, So. (Fall 0:36)

    145 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Eli Blossom of Faith christian
    • 2nd Place - Christian Hernandez of Logansport
    • 3rd Place - Trayvion Fleming of South Bend Riley
    • 4th Place - Nathan Phebus of Delphi
    • 5th Place - Cody Legg of Peru High School
    • 6th Place - Caleb Turner of Twin Lakes
    • 7th Place - Josiah Rodriguez of West Central
    • 8th Place - Joe Bijack of North Newton

    1st Place Match

    • Eli Blossom (Faith christian) 17-2, Jr. over Christian Hernandez (Logansport) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

    3rd Place Match

    • Trayvion Fleming (South Bend Riley) 10-3, So. over Nathan Phebus (Delphi) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 11-9)

    5th Place Match

    • Cody Legg (Peru High School) 12-4, Sr. over Caleb Turner (Twin Lakes) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 3:52)

    7th Place Match

    • Josiah Rodriguez (West Central) 15-3, Sr. over Joe Bijack (North Newton) 6-9, Fr. (Dec 10-4)

    152 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Jamaiel Lowe of South Bend Riley
    • 2nd Place - Zion Rodriguez of West Central
    • 3rd Place - Holden Deno of Benton Central HS
    • 4th Place - Will Sauter of West Lafayette
    • 5th Place - Cameron Brown of Faith christian
    • 6th Place - DJ Depke of Winamac Community
    • 7th Place - Isaiah Korba of Peru High School
    • 8th Place - Isaiah Guajardo of Logansport

    1st Place Match

    • Jamaiel Lowe (South Bend Riley) 14-2, Sr. over Zion Rodriguez (West Central) 15-2, Sr. (Fall 0:29)

    3rd Place Match

    • Holden Deno (Benton Central HS) 15-6, Sr. over Will Sauter (West Lafayette) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

    5th Place Match

    • Cameron Brown (Faith christian) 16-4, Jr. over DJ Depke (Winamac Community) 12-4, Fr. (OT 5-3)

    7th Place Match

    • Isaiah Korba (Peru High School) 4-3, Fr. over Isaiah Guajardo (Logansport) 6-6, So. (Fall 3:58)

    160 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Marques Young of South Bend Riley
    • 2nd Place - Zach White of Faith christian
    • 3rd Place - Javon Frost of Delphi
    • 4th Place - Caleb Kawelski of Benton Central HS
    • 5th Place - Garron Knoth of Winamac Community
    • 6th Place - David Peter of West Central
    • 7th Place - Ian Black of Peru High School
    • 8th Place - Owen Graham of Logansport

    1st Place Match

    • Marques Young (South Bend Riley) 17-2, Jr. over Zach White (Faith christian) 16-2, So. (Fall 5:27)

    3rd Place Match

    • Javon Frost (Delphi) 17-3, Jr. over Caleb Kawelski (Benton Central HS) 12-7, Jr. (Inj. 1:00)

    5th Place Match

    • Garron Knoth (Winamac Community) 10-7, Sr. over David Peter (West Central) 3-2, . (Fall 5:04)

    7th Place Match

    • Ian Black (Peru High School) 5-3, Fr. over Owen Graham (Logansport) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

    170 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Isaiah Rivas of South Bend Riley
    • 2nd Place - Talen Garner of Winamac Community
    • 3rd Place - Eli Quasebarth of North White
    • 4th Place - Porter Mitrione of West Lafayette
    • 5th Place - Josh Kolle of Faith christian
    • 6th Place - Levi Sutton of Logansport
    • 7th Place - Wade Deno of Benton Central HS
    • 8th Place - Coltin Tarr of West Central

    1st Place Match

    • Isaiah Rivas (South Bend Riley) 15-4, Jr. over Talen Garner (Winamac Community) 13-2, So. (Dec 7-0)

    3rd Place Match

    • Eli Quasebarth (North White) 19-2, Jr. over Porter Mitrione (West Lafayette) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

    5th Place Match

    • Josh Kolle (Faith christian) 14-7, So. over Levi Sutton (Logansport) 11-5, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

    7th Place Match

    • Wade Deno (Benton Central HS) 12-10, Fr. over Coltin Tarr (West Central) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

    182 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Jeirmi Scales of South Bend Riley
    • 2nd Place - Valin Hedden of West Lafayette
    • 3rd Place - Nelson Honore of Frankfort High School
    • 4th Place - Hunter Crabtree of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Zach Gilger of West Central
    • 6th Place - Eli Martin of Lewis Cass
    • 7th Place - Alex Smithers of Peru High School
    • 8th Place - Isaiah Frost of Delphi

    1st Place Match

    • Jeirmi Scales (South Bend Riley) 17-4, Jr. over Valin Hedden (West Lafayette) 12-2, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

    3rd Place Match

    • Nelson Honore (Frankfort High School) 3-1, Sr. over Hunter Crabtree (North Newton) 9-6, So. (Dec 9-5)

    5th Place Match

    • Zach Gilger (West Central) 17-1, Jr. over Eli Martin (Lewis Cass) 8-10, Jr. (Fall 3:36)

    7th Place Match

    • Alex Smithers (Peru High School) 8-5, Sr. over Isaiah Frost (Delphi) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 2:44)

    195 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Justin Smith of South Bend Riley
    • 2nd Place - Noah Hill of Faith christian
    • 3rd Place - Michael Banner of Lewis Cass
    • 4th Place - Pablo Rodriguez of Logansport
    • 5th Place - Blake Hughes of West Central
    • 6th Place - Jose Castillo of North White
    • 7th Place - Caleb Boggs of Frankfort High School
    • 8th Place - Cooper Kopka of Winamac Community

    1st Place Match

    • Justin Smith (South Bend Riley) 11-4, Jr. over Noah Hill (Faith christian) 12-7, Jr. (MD 12-2)

    3rd Place Match

    • Michael Banner (Lewis Cass) 12-5, So. over Pablo Rodriguez (Logansport) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

    5th Place Match

    • Blake Hughes (West Central) 13-4, Jr. over Jose Castillo (North White) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

    7th Place Match

    • Caleb Boggs (Frankfort High School) 3-2, Jr. over Cooper Kopka (Winamac Community) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 3:45)

    220 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Keyton Ousley of Peru High School
    • 2nd Place - Buzz Beiswanger of West Central
    • 3rd Place - Ely Thompson of Fountain Central
    • 4th Place - Lane Collins of Lewis Cass
    • 5th Place - Camden Carson of Benton Central HS
    • 6th Place - Oniel Reyes of Logansport
    • 7th Place - Lannon Pickering of Delphi
    • 8th Place - Deanthony Johnson of South Bend Riley

    1st Place Match

    • Keyton Ousley (Peru High School) 10-2, Jr. over Buzz Beiswanger (West Central) 16-1, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

    3rd Place Match

    • Ely Thompson (Fountain Central) 14-7, . over Lane Collins (Lewis Cass) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 3:32)

    5th Place Match

    • Camden Carson (Benton Central HS) 12-9, So. over Oniel Reyes (Logansport) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 3:56)

    7th Place Match

    • Lannon Pickering (Delphi) 11-10, Jr. over Deanthony Johnson (South Bend Riley) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

    285 LBS

    Guaranteed Places

    • 1st Place - Trevi Hillman-Conley of Peru High School
    • 2nd Place - Eli Matthews of Winamac Community
    • 3rd Place - Andre Hernandez of Carroll (Flora)
    • 4th Place - Diego Diaz of North Newton
    • 5th Place - Andrew Mendoza of Fountain Central
    • 6th Place - Riley Jackson of West Central
    • 7th Place - ADrion Griffin of South Bend Riley
    • 8th Place - Diego Pasley of Logansport

    1st Place Match

    • Trevi Hillman-Conley (Peru High School) 13-2, So. over Eli Matthews (Winamac Community) 14-2, Jr. (Fall 1:12)

    3rd Place Match

    • Andre Hernandez (Carroll (Flora)) 4-4, Jr. over Diego Diaz (North Newton) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 3:13)

    5th Place Match

    • Andrew Mendoza (Fountain Central) 15-5, . over Riley Jackson (West Central) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 1:54)

    7th Place Match

    • ADrion Griffin (South Bend Riley) 5-8, Jr. over Diego Pasley (Logansport) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 2:12)




    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.




×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.