Wrestler(School) | Career Record |
---|---|
1. Andrew Patton | 124-48 |
2. Dillon Riddell | - |
3. Skyler Geer | - |
4. Tyler Melton | - |
5. Donnie Feeler | - |
6. Kelsey Prifogle | - |
7. Lacey Bockting | - |
8. Sylvia Wright | - |
Team Info
Record
Overall: 0-3
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1130 S. State Road 66 Marengo, IN 47140
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 450
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Pakota Lake
Colors: Burnt Orange and Brown
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brandon Feeler
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Jeffersonville
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Overall: 0-3
Conference: 0-0
Sectional: 0-1
vs. 4A: 0-0
vs. 3A: 0-1
vs. 2A: 0-1
vs. 1A: 0-1
Girls: 0-0
Address:
1130 S. State Road 66 Marengo, IN 47140
*Click for directions
Enrollment: 450
State: Indiana
Class: 1A
Conference: Pakota Lake
Colors: Burnt Orange and Brown
Coaching Staff
Head Coach: Brandon Feeler
Assistant Coaches:
State Series Sectional: Jeffersonville
Regional: Jeffersonville
Semi-State: Evansville
Boys Schedule
Click here to add an eventGirls Schedule
Click here to add an eventDate/Time | Opponent | ||
Dec 30 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Regional - West Washington(0) at West Washington Bracket Link |
Add Result | |
Jan 05 02:00 pm |
IHSGW Semi-State - Mooresville(0) at Mooresville Bracket Link |
Add Result |
Boys Roster
Girls Roster
Jeffersonville Sectional
Record vs. sectional teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Charlestown | 7-4 (2-1) |
Silver Creek | 6-5 (1-1) |
Corydon Central | 4-6 (2-2) |
North Harrison | 4-8 (2-1) |
Jeffersonville | 4-10 (2-0) |
Borden | 1-3 (0-0) |
Crawford County | 0-3 (0-1) |
New Washington | 0-6 (0-0) |
Providence | 0-9 (0-1) |
Rock Creek Academy | 0-1 (0-1) |
Clarksville | 0-7 (0-1) |
Henryville | 0-3 (0-0) |
Pakota Lake
Record vs. conference teamsSchool | Record |
---|---|
Crawford County | 0-0 |
Mitchell | 0-0 |
Paoli | 0-0 |
West Washington | 0-0 |
Title History
Season History
Click here to add an team historyYear | W-L-T | Coach | Titles |
2023 | 0-2-0 | Brandon Feeler | |
2022 | 0-2-0 | Brandon Feeler | |
2021 | 0-2-0 | Brandon Feeler | |
2020 | 0-5-0 | Mike Carlisle | |
2019 | 2-3-0 | Mike Carlisle | |
2018 | 14-4-0 | David Stewart | |
2017 | 8-8-0 | David Stewart | |
2016 | 3-19-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2015 | 7-25-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2014 | 8-17-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2013 | 7-25-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2012 | 4-28-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2011 | 4-26-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2010 | 5-22-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
2009 | 6-16-0 | Jimmy Ward | |
Past Wrestlers
Sylvia Wright
- (c/o 2023)
- X | X | X | X
Donnie Feeler
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | Qualifier at 106lbs | Qualifier at 106lbs
Kelsey Prifogle
- (c/o 2022)
- X | X | X | X
Skyler Geer
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Lacey Bockting
- (c/o 2020)
- X | X | X | X
Dillon Riddell
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Tyler Melton
- (c/o 2019)
- X | X | X | X
Andrew Patton
- (c/o 2015)
- X | X | X | X
IHSAA Placement History
Qualifiers (2): Donnie Feeler(2021), Donnie Feeler(2022)IHSGW Placement History
4th Place (1): Lacey Bockting(2020)7th Place (1): Sylvia Wright(2021)