Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Garrett Invitational


Date: January 13, 2018
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Garrett 220.5
2. Northridge 196.5
3. Central Noble 188.0
4. Leo 175.5
5. South Adams 135.0
6. Southern Wells 130.0
7. Angola 128.0
8. West Noble 106.0
9. East Noble 105.0
10. Norwell 103.0
12. Fort Wayne Northrop 83.0
13. DeKalb 70.0
14. Fort Wayne Wayne 48.0
16. Culver Community 20.0

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Wyatt Miller of South Adams
  • 2nd Place - Jett Boots of Angola
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Veatch of Leo
  • 4th Place - Tonner Johnson of Norwell
  • 5th Place - Chandler Shearer of Garrett
  • 6th Place - Gran Owens of East Noble

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Miller (South Adams) 25-0, Sr. over Jett Boots (Angola) 28-3, . (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Veatch (Leo) 25-9, . over Tonner Johnson (Norwell) 18-5, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Chandler Shearer (Garrett) 14-5, So. over Gran Owens (East Noble) 19-8, . (Fall 1:48)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Shearer of Garrett
  • 2nd Place - Kade Zadylak of Norwell
  • 3rd Place - DeAundre James of FW Northrop
  • 4th Place - Isaac Weimer of West Noble
  • 5th Place - Lucas Richard of Leo
  • 6th Place - Keegan Rich of South Adams

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Shearer (Garrett) 33-1, Sr. over Kade Zadylak (Norwell) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • DeAundre James (FW Northrop) 15-4, Jr. over Isaac Weimer (West Noble) 24-4, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Richard (Leo) 21-13, . over Keegan Rich (South Adams) 10-6, Fr. (Fall 0:35)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ian Heath of Leo
  • 2nd Place - Evan Beasley of Northridge
  • 3rd Place - Andrew Wertman of Garrett
  • 4th Place - Ray Clay of Central Noble
  • 5th Place - Joey Langeman of Carmel
  • 6th Place - Trevor Marple of Angola

1st Place Match

  • Ian Heath (Leo) 29-3, . over Evan Beasley (Northridge) 23-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Wertman (Garrett) 22-12, Sr. over Ray Clay (Central Noble) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Langeman (Carmel) 7-4, So. over Trevor Marple (Angola) 18-14, . (Dec 5-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tanner Schoeff of Central Noble
  • 2nd Place - Joshua Reyes of West Noble
  • 3rd Place - Sam Richard of Leo
  • 4th Place - Brandon Wynn of South Adams
  • 5th Place - Parker Michael of Angola
  • 6th Place - Paul Ginella of Carmel

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Schoeff (Central Noble) 28-1, Jr. over Joshua Reyes (West Noble) 19-6, So. (Fall 3:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Richard (Leo) 16-9, . over Brandon Wynn (South Adams) 22-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:04 (16-0))

5th Place Match

  • Parker Michael (Angola) 22-13, . over Paul Ginella (Carmel) 6-2, So. (Dec 15-8)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Adam Ledesma of East Noble
  • 2nd Place - Adam Hooley of Northridge
  • 3rd Place - Jed Perry of Southern Wells
  • 4th Place - Clayton Jackson of Leo
  • 5th Place - Rylan Eddy of DeKalb
  • 6th Place - Josue Sotero of FW Wayne

1st Place Match

  • Adam Ledesma (East Noble) 25-5, . over Adam Hooley (Northridge) 26-5, So. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jed Perry (Southern Wells) 29-4, So. over Clayton Jackson (Leo) 16-14, . (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Eddy (DeKalb) 12-8, So. over Josue Sotero (FW Wayne) 13-12, . (Dec 2-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Moore of Central Noble
  • 2nd Place - Tanner Stacy of East Noble
  • 3rd Place - William Fiechter of Southern Wells
  • 4th Place - Cameron Roy of West Noble
  • 5th Place - Oliver Eveler of Northridge
  • 6th Place - Ben Eicher of Leo

1st Place Match

  • Austin Moore (Central Noble) 29-1, Sr. over Tanner Stacy (East Noble) 20-6, . (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • William Fiechter (Southern Wells) 25-3, So. over Cameron Roy (West Noble) 18-15, Sr. (Fall 4:56)

5th Place Match

  • Oliver Eveler (Northridge) 4-1, So. over Ben Eicher (Leo) 12-19, . (Dec 4-1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Giran Kunkel of Central Noble
  • 2nd Place - Owen Eveler of Northridge
  • 3rd Place - Jayce Meyer of Angola
  • 4th Place - Coleman Beeks of Southern Wells
  • 5th Place - Shayne Tierney of West Noble
  • 6th Place - Brayden Mudrack of FW Northrop

1st Place Match

  • Giran Kunkel (Central Noble) 28-3, Jr. over Owen Eveler (Northridge) 28-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Meyer (Angola) 26-8, . over Coleman Beeks (Southern Wells) 27-6, Jr. (Fall 4:01)

5th Place Match

  • Shayne Tierney (West Noble) 26-8, So. over Brayden Mudrack (FW Northrop) 14-12, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Clay Fielden of Garrett
  • 2nd Place - Josh Beeks of Southern Wells
  • 3rd Place - Julius Graber of Northridge
  • 4th Place - Ryan Purkey of Angola
  • 5th Place - Gage Schuckman of Norwell
  • 6th Place - Sean Wiedemann of FW Wayne

1st Place Match

  • Clay Fielden (Garrett) 21-2, So. over Josh Beeks (Southern Wells) 30-4, So. (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Julius Graber (Northridge) 22-5, Jr. over Ryan Purkey (Angola) 26-6, . (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Schuckman (Norwell) 13-6, So. over Sean Wiedemann (FW Wayne) 17-12, . (Fall 0:50)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Drake Baker of Garrett
  • 2nd Place - Connor Mooney of Central Noble
  • 3rd Place - John Lanam of Angola
  • 4th Place - Luke Hand of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Jacob Duncan of Southern Wells
  • 6th Place - Adam Johnson of Carmel

1st Place Match

  • Drake Baker (Garrett) 28-6, Sr. over Connor Mooney (Central Noble) 15-3, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lanam (Angola) 20-10, . over Luke Hand (East Noble) 18-12, . (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Duncan (Southern Wells) 14-6, So. over Adam Johnson (Carmel) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 12-9)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Parker Hills of FW Northrop
  • 2nd Place - Cade Freel of Northridge
  • 3rd Place - Bryan Sears of Angola
  • 4th Place - Jacob Fletcher of Leo
  • 5th Place - Tadd Owen of Central Noble
  • 6th Place - Sam Smith of Southern Wells

1st Place Match

  • Parker Hills (FW Northrop) 26-4, Sr. over Cade Freel (Northridge) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryan Sears (Angola) 16-7, . over Jacob Fletcher (Leo) 22-12, . (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tadd Owen (Central Noble) 24-6, Sr. over Sam Smith (Southern Wells) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Conner Graber of Northridge
  • 2nd Place - Justin Poeppel of Leo
  • 3rd Place - Cale Gray of Norwell
  • 4th Place - Doler Bevis of Garrett
  • 5th Place - Bodey Holbrook of East Noble
  • 6th Place - Justin Mcdonald of FW Wayne

1st Place Match

  • Conner Graber (Northridge) 30-1, Sr. over Justin Poeppel (Leo) 23-7, . (MD 15-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cale Gray (Norwell) 17-7, So. over Doler Bevis (Garrett) 23-9, Sr. (MD 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Bodey Holbrook (East Noble) 20-10, . over Justin Mcdonald (FW Wayne) 20-11, . (Dec 5-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Draven Rasler of West Noble
  • 2nd Place - Beck Davis of Garrett
  • 3rd Place - Isaac Walters of Culver Community
  • 4th Place - Dan Wickersham of Northridge
  • 5th Place - Alex Douglas of Carmel
  • 6th Place - Michael O`Brien of Leo

1st Place Match

  • Draven Rasler (West Noble) 30-1, Sr. over Beck Davis (Garrett) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Walters (Culver Community) 20-1, Jr. over Dan Wickersham (Northridge) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Douglas (Carmel) 4-1, Jr. over Michael O`Brien (Leo) 13-17, . (Dec 2-0)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Levi Leffers of Central Noble
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Baumgartner of South Adams
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Smith of Garrett
  • 4th Place - Jordan Contreras of Northridge
  • 5th Place - Jayden Elwood of Leo
  • 6th Place - Justin Niles of DeKalb

1st Place Match

  • Levi Leffers (Central Noble) 27-1, Jr. over Isaiah Baumgartner (South Adams) 8-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Smith (Garrett) 30-4, Sr. over Jordan Contreras (Northridge) 24-7, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Elwood (Leo) 21-4, . over Justin Niles (DeKalb) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tayler Cuellar of South Adams
  • 2nd Place - Nolan Hathaway of Garrett
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Leming of DeKalb
  • 4th Place - Drew Manning of Carmel
  • 5th Place - Tony Smith of East Noble
  • 6th Place - Gianini Belizaire of Fort Wayne Snider

1st Place Match

  • Tayler Cuellar (South Adams) 27-2, Sr. over Nolan Hathaway (Garrett) 13-14, So. (Fall 1:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Leming (DeKalb) 9-16, Fr. over Drew Manning (Carmel) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:08)

5th Place Match

  • Tony Smith (East Noble) 18-14, . over Gianini Belizaire (Fort Wayne Snider) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:11)
Sign in to follow this  



×