Date: January 11, 2020
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger | 187 |
2. Bluffton | 187 |
3. Homestead | 182 |
4. Eastside | 154 |
5. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 149 |
6. South Adams | 140 |
7. DeKalb | 133 |
8. Penn | 126 |
9. New Haven | 112 |
10. Twin Lakes | 100.5 |
11. Woodlan | 69 |
12. Northfield | 63 |
13. Rochester | 56 |
14. Van Wert(OH) | 54 |
15. Fort Wayne Wayne | 45 |
16. North Judson | 12 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elliott Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
- 2nd Place - Silas Loshe of South Adams
- 3rd Place - Mason Chase of DeKalb
- 4th Place - Austin Crowder of Homestead
- 5th Place - Landon King of Carroll
- 6th Place - Cody Collins of Eastside
1st Place Match
- Elliott Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 21-1, So. over Silas Loshe (South Adams) 20-2, . (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Chase (DeKalb) 11-6, Fr. over Austin Crowder (Homestead) 22-6, Fr. (MD 13-3)
5th Place Match
- Landon King (Carroll) 4-1, Fr. over Cody Collins (Eastside) 9-7, Fr. (Dec 7-5)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Thomas Herman of Homestead
- 2nd Place - Ryan Purvis of Penn
- 3rd Place - Wyatt Corkwell of Bluffton
- 4th Place - Ethan Holloway of Rochester
- 5th Place - Kasey Bosell of DeKalb
- 6th Place - Christopher Ley of Bishop Dwenger
1st Place Match
- Thomas Herman (Homestead) 23-5, Jr. over Ryan Purvis (Penn) 24-6, So. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Corkwell (Bluffton) 22-5, Jr. over Ethan Holloway (Rochester) 22-7, Fr. (MD 13-2)
5th Place Match
- Kasey Bosell (DeKalb) 12-5, Fr. over Christopher Ley (Bishop Dwenger) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:49)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Austin Lewis of Bluffton
- 2nd Place - Bryson Ehle of Carroll
- 3rd Place - Sam Cornewell of Bishop Dwenger
- 4th Place - Aidan Carter of New Haven
- 5th Place - Brayden McMillen of Penn
- 6th Place - Giovanni Arsini of Homestead
1st Place Match
- Austin Lewis (Bluffton) 20-3, Fr. over Bryson Ehle (Carroll) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 3:46)
3rd Place Match
- Sam Cornewell (Bishop Dwenger) 13-4, Sr. over Aidan Carter (New Haven) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 4:54)
5th Place Match
- Brayden McMillen (Penn) 10-5, So. over Giovanni Arsini (Homestead) 17-11, Jr. (Dec 6-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Landon Bertsch of Bluffton
- 2nd Place - Michael Rupp of South Adams
- 3rd Place - Braeden Hensler of Bishop Dwenger
- 4th Place - Briar Munsey of Eastside
- 5th Place - Tyler Voigt of DeKalb
- 6th Place - Greyson Gard of Rochester
1st Place Match
- Landon Bertsch (Bluffton) 28-0, So. over Michael Rupp (South Adams) 17-4, . (MD 9-0)
3rd Place Match
- Braeden Hensler (Bishop Dwenger) 17-5, Sr. over Briar Munsey (Eastside) 14-11, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Voigt (DeKalb) 14-8, So. over Greyson Gard (Rochester) 16-12, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dylan Hernandez of Bluffton
- 2nd Place - Jared Landez of Carroll
- 3rd Place - Adam Rodriguez of Twin Lakes
- 4th Place - Henry Getty of Bishop Dwenger
- 5th Place - Klayton Kuhlman of Penn
- 6th Place - Jacob Miller of Homestead
1st Place Match
- Dylan Hernandez (Bluffton) 26-3, Jr. over Jared Landez (Carroll) 7-9, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Adam Rodriguez (Twin Lakes) 17-12, Fr. over Henry Getty (Bishop Dwenger) 11-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Klayton Kuhlman (Penn) 9-2, So. over Jacob Miller (Homestead) 5-2, So. (Fall 2:00)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elijah Chacon of New Haven
- 2nd Place - Lane Burns of Eastside
- 3rd Place - David Kahn of Bluffton
- 4th Place - Michael Boerger of Bishop Dwenger
- 5th Place - Grant Mallery of Penn
- 6th Place - Issac Lashbrook of Twin Lakes
1st Place Match
- Elijah Chacon (New Haven) 25-4, Jr. over Lane Burns (Eastside) 16-5, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match
- David Kahn (Bluffton) 25-5, Jr. over Michael Boerger (Bishop Dwenger) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 2:18)
5th Place Match
- Grant Mallery (Penn) 8-5, Fr. over Issac Lashbrook (Twin Lakes) 13-11, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gabe Steyer of Van Wert
- 2nd Place - AJ Dull of South Adams
- 3rd Place - Michael Tippmann of Bishop Dwenger
- 4th Place - Griffin Porter of Homestead
- 5th Place - Donnie Hoffman of Carroll
- 6th Place - Cameron Mason of New Haven
1st Place Match
- Gabe Steyer (Van Wert) 24-1, Sr. over AJ Dull (South Adams) 19-3, . (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
- Michael Tippmann (Bishop Dwenger) 16-5, Jr. over Griffin Porter (Homestead) 15-12, Sr. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Donnie Hoffman (Carroll) 5-3, So. over Cameron Mason (New Haven) 22-7, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Eli Hilger of Bishop Dwenger
- 2nd Place - Dan Herschberger of Woodlan
- 3rd Place - Anthony Pulliam of Twin Lakes
- 4th Place - Noah Swango of Rochester
- 5th Place - Rafe Worman of DeKalb
- 6th Place - Ryley Sears of Penn
1st Place Match
- Eli Hilger (Bishop Dwenger) 20-1, Jr. over Dan Herschberger (Woodlan) 17-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Pulliam (Twin Lakes) 20-8, Sr. over Noah Swango (Rochester) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 2:05)
5th Place Match
- Rafe Worman (DeKalb) 15-8, Jr. over Ryley Sears (Penn) 7-4, So. (Fall 2:11)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tyler Burris of Homestead
- 2nd Place - Kristopher Patrick of Eastside
- 3rd Place - Jake Roemer of Woodlan
- 4th Place - Khari Coleman of Bluffton
- 5th Place - Mitch Snyder of DeKalb
- 6th Place - Justice Goree of Carroll
1st Place Match
- Tyler Burris (Homestead) 19-8, Sr. over Kristopher Patrick (Eastside) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Roemer (Woodlan) 13-6, . over Khari Coleman (Bluffton) 22-6, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
- Mitch Snyder (DeKalb) 9-12, So. over Justice Goree (Carroll) 3-2, Fr. (SV-1 4-2)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Joe Parrish of Homestead
- 2nd Place - Treyven McKinley of Eastside
- 3rd Place - Shane Delaney of Bishop Dwenger
- 4th Place - Kaleb Shaffer of Rochester
- 5th Place - Isaac Eberhard of Carroll
- 6th Place - Logan Dietal of Woodlan
1st Place Match
- Joe Parrish (Homestead) 27-0, Sr. over Treyven McKinley (Eastside) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
3rd Place Match
- Shane Delaney (Bishop Dwenger) 14-8, Jr. over Kaleb Shaffer (Rochester) 17-8, So. (Dec 5-1)
5th Place Match
- Isaac Eberhard (Carroll) 4-1, So. over Logan Dietal (Woodlan) 12-8, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Blake Rowe of DeKalb
- 2nd Place - Jackson Wicker of Eastside
- 3rd Place - Jayden Goshert of Northfield
- 4th Place - Quentin Hunt of Bluffton
- 5th Place - Austin Farris of Bishop Dwenger
- 6th Place - Jacob Plattner of South Adams
1st Place Match
- Blake Rowe (DeKalb) 19-5, Sr. over Jackson Wicker (Eastside) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
3rd Place Match
- Jayden Goshert (Northfield) 8-5, So. over Quentin Hunt (Bluffton) 13-8, Fr. (Fall 4:52)
5th Place Match
- Austin Farris (Bishop Dwenger) 11-12, Fr. over Jacob Plattner (South Adams) 10-11, . (Dec 8-6)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Christian Summersett of South Adams
- 2nd Place - Logan Cox of Northfield
- 3rd Place - Matt Mills of Homestead
- 4th Place - Jacob Landis of Bluffton
- 5th Place - Alex Gregory of Carroll
- 6th Place - Zach Keesling of Twin Lakes
1st Place Match
- Christian Summersett (South Adams) 13-3, . over Logan Cox (Northfield) 14-3, Jr. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
- Matt Mills (Homestead) 16-11, So. over Jacob Landis (Bluffton) 9-6, So. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
- Alex Gregory (Carroll) 4-1, Fr. over Zach Keesling (Twin Lakes) 19-5, . (Dec 6-2)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Micah Higgins of Northfield
- 2nd Place - Andrew Kennedy of Wayne
- 3rd Place - Keegan Miller of Eastside
- 4th Place - Dominic Lee of New Haven
- 5th Place - Carter Hull of Homestead
- 6th Place - Cody Gamble of Van Wert
1st Place Match
- Micah Higgins (Northfield) 9-2, Jr. over Andrew Kennedy (Wayne) 15-6, Jr. (MD 13-2)
3rd Place Match
- Keegan Miller (Eastside) 24-5, Sr. over Dominic Lee (New Haven) 14-3, Sr. (Fall 2:32)
5th Place Match
- Carter Hull (Homestead) 16-13, So. over Cody Gamble (Van Wert) 8-11, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Yehezquel DeVault of Penn
- 2nd Place - Sam Gump of Carroll
- 3rd Place - Jon Louden of New Haven
- 4th Place - Austin Buescher of Bishop Dwenger
- 5th Place - Carter Lewis of South Adams
- 6th Place - Ryan Thompson of Bluffton
1st Place Match
- Yehezquel DeVault (Penn) 27-2, Sr. over Sam Gump (Carroll) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
- Jon Louden (New Haven) 12-4, Jr. over Austin Buescher (Bishop Dwenger) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
5th Place Match
- Carter Lewis (South Adams) 18-5, . over Ryan Thompson (Bluffton) 23-7, Sr. (UTB 4-2)