Jump to content

poppe66

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    94
  • Joined

  • Last visited

1 Follower

About poppe66

  • Rank
    Regional Qualifier

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Lebanon
  • Interests
    Wrestling
  • School
    Lebanon

Contact Methods

  • Twitter
    @mpoppe66
  • Instagram
    mpoppe66

Recent Profile Visitors

774 profile views
  1. Franklin - 349.5 Fishers - 281.5 Lebanon - 266 Westfield - 212.5 Noblesville West - 177 Avon South - 135 Hamilton S.E. - 115.5
  2. Lebanon 78 Northridge 21 75 Trepcos L over Mosley N - fall 80 Conkright N over Garland L - 8-2 85 Klingler L forfeit 90 Echeverria L over Ratlift N - fall 95 Koopman N over Demaree L - 5-3 100 Thompson L over Wilson N - fall 106 Wilson L over Worren N - 6-3 113 Tucker L over Large N - fall 120 Prichett N over Beckham L - fall 126 Tagua L over Thompson N - fall 132 Tranum L over Hordey N - fall 138 Serrano L over Newlin N - 6-2 145 Laney L over Kincaid N - fall 152 Stillwell L over Heinz N - fall 160 Rice N over C
  3. Lebanon 67 Southmont 33 75 Greiner S over Trepcos L - 8-7 80 Garland L over Riggle S - 17-11 85 Klingler L over Newgent S - fall 90 Nelson L over Woods S - fall 95 Demaree L over Moellers S - fall 100 T. Thompson L over Elliot S - 8-0 106 Williams S over Wilson L - fall 113 Cade S over Tucker L - 5-0 120 Pine S over Beckham L - fall 126 Tagua L over Ward S - fall 132 Tranum L over Kiger S - fall 138 Serrano L over Wolverton S - fall 145 Laney L over Musick S - fall 152 Stillwell L over Vickers S - fall 160 Newsen
  4. Lebanon 79 Crawfordsville 19 75 Trepcos L over Miller C - 6-2 80 Garland L over Koyanagi C - fall 85 Klingler L over Gorham C - fall 90 Miles C over Echeverria L - 5-2 95 Demaree L over Curtin C - fall 100 Thompson L over Vaught C - fall 106 Wilson L over Wray C - 10-0 113 Hites C over Tucker L 13-4 120 Wilson C over Beckham L - fall 126 Tagua L over Gil Herrera C - fall 132 Tranum L over Norris C - fall 138 Serrano L forfeit 145 Laney L over Torres C - fall 152 Malagon L over McNorton C - fall 160 Washington C o
  5. Lebanon 87 Tri-West 22 75 Trepcos L over Hiland TW - Fall 80 Garland L forfeit 85 Klingler L over Wilson TW - Fall 90 Hockaday TW over Nelson L - Fall 95 Demaree L forfeit 100 Thompson L forfeit 106 Wilson L over Cooper TW - Fall 113 Tucker L over Ward TW - Fall 120 Weaver TW over Gramlin L - Fall 126 Tagua L over Halford TW - Fall 132 Ferree TW over Tranum L - 11-1 138 Serrano L forfeit 145 Laney L forfeit 152 Malagon L over Hileman TW - Fall 160 Crew L over Watson TW - 7-5 175 Green L forfeit 195 Thom
  6. Lebanon 85 Danville 24 75 Trepcos L forfeit 80 Garland L over Mace D - fall 85 Klingler L over Hill D - fall 90 Echeverria L forfeit 95 Parks L over Hahn D - fall 100 Carrero D forfeit 106 Wilson L over Stokes D - fall 113 Tucker L over Simons D - fall 120 Demison D over Stogsdill L - fall 126 Tagua L over Campbell D - 7-6 132 Tranum L over Tuttle D - 10-2 138 Serrano L over Eck D - fall 145 Laney L forfeit 152 Smith D over Malagon L - fall 160 Crew L over Trump D - fall 175 Green L over Hayse D - fall 195 Bla
  7. Lebanon 76 Western Boone 34 75 Reid WB over Trepcos L - Fall 80 Garland L over Latham WB - Fall 85 Klingler L over Anderson WB - 13-1 90 Echeverria L over Kraus WB - Fall 95 Demaree L over Clemens WB - Fall 100 Mikesell WB over Thompson L - Fall 106 Wilson L over Shervan WB - Fall 113 Tucker L over Fuston WB - Fall 120 K. Smith WB over Stogsdill L - Fall 126 Adams WB over Gramlin L - Fall 132 Nance WB over Tranum L - 13-4 138 Serrano L over Terwiske WB - Fall 145 Laney L over Hall WB - Fall 152 Stillwell L forfeit 160 C
  8. Lebanon and Zionsville tied 49-49 went to criteria Lebanon won 10 matches to Zionsville's 9 giving them the victory 75 Ambs Z over Trepcos L - fall 80 M. Stanfield Z over Garland L - fall 85 Klingler L over Jung Z - 13-6 90 Frazier Z over Nelson L - fall 95 Graves Z over Demaree L - 16-3 100 Thompson L forfeit 106 D. Stanfield over Wilson L - 6-2 113 Tucker L over Davis Z - 12-2 120 Connor Z over Beckham L - fall 126 Spees Z over Gramlin L - fall 132 Tagua L over Seward Z - fall 138 Tranum L over Anderson Z - fall 145
  9. As a middle school coach who is not in the school, it is difficult to have to get to the school in the morning to weigh kids. I I wish we would do weigh ins at the meet. We need to teach nutrition and wrestle kids in the weight class that best suits them. I have had the same issue of the honor system not really working and opposing coaches giving their kids a few pounds or so. Also, I really wish we would set the same weight classes for the whole state.
  10. Lebanon 96 Lutheran 16 70 Double FFT 75 Dobule FFT 80 Garland (Leb) over FFT 85 Echeverria (Leb) over Cork Fall 90 Nelson (Leb) over FFT 95 Parks (Leb) over FFT 100 Livengood (Leb) over Lane Fall 106 Wilson (Leb) over Say Fall 113 Tucker (Leb) over Shultz Fall 120 Beckham (Leb) over Martin 8-2 126 Orauhwo over Gramlin (Leb) 10-2 132 Tagua (Leb) over Wah Fall 138 Tranum (Leb) over Socks Fall 145 Serrano (Leb) over Watson Fall 152 Laney (Leb) over Torres Fall 160 Crew (Leb) over Renaso Fall 170 Malagon (Leb) ove
  11. Lebanon 82 Lutheran 27 70 Double FFT 75 Morrow over FFT 80 Wyatt over Garland (Leb) Fall 85 Echeverria (Leb) over Partton Fall 90 Nelson (Leb) over Garrison Fall 95 Parks (Leb) over Baskett Fall 100 Livengood (Leb) over Illigent 8-7 106 Jimmy over Wilson (Leb) 5-4 113 Jones over Tucker (Leb) 5-1 120 Illigent over Beckham (Leb) 5-0 126 Williamson (Leb) over Hughes 12-1 132 Rojas over Tagua (Leb) Fall 138 Tranum (Leb) over Dotson Fall 145 Serrano (Leb) over FFT 152 Laney (Leb) over Nate 4-0 160 Crew (Leb) over FFT
  12. Wrestled twice at Tiger Invite second result was Lebanon 50 Hamilton Heights 53 75 Pasano over FFT 80 Kuhn over Garland (Leb) Fall 85 Klingler (Leb) over Doucette 10-2 90 Echeverria (Leb) over FFT 95 Stackhouse over Nelson (Leb) Fall 100 Kuhn over Livengood (Leb) Fall 106 Zachary over Wilson (Leb) Fall 113 Tucker (Leb) over Furst 7-0 120 Jones over Beckham (Leb) Fall 126 Williamson (Leb) over Rhinebarger 5-0 132 Fettig over Tagua (Leb) 18-2 138 Whitesell over Tranum (Leb) Fall 145 Serrano (Leb) over Cox Fall 152 Laney (
  13. Lebanon 58 Zionsville West 43 75 James over FFT 80 Sesal over Garland (Leb) 12-3 85 Hank over Echeverria (Leb) Fall 90 Klingler (Leb) over Borros Fall 95 Nelson (Leb) over Connor Fall 100 Livengood (Leb) over Riley 6-0 106 Prits over Wilson (Leb) 4-0 113 Tucker (Leb) over Ramerez 8-5 120 Cogan over Beckham (Leb) Fall 126 Williamson (Leb) over Mangus 13-5 132 Tagua (Leb) over Green Fall 138 Walh over Tranum (Leb) Fall 145 Serrano (Leb) over Caden Fall 152 Wagnor over Laney (Leb) Fall 160 Crew (Leb) over Chole Fall 1
  14. Lebanon 95 Guion Creek 10 75 Double FFT 80 Garland (Leb) over FFT 85 Echeverria (Leb) over FFT 90 Nelson (Leb) over Mack Fall 95 Parks (Leb) over FFT 100 Livengood (Leb) over Oladipo Fall 106 Wilson (Leb) over FFT 113 Tucker (Leb) over FFT 120 Lowell over Beckham (Leb) Fall 126 Williamson (Leb) over Pireta Fall 132 Tagua (Leb) over Moo Fall 138 Diabe over Tranum (Leb) 10-1 145 Serrano (Leb) over Cachlea Fall 152 Laney (Leb) over Borders Fall 160 Crew (Leb) over FFT 175 Green (Leb) over Cabera Fall 195 B
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.