Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Bloomington South | 205 |
2. North Montgomery | 171.5 |
3. Pendleton Heights | 166 |
4. North Central | 132.5 |
5. Elwood | 115 |
6. New Haven | 96 |
7. Huntington North | 94 |
8. Western | 93 |
9. Elkhart Central | 89 |
10. Columbus North | 66 |
11. Heritage Hills | 47 |
12. South Putnam | 42.5 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Pinkham of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Payton Lechner of Western
3rd Place - Seth Johnson of North Montgomery
4th Place - Jace Longere of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Josh Santos of Elkhart Central
6th Place - blake arehart of Elwood
1st Place Match
Paul Pinkham (Bloomington South ) 19-5, Sr. over Payton Lechner (Western) 21-5, Jr. (Dec 15-9).
3rd Place Match
Seth Johnson (North Montgomery ) 20-3, Fr. over Jace Longere (Pendleton Heights ) 27-3, Fr. (Fall 5:53).
5th Place Match
Josh Santos (Elkhart Central ) 17-13, Sr. over blake arehart (Elwood ) 14-10, So. (Fall 1:40).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zack Johnson of Huntington North
2nd Place - Luke Stull of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Tucker Moseley of North Montgomery
4th Place - Elijah Bauer of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Kevin Stollings of North Central
6th Place - terrell davis of Elwood
1st Place Match
Zack Johnson (Huntington North ) 18-0, Jr. over Luke Stull (Bloomington South ) 19-5, Jr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Tucker Moseley (North Montgomery ) 20-3, Sr. over Elijah Bauer (Pendleton Heights ) 14-16, So. (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-0)).
5th Place Match
Kevin Stollings (North Central ) 20-10, So. over terrell davis (Elwood ) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 1:42).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Hunt of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Blake Lowe of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Isaiah Peetz of Columbus North
4th Place - Liam Hobson of North Central
5th Place - Jacob Hall of Huntington North
6th Place - jamey hensley of Elwood
1st Place Match
Noah Hunt (Bloomington South ) 21-1, So. over Blake Lowe (Pendleton Heights ) 23-5, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Peetz (Columbus North ) 24-8, So. over Liam Hobson (North Central ) 8-9, So. (Dec 12-5).
5th Place Match
Jacob Hall (Huntington North ) 13-6, So. over jamey hensley (Elwood ) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 1:56).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Aaron Sikorski of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Tyler Lechner of Western
4th Place - Ricky Haught of Huntington North
5th Place - Chaz Boyd of Elkhart Central
6th Place - Sean Goempel of North Central
1st Place Match
Derek Blubaugh (Bloomington South ) 19-5, Fr. over Aaron Sikorski (Pendleton Heights ) 23-6, Sr. (MD 15-2).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Lechner (Western) 21-6, So. over Ricky Haught (Huntington North ) 13-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Chaz Boyd (Elkhart Central ) 15-9, . over Sean Goempel (North Central ) 6-10, So. (TF-1.5 3:14 (16-1)).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Owen Doster of New Haven
2nd Place - Tony Flood of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Austin Clement of Bloomington South
4th Place - Brady Miller of North Montgomery
5th Place - Gavin Rosen of Huntington North
6th Place - Nathan Lamar of Heritage Hills
1st Place Match
Owen Doster (New Haven ) 24-0, Sr. over Tony Flood (Pendleton Heights ) 22-1, Sr. (Fall 3:07).
3rd Place Match
Austin Clement (Bloomington South ) 17-10, Jr. over Brady Miller (North Montgomery ) 15-8, Jr. (Fall 5:52).
5th Place Match
Gavin Rosen (Huntington North ) 14-6, So. over Nathan Lamar (Heritage Hills ) 12-8, Fr. (Fall 0:49).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Webb of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Mason Ayer of Heritage Hills
3rd Place - Tyler Flood of Pendleton Heights
4th Place - Jacob Lorimer of South Putnam
5th Place - Justice Dickenson of North Central
6th Place - Riley Morehouse of North Montgomery
1st Place Match
Blake Webb (Bloomington South ) 19-5, Jr. over Mason Ayer (Heritage Hills ) 15-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:48 (18-2)).
3rd Place Match
Tyler Flood (Pendleton Heights ) 29-1, Sr. over Jacob Lorimer (South Putnam) 22-6, Sr. (MD 15-7).
5th Place Match
Justice Dickenson (North Central ) 18-12, Jr. over Riley Morehouse (North Montgomery ) 10-14, Sr. (Fall 3:20).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Derrick Motley of North Central
2nd Place - Owen Ninke of Heritage Hills
3rd Place - Robert Pinkham of Bloomington South
4th Place - Cade Groves of North Montgomery
5th Place - Jacob Mausar of Elkhart Central
6th Place - Alex Davidson of Columbus North
1st Place Match
Derrick Motley (North Central ) 13-0, Sr. over Owen Ninke (Heritage Hills ) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
3rd Place Match
Robert Pinkham (Bloomington South ) 18-7, Sr. over Cade Groves (North Montgomery ) 15-8, So. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Jacob Mausar (Elkhart Central ) 14-9, Sr. over Alex Davidson (Columbus North ) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jamal Scott of Elkhart Central
2nd Place - Alex Johnson of Pendleton Heights
3rd Place - Tanner Heady of Western
4th Place - jalen morgan of Elwood
5th Place - Eli Glover of North Central
6th Place - Tyler Schelegel of Bloomington South
1st Place Match
Jamal Scott (Elkhart Central ) 24-4, Sr. over Alex Johnson (Pendleton Heights ) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 3:04).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Heady (Western) 22-6, Sr. over jalen morgan (Elwood ) 21-3, Fr. (MD 12-4).
5th Place Match
Eli Glover (North Central ) 6-5, Sr. over Tyler Schelegel (Bloomington South ) 10-17, So. (SV-1 8-6).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Chapman of Columbus North
2nd Place - Jonyvan Johnson of New Haven
3rd Place - jake wilson of Elwood
4th Place - Dawson Miller of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Alec Rossittis of North Montgomery
6th Place - Auston Crimi of Elkhart Central
1st Place Match
Andrew Chapman (Columbus North ) 25-8, So. over Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven ) 15-9, So. (Fall 5:57).
3rd Place Match
jake wilson (Elwood ) 21-2, So. over Dawson Miller (Pendleton Heights ) 19-7, Jr. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Alec Rossittis (North Montgomery ) 16-7, So. over Auston Crimi (Elkhart Central ) 11-10, Sr. (Fall 4:00).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Webster of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Nick Potter of New Haven
3rd Place - Conor Hay of Bloomington South
4th Place - Tykease Baker of Elkhart Central
5th Place - Eli Parrett of Huntington North
6th Place - kaine stone of Elwood
1st Place Match
Tanner Webster (North Montgomery ) 21-1, Jr. over Nick Potter (New Haven ) 19-5, Jr. (Fall 0:00).
3rd Place Match
Conor Hay (Bloomington South ) 16-10, Sr. over Tykease Baker (Elkhart Central ) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 4:43).
5th Place Match
Eli Parrett (Huntington North ) 15-4, Jr. over kaine stone (Elwood ) 11-9, Sr. (For.).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Isaac Fruits of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Aaron Harris of North Central
3rd Place - derek bryant of Elwood
4th Place - Chandler Updike of Huntington North
5th Place - Sam Touloukian of Western
6th Place - Alex Lucius of Elkhart Central
1st Place Match
Isaac Fruits (North Montgomery ) 20-2, Jr. over Aaron Harris (North Central ) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
derek bryant (Elwood ) 15-2, Sr. over Chandler Updike (Huntington North ) 15-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Sam Touloukian (Western) 13-11, Sr. over Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central ) 18-12, So. (Fall 3:19).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Slavens of North Montgomery
2nd Place - zane boyer of Elwood
3rd Place - Devonte Brown of New Haven
4th Place - Tremor Bynum of Pendleton Heights
5th Place - Braxton Erb of Western
6th Place - Cody Wyatt of South Putnam
1st Place Match
Cole Slavens (North Montgomery ) 21-1, Jr. over zane boyer (Elwood ) 20-2, . (Fall 5:45).
3rd Place Match
Devonte Brown (New Haven ) 16-9, Jr. over Tremor Bynum (Pendleton Heights ) 15-11, Fr. (Fall 2:56).
5th Place Match
Braxton Erb (Western) 12-15, So. over Cody Wyatt (South Putnam) 17-7, Jr. (For.).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kyle Shaffer of South Putnam
2nd Place - Chase Dixon of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Walter Haire of North Central
4th Place - Josh Hozey of Western
5th Place - Jason Stephens of Pendleton Heights
6th Place - Austin Amstutz of New Haven
1st Place Match
Kyle Shaffer (South Putnam) 16-0, Jr. over Chase Dixon (Bloomington South ) 22-2, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Walter Haire (North Central ) 17-3, Jr. over Josh Hozey (Western) 19-10, Sr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Jason Stephens (Pendleton Heights ) 18-9, Sr. over Austin Amstutz (New Haven ) 15-11, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elijah Bailey of North Central
2nd Place - Kevin Pierce of North Montgomery
3rd Place - marcus stone of Elwood
4th Place - Jerry Gardner of Huntington North
5th Place - Aaron Baudoux of Pendleton Heights
6th Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington South
1st Place Match
Elijah Bailey (North Central ) 20-5, Jr. over Kevin Pierce (North Montgomery ) 20-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
marcus stone (Elwood ) 18-5, . over Jerry Gardner (Huntington North ) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
Aaron Baudoux (Pendleton Heights ) 14-10, Jr. over Harley Hillenburg (Bloomington South ) 13-14, So. (TB-1 4-3).