Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Evansville Mater Dei | 246 |
2. Union County(KY) | 185 |
3. Avon | 165.5 |
4. Louisville Trinity(KY) | 159.5 |
5. New Palestine | 146 |
6. Belleville West(IL) | 142 |
7. St. Xavier(KY) | 141 |
8. Franklin Community | 129 |
9. Mount Vernon (Posey) | 127 |
10. Evansville Memorial | 89.5 |
11. New Albany | 80 |
12. Floyd Central | 89.5 |
13. Tell City | 42 |
14. Sullivan | 30 |
15. North Posey | 25 |
16. Vincennes Lincoln | 23 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Diep of New Palestine
2nd Place - Garret Bass of Belleville West
3rd Place - Konner Kraeszig of St Xavier
4th Place - Levi Miller of North Posey
5th Place - Harley Gorman of Mt Vernon
6th Place - Nolan Weidner of Evansville Mater Dei
1st Place Match
Cameron Diep (New Palestine) 21-0, Jr. over Garret Bass (Belleville West ) 14-1, Fr. (Dec 10-8).
3rd Place Match
Konner Kraeszig (St Xavier) 19-5, Fr. over Levi Miller (North Posey) 26-3, Fr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Harley Gorman (Mt Vernon) 23-4, So. over Nolan Weidner (Evansville Mater Dei) 11-6, Fr. (Dec 4-1).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Saul Ervin of Union County
2nd Place - Alec White of New Palestine
3rd Place - Kyle Luigs of Evansville Mater Dei
4th Place - Jacob Skaggs of Avon
5th Place - Vic Beloach of Belleville West
6th Place - Tristan Sellmer of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
Saul Ervin (Union County) 25-0, Fr. over Alec White (New Palestine) 19-2, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Luigs (Evansville Mater Dei) 12-1, So. over Jacob Skaggs (Avon) 12-5, So. (Dec 8-2).
5th Place Match
Vic Beloach (Belleville West ) 17-6, Sr. over Tristan Sellmer (Floyd Central) 17-4, Fr. (Fall 0:41).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Paul Konrath of Mt Vernon
2nd Place - Will Egli of Evansville Mater Dei
3rd Place - Eugene Starks of New Palestine
4th Place - Michael Beets of St Xavier
5th Place - Micah Ervin of Union County
6th Place - Nolan Schaefer of Evansville Memorial
1st Place Match
Paul Konrath (Mt Vernon) 25-0, So. over Will Egli (Evansville Mater Dei) 10-1, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Eugene Starks (New Palestine) 21-2, Jr. over Michael Beets (St Xavier) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Micah Ervin (Union County) 15-2, 7th. over Nolan Schaefer (Evansville Memorial) 17-9, So. (MD 11-1).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chad Red of New Palestine
2nd Place - Bryce Sheffer of Union County
3rd Place - Alex Johnson of Evansville Mater Dei
4th Place - Danten Rice of Trinity
5th Place - Trevor Reese of Franklin Community
6th Place - Noah Keller of Mt Vernon
1st Place Match
Chad Red (New Palestine) 21-0, Jr. over Bryce Sheffer (Union County) 24-1, So. (Fall 0:59).
3rd Place Match
Alex Johnson (Evansville Mater Dei) 11-1, Sr. over Danten Rice (Trinity ) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 2:38).
5th Place Match
Trevor Reese (Franklin Community ) 12-3, So. over Noah Keller (Mt Vernon) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Lee of Evansville Mater Dei
2nd Place - Keegan Duncan of Trinity
3rd Place - Austin Bethel of Mt Vernon
4th Place - Tristen Dowell of New Albany
5th Place - Sean Brown of Floyd Central
6th Place - Rylan Ervin of Union County
1st Place Match
Nick Lee (Evansville Mater Dei) 10-0, So. over Keegan Duncan (Trinity ) 20-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:44 (23-7)).
3rd Place Match
Austin Bethel (Mt Vernon) 17-2, So. over Tristen Dowell (New Albany ) 20-4, So. (Dec 5-0).
5th Place Match
Sean Brown (Floyd Central) 12-4, Jr. over Rylan Ervin (Union County) 15-10, So. (Fall 0:47).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joe Lee of Evansville Mater Dei
2nd Place - Jared Timberman of New Palestine
3rd Place - Dallas Miles of St Xavier
4th Place - Johny Wargel of Evansville Memorial
5th Place - Hunter Castleberry of New Albany
6th Place - Tyler Crowl of Floyd Central
1st Place Match
Joe Lee (Evansville Mater Dei) 10-0, Fr. over Jared Timberman (New Palestine) 18-2, Jr. (MD 19-7).
3rd Place Match
Dallas Miles (St Xavier) 15-9, So. over Johny Wargel (Evansville Memorial) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 12-9).
5th Place Match
Hunter Castleberry (New Albany ) 23-5, Sr. over Tyler Crowl (Floyd Central) 12-4, Jr. (Dec 8-2).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hudson Heidorf of Trinity
2nd Place - Nick Foster of Belleville West
3rd Place - Keaton Fainter of Avon
4th Place - Blake Jourdan of Evansville Mater Dei
5th Place - Payton Whoberry of Mt Vernon
6th Place - Mitchell Brown of Evansville Memorial
1st Place Match
Hudson Heidorf (Trinity ) 11-0, Jr. over Nick Foster (Belleville West ) 17-3, Jr. (Dec 6-2).
3rd Place Match
Keaton Fainter (Avon) 12-5, Sr. over Blake Jourdan (Evansville Mater Dei) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 12-6).
5th Place Match
Payton Whoberry (Mt Vernon) 23-3, Sr. over Mitchell Brown (Evansville Memorial) 13-5, So. (Inj. 4:02).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Barton of Trinity
2nd Place - Burk VanHorn of Franklin Community
3rd Place - Jackson Oxford of Union County
4th Place - Tre Lynch of New Albany
5th Place - JD Bass of Belleville West
6th Place - Mitch Lehman of Evansville Mater Dei
1st Place Match
Ben Barton (Trinity ) 21-1, Jr. over Burk VanHorn (Franklin Community ) 15-2, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Jackson Oxford (Union County) 18-3, Jr. over Tre Lynch (New Albany ) 24-4, Sr. (Fall 2:20).
5th Place Match
JD Bass (Belleville West ) 16-7, Sr. over Mitch Lehman (Evansville Mater Dei) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 8-6).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brendon Helm of Avon
2nd Place - Elliott Brown of Tell City
3rd Place - Nathan Haddad of St Xavier
4th Place - Noah Huelsing of Evansville Memorial
5th Place - Nick Buedel of Evansville Mater Dei
6th Place - Dalton Mowery of New Albany
1st Place Match
Brendon Helm (Avon) 13-2, Sr. over Elliott Brown (Tell City) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
3rd Place Match
Nathan Haddad (St Xavier) 18-5, Sr. over Noah Huelsing (Evansville Memorial) 22-2, Sr. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Nick Buedel (Evansville Mater Dei) 10-3, Sr. over Dalton Mowery (New Albany ) 18-13, So. (Dec 6-4).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dominic Lampe of St Xavier
2nd Place - Jake Stevenson of Franklin Community
3rd Place - Claude Shelby of Belleville West
4th Place - Lance Meyer of Avon
5th Place - Avery Buckman of Union County
6th Place - Jack Folz of Evansville Memorial
1st Place Match
Dominic Lampe (St Xavier) 22-0, Sr. over Jake Stevenson (Franklin Community ) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6).
3rd Place Match
Claude Shelby (Belleville West ) 14-3, Sr. over Lance Meyer (Avon) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:58).
5th Place Match
Avery Buckman (Union County) 21-5, So. over Jack Folz (Evansville Memorial) 17-7, So. (For.).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Elmore of Avon
2nd Place - Sam Bassemier of Evansville Mater Dei
3rd Place - Kane Morris of Union County
4th Place - Tyrez Tolden of Belleville West
5th Place - Damon Munn of Franklin Community
6th Place - Tyler Frankrone of Trinity
1st Place Match
Evan Elmore (Avon) 9-0, Sr. over Sam Bassemier (Evansville Mater Dei) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Kane Morris (Union County) 21-5, Sr. over Tyrez Tolden (Belleville West ) 9-6, Sr. (MD 14-6).
5th Place Match
Damon Munn (Franklin Community ) 14-4, Sr. over Tyler Frankrone (Trinity ) 15-4, Jr. (For.).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lucas Miozza of Trinity
2nd Place - Elijah Allgeier of St Xavier
3rd Place - Chase Anslinger of Evansville Mater Dei
4th Place - Nic Dellion of Vincennes Lincoln
5th Place - Cole Sherman of Union County
6th Place - Kyle Lang of Mt Vernon
1st Place Match
Lucas Miozza (Trinity ) 22-1, Sr. over Elijah Allgeier (St Xavier) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Chase Anslinger (Evansville Mater Dei) 14-2, Sr. over Nic Dellion (Vincennes Lincoln) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 9-8).
5th Place Match
Cole Sherman (Union County) 18-3, Jr. over Kyle Lang (Mt Vernon) 13-6, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gunnar Larson of Avon
2nd Place - Tristin Choate of Mt Vernon
3rd Place - Tate Smith of Trinity
4th Place - Conner Sherman of Union County
5th Place - Kurtis Wilderman of Evansville Mater Dei
6th Place - Jeremy Gilkey of Belleville West
1st Place Match
Gunnar Larson (Avon) 13-2, So. over Tristin Choate (Mt Vernon) 24-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Tate Smith (Trinity ) 19-4, Sr. over Conner Sherman (Union County) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Kurtis Wilderman (Evansville Mater Dei) 8-2, So. over Jeremy Gilkey (Belleville West ) 11-11, Sr. (MD 9-1).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quinn York of Franklin Community
2nd Place - Raynel Brown of Union County
3rd Place - Adrian Butler of Evansville Mater Dei
4th Place - Brett Henson of Avon
5th Place - Ricky Nelson of Belleville West
6th Place - Ian Roberts of Trinity
1st Place Match
Quinn York (Franklin Community ) 17-0, Jr. over Raynel Brown (Union County) 18-2, Sr. (Fall 3:45).
3rd Place Match
Adrian Butler (Evansville Mater Dei) 13-1, Sr. over Brett Henson (Avon) 12-5, So. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Ricky Nelson (Belleville West ) 18-3, Sr. over Ian Roberts (Trinity ) 6-11, Jr. (MD 17-6).