Jump to content

Branden McKinney

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    33
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Profiles

Articles

Coach

Teams

Team History

Wrestlers

Wrestler Accomplishments

Dual Results

Individual Results

Team Rankings

Individual Rankings Master

Individual Ranking Detail

Tournament Results

Brackets

College Signings

Media

State Bracket Year Info

Team Firsts

Wrestler Seasons

Family

Schedule-Main

Schedule-Details

Forums

Calendar

Store

Gallery

Everything posted by Branden McKinney

  1. Bold take.. Cathedral gets 5 in the finals, but they all are runner ups.
  2. Cathedral, Avon, and Columbus East with 3 Portage, Roncalli, Mater Dei, and Perry Meridian with 2
  3. Branden McKinney

    State Champions

    I know it was in different styles, but Noehre beat Dickens twice over the summer, should be a very entertaining matchup
  4. Branden McKinney

    Toughest Weights at Each Semi State

    My picks are on the predictions forum.. My son??🥴
  5. Branden McKinney

    Toughest Weights at Each Semi State

    170 at NCSS is ridiculous 6 top 13 wrestlers #3 Klettheimer #5 Mahan #8 Coffman #10 Hart #11 Saez #13 Lowe #17 Kendrex #20 Wagner 145 also with 4 top 5 wrestlers
  6. Branden McKinney

    New Castle Semi-State Top 4 (No order)

    Team Race: 1. Cathedral 2. Perry Meridian 3. Roncalli 4. Warren Central 5. Carmel
  7. Branden McKinney

    New Castle Semi-State Top 4 (No order)

    106- Cottey (Perry) Perry (Warren), Chundi (Carmel), Carrender (LN) 113- Seltzer (Cathedral), Pierson (Warren), White (NP), Simone (HSE) 120- Lowary (Roncalli, Hadley (Lapel), Eldred (Westfield), Moseley (North Mont.) 126- Wagner (Zionsville), Walendzak (Cathedral), Wilkerson (MV), Brown (PH) 132- Viduya (Roncalli), Bailey (Cathedral), Brown (CCL), Johnson (North Mont.) 138- Freije (Roncalli), Phillips (Cent.), Smith (Perry), Goodwin (South) 145- Hall (SD), Mosconi (Cathedral), Graves (Warren), Warren (Perry) 152- Noehre (GC), Rodgers (Cathedral), Fair (Perry), Dunn (Hamilton Heights) 160- Slivka (Cathedral), Lohrey (Shenandoah), Davis (Perry), Rebein (Secina) 170- Mahan (Roncalli), Klettheimer (Frankton), Coffman (U County), Saez (Westfield) 182- Farrell (Fishers), Bacon (Carmel), Morgan (Elwood), Combs (Hagerstown) 195- Allred (Shenandoah), Lane (Perry), Heldt (Carmel), Bynum (PH) 220- Cornwell (Elwood), Webster (North Mont.), Irick (HSE), Campbell (PH) 285- Watts (NC), Harris (Roncalli), Kunkleman (HSE), Keller (Clinton Central)
  8. Branden McKinney

    Ticket Round MATCHES!

    New Castle 126- Slivka (Roncalli) vs. Brown (Pendleton) 132- Beatty (Warren Central) vs. Bailey (Cathedral)
  9. Branden McKinney

    Sectional Wrestlebacks

    correct
  10. Branden McKinney

    Hoosier Heritage Conference

    01/19/2019
  11. Branden McKinney

    IndyStar Athlete of the Week.

    might wanna vote agin, he's fallen behind
  12. Branden McKinney

    120 Rankings

    It’s disrespect from indianamat rankings. I thought these were his own personal ones as well, my bad.
  13. Branden McKinney

    120 Rankings

    Rose has beat Wilkerson and Walendzak and lost 4-2 to fair yesterday, not feeling the respect..
  14. Branden McKinney

    Notable results and upsets regional edition

    145- Noehre (Greenfield-Central) over Servies (Perry Meridian) 2-0, at Richmond, 132- Hummel (Shenandoah) over Neganagard ( East Central) by fall
  15. Branden McKinney

    Richmond Regional

    Predictions? Mine are 106- Otto (South Dearborn), Condo (Milan), Vredeveld (Centerville), Schneider (East Central) 113- Black (New Castle), Lonneman (Milan), Sollars (Knightstown), Busby (Centerville) 120- Stapleton (Lawrenceburg), Wells (Greensburg), Owens (New Castle), Buchanan (Knightstown) 126- Phillips (Centerville), Ragle (New Castle), Hall (South Dearborn), Rose (Greensburg) 132- Negangard (East Central), Brown (Lincoln), Phillips (Centerville), Diggs (South Dearborn) 138- Walton (South Dearborn), Pugsley (Shenandoah), Ragle (New Castle), Wolf (East Central) 145- Lohrey (Shenandoah), Humbert (Franklin County), Otto (South Dearborn), Redd (Connersville) 152- Browning (Franklin County), Roberts (Lawrenceburg), Rohrig (Milan), Clark ( Centeville) 160- Coffman (Union County), Hines (New Castle), Noble (East Central), Purtha (Hagerstown) 170- Calderon (Centerville), Reeves (New Castle), Webster (Shenandoah), Hunter (Greensburg) 182- Alred (Shenandoah), Rolfes (Lawrenceburg), Jackson (Tri), Griffith (Rushville) 195- Bohman (Franklin County), Utterback (South Dearborn), Rohrig (Milan), Berger (Northeastern) 220- Parris (Lawrenceburg), Clouse (New Castle), Rohn (Connersville), Dick (South Dearborn) 285- Wisner (Knightstown), Koors (Greensburg), Snipes (East Central), Ahrens (Lincoln)
  16. Branden McKinney

    Richmond Regional

    I'm actually going to change up my heavyweight predictions, Koors (Greensburg), Snipes (East Central), Wisner (Knightstown), Ahrens (Lincoln)
  17. Branden McKinney

    Richmond Regional

    Him and Negangard should be a very good semifinal match. I just picked Negangard winning but it could go either way
  18. Branden McKinney

    Tri Sectional

    Predictions? Mine are 106- Vredeveld (Centerville), Castle, (Hagerstown) Peck (Knightstown), Alexander (Richmond), Rodriguez (Lincoln), FFT. 113- Black (New Castle, Sollars (Knightstown), Busby (Centerville), Louks (Tri), Oliver (Northeastern), Gulley (Richmond) 120- Owens (New Castle), Miles (Lincoln), Buchanan (Knightstown), Kier (Richmond), Alfrey (Shenandoah), Cornes (Tri) 126- Phillips (Centerville), Ragle (New Castle), Hanna (Knightstown), Payne (Lincoln), Rickard (Shenandoah), Weber (Hagerstown) 132- Phillips (Centerville), Brown (Lincoln), Nichols (Knightstown), Tuttle (New Castle), McFarland (Richmond), Hummel (Shenandoah) 138- Ragle (New Castle), Pugsley (Shenandoah), Walsh (Knightstown), Steele (Lincoln), Day (Northeastern), Snyder (Centerville) 145- Lohrey (Shenandoah), Deloney (Richmond), Bates (Hagerstown), Westover (Centerville), Garza (Lincoln), Nolen (Knightstown) 152- Purtha (Hagerstown), Clark (Centerville, Barbosa (Shenandoah), Muncy (Knightstown), FFT, FFT 160- Hines (New Castle), Pope (Blue River), Delk (Shenandoah), Newby (Knightstown), Baker (Hagerstown), Runyon (Centerville) 170- Calderon (Centervile), Reeves (New Castle), Webster (Shenandoah), Hancock (Lincoln), Orcutt (Knightsotwn), Greene (Tri) 182- Alred (Shenandoah), Jackson (Tri), Jarvis (New Castle), Orcutt (Knighstown), Peed (Centerville), Moore (Richmond) 195- Pierce (Richmond), Garrett (New Castle), Berger (Northeastern), Brockman (Knightstown), White (Shenandoah), Tannus (Centerville) 220- Clouse (New Castle), Browning (Northeastern), Willhite (Lincoln), Walls (Shenandoah), Moore (Knightstown), Johnson (Centerville) 285- Ahrens (Lincoln), Wisner (Knightstown), Berger (Northeastern), Scott (Tri), Matthews (Shenandoah), Clark (Hagerstown)
  19. Branden McKinney

    Tri Sectional

    I don't understand how this is legal? I thought after the seeding meeting everything is final?
  20. Branden McKinney

    Tri Sectional

    It seems that Hagerstown bumped up everyone from 52-70 for some reason.
  21. Branden McKinney

    Tri Sectional

    Purtha has now gone up to 60, so now only three at 152 and I project him to get 3rd at 160
  22. Branden McKinney

    Brackets

    Why not use 12 man brackets?
  23. Branden McKinney

    T.E.C. Thread

    I would also say not to count out Willhite and Ahrens from Lincoln at 220 and Heavyweight.Those weights seem pretty open in my opinion. Especially with Ahrens having a history of good matches with Wisner, the number 1 seed from Knightstown.
  24. Branden McKinney

    T.E.C. Thread

    That's me, I moved to Greenfield.
  25. Branden McKinney

    T.E.C. Thread

    You're good, haha. Just keeping up with my old conference!
×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.