Jump to content

Jhall300

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    22
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Bananas

    1,000 [ Donate ]

About Jhall300

  • Rank
    Sectional Qualifier
  • Birthday October 22

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Huntington, Indiana
  • Interests
    Wrestling, Video games
  • School
    Huntington North

Contact Methods

  • Twitter
    Atomic_vexal
  • Instagram
    Jhall300
  1. Any weight classes where you think there will be close matches?
  2. At what weight classes do you think there will be good matches at?
  3. There's going to be quite a few ones at the North East 8 Conference at Huntington North this Saturday
  4. I know this may be a bit early to start doin' this, but what is everyone's early pick em's for each weight class? Competing schools are: - Leo - Huntington North - Homestead - FW Wayne - FW Bishop Luers - FW South Side - Snider - New Haven - Heritage - Woodlan
  5. What I want to see is him come out to the mat playing a saxophone to his own like theme music, and then immediately wrestle.
  6. 126 Joel Byman (Carroll) dec. over #11 Jon Becker (Bellmont) 6-0
  7. Byman did not wrestle this Saturday at the Concordia Wild Bill Invitational, do you know why? (It just seems odd that he misses a big invitational but then wrestles a dual 3 days later).
  8. I have noticed the same thing, but I have no explanation as to why he isn't in any results.
  9. Individual State Rankings Per Semi-State Total: Evansville - 62 New Castle - 58 East Chicago - 57 Fort-Wayne - 47 106 New Castle - 6 Fort Wayne - 4 Evansville - 4 East Chicago - 2 113 New Castle - 5 Fort-Wayne - 4 East Chicago - 4 Evansville - 3 120 East Chicago - 6 New Castle - 4 Fort-Wayne - 3 Evansville - 3 126- Evansville - 6 East Chicago - 5 New Castle - 3 Fort-Wayne - 2 132- New Castle - 5 Evansville - 4 East Chicago - 4 Fort-Wayne - 3 138- East Chicago - 5 Evansville - 5 New Castle - 4 Fort-Wayne - 2 145- East Chicago - 5 New Castle - 5 Fort-Wayne - 3 Evansville - 3 152- East Chicago - 5 Fort-Wayne - 4 Evansville - 4 New Castle - 3 160- Evansville - 5 New Castle - 4 East Chicago - 4 Fort-Wayne - 3 170- New Castle - 5 Evansville - 4 East Chicago - 4 Fort-Wayne - 3 182- Evansville - 6 Fort-Wayne - 5 New Castle - 2 East Chicago - 2 195- New Castle - 5 Evansville - 4 Fort-Wayne - 3 East Chicago - 3 220- Evansville - 6 New Castle - 4 Fort-Wayne - 3 East Chicago - 3 285- Fort-Wayne - 5 Evansville - 5 New Castle - 3 East Chicago - 3
  10. Any predictions or surprises to watch for at the North East 8 Conference at Huntington North this Saturday? There should be some good matchups http://www.trackwres...namentId=199011 Teams are: Huntington North, Bellmont, Leo, New Haven, DeKalb, East Noble, Norwell, and Columbia City Some ranked kids in the Fort Wayne Semi-State are: By the Stats (# of kids ranked in Semi): Bellmont- 7 Kids East Noble- 2 DeKalb- 1 Leo- 1 New Haven- 2 Columbia City-1 106: #6 Jon-Matthew Spaw (East Noble) 120 #5 Trevor Boyce (DeKalb) 126 #1 Jon Becker (Bellmont) 138 #3 Grant Gutierrez (Bellmont) #5 Chase Hissong (Leo) 152 #2 Hunter Reed (Columbia City) 160 #3 Tony Busse (Bellmont) #4 Nate Weimer (East Noble) #5 Nick Potter (New Haven) 170 #2 Bryce Baumgartner (Bellmont) #8 Jonyvan Johnson (New Haven) 182 #8 Caden Friedt (Bellmont) 195 #3 Caleb Hankenson (Bellmont) 285 #5 Braiden Shaw (Bellmont)
  11. Would this topic be worth breaking into 4 sub-topics for each Semi-state?
  12. Concordia, Carroll, Huntington North, Homestead, Snider, Wabash, Northwood, Maconoquah, Bishop Chatard
  13. Regional picks for the Carroll Regional?
  14. This could possibly be divided into 4 different sub-topics for each respective Semi-State But, what I was wondering was what is your pick for some lesser-known wrestler's to make it through the Semi's, or to atleast make it to the ticket round
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.