Jump to content

Indiana Cadet National Dual Results


Recommended Posts

A Pool - Indiana is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Kansas Blue defeated Indiana 54-27
126 - Dayton Porsch (Kansas Blue) over Carson Willis (Indiana) TF 11-0
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Cade Lindsey (Kansas Blue) Dec 6-3
138 - Triston Wills (Kansas Blue) over Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) Dec 9-1
145 - Crew Squires (Kansas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Jensen McDermott (Kansas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Troy Fisher (Kansas Blue) over Oszkar Kasch (Indiana) TF 14-3
170 - Mikey Waggoner (Kansas Blue) over Zach Fattore (Indiana) TF 12-1
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Joey Ewalt (Kansas Blue) TF 12-2
195 - Caleb Willis (Kansas Blue) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) TF 13-2
220 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Tristan Killman (Kansas Blue) Fall 5:08
285 - Logan Gugelmyer (Kansas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Daniel McMullen (Kansas Blue) TF 10-0
94 - Lucas Glover (Kansas Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Brett Minor (Kansas Blue) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 21-10
106 - Jace Koelzer (Kansas Blue) over Devon Casebolt (Indiana) Fall 2:05
113 - Brian Gates (Kansas Blue) over Gabe Smith (Indiana) TF 15-4
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Joseph Irwin (Kansas Blue) Fall 2:10

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Indiana defeated Ohio Blue 44-25
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Jordan Keegan (Ohio Blue) Dec 17-15
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Cole Hivnor (Ohio Blue) Fall 0:40
145 - Nolan Hogue (Ohio Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - David Reinhart (Ohio Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Oszkar Kasch (Indiana) over Lewis Aguilar (Ohio Blue) TF 17-7
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Zak Crissman (Ohio Blue) Fall 1:03
195 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
220 - Double Forfeit
285 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Louden Haga (Ohio Blue) Dec 13-10
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Jake Manley (Ohio Blue) TF 10-0
94 - Double Forfeit
100 - Collin Yinger (Ohio Blue) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) Dec 6-4
106 - Dylan Shawver (Ohio Blue) over Devon Casebolt (Indiana) TF 12-2
113 - Bryce Andonian (Ohio Blue) over Gabe Smith (Indiana) TF 12-0
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Gavin Bell (Ohio Blue) TF 15-4
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Joe Caprella (Ohio Blue) TF 10-0

Match #3 Cons. Semi: New Jersey Red defeated Indiana 54-25
138 - Gerard Angelo (New Jersey Red) over Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) TF 10-0
145 - Travis Tavoso (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Michael O`Malley (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Chris Foca (New Jersey Red) over Oszkar Kasch (Indiana) TF 17-6
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Dimitri Serano (New Jersey Red) Fall 1:27
195 - Kyle Lightner (New Jersey Red) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) Dec 13-12
220 - Zach Delvecchio (New Jersey Red) over Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) TF 10-0
285 - Ahmed Homsi (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Brett Ungar (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0
94 - Wil Guida (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Anthony Clark (New Jersey Red) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 10-0
106 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) over Mark Montgomery (New Jersey Red) Dec 10-6
113 - Joe Heilman (New Jersey Red) over Alec Viduya (Indiana) TF 13-3
120 - Carmen Ferrante (New Jersey Red) over Matt Lee (Indiana) Fall 5:25
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Nick Cabanillas (New Jersey Red) TF 16-6
132 - Pat Glory (New Jersey Red) over Jesus Mancera (Indiana) TF 14-3

Match #4 5th Place Match: Utah defeated Indiana 42-38
145 - Isaac Wilcox (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Bowen Shields (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Oszkar Kasch (Indiana) over Logan Kennard (Utah) TF 10-0
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Tucker Bartels (Utah) TF 12-1
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Mac Peterson (Utah) TF 11-0
195 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Jaeger Clark (Utah) Dec 11-10
220 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Chase Trussell (Utah) TF 12-1
285 - Brady Briskey (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Blayze Keckler (Utah) Fall 0:32
94 - Van Bray (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Ryker Boyce (Utah) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 18-7
106 - Devon Casebolt (Indiana) over Gavin Ayotte (Utah) TF 12-2
113 - Cole Zorn (Utah) over Gabe Smith (Indiana) Fall 1:20
120 - Stockton O`brien (Utah) over Matt Lee (Indiana) Fall 3:39
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Jack Lang (Utah) Fall 3:37
132 - Brady Lowry (Utah) over Jesus Mancera (Indiana) TF 10-0
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Dyllin Broughton (Utah) TF 10-0

Red/Blue Pool - Indiana
Match #1 Round 1: Virginia defeated Indiana 41-38
160 - Jordan Florence (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Tyler Matheny (Virginia) Fall 1:15
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Ty Kwak (Virginia) Fall 1:03
195 - Trent Ragland (Virginia) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) TF 11-0
220 - James Momon (Virginia) over Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) Dec 12-7
285 - Thomas Mukai (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Cole Gorvett (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
94 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Danny Tolin (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
106 - Brandon Wittenberg (Virginia) over Devon Casebolt (Indiana) Dec 10-6
113 - Gabe Smith (Indiana) over Beau Curtis (Virginia) TF 12-2
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Connor Alexander (Virginia) Dec 15-8
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Luke Grubbs (Virginia) TF 10-0
132 - River Curtis (Virginia) over Jesus Mancera (Indiana) TF 15-4
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Jah`Quez Holmes (Virginia) TF 10-0
145 - Jackson Turley (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Carson Allen (Virginia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 

 

Up 28-21 against Pennsylvania Red currently.  Thoughts?

Link to post
Share on other sites

I don't understand how people in the state can put together 10+ teams to go to VA Beach or Disney but we can't fill the SB, Cadet, and Junior teams. I know the fact that they are FS/GR makes a difference but what else?

I'm not trying to start a major debate but it is disturbing to see 4 forfeits out there. It would be a major disappointment for my wrestler to be on a team that walks in with a 24 point deficit.

I know my son has let teams down by choosing not to or being unable to participate once or twice so I fully understand the many reasons that could keep someone from participating. That does not make it any less frustrating though.

Congrats to these young men that got out there to represent and put in work,

Link to post
Share on other sites

Well, in my son's case.....it snowballed. We couldn't make qualifiers because we were doing silly things like Nationals, college visit, SAT's and followed by another national tourament. So without the qualifiers we couldn't go to state! I'm not going to allow my son to take a spot from another kid that followed the ISWA's "rules" to go to Nationals. Last I heard coaches were telling people (other wrestlers) Chad Red was attending which was leading or misleading (depending on how you look at it) attraction to get the higher caliber kids to obligate. From the looks of things that didn't workout. Sounds like a longterm productive way to build trust, that is if you are a lawyer, felon or a Clinton!

 

On the same topic did we ever find out about those none qualifiers that competed at freestyle/greco state! I think these kids, coaches, or any ISWA staff (if aware) should have to sit out a year.

 

When you guys are ready to get this stuff figured out let me know. I'll send you an address to were we can meet, don't worry I'll keep it less than 3 hours away from Indy! You won't be able to call, email or text concerns to be addressed, because you need to be in person so we can do DNA testing to make sure you are who you say you are!

Link to post
Share on other sites

The rest of the Greco Results....

 

Match #2 Round 2: Pennsylvania Red defeated Indiana 42-31
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Mike Doggett (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-2
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Ernest Holland (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-0
195 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
220 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Seth Worley (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
285 - Double Forfeit
88 - Robert Lawler (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
94 - Nathan Lackman (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Alex Chelton (Pennsylvania Red) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 10-0
106 - Devon Casebolt (Indiana) over Aubrey Dawson (Pennsylvania Red) TF 15-5
113 - Tyler Vince (Pennsylvania Red) over Alec Viduya (Indiana) Dec 15-14
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Dalton Rohrbaugh (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 10-6
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Zach Wright (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-2
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Carter Tuttle (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 20-14
138 - Seth Koleno (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
145 - Jake Stefanowicz (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Caleb Hetrick (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Austin Watkins (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 

Match #3 Round 3: Indiana defeated Michigan Blue 42-23
182 - Double Forfeit
195 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Brent Booth (Michigan Blue) TF 14-1
220 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Colby Ford (Michigan Blue) Fall 0:56
285 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
94 - Double Forfeit
100 - Vince Perez (Michigan Blue) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 13-2
106 - Devon Casebolt (Indiana) over Ben Manly (Michigan Blue) Fall 2:44
113 - Zeth Strejc (Michigan Blue) over Gabe Smith (Indiana) Fall 4:20
120 - Branson Proudlock (Michigan Blue) over Matt Lee (Indiana) Dec 11-6
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Stone Moscovic (Michigan Blue) TF 11-0
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Carson Price (Michigan Blue) TF 10-0
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Riley Eaker (Michigan Blue) TF 12-0
145 - Kyle Yuhas (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Tommy Adams (Michigan Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Keegan Moore (Michigan Blue) TF 10-0

Match #4 5th Place Match: Indiana defeated Kansas Red 44-21
195 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
220 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Dakota Riggs (Kansas Red) TF 14-4
285 - Double Forfeit
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
94 - Double Forfeit
100 - Danny Tolin (Indiana) over Dylan Weimer (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
106 - Gabe Buckbee (Kansas Red) over Jacob Moran (Indiana) TF 12-1
113 - Drew Burgoon (Kansas Red) over Gabe Smith (Indiana) TF 10-0
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Justin Williams (Kansas Red) Fall 2:10
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Couy Weil (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Kelling Grafel (Kansas Red) Dec 15-11
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Jarrett Bendure (Kansas Red) TF 12-1
145 - Gavin Cullor (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Quincy Saddler (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Double Forfeit
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Rudy Rodriguez (Kansas Red) TF 13-0
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
 

Freestyle Results soon....

Link to post
Share on other sites

FREESTYLE RESULTS>>>>

 

B Pool - Indiana is guaranteed 6th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: New Jersey Red defeated Indiana 60-19
100 - Anthony Clark (New Jersey Red) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 10-0
106 - Mark Montgomery (New Jersey Red) over Jacob Moran (Indiana) TF 14-4
113 - Joe Heilman (New Jersey Red) over Alec Viduya (Indiana) TF 14-4
120 - Carmen Ferrante (New Jersey Red) over Matt Lee (Indiana) TF 11-0
126 - Nick Raimo (New Jersey Red) over Carson Willis (Indiana) TF 11-0
132 - Pat Glory (New Jersey Red) over Jesus Mancera (Indiana) TF 15-4
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Gerard Angelo (New Jersey Red) Inj 2:21
145 - Rick Cabanillas (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Michael O`Malley (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Chris Foca (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Billy Janzer (New Jersey Red) over Zach Fattore (Indiana) Dec 11-6
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Dimitri Serrano (New Jersey Red) Fall 0:35
195 - Kyle Lightner (New Jersey Red) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) TF 10-0
220 - Zach Delvecchio (New Jersey Red) over Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) TF 13-2
285 - Ahmed Homsi (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Brett Ungar (New Jersey Red) TF 10-0
94 - Wil Guida (New Jersey Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 

Match #2 Cons. Round 1: Indiana defeated Missouri Blue 41-25
106 - Jake Stathopoulos (Missouri Blue) over Devon Casebolt (Indiana) TF 10-0
113 - Gabe Smith (Indiana) over Anthony Benito (Missouri Blue) Fall 0:46
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
126 - Sam Frankowski (Missouri Blue) over Carson Willis (Indiana) TF 14-3
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Austin Kincaid (Missouri Blue) TF 13-2
145 - Double Forfeit
152 - James Anding (Missouri Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Barrett Beaird (Missouri Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Zac Russell (Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Zac Hazen (Missouri Blue) TF 10-0
195 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Clint Herrick (Missouri Blue) Dec 11-8
220 - Tyler Curd (Missouri Blue) over Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) Fall 1:37
285 - Double Forfeit
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
94 - Double Forfeit
100 - Danny Tolin (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Match #3 Cons. Semi: Ohio Red defeated Indiana 48-31
113 - Alec Viduya (Indiana) over Bryce Andonian (Ohio Red) TF 12-0
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Addison Fogle (Ohio Red) TF 12-2
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Paddy Gallagher (Ohio Red) TF 10-0
132 - Michael North (Ohio Red) over Jesus Mancera (Indiana) TF 14-4
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Brett Macintosh (Ohio Red) TF 10-0
145 - Sam Dover (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Jacob Lagoa (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Drew Butera (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Nick Crawford (Ohio Red) TF 10-0
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Romaine Meinhard (Ohio Red) Fall 0:33
195 - Cameron Sauerwein (Ohio Red) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) Dec 5-5
220 - Braxton Amos (Ohio Red) over Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) Fall 1:14
285 - Sean Lipscomb (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Jake Manley (Ohio Red) TF 10-0
94 - Nick Sabin (Ohio Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio Red) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) Fall 1:58
106 - Angelo Rini (Ohio Red) over Jacob Moran (Indiana) Fall 2:47

Match #4 5th Place Match: Maryland defeated Indiana 42-32
120 - Earl Blake (Maryland) over Matt Lee (Indiana) Dec 12-11
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Rick Couch (Maryland) TF 10-0
132 - Nathan Thacker (Maryland) over Jesus Mancera (Indiana) TF 10-0
138 - Jason Kraisser (Maryland) over Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) Fall 4:37
145 - Josh Laubach (Maryland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Ethan Stern (Maryland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Jonathan Short (Maryland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Garrett Kappes (Maryland) TF 11-1
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over David Schultz (Maryland) TF 14-4
195 - Wyatt Graham (Maryland) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) Fall 5:31
220 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Clayton Morris (Maryland) TF 10-0
285 - Christian Bryant (Maryland) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
94 - Double Forfeit
100 - Danny Tolin (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
106 - Chris Barnabae (Maryland) over Jacob Moran (Indiana) Dec 14-14
113 - Alec Viduya (Indiana) over Sean Scott (Maryland) TF 10-0

Red/Blue Pool - Indiana
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Black defeated Indiana 42-34
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Matthew Jordan (Iowa Black) TF 10-0
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Tate Battani (Iowa Black) TF 12-2
145 - Lucas Roland (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Jacob Herrmann (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Thaddeus Breitsprecker (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Ashton Stumpf (Iowa Black) TF 10-0
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Tyrell Gordon (Iowa Black) TF 15-3
195 - Kaleb Reeves (Iowa Black) over Eli Pokorney (Indiana) Fall 1:44
220 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Andrew Snyder (Iowa Black) TF 10-0
285 - Justin Jones (Iowa Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
88 - Double Forfeit
94 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Daniel Kimball (Iowa Black) Fall 0:15
100 - Cody Anderson (Iowa Black) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) Fall 2:17
106 - Devon Casebolt (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
113 - Gable Fox (Iowa Black) over Gabe Smith (Indiana) Fall 2:01
120 - Cade DeVos (Iowa Black) over Matt Lee (Indiana) TF 10-0
126 - Carson Willis (Indiana) over Kayden Kauzlarich (Iowa Black) TF 12-2

Match #2 Round 2: Indiana defeated Pennsylvania Red 37-30
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Seth Koleno (Pennsylvania Red) TF 16-6
145 - Jake Stefanowicz (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - Double Forfeit
160 - Austin Watkins (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Ernest Howard (Pennsylvania Red) TF 11-0
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over MIke Doggett (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Seth Worley (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
285 - Mike Slivinski (Pennsylvania Red) over Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) Dec 10-9
88 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Robert Lawler (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
94 - Nathan Lackman (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
100 - Alex Chelton (Pennsylvania Red) over Danny Tolin (Indiana) TF 10-0
106 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) over Aubrey Dawson (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
113 - Dalton Rohrbaugh (Pennsylvania Red) over Alec Viduya (Indiana) Dec 12-4
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Zach Wright (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:52
126 - Mike Kistler (Pennsylvania Red) over Carson Willis (Indiana) TF 14-2
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 

Match #3 Round 3: Indiana defeated Tennesee 43-27
145 - Tony Wilson (Tennesee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
152 - William Diehl (Tennesee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
160 - Sawyer Knott (Tennesee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
170 - Zach Fattore (Indiana) over Christian Salter (Tennesee) TF 10-0
182 - Lucas Davison (Indiana) over Noah Evans (Tennesee) Fall 0:31
195 - Double Forfeit
220 - Eli Pokorney (Indiana) over Chris Williams (Tennesee) TF 12-2
285 - Kyle Cornwell (Indiana) over Jamal Miller (Tennesee) TF 15-2
88 - Double Forfeit
94 - Alex Cottey (Indiana) over Emory Taylor (Tennesee) Fall 1:29
100 - Christian Isbell (Tennesee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf 
106 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) over Wesley Devaney (Tennesee) TF 10-0
113 - Alec Viduya (Indiana) over Garrett Bowers (Tennesee) TF 14-2
120 - Matt Lee (Indiana) over Jacob Pratt (Tennesee) TF 10-0
126 - Calvin Martin (Tennesee) over Carson Willis (Indiana) TF 15-4
132 - Jesus Mancera (Indiana) over Cameron Henderson (Tennesee) TF 10-0
138 - Tristan Sellmer (Indiana) over Grant Lundy (Tennesee) TF 10-0
 

Link to post
Share on other sites
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.