Jump to content

lewdwar

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    335
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3
  • Bananas

    1,470 [ Donate ]

lewdwar last won the day on May 20 2018

lewdwar had the most liked content!

5 Followers

About lewdwar

  • Rank
    State Qualifier

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location
    INDY
  • School
    Perry Meridian

Recent Profile Visitors

1,385 profile views
  1. Could this be the new home for IHSWCA TEAM State or ISWA State. https://fox59.com/2019/07/22/indiana-state-fairgrounds-to-build-new-50-million-swine-barn/
  2. What are some of the better awards at tournaments? I know BG did singlets this past weekend and Perry is going to do a Gladiator sword for their FS/Gr Open.
  3. IGWC Beck was #2 seed at 145 now is at 160. Now will have #3 seed Skinner from BG second rd.
  4. 152, a good example... # 2 seeded Washington kid, no longer at 152...placed in 160 bracket...can't move a seeded wrestler
  5. Southport sectional....brackets from Monday have been changed, seeded wrestlers have moved weight classes...is that legal?
  6. I say we add wild cards. Pick up a couple super studs and tell the kids that has been wrestling all year sorry you’re just not good enough we found someone to take your spot.
  7. I did slack this year. Sorry to disappoint everyone. Lol
  8. Perry Meridian
  9. lewdwar

    Perry Meridian vs. Mason(OH)

    Perry Meridian
  10. Perry Meridian
  11. Falcon Duals Perry Meridian #2 Mason Ohio #10 Oldham Co Kentucky #16 Greenfield Central Columbus East #6 Warren Central V2 106 Alex Cottey #1 113 Pacey Najdusak #8 Oh Tyler Armstead #17 Ky 120 Dominic DiTullio #12 Oh 126 Dante DiTullio #13 Oh 132 Gavin Rose *#10 Gabe Smith #15 Sam Glassco #6 Oh 138 Cayden Rooks #1 Carson Deckard #6 Ky 145 Aiden Warren #3 Kade Law #14 Christopher Donathan #2 Oh Jakob McClintic #5 Ky 152 Sam Fair #2 Jake Schoenegge #3 Cooper Noehre #15 160 Damien Calderon #17 Ky 170 Nick South #1 Brooks Davis #10 Kamal Adewumi #9 Oh 182 Toby Amburgy #13 Oh Jackson Deckard #5 Ky 195 Austin Lane #9 Caleb Berquist #13 220 Jacob Bolte #6 285 Dalton Anderson #6 Sam Jones #14
  12. 106 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Alex Cottey of Perry Meridian 2nd Place - Tyson Nuetzman of Plainfield 3rd Place - Bryson Collier of Westfield 4th Place - Robert Cline of Jeffersonville 5th Place - Cole Dewell of Franklin Central 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Forfeit forfeit of Beech Grove 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek 113 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Cameron Allen of Plainfield 2nd Place - James Sturgis of Perry Meridian 3rd Place - Dylan Driver of Westfield 4th Place - Devon McDaniels of Jeffersonville 5th Place - Desean Wise of Beech Grove 6th Place - Jarrod Snyder of Indian Creek 7th Place - Aidan Williams of Franklin Central 8th Place - Chase Nute of) 120 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Carson Eldred of Westfield 2nd Place - Camden Spears of Plainfield 3rd Place - Ceu Kung of Perry Meridian 4th Place - Nick Morton of Franklin Central 5th Place - Jeremiah Cain of Jeffersonville 6th Place - Matthew Pettigrew of Beech Grove 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwoody 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek 126 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Landon Boe of Plainfield 2nd Place - Anthony Cotter of Perry Meridian 3rd Place - Brady Drlik of Westfield 4th Place - Riley Conley of Franklin Central 5th Place - Juwan Joseph of Beech Grove 6th Place - Darian Collins of Jeffersonville 7th Place - Aden Johnson of Indian Creek 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood 132 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Logan Boe of Plainfield 2nd Place - Gabe Smith of Perry Meridian 3rd Place - Juron Franklin of Greenwood 4th Place - Shane Godby of Franklin Central 5th Place - Jackson Fenton of Indian Creek 6th Place - Isaiah Fultcher of Jeffersonville 7th Place - Mitchell Proctor of Westfield 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Beech Grove 138 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Carlos Santos of Jeffersonville 2nd Place - Connor Holt of Plainfield 3rd Place - Harley Taylor of Beech Grove 4th Place - Ridge Cavellero of Perry Meridian 5th Place - Kyan Sparks of Franklin Central 6th Place - Caden Ringer of Indian Creek 7th Place - Evan Cannon of Westfield 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood 145 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - LJ Burdon of Plainfield 2nd Place - Trent Brown of Jeffersonville 3rd Place - Chase Coleman of Franklin Central 4th Place - Anthony Walker of Greenwood 5th Place - Luis Zepeda of Perry Meridian 6th Place - Ethan Sego of Indian Creek 7th Place - Mason Harpe of Westfield 8th Place - Phenix Carney of Beech Grove 152 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Aiden Warren of Perry Meridian 2nd Place - Owen Sego of Indian Creek 3rd Place - Isaac Hall of Jeffersonville 4th Place - Sarren Woodford of Plainfield 5th Place - Tyler Rodriguez of Franklin Central 6th Place - Seth Martin of Westfield 7th Place - Jason Means of Beech Grove 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Greenwood 160 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Noah Baker of Perry Meridian 2nd Place - Bryce Woods of Indian Creek 3rd Place - Ely Shockley of Beech Grove 4th Place - Gabe Arvin of Westfield 5th Place - Chris Ping of Greenwood 6th Place - Joshua Ruley of Franklin Central 7th Place - Mark Johnson of Jeffersonville 8th Place - Carter Thornhill of Plainfield 170 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield 2nd Place - Brooks Davis of Perry Meridian 3rd Place - Eli Ross of Greenwood 4th Place - Ethan Linville of Franklin Central 5th Place - Jacob Skinner of Beech Grove 6th Place - Brandon Murray of Indian Creek 7th Place - Evan Clayton of Jeffersonville 8th Place - Nicolas Baker of Plainfield 182 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Ryan Mahoney of Westfield 2nd Place - Jake Stover of Greenwood 3rd Place - Tyler Goodall of Perry Meridian 4th Place - Cody Matherly of Jeffersonville 5th Place - Tony Hall of Indian Creek 6th Place - Mason Hinkle of Plainfield 7th Place - Nate Thompson of Beech Grove 8th Place - ff ff of Franklin 195 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Nick Willham of Greenwood 2nd Place - Gavin Keesee of Franklin Central 3rd Place - Sam Medlen of Westfield 4th Place - Mike Fox of Perry Meridian 5th Place - Seth Scott of Jeffersonville 6th Place - Thomas Hayes of Plainfield 7th Place - Alex Murray of Beech Grove 220 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Austin Lane of Perry Meridian 2nd Place - Deshawn Young of Franklin Central 3rd Place - Dylan Thompson of Jeffersonville 4th Place - Dakota Arvin of Westfield 5th Place - Garrett Sweeney of Plainfield 6th Place - Dylan Wheatley of Greenwood 7th Place - Tyler Harper of Beech Grove 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Indian Creek 285 Guaranteed Places 1st Place - Jack Biddle of Plainfield 2nd Place - Antone Alexander of Franklin Central 3rd Place - Max Comado of Beech Grove 4th Place - Cameron Elmore of Indian Creek 5th Place - Matthew Munoz of Jeffersonville 6th Place - Alan Olvera of Perry Meridian 7th Place - Kyle Widmer of Westfield 8th Place - Kolby Burroughs of Greenwood
  13. Results http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&TIM=1542536158289&pageName=
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.