Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 275.5 |
2. Hobart | 253.5 |
3. Harrison (WL) | 244.5 |
4. Valparaiso | 215 |
5. Kokomo | 144 |
6. Kankakee Valley | 140 |
7. Homestead | 127.5 |
8. Fort Wayne Wayne | 109 |
9. Twin Lakes | 107 |
10. Munster | 94 |
11. Angola | 74 |
12. Culver Community | 52 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Taylor Triana of Hobart HS
2nd Place - Ian Dembowski of Valparaiso HS
3rd Place - Geoffrey Davis of FW Wayne HS
4th Place - Tommy Murphy of Kokomo HS
5th Place - Parker Michael of Angola HS
6th Place - Kevin Watts of Twin Lakes HS
7th Place - Sidney Shoop of Laf Harrison HS
8th Place - Colin Clark of Kankakee Valley HS
9th Place - Dillion Salyer of Culver Community HS
10th Place - Alec Almordovar of FW Carroll HS
11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Munster HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Homstead HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Taylor Triana (Hobart HS) 5-0, Fr. over Ian Dembowski (Valparaiso HS) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 7-0).
3rd Place Match
Geoffrey Davis (FW Wayne HS) 3-2, Jr. over Tommy Murphy (Kokomo HS) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:58).
5th Place Match
Parker Michael (Angola HS) 3-2, . over Kevin Watts (Twin Lakes HS) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 15-8).
7th Place Match
Sidney Shoop (Laf Harrison HS) 2-3, Fr. over Colin Clark (Kankakee Valley HS) 2-3, . (Dec 9-7).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Franklin of Homstead HS
2nd Place - Cody Crary of Munster HS
3rd Place - Jabin Wright of Kokomo HS
4th Place - Austin Vasquez of FW Wayne HS
5th Place - Joel Byman of FW Carroll HS
6th Place - Brad Rafferty of Valparaiso HS
7th Place - Avery Blake of Kankakee Valley HS
8th Place - Laurie Vasquez of Hobart HS
9th Place - Joshua Wade of Laf Harrison HS
10th Place - Brendan Walters of Culver Community HS
11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Angola HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Twin Lakes HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jack Franklin (Homstead HS) 5-0, Jr. over Cody Crary (Munster HS) 4-1, Fr. (Dec 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Jabin Wright (Kokomo HS) 4-1, So. over Austin Vasquez (FW Wayne HS) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Joel Byman (FW Carroll HS) 3-2, So. over Brad Rafferty (Valparaiso HS) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:38).
7th Place Match
Avery Blake (Kankakee Valley HS) 2-3, . over Laurie Vasquez (Hobart HS) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:35).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brendan Black of Hobart HS
2nd Place - Andy Marich of Kankakee Valley HS
3rd Place - Trevor Brown of Laf Harrison HS
4th Place - Zane Standridge of FW Carroll HS
5th Place - Blaigh Rushing of Homstead HS
6th Place - Nathan Bellar of Valparaiso HS
7th Place - Wyatt Lowe of Kokomo HS
8th Place - Titus Neeley of FW Wayne HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Twin Lakes HS
12th Place - Rodrigo Contreras of Munster HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Angola HS
1st Place Match
Brendan Black (Hobart HS) 5-0, So. over Andy Marich (Kankakee Valley HS) 4-1, . (Fall 1:43).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Brown (Laf Harrison HS) 4-1, Sr. over Zane Standridge (FW Carroll HS) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:09).
5th Place Match
Blaigh Rushing (Homstead HS) 3-2, So. over Nathan Bellar (Valparaiso HS) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 12-6).
7th Place Match
Wyatt Lowe (Kokomo HS) 2-3, Sr. over Titus Neeley (FW Wayne HS) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:08).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jason Crary of Munster HS
2nd Place - Kobe Raypole of FW Carroll HS
3rd Place - Tristan Dembowski of Valparaiso HS
4th Place - Drake Rhodes of Homstead HS
5th Place - Dante Colza of Hobart HS
6th Place - Jacob Wade of Laf Harrison HS
7th Place - John Lanam of Angola HS
8th Place - Taj Neeley of FW Wayne HS
9th Place - Quinton Randle of Twin Lakes HS
10th Place - Logan Kidwell of Kankakee Valley HS
11th Place - Rafael Lopez of Kokomo HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
1st Place Match
Jason Crary (Munster HS) 5-0, So. over Kobe Raypole (FW Carroll HS) 4-1, Jr. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Dembowski (Valparaiso HS) 4-1, Jr. over Drake Rhodes (Homstead HS) 2-3, Jr. (2-OT 6-5).
5th Place Match
Dante Colza (Hobart HS) 3-2, Fr. over Jacob Wade (Laf Harrison HS) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
7th Place Match
John Lanam (Angola HS) 2-3, . over Taj Neeley (FW Wayne HS) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Joel Arney of FW Carroll HS
2nd Place - Sergio Castellanos of Hobart HS
3rd Place - Jorge Silva of FW Wayne HS
4th Place - Jake Cummins of Valparaiso HS
5th Place - TT Allen of Kokomo HS
6th Place - Jake Davis of Homstead HS
7th Place - Sky Flores of Munster HS
8th Place - Denver Smith of Kankakee Valley HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Angola HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Laf Harrison HS
12th Place - Rhys Dodt of Twin Lakes HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Joel Arney (FW Carroll HS) 5-0, Fr. over Sergio Castellanos (Hobart HS) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:26).
3rd Place Match
Jorge Silva (FW Wayne HS) 4-1, Sr. over Jake Cummins (Valparaiso HS) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
TT Allen (Kokomo HS) 3-2, Jr. over Jake Davis (Homstead HS) 2-3, So. (Dec 6-5).
7th Place Match
Sky Flores (Munster HS) 2-3, So. over Denver Smith (Kankakee Valley HS) 1-4, . (Dec 2-0).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Fattore of Hobart HS
2nd Place - Cody Widner of Twin Lakes HS
3rd Place - Joe Israbain of FW Carroll HS
4th Place - Szhantrayloe Roberson of Kokomo HS
5th Place - Tyler Baute of Laf Harrison HS
6th Place - Jared Rafferty of Valparaiso HS
7th Place - Grant Tingley of Angola HS
8th Place - Adam Kulam of Munster HS
9th Place - Nick Phillips of Kankakee Valley HS
10th Place - Dawson Betinelli of Culver Community HS
11th Place - Gavin McDonald of Homstead HS
12th Place - Austin Solis of FW Wayne HS
1st Place Match
Zach Fattore (Hobart HS) 5-0, Fr. over Cody Widner (Twin Lakes HS) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:14).
3rd Place Match
Joe Israbain (FW Carroll HS) 4-1, Fr. over Szhantrayloe Roberson (Kokomo HS) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:52).
5th Place Match
Tyler Baute (Laf Harrison HS) 3-2, Sr. over Jared Rafferty (Valparaiso HS) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Grant Tingley (Angola HS) 2-3, . over Adam Kulam (Munster HS) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 5:53).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tristan Rodriquez of Culver Community HS
2nd Place - Jacy Leon of Hobart HS
3rd Place - Greg Lichtenberger of Valparaiso HS
4th Place - Kyle Leland of Homstead HS
5th Place - Max Haywood of Laf Harrison HS
6th Place - Braxton Riley of FW Wayne HS
8th Place - Logan Jester of FW Carroll HS
8th Place - Ryan Purkey of Angola HS
9th Place - Ryan Glasen of Munster HS
10th Place - Bryce Nichols of Twin Lakes HS
11th Place - Nick Craig of Kankakee Valley HS
12th Place - Aion Jones of Kokomo HS
1st Place Match
Tristan Rodriquez (Culver Community HS) 5-0, . over Jacy Leon (Hobart HS) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 5:59).
3rd Place Match
Greg Lichtenberger (Valparaiso HS) 3-2, So. over Kyle Leland (Homstead HS) 3-2, Sr. (MD 13-4).
5th Place Match
Max Haywood (Laf Harrison HS) 3-2, Sr. over Braxton Riley (FW Wayne HS) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Garman of FW Carroll HS
2nd Place - JR Pullins of Laf Harrison HS
3rd Place - Nelson Cox of Twin Lakes HS
4th Place - Mike Lichtenberger of Valparaiso HS
5th Place - Chase Clark of Kankakee Valley HS
6th Place - Bryan Sears of Angola HS
8th Place - Porter Taylor of Munster HS
8th Place - Ludwig Skog of Hobart HS
9th Place - Fabieon Pearson of FW Wayne HS
10th Place - Vince Rosales of Homstead HS
11th Place - Devin Hatt of Kokomo HS
12th Place - Ashton Hansel of Culver Community HS
1st Place Match
Josh Garman (FW Carroll HS) 5-0, Jr. over JR Pullins (Laf Harrison HS) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 3:40).
3rd Place Match
Nelson Cox (Twin Lakes HS) 4-1, Jr. over Mike Lichtenberger (Valparaiso HS) 3-2, So. (Fall 3:38).
5th Place Match
Chase Clark (Kankakee Valley HS) 3-2, . over Bryan Sears (Angola HS) 2-3, . (MD 12-4).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Connor Armuth of Laf Harrison HS
2nd Place - Charles Lanman of Angola HS
3rd Place - DaShaun Barbary of Kokomo HS
4th Place - Billy Baldwin of Valparaiso HS
5th Place - Logan Nowak of Kankakee Valley HS
6th Place - Scott Lentz of Homstead HS
8th Place - Caleb Thomas of Munster HS
8th Place - Tommy O`Conner of FW Carroll HS
9th Place - Bryson McKee of FW Wayne HS
10th Place - Kai Roth of Twin Lakes HS
11th Place - Sean Anderson of Hobart HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
1st Place Match
Connor Armuth (Laf Harrison HS) 5-0, Sr. over Charles Lanman (Angola HS) 4-1, . (Fall 3:21).
3rd Place Match
DaShaun Barbary (Kokomo HS) 4-1, So. over Billy Baldwin (Valparaiso HS) 3-2, So. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Logan Nowak (Kankakee Valley HS) 3-2, . over Scott Lentz (Homstead HS) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:30).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Scottie Sopko of Hobart HS
2nd Place - Isaac Mathis of Laf Harrison HS
3rd Place - Colin Leatherman of FW Carroll HS
4th Place - Nick Fox of Kokomo HS
5th Place - Koy Schmidt of Kankakee Valley HS
6th Place - Josh Rodenbeck of Angola HS
7th Place - Zach Maner of Culver Community HS
8th Place - Daniel Davis of FW Wayne HS
9th Place - Clinton Welton of Valparaiso HS
10th Place - Aaron Lezczynski of Homstead HS
11th Place - Jacob Grist of Twin Lakes HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Munster HS
1st Place Match
Scottie Sopko (Hobart HS) 5-0, Sr. over Isaac Mathis (Laf Harrison HS) 4-1, Jr. (MD 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Colin Leatherman (FW Carroll HS) 4-1, So. over Nick Fox (Kokomo HS) 3-2, So. (MD 16-5).
5th Place Match
Koy Schmidt (Kankakee Valley HS) 3-2, . over Josh Rodenbeck (Angola HS) 2-3, . (Fall 5:07).
7th Place Match
Zach Maner (Culver Community HS) 2-3, . over Daniel Davis (FW Wayne HS) 1-4, So. (Dec 7-3).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Wright of Laf Harrison HS
2nd Place - Caleb Blevins of FW Carroll HS
3rd Place - Wyatt Clem of Homstead HS
4th Place - Gavin Herrera of Kokomo HS
5th Place - Randy Sneed of Kankakee Valley HS
6th Place - Bradley Thorn of Hobart HS
7th Place - Patrick Olson of Valparaiso HS
8th Place - Vinny Misch of Munster HS
9th Place - Scott Sutton of Angola HS
10th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Wayne HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Twin Lakes HS
1st Place Match
Daniel Wright (Laf Harrison HS) 5-0, Sr. over Caleb Blevins (FW Carroll HS) 4-1, . (Fall 3:30).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Clem (Homstead HS) 3-1, Jr. over Gavin Herrera (Kokomo HS) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:15).
5th Place Match
Randy Sneed (Kankakee Valley HS) 3-2, . over Bradley Thorn (Hobart HS) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:47).
7th Place Match
Patrick Olson (Valparaiso HS) 2-3, So. over Vinny Misch (Munster HS) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:36).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Dunten of FW Carroll HS
2nd Place - Trevor Brown of Twin Lakes HS
3rd Place - Kyle Schoenborn of Hobart HS
4th Place - Jake Williams of Kankakee Valley HS
5th Place - Sam Nowasod of Valparaiso HS
6th Place - Jorydn Castillo of Laf Harrison HS
7th Place - Tyler Smith of Kokomo HS
8th Place - JT Smith of Munster HS
9th Place - Chaise Clute of Angola HS
10th Place - David Boller of Homstead HS
11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of FW Wayne HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Eric Dunten (FW Carroll HS) 5-0, Sr. over Trevor Brown (Twin Lakes HS) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 5:45).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Schoenborn (Hobart HS) 4-1, Jr. over Jake Williams (Kankakee Valley HS) 3-2, . (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Sam Nowasod (Valparaiso HS) 3-2, Jr. over Jorydn Castillo (Laf Harrison HS) 2-3, So. (Fall 5:12).
7th Place Match
Tyler Smith (Kokomo HS) 2-3, So. over JT Smith (Munster HS) 1-4, So. (M. For.).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Meyer of Laf Harrison HS
2nd Place - Tyler McKeever of FW Carroll HS
3rd Place - Alex Kukurugya of Valparaiso HS
4th Place - Deyonne Hunter of FW Wayne HS
5th Place - David Kostbade of Hobart HS
6th Place - Caden McClure of Kokomo HS
7th Place - Stevan Perez of Kankakee Valley HS
8th Place - Joe Kennedy of Munster HS
9th Place - Tristan Baker of Twin Lakes HS
10th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Angola HS
11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Homstead HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Meyer (Laf Harrison HS) 5-0, Sr. over Tyler McKeever (FW Carroll HS) 4-1, So. (Fall 1:55).
3rd Place Match
Alex Kukurugya (Valparaiso HS) 4-1, Jr. over Deyonne Hunter (FW Wayne HS) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:31).
5th Place Match
David Kostbade (Hobart HS) 3-2, Jr. over Caden McClure (Kokomo HS) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:25).
7th Place Match
Stevan Perez (Kankakee Valley HS) 2-3, . over Joe Kennedy (Munster HS) 1-4, Jr. (M. For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ian Suttles of Valparaiso HS
2nd Place - Michael Kern of Laf Harrison HS
3rd Place - Jessie Lawson of FW Carroll HS
4th Place - Aron Ceglarek of Kankakee Valley HS
5th Place - Joc Thomas of FW Wayne HS
6th Place - Matt Szarmack of Hobart HS
7th Place - Quamille Belt of Kokomo HS
8th Place - Kyle Marshall of Twin Lakes HS
9th Place - Isaiah Anderson of Homstead HS
10th Place - Elias Diaz of Munster HS
11th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Angola HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Culver Community HS
12th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ian Suttles (Valparaiso HS) 5-0, Sr. over Michael Kern (Laf Harrison HS) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Jessie Lawson (FW Carroll HS) 3-2, So. over Aron Ceglarek (Kankakee Valley HS) 2-3, . (Fall 1:53).
5th Place Match
Joc Thomas (FW Wayne HS) 4-1, Jr. over Matt Szarmack (Hobart HS) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-6).
7th Place Match
Quamille Belt (Kokomo HS) 2-3, So. over Kyle Marshall (Twin Lakes HS) 1-4, . (Fall 0:44).