-
IHSWCA Team State 1A
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/06/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Multi-Dual
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Rochester
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/teamtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=778897132
Participating Teams:
Adams Central Bluffton Cascade Cowan Faith Christian North Miami Prairie Heights Rochester South Adams Southmont Tell City West Central
Linked events:
Jan 06 Adams Central vs North Miami Jan 06 Adams Central vs Tell City Jan 06 Cascade vs Faith Christian Jan 06 Cascade vs Southmont Jan 06 Cowan vs Bluffton Jan 06 Cowan vs Tell City Jan 06 Cowan vs West Central Jan 06 Faith Christian vs Bluffton Jan 06 New Prairie vs Rensselaer Central Jan 06 North Miami vs Cascade Jan 06 North Miami vs West Central Jan 06 Prairie Heights vs Faith Christian Jan 06 Prairie Heights vs South Adams Jan 06 Prairie Heights vs West Central Jan 06 Rochester vs Adams Central Jan 06 Rochester vs Prairie Heights Jan 06 South Adams vs North Miami Jan 06 South Adams vs Southmont Jan 06 Southmont vs Bluffton Jan 06 Tell City vs South Adams Jan 07 Rochester vs Cowan
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #18/#4 Daigan Barbosa(Cowan) , #25/#7 Grant Holloway(Rochester) , NR/#9 Brayden Baas(Prairie Heights) , NR/#10 Myles Kaehr(Adams Central) , NR/#12 Cameron Nuest(West Central) , NR/NR Titus Loshe(South Adams) , NR/NR Devin Bashem(Rochester) , NR/NR Jace McCormick(Tell City) , NR/NR Hunter Duncan(North Miami)
113: #7/#3 Levi Johns(Bluffton) , #22/#6 Braylon McIntire(North Miami) , NR/#10 Logan Schnarr(Cascade) , NR/NR Kale Beer(Adams Central)
120: #9/#5 Walter Hagedorn(Tell City) , #20/#10 Bowen Keith(Cowan) , #22/#3 Jordan Korreckt(North Miami) , NR/NR Dakota Sprunger(South Adams) , NR/NR Brier Riggle(Southmont) , NR/NR Nathan Peter(West Central)
126: #7/#2 Layne Horn(Rochester) , NR/#12 Will Roberts(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Dylan Ogg(Adams Central) , NR/NR Raef Keith(Cowan) , NR/NR Will Patterson(South Adams) , NR/NR Kaleb Evans(North Miami) , NR/NR Boston Baas(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR Isreal Wlliams(West Central)
132: #5/#1 Jackson Bradley(Cowan) , #18/#5 Brason Schortgen(Adams Central) , NR/#10 Hayden Fritz(West Central) , NR/#11 Max Fortwendel(Tell City) , NR/NR Tavien Smith(Faith Christian)
138: #11/#2 Chase Stephens(Tell City) , #18/#5 Maverick Dubach(Adams Central) , #19/#5 Drake Fritz(West Central) , NR/#6 Maddox Cade(Southmont) , NR/NR Ethan Seubring(Faith Christian)
144: #10/#2 Brody Hagewood(Prairie Heights) , #23/#5 Colton Bollenbacher(South Adams) , #25/#8 Marlin Williams(Southmont) , NR/#12 Kale Shotts(Rochester) , NR/NR Josiah Rodriguez(West Central) , NR/NR Riley Kling(North Miami)
150: #12/#1 Brock Hagewood(Prairie Heights) , #15/#6 Wyatt Davis(Rochester) , #19/#2 Jayden Jett(Cowan) , NR/#9 Carter Hutchison(Cascade) , NR/#12 Eli Blossom(Faith Christian) , NR/NR Max Byerly(Adams Central)
157: #17/#5 Isaiah Meyer(South Adams) , NR/#11 Lucas Farmer(Cascade) , NR/#12 Zachary White Jr(Faith Christian)
165: #6/#2 Brant Beck(Rochester) , #10/#3 Levi Abbott(Cowan) , NR/#10 Cameron Brown(Faith Christian) , NR/#10 Dayton Mink(Cascade) , NR/NR Jericko Jackson(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR Jordan Simon(North Miami) , NR/NR Matt Heiser(Adams Central)
175: #22/#6 Hartley Hoover(North Miami) , NR/#5 Declan Gard(Rochester) , NR/#9 Ethan Schraner(Tell City) , NR/#9 Matt Levitz(Prairie Heights)
190: #6/#3 Noah Terry(Tell City) , #15/#3 Trevor Currie(Adams Central) , #18/#6 Braxton Lewis(Cascade) , #22/#8 Colin Weiand(Rochester) , NR/#11 Zach Gilger(West Central) , NR/NR Tyler Davis(Southmont)
215: #5/#3 Alex Deming(Rochester) , #13/#4 Wyatt Woodall(Southmont) , #17/#4 Landon Terry(Tell City) , NR/#6 Keegan Bluhm(Adams Central) , NR/NR Wyatt McAfee(Adams Central)
285: #2/#2 Brady Beck(Rochester) , #10/#3 Juan Cruz(Bluffton) , #12/#4 Zac Wurm(Adams Central) , NR/NR Cyle Sullivan(Cascade)Event ResultsTeam Records Prairie Heights 3-1 Rochester 3-0 Cowan 3-1 South Adams 2-2 Adams Central 2-1 Cascade 2-1 North Miami 2-2 Southmont 1-2 Tell City 1-2 Faith Christian 1-2 Bluffton 0-3 West Central 0-3 Dual Results Adams Central 53, North Miami 21 Details Adams Central 38, Tell City 34 Details Rochester 46, Adams Central 24 Details Prairie Heights 57, Faith Christian 18 Details Rochester 51, Prairie Heights 26 Details Prairie Heights 65, West Central 17 Details Prairie Heights 37, South Adams 36 Details North Miami 49, Cascade 27 Details South Adams 47, North Miami 28 Details North Miami 60, West Central 22 Details Rochester 57, Cowan 21 Details Cowan 47, Bluffton 30 Details Cowan 61, West Central 15 Details Cowan 39, Tell City 36 Details Tell City 41, South Adams 33 Details South Adams 50, Southmont 21 Details Cascade 46, Southmont 25 Details Cascade 44, Faith Christian 27 Details Southmont 42, Bluffton 35 Details Faith Christian 43, Bluffton 36 Details New Prairie 47, Rensselaer Central 26 Details
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.