-
15. IHSAA Sectional at Jay County
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/27/2024 01:30 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Sectional
Location: Jay County
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771411132
Participating Teams:
Adams Central Bellmont Blackford Bluffton Jay County Norwell South Adams Southern Wells Union City
Linked events:
Jay County Sectional
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #20/#6 Griffin Byrum(Jay County) , NR/#10 Myles Kaehr(Adams Central) , NR/NR Ben Mills(Bellmont) , NR/NR Titus Loshe(South Adams)
113: #7/#3 Levi Johns(Bluffton) , NR/NR Kale Beer(Adams Central)
120: NR/#5 Henry Faurote(Bellmont) , NR/#9 Hunter Douglas(Norwell) , NR/NR Dakota Sprunger(South Adams)
126: #18/#2 Cody Rowles(Jay County) , NR/#4 Bradin Daniels(Union City) , NR/#8 Jason Prough(Norwell) , NR/NR Dylan Ogg(Adams Central) , NR/NR Will Franze(Bellmont) , NR/NR Will Patterson(South Adams)
132: #18/#5 Brason Schortgen(Adams Central)
138: #4/#1 Tony Wood(Jay County) , #18/#5 Maverick Dubach(Adams Central) , NR/NR Jarin Frauhiger(Southern Wells)
144: #23/#5 Colton Bollenbacher(South Adams) , NR/#6 Sam Wolpert(Bellmont) , NR/NR Taye Curtis(Jay County)
150: NR/#7 Blake Luginbill(Bellmont) , NR/#9 Jacob Robinson(Jay County) , NR/NR Cameron Clark(Jay County) , NR/NR Max Byerly(Adams Central)
157: #8/#2 Gavin Davis(Bellmont) , #17/#5 Isaiah Meyer(South Adams) , NR/NR Christian Wittkamp(Jay County)
165: #5/#2 Duke Myers(Bellmont) , NR/#7 Cody Cox(Norwell) , NR/NR Landon Mills-Blowers(Jay County) , NR/NR Matt Heiser(Adams Central)
175: NR/#7 Xavior Palacios(Bellmont) , NR/NR AJ Myers(Jay County) , NR/NR Juaquin Flores(Jay County)
190: #15/#3 Trevor Currie(Adams Central) , #21/#7 Bryce Wenk(Jay County) , NR/NR Cole Mendez(Bellmont)
215: #3/#2 Keagan Martin(Bellmont) , NR/#6 Keegan Bluhm(Adams Central) , NR/NR Wyatt McAfee(Adams Central) , NR/NR Dalton Tomasek(Norwell) , NR/NR Ethan Michael(Norwell) , NR/NR Alan Ortiz(Jay County)
285: #10/#3 Juan Cruz(Bluffton) , #12/#4 Zac Wurm(Adams Central) , NR/NR Conner Specht(Jay County) , NR/NR Grady Baker(Bellmont)Event ResultsUpdate Tournament Result
Type: State Series
Team Score 1. Bellmont 248.5 2. Adams Central 243 3. Jay County 195.5 4. South Adams 143 5. Norwell 142 6. Bluffton 128.5 7. Union City 53 8. Southern Wells 38 9. Blackford 10
Details:
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.