Date: December 18, 2021
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Crown Point | 282 |
2. Brownsburg | 264.5 |
3. St. Paris Graham(OH) | 264.5 |
4. Marmion Academy(IL) | 202.0 |
5. Lowell(MI) | 156.0 |
6. Elyria(OH) | 117.0 |
7. Lafayette Jefferson | 90 |
8. Homewood-Flossmoor(IL) | 71 |
9. Legacy Christian Academy(OH) | 70.5 |
10. Eastern (Greentown) | 63 |
11. John Glenn | 45 |
12. Wheeler | 28 |
13. Hebron | 26 |
14. Guerin Catholic | 23 |
15. Hanover Central | 23 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Beric Jordan of St. Paris Graham
- 2nd Place - Jake Hockaday of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Deion Johnson of Homewood Flossmoor
- 4th Place - Gavin Jendreas of Crown Point
- 5th Place - Carter Cichocki of Lowell
- 6th Place - Donny Pigoni of Marmion Academy
1st Place Match
- Beric Jordan (St. Paris Graham) 14-0, So. over Jake Hockaday (Brownsburg) 14-1, Fr. (Fall 5:01)
3rd Place Match
- Deion Johnson (Homewood Flossmoor) 14-3, Jr. over Gavin Jendreas (Crown Point) 11-2, Fr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Carter Cichocki (Lowell) 4-1, Fr. over Donny Pigoni (Marmion Academy) 13-5, So. (Fall 3:54)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brogan Tucker of St. Paris Graham
- 2nd Place - Jameson Garcia of Marmion Academy
- 3rd Place - Jackson Blum of Lowell
- 4th Place - Preston Haines of Brownsburg
- 5th Place - Kaiyon McKinney of Elyria
- 6th Place - Alex Lopez of Lafayette Jeff
1st Place Match
- Brogan Tucker (St. Paris Graham) 12-2, Fr. over Jameson Garcia (Marmion Academy) 11-3, Jr. (TB-1 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Blum (Lowell) 5-3, Fr. over Preston Haines (Brownsburg) 7-2, So. (Dec 5-3)
5th Place Match
- Kaiyon McKinney (Elyria) 8-3, Fr. over Alex Lopez (Lafayette Jeff) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Miller of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Owen Segorski of Lowell
- 3rd Place - Eli Campbell of Legacy Academy
- 4th Place - Tyler Aters of Marmion Academy
- 5th Place - Colt Ryan of St. Paris Graham
- 6th Place - Evan Cruz of Crown Point
1st Place Match
- Logan Miller (Brownsburg) 9-1, Sr. over Owen Segorski (Lowell) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Eli Campbell (Legacy Academy) 8-3, So. over Tyler Aters (Marmion Academy) 7-2, Jr. (Fall 2:05)
5th Place Match
- Colt Ryan (St. Paris Graham) 12-3, Jr. over Evan Cruz (Crown Point) 9-5, So. (Dec 3-0)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Frazier of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Braden Haines of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Bryce Kohler of St. Paris Graham
- 4th Place - Logan Attisano of Legacy Academy
- 5th Place - Christian Favia of Marmion Academy
- 6th Place - Kaleb Caliz of Lafayette Jeff
1st Place Match
- Logan Frazier (Crown Point) 7-0, Jr. over Braden Haines (Brownsburg) 13-2, Sr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
- Bryce Kohler (St. Paris Graham) 8-3, Fr. over Logan Attisano (Legacy Academy) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
5th Place Match
- Christian Favia (Marmion Academy) 14-7, So. over Kaleb Caliz (Lafayette Jeff) 9-2, So. (Fall 2:52)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brady Ison of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Anthony Bahl of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Ramsy Mutschler of Lowell
- 4th Place - Kaleb Morris of St. Paris Graham
- 5th Place - Carlos Muniz of Elyria
- 6th Place - Malcolm Ersnberger of Glenn
1st Place Match
- Brady Ison (Brownsburg) 16-0, So. over Anthony Bahl (Crown Point) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 1-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ramsy Mutschler (Lowell) 6-3, Sr. over Kaleb Morris (St. Paris Graham) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Carlos Muniz (Elyria) 10-6, Sr. over Malcolm Ersnberger (Glenn) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jesse Mendez of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Nate Burnett of Elyria
- 3rd Place - Gavin Garcia of Brownsburg
- 4th Place - Camron Lacure of Legacy Academy
- 5th Place - James Link of Lowell
- 6th Place - Santino Scolaro of Marmion Academy
1st Place Match
- Jesse Mendez (Crown Point) 13-0, Sr. over Nate Burnett (Elyria) 11-3, Sr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Place Match
- Gavin Garcia (Brownsburg) 16-1, Sr. over Camron Lacure (Legacy Academy) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- James Link (Lowell) 8-3, Sr. over Santino Scolaro (Marmion Academy) 16-4, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nolan Gessler of St. Paris Graham
- 2nd Place - Nick Tattini of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Blaze Garcia of Brownsburg
- 4th Place - Tacho Gonzales of Lowell
- 5th Place - Connor Holm of Elyria
- 6th Place - Tegan Chumbley of Marmion Academy
1st Place Match
- Nolan Gessler (St. Paris Graham) 10-2, Sr. over Nick Tattini (Crown Point) 11-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Blaze Garcia (Brownsburg) 16-3, Sr. over Tacho Gonzales (Lowell) 2-2, So. (TB-1 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Connor Holm (Elyria) 6-4, So. over Tegan Chumbley (Marmion Academy) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 1:49)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Sam Goin of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Nick Ciccarelli of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Izzak Pedraza of Elyria
- 4th Place - John Conover of Marmion Academy
- 5th Place - Eli Jacks of St. Paris Graham
- 6th Place - Nate Cleaver of Lowell
1st Place Match
- Sam Goin (Crown Point) 13-0, Jr. over Nick Ciccarelli (Brownsburg) 12-3, Sr. (MD 18-5)
3rd Place Match
- Izzak Pedraza (Elyria) 4-4, Sr. over John Conover (Marmion Academy) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
- Eli Jacks (St. Paris Graham) 8-4, So. over Nate Cleaver (Lowell) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gunnar Cramblett of St. Paris Graham
- 2nd Place - Cody Goodwin of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Erich Trinski of Elyria
- 4th Place - Kenny Siwicki of Marmion Academy
- 5th Place - Griffin Ison of Brownsburg
- 6th Place - Durya` Minor of Lafayette Jeff
1st Place Match
- Gunnar Cramblett (St. Paris Graham) 12-2, So. over Cody Goodwin (Crown Point) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
- Erich Trinski (Elyria) 5-3, Jr. over Kenny Siwicki (Marmion Academy) 12-6, Sr. (Fall 1:13)
5th Place Match
- Griffin Ison (Brownsburg) 13-4, Sr. over Durya` Minor (Lafayette Jeff) 9-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tyler Perry of Marmion Academy
- 2nd Place - Luke James of St. Paris Graham
- 3rd Place - Nick Alvarez of Legacy Academy
- 4th Place - Seth Willems of Crown Point
- 5th Place - Luke Tucholski of Elyria
- 6th Place - Caden Brewer of Brownsburg
1st Place Match
- Tyler Perry (Marmion Academy) 18-1, Sr. over Luke James (St. Paris Graham) 8-3, Fr. (SV-1 11-9)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Alvarez (Legacy Academy) 7-1, Sr. over Seth Willems (Crown Point) 10-2, Jr. (MD 9-1)
5th Place Match
- Luke Tucholski (Elyria) 5-4, So. over Caden Brewer (Brownsburg) 8-2, Fr. (Dec 6-5)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Orlando Cruz of Crown Point
- 2nd Place - Zack Burroughs of St. Paris Graham
- 3rd Place - Jack Lesher of Marmion Academy
- 4th Place - Carson Crace of Lowell
- 5th Place - Brodie Porter of Eastern
- 6th Place - Satbir Singh of Brownsburg
1st Place Match
- Orlando Cruz (Crown Point) 13-0, Jr. over Zack Burroughs (St. Paris Graham) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Lesher (Marmion Academy) 15-3, So. over Carson Crace (Lowell) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Brodie Porter (Eastern) 10-1, Sr. over Satbir Singh (Brownsburg) 6-5, Sr. (Inj. 4:33)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gunner Henry of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Will Clark of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Evan Lykins of St. Paris Graham
- 4th Place - Teddy Perry of Marmion Academy
- 5th Place - Daeveon Cheeks of Lafayette Jeff
- 6th Place - Rahmal Graham of Homewood Flossmoor
1st Place Match
- Gunner Henry (Brownsburg) 15-0, Fr. over Will Clark (Crown Point) 12-1, So. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Evan Lykins (St. Paris Graham) 8-4, Sr. over Teddy Perry (Marmion Academy) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Daeveon Cheeks (Lafayette Jeff) 10-1, Jr. over Rahmal Graham (Homewood Flossmoor) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Justin Thomas of Homewood Flossmoor
- 2nd Place - Paul Clark of Crown Point
- 3rd Place - Carter Blough of Lowell
- 4th Place - Jordan Scowden of Lafayette Jeff
- 5th Place - Sean Scheck of Marmion Academy
- 6th Place - Sam Lapadat of Brownsburg
1st Place Match
- Justin Thomas (Homewood Flossmoor) 13-2, Sr. over Paul Clark (Crown Point) 8-5, So. (Dec 12-6)
3rd Place Match
- Carter Blough (Lowell) 3-1, Sr. over Jordan Scowden (Lafayette Jeff) 8-2, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
5th Place Match
- Sean Scheck (Marmion Academy) 15-5, Jr. over Sam Lapadat (Brownsburg) 11-5, Sr. (Fall 3:20)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nolan Neves of St. Paris Graham
- 2nd Place - Leighton Jones of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Jerred Durian of Marmion Academy
- 4th Place - Tyler Wright of Eastern
- 5th Place - Bryson Vandermeulen of Lowell
- 6th Place - Liam Begley of Crown Point
1st Place Match
- Nolan Neves (St. Paris Graham) 12-3, Sr. over Leighton Jones (Brownsburg) 14-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jerred Durian (Marmion Academy) 12-4, Sr. over Tyler Wright (Eastern) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
- Bryson Vandermeulen (Lowell) 4-1, Sr. over Liam Begley (Crown Point) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 4:56)