-
18. IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/27/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Sectional
Location: Frankfort
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771414132
Participating Teams:
Carmel Clinton Central Clinton Prairie Fishers Frankfort Hamilton Southeastern Lebanon Rossville Sheridan Westfield
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: NR/#7 Braxton Aragon(Lebanon) , NR/#10 Carlo Federici(Carmel) , NR/NR Braxton Echeverria(Lebanon) , NR/NR Keegan Carson(Westfield)
113: NR/#8 Tamir Halevi(Carmel) , NR/#9 Tyler Jackson(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Donovan Storey(Rossville) , NR/NR Will Hruskoci(Fishers) , NR/NR Sullivan Mahar(Carmel)
120: #10/#1 Chayce Yant(Fishers) , #16/#3 Porter Temples(Westfield) , NR/NR Alex Schultz(Clinton Central) , NR/NR Jake Gardner(Carmel) , NR/NR Aidan Smalley(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Owen Ingalls(Fishers)
126: #17/#8 Nick Anderson(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Carter Niccum(Westfield)
132: #22/#8 Caleb Mattingly(Carmel) , NR/NR Chase Camire(Westfield) , NR/NR Parker Culp(Hamilton Southeastern)
138: NR/#7 Teyon Leonard(Fishers) , NR/#10 Jake Saez(Westfield)
144: NR/#10 Chris Casler(Hamilton Southeastern)
150: #4/#1 Jacob Weaver(Rossville) , NR/#5 Stephen Breck(Fishers) , NR/NR Michael Major(Carmel) , NR/NR Jackson Schmidt(Carmel) , NR/NR Adam Gerstner(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Graydon Staley(Westfield)
157: #13/#5 Zach Lang(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/#9 Camden Funk(Fishers) , NR/#10 Jario Ojeda-Cortes(Carmel) , NR/NR Dylan Lynch(Rossville) , NR/NR Cohen Jackson Davis(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Eli Turner(Westfield)
165: #15/#2 Xavier Smith(Fishers) , NR/NR Jacob Cole(Rossville) , NR/NR Drew VanBibber(Carmel)
175: NR/NR Landon Hicks(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Chris Quarles(Fishers) , NR/NR Thomas Thompson(Lebanon) , NR/NR Graham Imes(Fishers)
190: #5/#2 Noah Weaver(Rossville) , NR/#8 Julian Burgett(Fishers) , NR/#9 DeShawn Ternoir(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/#10 Riley Davison(Westfield)
215: #22/#9 Evan Lawhead(Hamilton Southeastern)
285: #21/#4 Killian Miller(Carmel) , NR/NR Aiden Padgett(Westfield) , NR/NR Drew Thatcher(Clinton Prairie)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.