-
10. IHSAA Sectional at West Noble
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/27/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 0
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Boys Sectional
Location: West Noble
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=771407132
Participating Teams:
Angola Central Noble DeKalb East Noble Fremont Lakeland Prairie Heights West Noble Westview
Linked events:
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: NR/#8 Charlie Fleshman(Central Noble) , NR/#9 Brayden Baas(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR Carter Shegog(Angola)
113: NR/#9 Kealen Fuller(East Noble) , NR/NR Aiden Brown(DeKalb) , NR/NR Alex Delacruz(Angola)
120: NR/NR Gavin Christman(West Noble) , NR/NR Blake Byerley(East Noble) , NR/NR Zac Brown(Lakeland)
126: #16/#3 Drew Waldon(DeKalb) , NR/NR Ty Maggart(Angola) , NR/NR Kamaron Straw(Angola) , NR/NR Boston Baas(Prairie Heights)
138: NR/#6 Dallas Davidson(Angola) , NR/#7 Taiden Chambers(West Noble) , NR/NR Braylon Meyer(DeKalb) , NR/NR Andrew Wilson(East Noble)
144: #10/#2 Brody Hagewood(Prairie Heights) , NR/#7 Jadon Teague(DeKalb)
150: #12/#1 Brock Hagewood(Prairie Heights) , #17/#5 Blake Denman(Angola) , #24/#3 Rylee Biddle(East Noble) , NR/#10 Porter Kleeberg(Central Noble)
157: #15/#4 Teegan Clouse(West Noble) , #23/#9 Ben Barker(East Noble) , NR/NR Damyan Duncan(Central Noble)
165: NR/#9 Dallas Plattner(East Noble) , NR/#10 Dominic Dunn(DeKalb) , NR/NR Jericko Jackson(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR Samuel Strater(East Noble)
175: NR/#9 Matt Levitz(Prairie Heights) , NR/NR Graham Blythe(DeKalb)
190: NR/NR Connor Leins(East Noble) , NR/NR Noah Owsley(Lakeland)
215: #21/#4 Jaxon Copas(Central Noble) , NR/NR Nolan Parks(West Noble) , NR/NR Carter Shull(Angola) , NR/NR Dylan Krehl(East Noble)
285: #22/#2 James Hartleroad(DeKalb)Event Results
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.