Cadets...several are doing well!
2011 USAW Cadet Freestyle Nationals Results for Indiana
Cadet-98 - Jacob Cottey's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Will Sutler (South Carolina) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) over Tyrone Klump (Pennsylvania) Dec 8-7,6-3
Match #4 Brian Rossi (Illinois) over Jacob Cottey (Indiana) Fall 1-0,0:16
Match #5 Jacob Cottey (Indiana) received a bye.
Cadet-98 - Stevan Micic's place is unknown.
Match #1 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Markus Simmons (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,1-3,6-0
Match #2 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Jordan Pingrey (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,1:42
Match #3 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Keyshawn Hayes (Missouri) Dec 1-1,4-3,2-1
Match #5 Stevan Micic (Indiana) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:03
Cadet-112 - Brandon James's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon James (Indiana) over Micah Hight (Delaware) Dec 0-6,1-1,3-3
Match #2 Brandon James (Indiana) over Cole VanAnrooy (Oregon) Fall 0:37
Match #3 Brandon James (Indiana) over Bryce Rippentrop (Minnesota) Fall 0:17
Match #4 Brandon James (Indiana) over Josh Mossing (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Brandon James (Indiana) Dec 3-3,10-4
Match #6 Brandon James (Indiana) over Jordan Laster (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #7 Brandon James (Indiana) over Devan Richter (Missouri) Dec 5-3,3-1
Cadet-112 - Forrest Glogouski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Petrone (Florida) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 4-2,3-0
Match #2 Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) over Zac Youngchild (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #3 Brenden Calas (New Jersey) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-1
Cadet-112 - Joshua Fuqua's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) over Cody Walrath (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 Mason Pengilly (California) over Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 Josh Alber (Illinois) over Joshua Fuqua (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
Cadet-112 - Dominique Shelby's place is unknown.
Match #1 Treylan Kobayashi (Hawaii) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Dylan Realbuto (New York) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Cadet-119 - Alexander Sparks's place is unknown.
Match #1 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Christian Rose (Maryland) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Blake Beard (Washington) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #3 Anthony Valencia (California) over Alexander Sparks (Indiana) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #4 Alexander Sparks (Indiana) over Byron Smith (Tennessee) TF 8-1,7-1
Match #5 PJ Klee (California) over Alexander Sparks (Indiana) Dec 2-0,6-0
Cadet-119 - Aidan Kenny's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dan Radcliffe (Illinois) over Aidan Kenny (Indiana) Dec 7-9,2-1,4-1
Match #2 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Sean Cohen (Maryland) Fall 0:54
Match #3 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Izaak Tobin (Oregon) Fall 0:25
Match #4 Aidan Kenny (Indiana) over Rodney Clevenger (Missouri) Fall 1:13
Match #5 Aaron Pico (California) over Aidan Kenny (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Cadet-125 - Austin Ward's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brooks Robinson (Utah) over Austin Ward (Indiana) TF 8-2,9-2
Match #2 Austin Ward (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 6-2,0:42
Match #3 Aaron Cisneros (Colorado) over Austin Ward (Indiana) Dec 1-4,2-0,7-5
Cadet-125 - Sammy Ferdig's place is unknown.
Match #1 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Justin Rodgers (Idaho) Dec 4-2,4-2
Match #2 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over PT Garcia (Colorado) Fall 1:24
Match #3 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Mitchell Snyder (California) ID
Match #4 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Izaec Quintanilla (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Luke Wolfenberger (Oklahoma) over Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:34
Match #6 Edgar Bright (Ohio) over Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) Fall 8-0,1:59
Cadet-125 - Levi Moss's place is unknown.
Match #1 Levi Moss (Indiana) over Jared Ewart (Utah) Dec 4-1,8-0
Match #2 Levi Moss (Indiana) over Matt Calcote (Louisiana) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #3 Jon Jay Chavez (California) over Levi Moss (Indiana) Dec 1-1,2-0
Match #4 Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Levi Moss (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-1
Cadet-135 - Brayden Montgomery's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Jordan Odam (Oklahoma) Fall 7-0,2:00
Match #2 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Kaden Lindley (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #3 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) over Joe Crook (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,0-1,1-0
Match #4 Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) received a bye.
Match #5 Markus Scheidel (Ohio) over Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #6 Bo Nickal (Texas) over Brayden Montgomery (Indiana) Dec 5-3,4-0
Cadet-140 - Tre` Marler's place is unknown.
Match #1 Chase Straw (Iowa) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Fall 0-4,1:23
Match #2 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Sam Begin (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #3 Dustin Williams (Kansas) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Dec 5-1,4-0
Cadet-140 - Cory Troutman's place is unknown.
Match #1 Peter Nagy (Iowa) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #2 Jesse Chambers (California) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Cadet-145 - Mark Maldonado's place is unknown.
Match #1 Heath Coles (Pennsylvania) over Mark Maldonado (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 John Hoover (Washington) over Mark Maldonado (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Cadet-145 - Vinny Corsaro's place is unknown.
Match #1 Garrett Hammond (Pennsylvania) over Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) Fall 7-1,0:33
Match #2 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Justin Mann (Missouri) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #3 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Riley Hanson (Michigan) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #4 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) received a bye.
Match #5 Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) over Issac Beard (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #6 JaVaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Vinny Corsaro (Indiana) Fall 2-1,1:31
Cadet-145 - Dan Reed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Alika Espirito-Foster (California) over Dan Reed (Indiana) Fall 8-2,1:02
Match #2 Rodney Shepard (North Carolina) over Dan Reed (Indiana) TF 8-3,7-0
Cadet-152 - Austin Finney's place is unknown.
Match #1 Carter Armendarez (California) over Austin Finney (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:39
Match #2 Austin Finney (Indiana) over Barrett Olson (Arkansas) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #3 Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Austin Finney (Indiana) TF 8-1,6-0
Cadet-152 - Luke Kriech's place is unknown.
Match #1 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Sam Bruce (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Jacob Kroeger (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-2,4-1
Match #3 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Quinton Hiles (Ohio) Dec 4-4,5-0
Match #4 Drew Garcia (Michigan) over Luke Kriech (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Luke Kriech (Indiana) over Tiger Paasch (Oregon) 2-1,ID
Match #6 Kelian Torres (Oklahoma) over Luke Kriech (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Cadet-160 - Austin McCloskey's place is unknown.
Match #1 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Kyle Brown (Idaho) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #2 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Brandon Simon (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Nicholas Karis (Washington) over Austin McCloskey (Indiana) Fall 1:48
Match #4 Austin McCloskey (Indiana) over Jerald Spohn (Ohio) Dec 7-0,5-3
Match #5 Jordan Lara (New Mexico) over Austin McCloskey (Indiana) Dec 4-0,6-0
Cadet-160 - Riley LeFever's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brennan Johnson (Missouri) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-5,5-1,4-0
Match #2 Riley LeFever (Indiana) over David Bunn (New York) Dec 4-3,4-5,3-1
Match #3 Zach Beard (Oklahoma) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) Dec 8-0,5-0
Cadet-171 - Joseph Stasiak's place is unknown.
Match #1 Garrett Ryan (Arizona) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) TF 9-3,6-0
Match #2 Gabe Dzuro (Ohio) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0
Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is unknown.
Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sam Minske (Minnesota) Fall 0:51
Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Corey Damiana (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Alex DiCiantis (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-1,1:59
Match #4 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Dillon Archer (Kansas) TF 9-2,6-0
Match #5 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jake Leinwand (Montana) Dec 2-0,2-0
Cadet-285 - Gavan Jolley-Little's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kyle Kania (New Jersey) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-6,2-1
Match #2 Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) received a bye.
Match #3 Chet Spears (Oregon) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Cadet-285 - Wesley Bernard's place is unknown.
Match #1 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) received a bye.
Match #2 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) over Josh Tausaga (California) Fall 7-0,1:24
Match #3 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) over Aaron Rafalko (Kansas) Dec 1-0,2-0
Cadet-285 - Daniel Kolley's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rhett Hoy (North Carolina) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 0:53
Match #2 Jacob Semple (Missouri) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 0:38