Date: January 14, 2023
Type: Conference Tournament
Details:
Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Brownsburg | 254.5 |
2. Zionsville | 169.5 |
3. Avon | 159 |
4. Hamilton Southeastern | 156 |
5. Fishers | 149 |
6. Franklin Central | 124 |
7. Westfield | 96.5 |
8. Noblesville | 94 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Revin Dickman of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Nate Rioux of Avon
- 3rd Place - Richard Rogers of Franklin Central
- 4th Place - Sully Frazier of Zionsville
- 5th Place - Will Hruskoci of Fishers
- 6th Place - Aidan Smalley of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Revin Dickman (Brownsburg) 25-5, Fr. over Nate Rioux (Avon) 27-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Richard Rogers (Franklin Central) 22-6, Fr. over Sully Frazier (Zionsville) 22-7, So. (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
- Will Hruskoci (Fishers) 21-14, Fr. over Aidan Smalley (Hamilton Southeastern) 15-10, So. (Fall 4:11)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Luke Rioux of Avon
- 2nd Place - Tommy Frazier of Zionsville
- 3rd Place - Demario Ezelle of Franklin Central
- 4th Place - Kye Callahan of Brownsburg
- 5th Place - Porter Temples of Westfield
- 6th Place - Tyler Jackson of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Luke Rioux (Avon) 28-0, Jr. over Tommy Frazier (Zionsville) 21-7, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Demario Ezelle (Franklin Central) 16-13, So. over Kye Callahan (Brownsburg) 14-5, Sr. (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match
- Porter Temples (Westfield) 23-9, So. over Tyler Jackson (Hamilton Southeastern) 21-9, Jr. (Fall 2:22)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Preston Haines of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Quinten Schoeff of Avon
- 3rd Place - Chayce Yant of Fishers
- 4th Place - Hank Phenicie of Zionsville
- 5th Place - Carter Niccum of Westfield
- 6th Place - Josh Kauzlick of Noblesville
1st Place Match
- Preston Haines (Brownsburg) 19-7, Jr. over Quinten Schoeff (Avon) 24-6, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
- Chayce Yant (Fishers) 23-7, So. over Hank Phenicie (Zionsville) 19-10, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
5th Place Match
- Carter Niccum (Westfield) 18-13, So. over Josh Kauzlick (Noblesville) 10-19, So. (Fall 2:20)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jake Hockaday of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Griffin Ingalls of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Gauge Clark of Franklin Central
- 4th Place - Logan Richardson of Avon
- 5th Place - Luke Chastain of Noblesville
- 6th Place - David Ixba of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Jake Hockaday (Brownsburg) 17-4, So. over Griffin Ingalls (Fishers) 29-3, Sr. (MD 18-4)
3rd Place Match
- Gauge Clark (Franklin Central) 21-5, Jr. over Logan Richardson (Avon) 15-13, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match
- Luke Chastain (Noblesville) 24-14, Fr. over David Ixba (Hamilton Southeastern) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 4:50)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Seth Syra of Avon
- 2nd Place - Quenton Riley of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Ethan McKelvey of Brownsburg
- 4th Place - Jake Saez of Westfield
- 5th Place - Nate Kemp of Franklin Central
- 6th Place - Sebastian Ramirez of Zionsville
1st Place Match
- Seth Syra (Avon) 24-5, So. over Quenton Riley (Fishers) 18-11, Sr. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
- Ethan McKelvey (Brownsburg) 3-1, So. over Jake Saez (Westfield) 21-10, So. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Nate Kemp (Franklin Central) 14-14, Jr. over Sebastian Ramirez (Zionsville) 9-16, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cheaney Schoeff of Avon
- 2nd Place - Tommy Gibbs of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Chris Casler of Hamilton Southeastern
- 4th Place - Danny Stanfield of Zionsville
- 5th Place - Anthony Riley of Fishers
- 6th Place - Moses Stevenson of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Cheaney Schoeff (Avon) 28-0, Sr. over Tommy Gibbs (Brownsburg) 23-4, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Chris Casler (Hamilton Southeastern) 24-8, So. over Danny Stanfield (Zionsville) 12-11, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Anthony Riley (Fishers) 10-16, Sr. over Moses Stevenson (Franklin Central) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 5-4)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ike O`Neill of Westfield
- 2nd Place - Mason Day of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Teyon Leonard of Fishers
- 4th Place - Christian James Livingston of Noblesville
- 5th Place - Adam Gerstner of Hamilton Southeastern
- 6th Place - Wendel Hollister of Avon
1st Place Match
- Ike O`Neill (Westfield) 28-3, Sr. over Mason Day (Brownsburg) 20-8, So. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Teyon Leonard (Fishers) 20-13, Jr. over Christian James Livingston (Noblesville) 18-18, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
- Adam Gerstner (Hamilton Southeastern) 19-7, Jr. over Wendel Hollister (Avon) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach Lang of Hamilton Southeastern
- 2nd Place - Blake Wahl of Zionsville
- 3rd Place - Jesse Derringer of Brownsburg
- 4th Place - Carter Richardson of Noblesville
- 5th Place - Zander Sojka of Avon
- 6th Place - Hunter Lancaster of Westfield
1st Place Match
- Zach Lang (Hamilton Southeastern) 27-3, Sr. over Blake Wahl (Zionsville) 12-4, Jr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
- Jesse Derringer (Brownsburg) 16-9, Jr. over Carter Richardson (Noblesville) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match
- Zander Sojka (Avon) 10-16, Jr. over Hunter Lancaster (Westfield) 4-7, Jr. (Fall 4:06)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Chase Wagner of Zionsville
- 2nd Place - Xavier Smith of Fishers
- 3rd Place - Nick Jakubs of Hamilton Southeastern
- 4th Place - Griffin Campbell of Brownsburg
- 5th Place - Aden Widget of Noblesville
- 6th Place - Hank Temples of Westfield
1st Place Match
- Chase Wagner (Zionsville) 25-3, Jr. over Xavier Smith (Fishers) 24-9, Fr. (MD 25-12)
3rd Place Match
- Nick Jakubs (Hamilton Southeastern) 17-11, Sr. over Griffin Campbell (Brownsburg) 17-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
- Aden Widget (Noblesville) 21-17, So. over Hank Temples (Westfield) 11-18, Jr. (Fall 1:46)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach Wagner of Hamilton Southeastern
- 2nd Place - Jon Mangus of Zionsville
- 3rd Place - Zachary Pence of Fishers
- 4th Place - Griffan Larson of Avon
- 5th Place - Tyler Jones of Brownsburg
- 6th Place - Ethan Zellman of Franklin Central
1st Place Match
- Zach Wagner (Hamilton Southeastern) 27-2, Sr. over Jon Mangus (Zionsville) 17-9, So. (Fall 5:47)
3rd Place Match
- Zachary Pence (Fishers) 19-14, Jr. over Griffan Larson (Avon) 10-11, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Jones (Brownsburg) 11-9, Sr. over Ethan Zellman (Franklin Central) 6-8, So. (Dec 5-3)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Luke Penola of Zionsville
- 2nd Place - Caden Brewer of Brownsburg
- 3rd Place - Christopher Quarles of Fishers
- 4th Place - Elijah Frei of Westfield
- 5th Place - Oscar Solis-Rodrigues of Noblesville
- 6th Place - Said Soufiyane of Hamilton Southeastern
1st Place Match
- Luke Penola (Zionsville) 27-2, Jr. over Caden Brewer (Brownsburg) 20-9, So. (Fall 3:28)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Quarles (Fishers) 28-5, So. over Elijah Frei (Westfield) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match
- Oscar Solis-Rodrigues (Noblesville) 19-12, Sr. over Said Soufiyane (Hamilton Southeastern) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 2:07)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gunner Henry of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Julius Parker of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Jonathan Tanner of Westfield
- 4th Place - Evan Lawhead of Hamilton Southeastern
- 5th Place - Keadon Fisher of Avon
- 6th Place - Jacob Rubio of Fishers
1st Place Match
- Gunner Henry (Brownsburg) 21-6, So. over Julius Parker (Franklin Central) 17-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:54 (19-3))
3rd Place Match
- Jonathan Tanner (Westfield) 26-8, Sr. over Evan Lawhead (Hamilton Southeastern) 18-12, So. (Fall 0:51)
5th Place Match
- Keadon Fisher (Avon) 9-10, Jr. over Jacob Rubio (Fishers) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 2-1)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Austin Hastings of Noblesville
- 2nd Place - Talan Humphrey of Franklin Central
- 3rd Place - Jackson Goodyear of Hamilton Southeastern
- 4th Place - Jackson Sarjent of Brownsburg
- 5th Place - Tyler Maynard of Fishers
- 6th Place - Charles Hodges of Zionsville
1st Place Match
- Austin Hastings (Noblesville) 28-2, Jr. over Talan Humphrey (Franklin Central) 19-5, Sr. (MD 11-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Goodyear (Hamilton Southeastern) 15-12, Sr. over Jackson Sarjent (Brownsburg) 11-10, So. (UTB 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Maynard (Fishers) 14-11, Fr. over Charles Hodges (Zionsville) 10-16, Sr. (Fall 2:58)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Leighton Jones of Brownsburg
- 2nd Place - Dom Burgett of Hamilton Southeastern
- 3rd Place - Andrew Just of Franklin Central
- 4th Place - Eli Smith of Zionsville
- 5th Place - Jackson Apple of Noblesville
- 6th Place - Walid Oumammar of Fishers
1st Place Match
- Leighton Jones (Brownsburg) 21-5, Sr. over Dom Burgett (Hamilton Southeastern) 23-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Just (Franklin Central) 18-1, Sr. over Eli Smith (Zionsville) 17-6, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
5th Place Match
- Jackson Apple (Noblesville) 16-14, Fr. over Walid Oumammar (Fishers) 10-23, Fr. (Fall 2:22)